The Craxford Family Magazine Red Pages

E



 


Birth

Matches 1 to 30 of 16109

1 2 3 4 5 ... 537» Next»

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Birth    Person ID 
1 Ellen Freeman  1870Cleator Moor, Cumbria I19710
2 John  1850Leicester, Leicestershire I27651
3 John Routhan  1853Warkton, Kettering, Northamptonshire I25949
4 Abbott, Albert  1866Finedon, Northamptonshire I27533
5 Abbott, Ambrose  1833Finedon, Northamptonshire I21499
6 Abbott, Caroline  1828Cranford St Andrew, Kettering, Northamptonshire I24626
7 Abbott, Caroline Matilda  1896Barton Seagrave, Northamptonshire I27550
8 Abbott, Dinah  1827Cranford St Andrew, Kettering, Northamptonshire I24627
9 Abbott, Emma  1846Grafton Underwood, Northamptonshire I24628
10 Abbott, Evelyn Mary  1890Kettering, Northamptonshire I27572
11 Abbott, Francis Bernard  6 Sep 1894Kettering, Northamptonshire I27541
12 Abbott, Frank Ernest  1861Finedon, Northamptonshire I27531
13 Abbott, Frank William  1893Barton Seagrave, Northamptonshire I27549
14 Abbott, George  1790Finedon, Northamptonshire I21495
15 Abbott, George  1831Finedon, Northamptonshire I21498
16 Abbott, Lily Sarah  1879Northampton, Northamptonshire I25498
17 Abbott, Margaret Jenny  1891Barton Seagrave, Northamptonshire I27551
18 Abbott, Mary  1803Twywell, Thrapston, Northamptonshire I24625
19 Abbott, Matilda  7 Aug 1835Finedon, Northamptonshire I9819
20 Abbott, Robert Ernest  1889Kettering, Northamptonshire I27540
21 Abbott, Sarah Foreman  1806St Margaret's At Cliffe, Dover, Kent I9206
22 Abbott, Thomas W  1872Finedon, Northamptonshire I27534
23 Abbott, Walter  1857Raunds, Northamptonshire I25497
24 Abbott, William  1826Finedon, Northamptonshire I21497
25 Ablett, Emily  Abt 1887Hallaton, Leicestershire I25773
26 Abraham, Esther  1829Earls Barton, Northamptonshire I27553
27 Abraham, John  1864Aberdare, Merthyr Tydfil, Mid Glamorgan, Wales I1578
28 Abraham, Phyllis  1897Newport, Monmouthshire, Wales I13554
29 Abram, Isaac  1915Leicester, Leicestershire I27307
30 Abram, Silas  Jan 1916Leicester, Leicestershire I27308

1 2 3 4 5 ... 537» Next»



Christened

Matches 1 to 30 of 3336

1 2 3 4 5 ... 112» Next»

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Christened    Person ID 
1 Ellen Freeman  5 Jan 1871Cleator Moor, Cumbria I19710
2 Abbott, Lizzie Wilson  6 May 1878St Peter and St Paul, Kettering, Northamptonshire I21519
3 Abbott, Robert Ernest  17 Mar 1889Barton Seagrave, Northamptonshire I27540
4 Adams, Archibald  23 May 1903Kibworth Beauchamp, Leicestershire I10376
5 Addison, Mary  15 Jul 1815Harringworth, Northamptonshire I20026
6 Addison, Robert Lenton  20 Mar 1813Harringworth, Northamptonshire I20025
7 Addison, Sarah  1 Oct 1818Harringworth, Northamptonshire I20027
8 Aldwinckle, Alice  2 Jan 1809Cottingham, Northamptonshire I27146
9 Aldwinckle, Alice  29 Jan 1824Cottingham, Northamptonshire I23193
10 Aldwinckle, Alice  25 Oct 1835Cottingham, Northamptonshire I18053
11 Aldwinckle, Ann  27 Dec 1807Cottingham, Northamptonshire I27147
12 Aldwinckle, Ann Grey  17 Sep 1837Cottingham, Northamptonshire I26155
13 Aldwinckle, Bartholomew  23 Apr 1773Cottingham, Northamptonshire I27145
14 Aldwinckle, Bartholomew  17 Nov 1814Cottingham, Northamptonshire I23226
15 Aldwinckle, Bartholomew  10 Aug 1815Cottingham, Northamptonshire I26140
16 Aldwinckle, Bartholomew  14 Dec 1824Cottingham, Northamptonshire I23211
17 Aldwinckle, Benjamin  20 Jan 1779Cottingham, Northamptonshire I27134
18 Aldwinckle, Caroline  29 Jan 1824Cottingham, Northamptonshire I23194
19 Aldwinckle, Eliza  14 May 1820Cottingham, Northamptonshire I26172
20 Aldwinckle, Elizabeth  25 Dec 1785Cottingham, Northamptonshire I27135
21 Aldwinckle, Elizabeth  21 Apr 1805Cottingham, Northamptonshire I26182
22 Aldwinckle, Elizabeth  11 Aug 1813Cottingham, Northamptonshire I26174
23 Aldwinckle, Henry  3 Jul 1780Cottingham, Northamptonshire I23189
24 Aldwinckle, Henry  29 Jan 1824Cottingham, Northamptonshire I23190
25 Aldwinckle, John  26 Apr 1812Cottingham, Northamptonshire I26194
26 Aldwinckle, John Henry  31 Mar 1839Cottingham, Northamptonshire I26154
27 Aldwinckle, Mary  21 Feb 1768Cottingham, Northamptonshire I27136
28 Aldwinckle, Mary  14 May 1820Cottingham, Northamptonshire I26173
29 Aldwinckle, Mary Elizabeth  8 Sep 1833Cottingham, Northamptonshire I26152
30 Aldwinckle, Pridmore  11 Nov 1771Cottingham, Northamptonshire I27137

