The Craxford Family Magazine Red Pages

F



 


Birth

Matches 1 to 30 of 1812

1 2 3 4 5 ... 61» Next»

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Birth    Person ID 
1 Abbott, Albert  1866Finedon, Northamptonshire I27533
2 Abbott, Ambrose  1833Finedon, Northamptonshire I21499
3 Abbott, Caroline  1828Cranford St Andrew, Kettering, Northamptonshire I24626
4 Abbott, Dinah  1827Cranford St Andrew, Kettering, Northamptonshire I24627
5 Abbott, Emma  1846Grafton Underwood, Northamptonshire I24628
6 Abbott, Frank Ernest  1861Finedon, Northamptonshire I27531
7 Abbott, George  1790Finedon, Northamptonshire I21495
8 Abbott, George  1831Finedon, Northamptonshire I21498
9 Abbott, Matilda  7 Aug 1835Finedon, Northamptonshire I9819
10 Abbott, Sarah Foreman  1806St Margaret's At Cliffe, Dover, Kent I9206
11 Abbott, Thomas W  1872Finedon, Northamptonshire I27534
12 Abbott, William  1826Finedon, Northamptonshire I21497
13 Abraham, John  1864Aberdare, Merthyr Tydfil, Mid Glamorgan, Wales I1578
14 Aitken, Eileen Edith  8 Jul 1928Watford, Hertfordshire I14349
15 Aitken, James George  9 Jun 1901Bedmond, Hertfordshire I14348
16 Alcock, Dorothy  Abt 1781Duffield, Derbyshire I23904
17 Alvey, Eliza Jane  1855Whittington Moor, Chesterfield, Derbyshire I24049
18 Alvey, James  1827Whittington Moor, Chesterfield, Derbyshire I24048
19 Andrews, Benjamin  1850Easton, Stamford, Lincolnshire I27869
20 Andrews, Olive Hilda May  1917Cheriton, Folkestone, Kent I8078
21 Anker, Abraham  1849Winterton, Norfolk I15488
22 Anker, Aileen  1923Brentford, Middlesex I13929
23 Anker, Gwendoline  13 Mar 1918Garston, Watford, Hertfordshire I13293
24 Anker, Kim Margaret  1967Mansfield, Nottinghamshire I26371
25 Ansell, Ann Mepsted  20 Sep 1853The Forstal, Chislet, Kent I8507
26 Armstrong, Ann  1855Greenhill Lane, Alfreton, Derbyshire I6262
27 Armstrong, Elizabeth  1853Greenhill Lane, Alfreton, Derbyshire I6261
28 Armstrong, Hannah  Abt 1850Greenhill Lane, Alfreton, Derbyshire I6263
29 Armstrong, Mary  1860Alfreton, Derbyshire I6198
30 Armstrong, Samuel  1829Greenhill Lane, Alfreton, Derbyshire I6199

1 2 3 4 5 ... 61» Next»



Christened

Matches 1 to 30 of 261

1 2 3 4 5 ... Next»