1 2 3 4 5 ... 112» Next»



Died

Matches 1 to 30 of 4673

1 2 3 4 5 ... 156» Next»

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Died    Person ID 
1 Ellen Freeman  1945Barrow-in-Furness, Cumbria I19710
2 Abbott, Caroline Matilda  Mar 1897Kettering, Northamptonshire I27550
3 Abbott, Evelyn Mary  1891Kettering, Northamptonshire I27572
4 Abbott, Frank Ernest  8 Mar 1911Kettering, Northamptonshire I27531
5 Abbott, Lizzie Wilson  1967Kettering, Northamptonshire I21519
6 Abbott, Matilda  21 Sep 1911Finedon, Northamptonshire I9819
7 Abbott, Sarah Foreman  27 Oct 1877Kingsdown, Deal, Kent I9206
8 Abram, Silas  Jan 1916Leicester, Leicestershire I27308
9 Abram, Silas Joseph  Jan 1939Leicester, Leicestershire I27306
10 Absalom, Harriott  1 Mar 1862Folkestone, Kent I837
11 Adams, Archibald  28 Nov 1916France I10376
12 Adams, Charlotte  26 Aug 1905Leicestershire I15864
13 Adams, Mary Ann  Bef 1881Cottingham, Northamptonshire I16013
14 Adams, Sarah  1802Gretton, Northamptonshire I17252
15 Adcock, Clara Ada  1961Leicester, Leicestershire I22069
16 Addison, George  1936South Shields, Tyne and Wear I7346
17 Addison, Isabella  1936South Shields, Tyne and Wear I7106
18 Addison, Mary Alice  1936South Shields, Tyne and Wear I7349
19 Addison, Meldrum  1948South Shields, Tyne and Wear I18332
20 Addison, Robert Pridmore  Nov 1860Gretton, Northamptonshire I20030
21 Addison, Stephen Nott  10 Dec 1902North Shields, Tyne And Wear I18320
22 Adkins, Frances Annie  1957Corby, Northamptonshire I16175
23 Adkins, Henrietta  1910Leicester, Leicestershire I22068
24 Ainsley, Robert  Bef 1880South Shields, Tyne and Wear I18902
25 Aitken, Eileen Edith  19 Jan 1983Camden, London I14349
26 Aitken, James George  10 Jan 1960St Paul's Hospital, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire I14348
27 Alcock, Dorothy  1851South Normanton, Derbyshire I23904
28 Aldwinckle, Alice  1886Bringhurst, Leicestershire I18053
29 Aldwinckle, Bartholomew  Bef 1824Cottingham, Northamptonshire I23226
30 Aldwinckle, Bartholomew  15 Apr 1888Bedford, Bedfordshire I26140

1 2 3 4 5 ... 156» Next»



Buried

Matches 1 to 30 of 1480

1 2 3 4 5 ... 50» Next»

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Buried    Person ID 
1 Abbott, Caroline Matilda  30 Mar 1897St Peter and St Paul, Kettering, Northamptonshire I27550
2 Abbott, Frank Ernest  10 Mar 1911Kettering, Northamptonshire I27531
3 Abram, Silas  10 Jan 1916Welford Road Cemetery, Welford Road, Leicester, Leicestershire I27308
4 Abram, Silas Joseph  20 Jan 1939Welford Road Cemetery, Welford Road, Leicester, Leicestershire I27306
5 Adams, Charlotte  29 Aug 1905Christ Church, Mountsorrel, Leicestershire I15864
6 Adams, Sarah  28 Mar 1802Gretton, Northamptonshire I17252
7 Addison, Robert Pridmore  17 Nov 1860Gretton, Northamptonshire I20030
8 Adkins, Henrietta  6 Sep 1910Welford Road Cemetery, Welford Road, Leicester, Leicestershire I22068
9 Aldwinckle, Bartholomew  Abt 18 Apr 1888Foster Hill Road Cemetery, Bedford, Bedfordshire I26140
10 Aldwinckle, Rebecca  20 Nov 1880Cottingham, Northamptonshire I23192
11 Allen, Lucy Henrietta  6 Dec 1967Skeffington, Leicestershire I25778
12 Almond, Edward  23 Apr 1803Great Easton, Leicestershire I24246
13 Almond, Humphrey  13 Feb 1797Great Easton, Leicestershire I24278
14 Almond, Mary  15 Jan 1886St Andrews Church, Great Easton, Leicestershire I10225
15 Amos, Ann  10 Nov 1818St Werburgh Church, Blackwell, Derbyshire I12778
16 Anderson, Dorothy  26 Dec 1941Westoe Cemetery, South Shields, Tyne and Wear I843
17 Anker, Anthony Roger  9 Jul 2009Lincolnshire I26333
18 Anker, Charles William  8 Oct 1959Wilford Hill Crematorium, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire I13277
19 Anker, David  11 Jan 1933Whittlesey Cemetery, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I13275
20 Anker, Edward  7 Dec 1977Chester Crematorium, Chester, Cheshire I13394
21 Anker, Frederick  Abt 11 Mar 1949Whittlesey Cemetery, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I13311
22 Anker, George Hollis  28 Apr 1809St Mary's Church, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I13336
23 Anker, Gertrude  Abt 22nd Aug 1915Whittlesey Cemetery, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I13278
24 Anker, Isaac  28 Oct 1719Church of St Thomas A Becket, Ramsey, Cambridgeshire I15443
25 Anker, Kenneth Roland  11 Jan 1964Mansield and District Crematorium, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire I26328
26 Arnett, Frances Emily  21 Aug 1897Welford Road Cemetery, Welford Road, Leicester, Leicestershire I27809
27 Arnett, Walter John  9 May 1949Gilroes Cemetery and Crematorium, Leicester, Leicestershire I27526
28 Ashby, Jane  21 Oct 1851St James the Great, Gretton, Northamptonshire I139
29 Ashby, Sarah  6 May 1855Great Easton, Leicestershire I9790
30 Asher, Catharine  22 Feb 1804Marston Trussell, Northamptonshire I25682

1 2 3 4 5 ... 50» Next»



Adopted

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Adopted    Person ID 
1 Swann, Nellie Youle  Bef 1901Leicester, Leicestershire I232

Alt. Christening

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Alt. Christening    Person ID 
1 Craxford, Lucy  11 Feb 1859Gretton, Northamptonshire I48

Census return

Matches 1 to 3 of 3

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Census return    Person ID 
1 Naylor, Alfred  1901Alfreton, Derbyshire I400
2 Naylor, Joseph  1891South Normanton, Derbyshire I403
3 Naylor, Joseph  1901Alfreton, Derbyshire I403

Commemoration

Matches 1 to 30 of 82

1 2 3 Next»

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Commemoration    Person ID 
1 Adams, Archibald  1917Bethune Cemetery, Pas De Calais, France I10376
2 Allett, Arthur  1916Alexandria (Chatby) Military Cemetery, Alexandria, Egypt I16184
3 Anker, Albert George  1920Cologne Southern Cemetery, Cologne, Germany I13279
4 Anker, Percival Joseph  1919Bourlon Wood Cemetery, Bourlon, Pas de Calais, France I13274
5 Barley, Frederick  1916Chocques Military Cemetery, Chocques, Pas de Calais, France I12615
6 Bartholomew, Thomas Frederick  1950Yokohama Cremation Memorial, Hodogaya Ward, Yokohama, Japan I21786
7 Beadsworth, Charles William  1920Pozieres Memorial, Albert, Somme, France I27282
8 Beadsworth, Harry  1932Thiepval Memorial, Somme, France I1355
9 Beadsworth, William Joseph  1927Ypres Menin Gate Memorial, Ieper, Belgium I10841
10 Biddall, Wilfred  1919Queant Road Cemetery, Buissy, Pas de Calais, France I19608
11 Bretland, Edward  1919Thiepval Memorial, Somme, France I13446
12 Carr, David  1916Ypres Menin Gate Memorial, Ieper, Belgium I13625
13 Chalmers, Ralph  1927Ypres Menin Gate Memorial, Ieper, Belgium I16693
14 Chalmers, Robert  1920Chocques Military Cemetery, Chocques, Pas de Calais, France I16694
15 Chalmers, Robert  24 Nov 1938Westminster Abbey, London I1224
16 Claypole, Arthur James  1919Adelaide Cemetery, Villers-Bretonneux, France I11111
17 Claypole, Charles Leslie  1920Ploegsteert Memorial, Mesen, Belgium I21336
18 Claypole, William  1918Dozinghem Military Cemetery, Krombeke, Poperinge, Belgium I1639
19 Coles, Frank  1920Portsmouth Naval Memorial, Portsmouth, Hampshire I18834
20 Collett, Frederick  1919Fosse No 10 Communal Cemetery Extension, Sains-en-Gohelle, Pas de Calais, France I21359
21 Crane, Ernest  1918Thiepval Memorial, Somme, France I16116
22 Crane, George R  1918Arras Memorial, Pas de Calais, France I16115
23 Craxford, George Guy  1916Bethune Cemetery, Pas De Calais, France I352
24 Craxford, Henry  1918St Laurence Church, Kirby Misperton, North Yorkshire I241
25 Craxford, John William  1920Basra Memorial, Iraq I57
26 Craxford, William George  1948Hertford Heath War Memorial, Hertford Heath, Hertfordshire I287
27 Craxford, William George  1975Singapore Memorial, Kranji War Cemetery, Singapore, Singapore I287
28 Craythorne, Lawson  1916Thiepval Memorial, Somme, France I21839
29 Cuthbert, Alexander  1920Tower Hill Memorial, Trinity Square, London I847
30 Dunkley, Henry Robinson  1916Rue du Bacquerot Graveyard, Laventie, Pas de Calais, France I17532

1 2 3 Next»