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Christened    Person ID 
1 Baker, George Eldridge  3 Aug 1845St Dunstan Parish Church, Mayfield, Sussex I1919
2 Ball, Sarah Ann  8 Jun 1828Brimington, Chesterfield, Derbyshire I22648
3 Binley, Benjamin  5 Dec 1763Foxton, Leicestershire I15820
4 Binley, Benjamin  2 Dec 1787Foxton, Leicestershire I17909
5 Binley, Hannah  14 Jun 1789Foxton, Leicestershire I17920
6 Bretland, Elizabeth Ingham  18 Mar 1862St Leoderarius Church, Basford, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire I14554
7 Bretland, Elsie  30 Dec 1894Christ Church, Radford, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire I13498
8 Bretland, George Dance  30 Jan 1898Christ Church, Radford, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire I13499
9 Bretland, Harold Dance  30 Oct 1887Christ Church, Radford, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire I14569
10 Bretland, Kate  26 May 1889Christ Church, Radford, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire I13491
11 Bretland, Mabel Elizabeth  8 Nov 1891Christ Church, Radford, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire I13497
12 Bryan, Harold William  28 Feb 1902St Matthew's Church, Oxhey, Watford, Hertfordshire I26359
13 Burnham, Elizabeth  23 Apr 1781Alfreton, Derbyshire I25299
14 Burnham, John  22 Jan 1784Alfreton, Derbyshire I25297
15 Burnham, Jonathan  30 Jan 1791Alfreton, Derbyshire I25295
16 Carr, Robert  16 Sep 1666Foxton, Leicestershire I10690
17 Chambers, Elizabeth  26 Dec 1788East Farndon, Market Harborough, Leicestershire I14210
18 Claypole, Annie Elizabeth  14 Feb 1886St Mary the Virgin Church, Finedon, Northamptonshire I21320
19 Claypole, Charles Ralph  25 Apr 1877St Mary the Virgin Church, Finedon, Northamptonshire I21314
20 Claypole, Clara Evelyn  1 Jan 1883St Mary the Virgin Church, Finedon, Northamptonshire I21318
21 Claypole, Edwin  12 Jul 1903Milford, Belper, Derbyshire I9970
22 Claypole, Eliza  25 Dec 1843Higham Ferrers, Northamptonshire I21453
23 Claypole, Emily  11 Aug 1861St Mary the Virgin Church, Finedon, Northamptonshire I21356
24 Claypole, Emily Brown  1 Jan 1879St Mary the Virgin Church, Finedon, Northamptonshire I21316
25 Claypole, Frances Mary Foster  3 Aug 1889St Mary the Virgin Church, Finedon, Northamptonshire I21339
26 Claypole, George Frederick  25 Dec 1846Higham Ferrers, Northamptonshire I21296
27 Claypole, George Frederick  11 Nov 1860St Mary the Virgin Church, Finedon, Northamptonshire I11118
28 Claypole, George William  14 May 1865St Mary the Virgin Church, Finedon, Northamptonshire I21355
29 Claypole, Hannah  18 Nov 1866St Mary the Virgin Church, Finedon, Northamptonshire I9942
30 Claypole, Harriett  15 Apr 1856St Mary the Virgin Church, Finedon, Northamptonshire I21357

1 2 3 4 5 ... Next»



Died

Matches 1 to 30 of 626

1 2 3 4 5 ... 21» Next»

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Died    Person ID 
1 Ellen Freeman  1945Barrow-in-Furness, Cumbria I19710
2 Abbott, Matilda  21 Sep 1911Finedon, Northamptonshire I9819
3 Absalom, Harriott  1 Mar 1862Folkestone, Kent I837
4 Adams, Archibald  28 Nov 1916France I10376
5 Aitken, James George  10 Jan 1960St Paul's Hospital, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire I14348
6 Aldwinckle, Bartholomew  15 Apr 1888Bedford, Bedfordshire I26140
7 Allen, Lucy Henrietta  Dec 1967Skeffington, Leicestershire I25778
8 Alley, Marion Estelle  29 Jun 1969Sarasota, Florida, USA I17928
9 Anderson, Elizabeth  1882Rochford, Essex I1007
10 Anker, Kenneth Roland  Jan 1964Mansfield, Nottinghamshire I26328
11 Anker, Kim Margaret  1967Mansfield, Nottinghamshire I26371
12 Anker, Percival Joseph  29 Sep 1918France I13274
13 Anker, Walter Henry  1990Guildford, Surrey I18371
14 Arnett, Walter John  5 May 1949Glenfield, Leicester, Leicestershire I27526
15 Arnold, Betsy  1847St Margaret's At Cliffe, Dover, Kent I9203
16 Axon, Lily Hilda  4 Jul 1982St Winifred's Residential Home, London Road, Deal, Kent I8534
17 Baker, Elizabeth  12 Dec 1911Finedon, Northamptonshire I13164
18 Ball, Emma  5 Nov 1874Alfreton, Derbyshire I23471
19 Ball, Ezra  1890Clay Cross, Chesterfield, Derbyshire I12757
20 Ball, Grace  1862North Wingfield, Derbyshire I25068
21 Ball, Jesse  Jul 1882North Wingfield, Derbyshire I24066
22 Ball, Lucy  1864Chesterfield, Derbyshire I25179
23 Ball, Manfred  1915Chesterfield, Derbyshire I25180
24 Ball, Mark Jackson  1880Chesterfield, Derbyshire I14869
25 Ball, Owen  1914Tibshelf, Derbyshire I11017
26 Ball, Reuben  May 1907Clay Cross, Chesterfield, Derbyshire I12760
27 Ball, Willoughby  1864North Wingfield, Derbyshire I25067
28 Band, Edward  3 Jul 1861Metamora, Woodford, Illinois, USA I19576
29 Band, Hannah  24 Feb 1856Metamora, Woodford, Illinois, USA I19577
30 Band, William M  26 Mar 1869Metamora, Woodford, Illinois, USA I19574

1 2 3 4 5 ... 21» Next»



Buried

Matches 1 to 30 of 263

1 2 3 4 5 ... Next»

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Buried    Person ID 
1 Abram, Silas  10 Jan 1916Welford Road Cemetery, Welford Road, Leicester, Leicestershire I27308
2 Abram, Silas Joseph  20 Jan 1939Welford Road Cemetery, Welford Road, Leicester, Leicestershire I27306
3 Adkins, Henrietta  6 Sep 1910Welford Road Cemetery, Welford Road, Leicester, Leicestershire I22068
4 Aldwinckle, Bartholomew  Abt 18 Apr 1888Foster Hill Road Cemetery, Bedford, Bedfordshire I26140
5 Allen, Lucy Henrietta  6 Dec 1967Skeffington, Leicestershire I25778
6 Anker, Charles William  8 Oct 1959Wilford Hill Crematorium, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire I13277
7 Anker, Isaac  28 Oct 1719Church of St Thomas A Becket, Ramsey, Cambridgeshire I15443
8 Anker, Kenneth Roland  11 Jan 1964Mansield and District Crematorium, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire I26328
9 Arnett, Frances Emily  21 Aug 1897Welford Road Cemetery, Welford Road, Leicester, Leicestershire I27809
10 Atkins, Elizabeth  11 Apr 1917Welford Road Cemetery, Welford Road, Leicester, Leicestershire I26859
11 Atkins, Florence Kate  Hawkinge, Folkestone, Kent I8060
12 Ball, Ezra  18 Mar 1890Clay Cross, Chesterfield, Derbyshire I12757
13 Ball, Jesse  23 Jul 1882North Wingfield, Derbyshire I24066
14 Ball, Mark Jackson  1 May 1880Holy Trinity Church, Chesterfield, Derbyshire I14869
15 Ball, Reuben  17 May 1907Clay Cross, Chesterfield, Derbyshire I12760
16 Bamford, Mary Ann  4 Oct 1893Welford Road Cemetery, Welford Road, Leicester, Leicestershire I12540
17 Band, Edward  Abt 6 Jul 1861Oakwood Cemetery, Metamora, Woodford, Illinois, USA I19576
18 Band, Hannah  Abt 28 Feb 1856Oakwood Cemetery, Metamora, Woodford, Illinois, USA I19577
19 Band, William M  Apr 1869Oakwood Cemetery, Metamora, Woodford, Illinois, USA I19574
20 Barsby, Thomas Edward  28 Nov 1958Wilford Hill Crematorium, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire I21912
21 Barwick, Mary  6 May 1851Higham Ferrers, Northamptonshire I21300
22 Bates, Sarah Maria  24 Jan 1945Welford Road Cemetery, Welford Road, Leicester, Leicestershire I26053
23 Beadsworth, Alice  27 Dec 1921Welford Road Cemetery, Welford Road, Leicester, Leicestershire I10850
24 Beadsworth, Alice  22 May 1922Welford Road Cemetery, Welford Road, Leicester, Leicestershire I26732
25 Beadsworth, Ann Margaretta  16 Aug 1940Welford Road Cemetery, Welford Road, Leicester, Leicestershire I10851
26 Beadsworth, Betsy  18 Oct 1939Welford Road Cemetery, Welford Road, Leicester, Leicestershire I26735
27 Beadsworth, Elizabeth Esther  30 Dec 1952Church Cemetery, Mansfield Road, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire I1352
28 Beadsworth, Emma Jane  30 Apr 1958Wilford Hill Crematorium, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire I1353
29 Beadsworth, Ernest  14 Jan 1913Welford Road Cemetery, Welford Road, Leicester, Leicestershire I26745
30 Beadsworth, George  27 Feb 1970Wilford Hill Crematorium, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire I6436