Court

Matches 1 to 25 of 25

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Court    Person ID 
1 Ball, Manfred  Jan 1865Chesterfield County Police Court, Chesterfield, Derbyshire I25180
2 Claypole, Mary Ellen  12 Jul 1889Wellingborough Petty Sessions, Wellingborough, Northamptonshire I9941
3 Claypole, Thomas  9 Jun 1893HM Prison, Wakefield, West Yorkshire I11120
4 Craxford, David  11 Nov 1842Stamford, Lincolnshire I203
5 Craxford, David  21 Oct 1847Rutland Sessions, Oakham, Rutland I203
6 Craxford, David  6 Nov 1884Kettering Divisional Petty Sessions, Kettering, Northamptonshire I143
7 Craxford, David  18 Oct 1886Police Court, Kettering, Northamptonshire I143
8 Craxford, David  Jul 1890Leicestershire Quarter Sessions, Leicester, Leicestershire I143
9 Craxford, Francis Cockerill  24 Sep 1834Crown Court, Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire I722
10 Craxford, Herbert Alfred  20 Aug 1891Kettering Divisional Petty Sessions, Kettering, Northamptonshire I585
11 Craxford, John Robert  10 Feb 1894Town Hall, Leicester, Leicestershire I137
12 Craxford, Joseph Redshaw  7 Feb 1898Petty Sessions, Oakham, Rutland I142
13 Fracey, Mary  28 Mar 1857Stamford Quarter Sessions, Stamford, Lincolnshire I23669
14 Fracey, Mary  1858Leicestershire Quarter Sessions, Leicester, Leicestershire I23669
15 Jarman, Charles  Mar 1894Kettering Divisional Petty Sessions, Kettering, Northamptonshire I17476
16 Lenton, Amos  22 Feb 1862Wellingborough Petty Sessions, Wellingborough, Northamptonshire I20220
17 Sculthorpe, John  29 Nov 1844Kettering Petty Sessions, Kettering, Northamptonshire I16113
18 Tansley, Alfred  24 Oct 1866Kettering Petty Sessions, Kettering, Northamptonshire I10156
19 Tansley, David  2 May 1845Kettering Petty Sessions, Kettering, Northamptonshire I10146
20 Tansley, David Bertram  16 Oct 1911Police Court, Town Hall, Leicester, Leicestershire I12583
21 Tansley, David Peach  Nov 1883Police Court, Town Hall, Leicester, Leicestershire I10155
22 Tansley, David Peach  3 Oct 1889Police Court, Town Hall, Leicester, Leicestershire I10155
23 Tilley, Francis  3 Mar 1858Leicestershire Quarter Sessions, Leicester, Leicestershire I17754
24 Tilley, Francis  15 Apr 1858Pentonville Prison, London I17754
25 Tilley, Francis  10 Oct 1862Western Australia, Australia I17754

Cremated

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Cremated    Person ID 
1 Curtis, Winifred Mary  16 May 2007Tunbridge Wells Cemetery Chapel, Tunbridge Wells, Kent I1922

Degrees & diplomas

Matches 1 to 5 of 5

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Degrees & diplomas    Person ID 
1 Crauford, Peter Lane  1939Peterhouse College, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire I918
2 Crauford, Peter Lane  Nov 1947Cambridge, Cambridgeshire I918
3 Craxford, Leonard George Lane  1907St John's College, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire I914
4 Craxford, Leonard George Lane  15 Jun 1912St John's College, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire I914
5 Thornton, Harold  Abt 1938University College, Leicester, Leicestershire I11823

Education

Matches 1 to 30 of 30

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Education    Person ID 
1 Chambers, Edward  9 Oct 1893Caldecott Primary School, Caldecott, Rutland I17341
2 Chambers, Elizabeth  30 Jul 1900-2 Apr 1910Caldecott Primary School, Caldecott, Rutland I18240
3 Chambers, Emily Catherine  8 Feb 1897-11 Apr 1905Caldecott Primary School, Caldecott, Rutland I17343
4 Chambers, Ethel  14 Mar 1898-17 Oct 1907Caldecott Primary School, Caldecott, Rutland I18239
5 Chambers, George Robert  9 May 1892-3 Nov 1900Caldecott Primary School, Caldecott, Rutland I17334
6 Chambers, Horace Pridmore  17 Mar 1896-12 May 1905Caldecott Primary School, Caldecott, Rutland I18238
7 Chambers, Lily  18 May 1896-29 Jun 1905Caldecott Primary School, Caldecott, Rutland I17345
8 Chambers, Matilda  4 Mar 1895-11 Jun 1903Caldecott Primary School, Caldecott, Rutland I17342
9 Chambers, Thomas William  8 Jan 900-28 Jun 1907Caldecott Primary School, Caldecott, Rutland I17344
10 Claypole, Arthur  16 Oct 1912Milford School, Milford, Belper, Derbyshire I9969
11 Claypole, Edwin  16 Oct 1912Milford School, Milford, Belper, Derbyshire I9970
12 Cook, Hilda Mary  1930Alderman Newton's Girls School, Peacock Lane, Leicester, Leicestershire I2
13 Cox, George David  1871-1873Spurgeon's College, London I14182
14 Crauford, Peter Lane  1934-1936Highgate School, North Road, Highgate, London I918
15 Craxford, Arthur William  1901Burghley Road School, St Pancras, London I253
16 Craxford, Edith May  1914Christ Church Church of England School, Leicester Street, Wolverhampton, West Midlands I1492
17 Craxford, Frank Sydney  1933Blundell's School, Tiverton, Devon I827
18 Craxford, Roy Victor  1926Dulwich, Surrey I1470
19 Craxford, Sydney Robert  1925Leamington College, Leamington Spa, Warwickshire I58
20 Curtis, Thomas William  Between 1907 and 1935Canterbury Cathedral Choir School, Canterbury, Kent I2040
21 Field, Frank Percival  1893Ruthin, Denbighshire, Wales I612
22 Joynes, James Edward  1896-1899Spurgeon's College, London I14970
23 Joynes, William  1890-1893Spurgeon's College, London I14978
24 Liquorish, Charles William  28 Aug 1899Ricardo Street School, Tower Hamlets, London I20006
25 Liquorish, Florence  1887Ricardo Street School, Tower Hamlets, London I20002
26 Matkin, Robert Geoffrey Swift  1928St Helens College, Uxbridge, Middlesex I19281
27 Shardalow, Eliza Kate  1878-1883Hampstead, London I14559
28 Thornton, Alan  1930Wyggeston Grammer School For Boys, Leicester, Leicestershire I11938
29 Thornton, Harold  1935University College, Leicester, Leicestershire I11823
30 Tilley, Emma Jane  1883Holy Trinity Church, Leicester, Leicestershire I17723