1 2 3 4 5 ... Next»



Census return

Matches 1 to 2 of 2

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Census return    Person ID 
1 Naylor, Alfred  1901Alfreton, Derbyshire I400
2 Naylor, Joseph  1901Alfreton, Derbyshire I403

Commemoration

Matches 1 to 30 of 39

1 2 Next»

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Commemoration    Person ID 
1 Adams, Archibald  1917Bethune Cemetery, Pas De Calais, France I10376
2 Anker, Percival Joseph  1919Bourlon Wood Cemetery, Bourlon, Pas de Calais, France I13274
3 Barley, Frederick  1916Chocques Military Cemetery, Chocques, Pas de Calais, France I12615
4 Beadsworth, Charles William  1920Pozieres Memorial, Albert, Somme, France I27282
5 Beadsworth, Harry  1932Thiepval Memorial, Somme, France I1355
6 Biddall, Wilfred  1919Queant Road Cemetery, Buissy, Pas de Calais, France I19608
7 Bretland, Edward  1919Thiepval Memorial, Somme, France I13446
8 Chalmers, Robert  1920Chocques Military Cemetery, Chocques, Pas de Calais, France I16694
9 Claypole, Arthur James  1919Adelaide Cemetery, Villers-Bretonneux, France I11111
10 Collett, Frederick  1919Fosse No 10 Communal Cemetery Extension, Sains-en-Gohelle, Pas de Calais, France I21359
11 Crane, Ernest  1918Thiepval Memorial, Somme, France I16116
12 Crane, George R  1918Arras Memorial, Pas de Calais, France I16115
13 Craxford, George Guy  1916Bethune Cemetery, Pas De Calais, France I352
14 Craxford, William George  1948Hertford Heath War Memorial, Hertford Heath, Hertfordshire I287
15 Craythorne, Lawson  1916Thiepval Memorial, Somme, France I21839
16 Dunkley, Henry Robinson  1916Rue du Bacquerot Graveyard, Laventie, Pas de Calais, France I17532
17 Goode, George Thomas  1918Cabaret-Rouge British Cemetery, Souchez, Arras, Pas de Calais, France I26890
18 Hobbs, Richard  1919St Peter's Church, Swingfield, Kent I7859
19 Kilsby, Horace William  1915Le Touret Military Cemetery, Le Touret, Pas de Calais, France I27542
20 Lineker, Albert  1918Thelus Military Cemetery, Pas de Calais, France I12435
21 Lineker, James Blackwell  1919Schoonselhof Cemetery, Antwerp, Belgium I10451
22 Liquorish, Charles William  1918Arras Memorial, Pas de Calais, France I20006
23 Martin, George James  1918Le Touret Military Cemetery, Le Touret, Pas de Calais, France I12063
24 Moore, Francis Leonard  1918Vis-en-Artois Memorial, Pas de Calais, France I27932
25 Naylor, Roy Eric Alan  1916Le Touret Military Cemetery, Le Touret, Pas de Calais, France I6067
26 Nessworthy, Ambrose  1919Varennes Military Cemetery, Somme, France I7112
27 Oram, Albert  1918Pozieres Memorial, Albert, Somme, France I21975
28 Pay, James Henry  1918Loos Memorial, Loos-en-Gohelle, Pas de Calais, France I9119
29 Shardalow, Albert George  1919Berlaimont Communal Cemetery Extension, Berlaimont, Nord, France I16962
30 Simpson, Thomas Liddell  1920Caudry British Cemetery, Caudry, Nord, France I883

1 2 Next»



Court

Matches 1 to 4 of 4

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Court    Person ID 
1 Ball, Manfred  Jan 1865Chesterfield County Police Court, Chesterfield, Derbyshire I25180
2 Claypole, Thomas  1893HM Prison, Wakefield, West Yorkshire I11120
3 Craxford, David  11 Nov 1842Stamford, Lincolnshire I203
4 Fracey, Mary  28 Mar 1857Stamford Quarter Sessions, Stamford, Lincolnshire I23669