Emigration

Matches 1 to 30 of 80

1 2 3 Next»

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Emigration    Person ID 
1 Anker, Barbara  Oct 1916RMS Ausonia, Montreal, Canada I13186
2 Anker, Barbara  21 May 1921RMS Empress of Britain, Liverpool, Merseyside I13186
3 Anker, Barbara  Jul 1932RMS Ausonia II, Montreal, Canada I13186
4 Anker, Gwendoline  25 May 1921RMS Empress of Britain, Liverpool, Merseyside I13293
5 Anker, Oliver David  20 Oct 1950SS Canton, Southampton England-Hong Kong China, Atlantic Ocean I13281
6 Anker, Percival Joseph  21 Mar 1913RMS Empress of Ireland, Liverpool England-St Johns New Brunswick Canada, Atlantic Ocean I13274
7 Arnett, Lilian Constance  30 May 1924Liverpool, Merseyside I27527
8 Beadsworth, Joseph  3 Sep 1925SS Berrima, London I10846
9 Brooksby, Eliza  24 Jan 1857RMS Carnatic, Plymouth, Devon I18966
10 Brooksby, James  24 Jan 1857RMS Carnatic, Plymouth, Devon I18964
11 Brooksby, James D  24 Jan 1857RMS Carnatic, Plymouth, Devon I18967
12 Brooksby, William W  24 Jan 1857RMS Carnatic, Plymouth, Devon I18965
13 Bryning, Elsie  13 Aug 1940SS Arundel Castle, Glasgow Scotland-Port Natal Durban South Africa, Atlantic Ocean I6203
14 Bryning, Elsie  13 May 1954SS Stirling Castle, Southampton England-Cape Town South Africa, Atlantic Ocean I6203
15 Carpenter, Anthony Goodchild  14 Oct 1910SS Lake Eerie, London I16594
16 Carpenter, Harold Edward  21 Jul 1904SS Southwark, Liverpool, Merseyside I16591
17 Carpenter, Percy St John  21 Jul 1904SS Southwark, Liverpool, Merseyside I16592
18 Chamberlain, Alfred Edward  25 Apr 1925SS Letitia, Liverpool, Merseyside I21613
19 Chamberlain, Cynthia Mary Elizabeth  25 Apr 1925SS Letitia, Liverpool, Merseyside I27583
20 Chamberlain, Ralph  25 Apr 1925SS Letitia, Liverpool, Merseyside I27578
21 Clark, Dorothy Ellen  16 Sep 1914RMS Olympic, Liverpool, Merseyside I13292
22 Clark, Dorothy Ellen  Oct 1916RMS Ausonia, Montreal, Canada I13292
23 Clark, Dorothy Ellen  25 May 1921RMS Empress of Britain, Liverpool, Merseyside I13292
24 Claypole, Alfred  1856RMS Robert Small, London I9802
25 Claypole, Thomas John  3 Aug 1923RMS Doric, Liverpool, Merseyside I11113
26 Claypole, William Abbott  24 Apr 1924RMS Athenia, Liverpool, Merseyside I13161
27 Cox, Richard  16 Jul 1848Adelaide, South Australia, Australia I15010
28 Crane, Edith Dora  12 May 1925RMS Bendigo, London I18845
29 Crauford, Derek Percival  Mar 1951SS Stirling Castle, Durban, South Africa I1233
30 Crauford, Derek Percival  Mar 1954SS Highland Brigade, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil I1233

1 2 3 Next»



Health

Matches 1 to 5 of 5

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Health    Person ID 
1 Benson, Isabella  25 Mar 1965Humberstone Road, Leicester, Leicestershire I24930
2 Craxford, Louisa Augusta  30 May 1859-17 Jul 1859Great Ormond Street Hospital, Great Ormond Street, London I377
3 Dunkley, Laurence John  22 Oct 1917Portsmouth, Hampshire I21617
4 Dunkley, Laurence John  10 Apr 1918France I21617
5 Rouse, Arthur Thomas  12 Mar 1915Cosham, Portsmouth, Hampshire I27764

Immigration

Matches 1 to 30 of 82

1 2 3 Next»