Education

Matches 1 to 4 of 4

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Education    Person ID 
1 Claypole, Arthur  16 Oct 1912Milford School, Milford, Belper, Derbyshire I9969
2 Claypole, Edwin  16 Oct 1912Milford School, Milford, Belper, Derbyshire I9970
3 Craxford, Edith May  1914Christ Church Church of England School, Leicester Street, Wolverhampton, West Midlands I1492
4 Thornton, Alan  1930Wyggeston Grammer School For Boys, Leicester, Leicestershire I11938

Emigration

Matches 1 to 19 of 19

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Emigration    Person ID 
1 Anker, Barbara  21 May 1921RMS Empress of Britain, Liverpool, Merseyside I13186
2 Anker, Gwendoline  25 May 1921RMS Empress of Britain, Liverpool, Merseyside I13293
3 Anker, Percival Joseph  21 Mar 1913RMS Empress of Ireland, Liverpool England-St Johns New Brunswick Canada, Atlantic Ocean I13274
4 Bryning, Elsie  13 Aug 1940SS Arundel Castle, Glasgow Scotland-Port Natal Durban South Africa, Atlantic Ocean I6203
5 Bryning, Elsie  13 May 1954SS Stirling Castle, Southampton England-Cape Town South Africa, Atlantic Ocean I6203
6 Clark, Dorothy Ellen  25 May 1921RMS Empress of Britain, Liverpool, Merseyside I13292
7 Crauford, Derek Percival  Mar 1951SS Stirling Castle, Durban, South Africa I1233
8 Craxford, Albert Oswald  13 May 1954SS Stirling Castle, Southampton England-Cape Town South Africa, Atlantic Ocean I1195
9 Craxford, Gerald  13 May 1954SS Stirling Castle, Southampton England-Cape Town South Africa, Atlantic Ocean I6204
10 Kemshead, George Albert  22 May 1908RMS Empress of India, Liverpool England-Montreal Canada, Atlantic Ocean I13065
11 Kemshead, John James  13 Dec 1919SS Carmania, Liverpool England-Halifax Nova Scotia Canada, Atlantic Ocean I13066
12 Kemshead, Martha Elizabeth  16 Dec 1905RMS Braemar Castle, Southampton England - Durban South Africa, Atlantic Ocean I13845
13 Kemshead, Vera M  13 Dec 1919SS Carmania, Liverpool England-Halifax Nova Scotia Canada, Atlantic Ocean I13787
14 Lineker, James Frederick  20 Aug 1920RMS Ormonde, London-Fremantle Australia, Atlantic Ocean I10465
15 Lineker, Norah Winifred  20 Aug 1920RMS Ormonde, London-Fremantle Australia, Atlantic Ocean I10466
16 Peet, Lucy Emma  24 Aug 1929RMS Empress of Australia, Southampton, Hampshire I21403
17 Phillips, Elizabeth  13 Dec 1919SS Carmania, Liverpool England-Halifax Nova Scotia Canada, Atlantic Ocean I13786
18 Thomas, Victoria Minnie  20 Aug 1920RMS Ormonde, London-Fremantle Australia, Atlantic Ocean I10464
19 Ward, Alice Emily  Jan 1945SS Andes, Capetown, South Africa I955

Health

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Health    Person ID 
1 Dunkley, Laurence John  10 Apr 1918France I21617