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Immigration    Person ID 
1 Anker, Barbara  1 Jun 1921RMS Empress of Britain, Quebec, Canada I13186
2 Anker, Gwendoline  1 Jun 1921RMS Empress of Britain, Quebec, Canada I13293
3 Anker, Gwendoline  Jul 1932RMS Ausonia II, Montreal, Canada I13293
4 Anker, Oliver David  30 Aug 1955SS Carthage, Hong Kong China-London England, Atlantic Ocean I13281
5 Beadsworth, Joseph  Sep 1925SS Berrima, Fremantle, Western Australia, Australia I10846
6 Boon, Elizabeth  24 Jun 1912RMS Ascania, Quebec, Canada I11608
7 Brooksby, Eliza  28 Apr 1857RMS Carnatic, Adelaide, South Australia, Australia I18966
8 Brooksby, James  28 Apr 1857RMS Carnatic, Adelaide, South Australia, Australia I18964
9 Brooksby, James D  28 Apr 1857RMS Carnatic, Adelaide, South Australia, Australia I18967
10 Brooksby, William W  28 Apr 1857RMS Carnatic, Adelaide, South Australia, Australia I18965
11 Carpenter, Anthony Goodchild  Abt 20 May 1910SS Lake Eerie, Montreal, Quebec, Canada I16594
12 Carpenter, Harold Edward  29 Jul 1904SS Southwark, Montreal, Quebec, Canada I16591
13 Carpenter, Percy St John  29 Jul 1904SS Southwark, Montreal, Quebec, Canada I16592
14 Clark, Dorothy Ellen  23 Sep 1914RMS Olympic, New York, New York, USA I13292
15 Clark, Dorothy Ellen  1 Jun 1921RMS Empress of Britain, Quebec, Canada I13292
16 Clarke, Emily  6 Apr 1920SS Grampian, St John, New Brunswick, Canada I25749
17 Claypole, Alfred  23 May 1856RMS Robert Small, Botany Bay, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia I9802
18 Claypole, Thomas John  Aug 1923RMS Doric, Quebec, Canada I11113
19 Claypole, William Abbott  May 1924RMS Athenia, Quebec, Canada I13161
20 Crane, Charles  1884New York, New York, USA I11137
21 Crane, Edith Dora  Jun 1925RMS Bendigo, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia I18845
22 Crauford, Derek Percival  6 Apr 1951SS Stirling Castle, Southampton, Hampshire I1233
23 Crauford, Derek Percival  3 May 1952SS Oronsay, Southampton, Hampshire I1233
24 Crauford, Derek Percival  18 Mar 1954SS Highland Brigade, London I1233
25 Craxford, Ada Jane  21 Oct 1922SS Regina, Montreal, Canada I220
26 Craxford, Charlotte  Apr 1896RMS Gallia, Boston, Massachusetts, USA I65
27 Craxford, Charlotte  4 May 1896RMS Gallia, Liverpool, Merseyside I65
28 Croxton, George Christopher  24 Sep 1916RMS Minnedosa, Quebec, Canada I19344
29 Dickinson, Charles Frederick St George  Apr 1896RMS Gallia, Boston, Massachusetts, USA I21094
30 Dickinson, Charles Frederick St George  4 May 1896RMS Gallia, Liverpool, Merseyside I21094

1 2 3 Next»



Inquest

Matches 1 to 9 of 9

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Inquest    Person ID 
1 Anker, Abraham  25 Jan 1867Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I13408
2 Benson, Isabella  22 Apr 1965Leicester, Leicestershire I24930
3 Crane, Henry Alfred  5 Oct 1861Cottingham, Northamptonshire I9732
4 Crane, Neville John  15 Jan 1946Ashford, Kent I27226
5 Craxford, Elsie Jean  23 Jun 1927Hampstead, London I211
6 Craxford, John  12 Jul 1848Kettering, Northamptonshire I106
7 Craxford, Thomas  11 Oct 1834Peacock Inn, Market Harborough, Leicestershire I53
8 Tansley, Clara Ada  19 Jun 1899Bridge Street School, Leicester, Leicestershire I25582
9 Tansley, Frank  29 Dec 1920Coroner for Southern District, Leicestershire I12580

Medical

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Medical    Person ID 
1 Nessworthy, James Henry  18 Dec 1928William Street, Hebburn, Tyne and Wear I7107

Military Award

Matches 1 to 5 of 5

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Military Award    Person ID 
1 Crauford, Clive Lane  21 Dec 1944Touffreville, Caen, France I919
2 Nessworthy, William Robert  1916Le Sars, France I7081
3 Simpson, Thomas Liddell  9 Sep 1918Bapaume, Pas de Calais, France I883
4 Tilley, Francis Omar  1917France I11636
5 Walpole, John W  May 1915France I13667

Military Discharge

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Military Discharge    Person ID 
1 Nessworthy, Matthew  5 Dec 1907Chatham, Kent I7091

Military Service

Matches 1 to 30 of 91

1 2 3 4 Next»

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Military Service    Person ID 
1 Allett, Arthur  1915Turkey I16184
2 Anker, Percival Joseph  1918France I13274
3 Barley, Frederick  1915France I12615
4 Beadsworth, Anthony William  Sep 1914-Mar 1919France I16320
5 Beadsworth, Charles William  1916France I27282
6 Beadsworth, Harry  Between 1915 and 1916France I1355
7 Beadsworth, William Joseph  Between 1916 and 1917France I10841
8 Biddall, Wilfred  1918France I19608
9 Bretland, Edward  1916France I13446
10 Carr, David  1914Ypres, Belgium I13625
11 Chambers, Pridmore Henry  1 Oct 1879-28 Sep 1991Rifle Depot, Winchester, Hampshire I17243
12 Claypole, Arthur James  1918France I11111
13 Claypole, Dennis Rowland  28 Sep 1916-28 Feb 1919France I13026
14 Claypole, Sydney John  1918France I11112
15 Claypole, William  1917Belgium I1639
16 Claypole, William Kenneth  1915Dover, Kent I13088
17 Claypole, Willis  1914-1918France I9938
18 Collett, Frederick  1918France I21359
19 Crane, Ernest  1916France I16116
20 Crane, George R  28 Jan 1915France I16115
21 Crane, Thomas  1911Fort St George, Madras, India I9718
22 Crauford, Clive Lane  1944France I919
23 Craxford, Arthur William  Between Jan 1916 and Mar 1919France I253
24 Craxford, George Guy  Between 1914 and 1918France I352
25 Craxford, George William  Between 1940 and 1942Egypt I1
26 Craxford, George William  Oct 1942El Alamein, Egypt I1
27 Craxford, George William  Between 1943 and 1945Naples, Italy I1
28 Craxford, Henry  Dec 1914-Apr 1919France I241
29 Craxford, James  1918Colchester, Essex I227
30 Craxford, John  25 Jun 1917France I221

1 2 3 4 Next»



Naturalization

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Naturalization    Person ID 
1 Powell, Betty Andrea  9 Dec 1949Los Angeles, California, USA I10732

Occupation

Matches 1 to 30 of 84

1 2 3 Next»

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Occupation    Person ID 
1 Almond, Joseph  1871(117), Gretton, Northamptonshire I20354
2 Ball, William  1911Alderman Newton's Boys School, Peacock Lane, Leicester, Leicestershire I235
3 Benson, Edward  18914, Ruby Street, Leicester, Leicestershire I25460
4 Clark, Dorothy Ellen  1911Middlesex County Asylum, Napsbury, St Albans, Hertfordshire I13292
5 Clark, Elizabeth Ann  1911Middlesex County Asylum, Napsbury, St Albans, Hertfordshire I13544
6 Claypole, Albert  1868All Saints Church, Clipston, Leicestershire I9930
7 Claypole, Arthur  190649, Lancaster Avenue, Manchester, Greater Manchester I21322
8 Claypole, Clara Evelyn  1899Finedon Endowment Girls School, Finedon, Northamptonshire I21318
9 Claypole, Emily Brown  1901Mulso School, Wellingborough Road, Finedon, Northamptonshire I21316
10 Claypole, George Frederick  190649, Lancaster Avenue, Manchester, Greater Manchester I21325
11 Clipson, John  1851(36), West Street, Geddington, Northamptonshire I18392
12 Cockerill, Mary  1803Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire I390
13 Cockerill, Mary  1807-1808Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire I390
14 Cockerill, Mary  1812-1813Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire I390
15 Coles, John Thomas Crane  190130, Leicester Street, Evington, Leicester, Leicestershire I15414
16 Cook, Stanley George  195072, Westgate Street, Hunstanton, Norfolk I13184
17 Cook, Walter  1900-1910Primitive Methodist Church, Hinckley Road, Leicester, Leicestershire I179
18 Cooper, Elija  1851(71), Middleton, Northamptonshire I12560
19 Crane, Mary  1891(177), Cold Overton Road, Oakham, Rutland I12599
20 Craxford, Agnes Elizabeth  8 Jan 1912-1914Sawbridgeworth National School, Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire I260
21 Craxford, Charles William  191116, Bridge End, Leeds, West Yorkshire I238
22 Craxford, Edwin Frederick  1861Folkestone, Kent I425
23 Craxford, George William  Abt 1955Princess Road, Leicester, Leicestershire I1
24 Craxford, George William  Between 1960 and 1980Wenlock Road, Clerkenwell, London I1
25 Craxford, James  1871Tower of London, Aldgate, London I974
26 Craxford, John  184118, Belvedere Road, Lambeth, London I836
27 Craxford, John  1861Folkestone, Kent I841
28 Craxford, Leonard George Lane  1911Rutland Chambers & Crauford, Lincoln's Inn, Holborn, London I914
29 Craxford, Robert  1791Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire I12035
30 Craxford, Robert  1802Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire I12035

1 2 3 Next»



Penal

Matches 1 to 2 of 2

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Penal    Person ID 
1 Coles, John  1829New South Wales, Australia I12378
2 Craxford, Francis Cockerill  14 May 1835Sheerness, Kent I722

Public Service

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Public Service    Person ID 
1 Ball, Samuel  1875Lees Lane, South Normanton, Derbyshire I6218

Residence

Matches 1 to 30 of 21467

1 2 3 4 5 ... 716» Next»

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Residence    Person ID 
1 Ellen Freeman  1871(232), Caravan, Prudhoe, Hexham, Northumberland I19710
2 Ellen Freeman  1901(240), Caravan Pit Heap, Jarrow, Tyne and Wear I19710
3 Ellen Freeman  1911Griffin Square, Frizington, Cumbria I19710
4 John  18511, Grove Street, Leicester, Leicestershire I27651
5 John Routhan  1861(131), Rockingham Road, Cottingham, Northamptonshire I25949
6 Abbott, Albert  1881(216), Broadway, Kettering, Northamptonshire I27533
7 Abbott, Ambrose  1851(49), Finedon, Northamptonshire I21499
8 Abbott, Caroline  1851(20), Grafton Underwood, Northamptonshire I24626
9 Abbott, Dinah  1851(20), Grafton Underwood, Northamptonshire I24627
10 Abbott, Emma  1851(20), Grafton Underwood, Northamptonshire I24628
11 Abbott, Francis Bernard  19011, Broadway, Kettering, Northamptonshire I27541
12 Abbott, Francis Bernard  1911London Road, Kettering, Northamptonshire I27541
13 Abbott, Francis Bernard  192517, Hallwood Road, Kettering, Northamptonshire I27541
14 Abbott, Frank Ernest  1881(216), Broadway, Kettering, Northamptonshire I27531
15 Abbott, Frank Ernest  18916, South Parade Terrace, London Road, Kettering, Northamptonshire I27531
16 Abbott, Frank Ernest  19011, Broadway, Kettering, Northamptonshire I27531
17 Abbott, George  1851(49), Finedon, Northamptonshire I21498
18 Abbott, George  1851(49), Finedon, Northamptonshire I21495
19 Abbott, Lily Sarah  188171, Duke Street, Northampton, Northamptonshire I25498
20 Abbott, Lizzie Wilson  1881(65), South West Street, Regent Street, Finedon, Northamptonshire I21519
21 Abbott, Lizzie Wilson  1891Brampton House, London Road, Kettering, Northamptonshire I21519
22 Abbott, Lizzie Wilson  19394, Tenter Lane, Finedon, Northamptonshire I21519
23 Abbott, Louisa  1891Brampton House, London Road, Kettering, Northamptonshire I21520
24 Abbott, Margaret Jenny  19011, Broadway, Kettering, Northamptonshire I27551
25 Abbott, Margaret Jenny  192136, Green Lane, Kettering, Northamptonshire I27551
26 Abbott, Matilda  1851(49), Finedon, Northamptonshire I9819
27 Abbott, Matilda  1861(70), North West Street, Church Street, Finedon, Northamptonshire I9819
28 Abbott, Matilda  1871(4), Grove Cottages, Bell Hill, Finedon, Northamptonshire I9819
29 Abbott, Matilda  1881(5), Bedford Road, Milton Ernest, Bedfordshire I9819
30 Abbott, Matilda  189111, Mulso Road, Finedon, Northamptonshire I9819