Immigration

Matches 1 to 17 of 17

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Immigration    Person ID 
1 Anker, Barbara  21 Oct 1916RMS Ausonia, Falmouth, Cornwall I13186
2 Anker, Barbara  1 Jun 1921RMS Empress of Britain, Quebec, Canada I13186
3 Anker, Gwendoline  1 Jun 1921RMS Empress of Britain, Quebec, Canada I13293
4 Beadsworth, Joseph  Sep 1925SS Berrima, Fremantle, Western Australia, Australia I10846
5 Clark, Dorothy Ellen  21 Oct 1916RMS Ausonia, Falmouth, Cornwall I13292
6 Clark, Dorothy Ellen  1 Jun 1921RMS Empress of Britain, Quebec, Canada I13292
7 Craxford, John  8 Jun 1912RMS Carthaginian, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada I221
8 Elliott, Mary  Jul 1901RMS Gaika, Cape Town, South Africa I18529
9 Freeman, Charles  Jul 1900RMS Dunvegan Castle, Cape Town, South Africa I17760
10 Freeman, Sydney  Jul 1901RMS Gaika, Cape Town, South Africa I18535
11 Green, Ethel May  18 Oct 1919RMS Berrima, Fremantle, Western Australia, Australia I25733
12 Matkin, Joseph Hugh  Jan 1917SS Andania, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada I16622
13 Nessworthy, William Herbert  Jul 1923SS Largs Bay, Fremantle, Western Australia, Australia I7367
14 Peet, Lucy Emma  1 Sep 1929RMS Empress of Australia, Quebec, Canada I21403
15 Powell, Percival Henry  Dec 1945SS Cavina, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada I10731
16 Tilley, Alfred Robert  Jan 1914RMS Alaunia, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada I11613
17 Willaims, William Meredith  18 Oct 1918RMS Berrima, Fremantle, Western Australia, Australia I25748

Inquest

Matches 1 to 2 of 2

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Inquest    Person ID 
1 Crane, Neville John  15 Jan 1946Ashford, Kent I27226
2 Tansley, Frank  29 Dec 1920Coroner for Southern District, Leicestershire I12580

Military Award

Matches 1 to 6 of 6

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Military Award    Person ID 
1 Crauford, Clive Lane  21 Dec 1944Touffreville, Caen, France I919
2 Craxford, Joe  1900South Africa I69
3 Nessworthy, William Robert  1916Le Sars, France I7081
4 Simpson, Thomas Liddell  9 Sep 1918Bapaume, Pas de Calais, France I883
5 Tilley, Francis Omar  1917France I11636
6 Walpole, John W  May 1915France I13667

Military Service

Matches 1 to 30 of 71

1 2 3 Next»

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Military Service    Person ID 
1 Anker, Percival Joseph  1918France I13274
2 Barley, Frederick  1915France I12615
3 Beadsworth, Anthony William  Sep 1914-Mar 1919France I16320
4 Beadsworth, Charles William  1916France I27282
5 Beadsworth, Harry  Between 1915 and 1916France I1355
6 Beadsworth, William Joseph  Between 1916 and 1917France I10841
7 Biddall, Wilfred  1918France I19608
8 Bretland, Edward  1916France I13446
9 Chambers, Pridmore Henry  1 Oct 1879-28 Sep 1991Rifle Depot, Winchester, Hampshire I17243
10 Claypole, Arthur James  1918France I11111
11 Claypole, Dennis Rowland  28 Sep 1916-28 Feb 1919France I13026
12 Claypole, Sydney John  1918France I11112
13 Claypole, Willis  1914-1918France I9938
14 Collett, Frederick  1918France I21359
15 Crane, Ernest  1916France I16116
16 Crane, George R  28 Jan 1915France I16115
17 Crane, Thomas  1911Fort St George, Madras, India I9718
18 Crauford, Clive Lane  1944France I919
19 Craxford, Arthur William  Between Jan 1916 and Mar 1919France I253
20 Craxford, Frank Sydney  1940-1945Africa I827
21 Craxford, George Guy  Between 1914 and 1918France I352
22 Craxford, Henry  Dec 1914-Apr 1919France I241
23 Craxford, John  25 Jun 1917France I221
24 Dickinson, Charles Frederick St George  1915-1918France I21094
25 Dunkley, Laurence John  17 Feb 1917France I21617
26 Freeman, Richard  Sep 1915France I17793
27 Griffin, Frederick  1915-1916France I11657
28 Hexter, William Charles  Between 1901and 1902South Africa I10729
29 Hobbs, Richard  1918France I7859
30 Jackson, William  1917-1919France I7588

1 2 3 Next»



Naturalization

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Naturalization    Person ID 
1 Powell, Betty Andrea  9 Dec 1949Los Angeles, California, USA I10732

Occupation

Matches 1 to 19 of 19

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Occupation    Person ID 
1 Clark, Dorothy Ellen  1911Middlesex County Asylum, Napsbury, St Albans, Hertfordshire I13292
2 Clark, Elizabeth Ann  1911Middlesex County Asylum, Napsbury, St Albans, Hertfordshire I13544
3 Claypole, Clara Evelyn  1899Finedon Endowment Girls School, Finedon, Northamptonshire I21318
4 Claypole, Emily Brown  1901Mulso School, Wellingborough Road, Finedon, Northamptonshire I21316
5 Cook, Stanley George  195072, Westgate Street, Hunstanton, Norfolk I13184
6 Craxford, Agnes Elizabeth  8 Jan 1912-1914Sawbridgeworth National School, Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire I260
7 Craxford, Edwin Frederick  1861Folkestone, Kent I425
8 Craxford, James  1871Tower of London, Aldgate, London I974
9 Craxford, John  1861Folkestone, Kent I841
10 Craxford, Leonard George Lane  1911Rutland Chambers & Crauford, Lincoln's Inn, Holborn, London I914
11 Craxford, Sydney Robert  197624, Field Lane, Letchworth, Hertfordshire I58
12 Matkin, Charles  1870Woburn, Bedfordshire I244
13 Naylor, John  1896Cotes Park No1 & 2 mine, Alfreton, Derbyshire I193
14 Preedy, George  1901Foleshill, Warwickshire I6019
15 Preedy, Thomas  1901Foleshill, Warwickshire I6018
16 Swann, John Henry  1877-1879Leicester Royal Infirmary, Leicester, Leicestershire I11870
17 Thornton, Harold  1 Sep 1952King Edward Seventh Grammar School, King's Lynn, Norfolk I11823
18 Timson, Mary Elizabeth  Aug 1898Leicester Royal Infirmary, Leicester, Leicestershire I16098
19 Tolputt, John Bennett  1861-1875Lower Sandgate Road, Folkestone, Kent I1032

Residence

Matches 1 to 30 of 3487

1 2 3 4 5 ... 117» Next»

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Residence    Person ID 
1 Ellen Freeman  1911Griffin Square, Frizington, Cumbria I19710
2 Abbott, Ambrose  1851(49), Finedon, Northamptonshire I21499
3 Abbott, Caroline  1851(20), Grafton Underwood, Northamptonshire I24626
4 Abbott, Dinah  1851(20), Grafton Underwood, Northamptonshire I24627
5 Abbott, Emma  1851(20), Grafton Underwood, Northamptonshire I24628
6 Abbott, George  1851(49), Finedon, Northamptonshire I21498
7 Abbott, George  1851(49), Finedon, Northamptonshire I21495
8 Abbott, Lizzie Wilson  1881(65), South West Street, Regent Street, Finedon, Northamptonshire I21519
9 Abbott, Lizzie Wilson  19394, Tenter Lane, Finedon, Northamptonshire I21519
10 Abbott, Matilda  1851(49), Finedon, Northamptonshire I9819
11 Abbott, Matilda  1861(70), North West Street, Church Street, Finedon, Northamptonshire I9819
12 Abbott, Matilda  1871(4), Grove Cottages, Bell Hill, Finedon, Northamptonshire I9819
13 Abbott, Matilda  1881(5), Bedford Road, Milton Ernest, Bedfordshire I9819
14 Abbott, Matilda  189111, Mulso Road, Finedon, Northamptonshire I9819
15 Abbott, Matilda  1901(206), Mulso Road, Finedon, Northamptonshire I9819
16 Abbott, Matilda  1911(118), Mulso Road, Finedon, Northamptonshire I9819
17 Abbott, William  1851(49), Finedon, Northamptonshire I21497
18 Abraham, Phyllis  190127, Oxford Street, Griffithstown, Pontypool, Monmouthshire, Wales I13554
19 Absalom, Harriott  1861Belle Vue Cottage, Folkestone, Kent I837
20 Adams, Joseph  189124, Farnham Street, Leicester, Leicestershire I10375
21 Adams, Mary Jane  190118, Fitzroy Street, Northampton, Northamptonshire I23386
22 Adams, Mary Jane  191118, Fitzroy Street, Northampton, Northamptonshire I23386
23 Adcock, Clara Ada  190134, Wilberforce Road, Leicester, Leicestershire I22069
24 Addison, Meldrum  1881North Eastern Certified Reformatory, Stannington, Northumberland I18332
25 Aitken, Eileen Edith  193939, High Street, Bedmond, Abbots Langley, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire I14349
26 Aitken, James George  193939, High Street, Bedmond, Abbots Langley, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire I14348
27 Aitken, James George  19592, Bedmond Hill, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire I14348
28 Aldwinckle, Bartholomew  18714, Howard Street, Bedford, Bedfordshire I26140
29 Allder, Ada Maud  191126, Stafford Road, West Kilburn, London I26439
30 Allen, Elizabeth  188116, Meakin Street, Hasland, Chesterfield, Derbyshire I25069