1 2 3 4 5 ... 716» Next»



Retired

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Retired    Person ID 
1 Thornton, Harry  1947Leicester, Leicestershire I11821

Sports

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Sports    Person ID 
1 Craxford, Roy Victor  1924-1927Isle of Man I1470

Travel

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Travel    Person ID 
1 Craxford, Francis Cockerill  8 Oct 1852Launceston, Tasmania I722

Will

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Will    Person ID 
1 Anker, Albert George  18 May 1920Peterborough, Cambridgeshire I13279

Married

Matches 1 to 30 of 4103

1 2 3 4 5 ... 137» Next»

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Family    Married    Family ID 
1 /   31 Oct 1898St James The Apostle Parish Church, Dover, Kent F606
2 / Hamlyn  12 Apr 1784Widecombe-In-The-Moor, Devon F7035
3 / Haywood  1880South Normanton, Derbyshire F8836
4 / Owen  Mar 1872Foleshill, Warwickshire F758
5 / Preedy  22 Aug 1859St Thomas' Church, Coventry, Warwickshire F737
6 / Preedy  13 Oct 1872All Saints Church, Coventry, Warwickshire F744
7 / Preedy  31 Aug 1873St Mark's Church, Coventry, Warwickshire F743
8 / Preedy  Dec 1900Coventry, Warwickshire F751
9 / Preedy  25 Dec 1902St Mark's Church, Coventry, Warwickshire F750
10 / Sculthorpe  17 May 1836Cottingham, Northamptonshire F10275
11 / Phipps  1936Leicester, Leicestershire F13771
12 / West  1941Birmingham, West Midlands F13037
13 Abbott / Chamberlain  4 Apr 1883St Botolph's Church, Barton Seagrave, Northamptonshire F13739
14 Abbott / Miller  12 Oct 1813Finedon, Northamptonshire F11758
15 Abbott / Parker  1851Northamptonshire F13740
16 Abbott / Pridmore  1878Northampton, Northamptonshire F13097
17 Abbott / Tiner  1919Kettering, Northamptonshire F13747
18 Abraham / Craxford  12 Mar 1887Ebenezer Baptist Chapel, Griffithstown, Pontypool, Monmouthshire, Wales F464
19 Abram / Gilbert  25 Dec 1912St John the Baptist Church, Knighton, Leicester, Leicestershire F13660
20 Acaster / Tilley  1942Cottingham, Northamptonshire F10310
21 Adams / Claypole  1927Solihull, West Midlands F9701
22 Adams / Elkington  1852Leicester, Leicestershire F8574
23 Adams / Lineker  24 Mar 1913St Wilfred's Church, Kibworth Beauchamp, Leicestershire F8579
24 Adams / Pridmore  6 Aug 1888St Barnabus Church, New Humberstone, Leicester, Leicestershire F8573
25 Adams / Stacey  8 Apr 1888Watford, Hertfordshire F13465
26 Addison / Ireland  6 Feb 1804Gretton, Northamptonshire F11319
27 Addison / Nott  26 Jun 1831Earsden, Tyne and Wear F10857
28 Addison / Pridmore  1843Gretton, Northamptonshire F11320
29 Adkins / Eagle  1871Market Harborough, Leicestershire F13634
30 Ager / Nott  1923North Shields, Tyne And Wear F11000

1 2 3 4 5 ... 137» Next»



Witnesses

Matches 1 to 9 of 9

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Family    Witnesses    Family ID 
1 Foode / Squires  3 Apr 1899St Peter's Church, Leicester, Leicestershire F11976
2 Lane / Haywood  26 Dec 1889South Normanton, Derbyshire F13005
3 Norwood / Wilkinson  24 Aug 1856South Normanton, Derbyshire F12963
4 Stafford / Waterfield  1 Dec 1828Shearsby, Leicestershire F12932
5 Stapleton / Pridmore  3 Feb 1893Gretton, Northamptonshire F13116
6 Taylor / Norwood  8 Mar 1857South Normanton, Derbyshire F12966
7 Waterfield / Bootun  11 Feb 1844Leicester, Leicestershire F12939
8 Waterfield / Scott  3 Dec 1837Shearsby, Leicestershire F12934
9 Whyman / Norwood  17 Jul 1854South Normanton, Derbyshire F12965
Return to Top of Page

Internet Beacon Diamond Site - 2010
Project Honey Pot Safesurf web site