1 2 3 4 5 ... 117» Next»



Retired

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Retired    Person ID 
1 Thornton, Harold  1980King's Lynn, Norfolk I11823

Sports

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Sports    Person ID 
1 Craxford, Roy Victor  1924-1927Isle of Man I1470

Married

Matches 1 to 30 of 524

1 2 3 4 5 ... 18» Next»

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Family    Married    Family ID 
1 / Owen  Mar 1872Foleshill, Warwickshire F758
2 Abbott / Miller  12 Oct 1813Finedon, Northamptonshire F11758
3 Abraham / Craxford  12 Mar 1887Ebenezer Baptist Chapel, Griffithstown, Pontypool, Monmouthshire, Wales F464
4 Adams / Lineker  24 Mar 1913St Wilfred's Church, Kibworth Beauchamp, Leicestershire F8579
5 Adams / Stacey  8 Apr 1888Watford, Hertfordshire F13465
6 Aitken / Cook  16 Apr 1927St John the Evangelist, Watford, Hertfordshire F9718
7 Anker / Harrison  1951Mansfield, Nottinghamshire F13375
8 Ansell / Buttle  1940Bedford, Bedfordshire F10444
9 Armstrong / Attenborough  16 Oct 1933Register Office, Basford, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire F9980
10 Austin / Craddock  1891Cranford St John, Kettering, Northamptonshire F12197
11 Bacon / Naylor  1928Basford, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire F12076
12 Bailey / Claypole  1927Luton, Bedfordshire F10061
13 Baker / Eldridge  1835St Dunstan Parish Church, Mayfield, Sussex F557
14 Baker / Manton  17 Mar 1853Stamford, Lincolnshire F8325
15 Baker / Penny  18 Sep 1853SS Mary & Eanswythe Church, Folkestone, Kent F7959
16 Baker / Saunders  1 Apr 1809Folkestone, Kent F7960
17 Ball / Allen  1881Chesterfield, Derbyshire F12957
18 Ball / Ball  1859Chesterfield, Derbyshire F9864
19 Ball / Barber  3 Feb 1880Chesterfield, Derbyshire F12995
20 Ball / Burman  28 Jan 1899Chesterfield, Derbyshire F12996
21 Ball / Camomile  1848Sheffield. South Yorkshire F12315
22 Ball / Dean  1846Chesterfield, Derbyshire F12131
23 Ball / Drabble  13 Sep 1847Chesterfield, Derbyshire F12436
24 Ball / Eyre  15 Feb 1847Holy Cross, Morton, Alfreton, Derbyshire F12954
25 Ball / Gaskin  1897Mansfield, Nottinghamshire F12469
26 Ball / Haywood  26 Jun 1864Chesterfield, Derbyshire F8811
27 Ball / Naylor  15 Jul 1891Congregational Chapel, Alfreton, Derbyshire F68
28 Ball / Powell  2 Mar 1829St Martin's Church, Alfreton, Derbyshire F13475
29 Ball / Taylor  1919Tibshelf, Derbyshire F12112
30 Ball / Walters  6 Feb 1865Chesterfield, Derbyshire F12992

1 2 3 4 5 ... 18» Next»


Return to Top of Page

Internet Beacon Diamond Site - 2010
Project Honey Pot Safesurf web site