The Craxford Family Magazine Red Pages

G



 


Birth

Matches 1 to 30 of 8013

1 2 3 4 5 ... 268» Next»

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Birth    Person ID 
1 John Routhan  1853Warkton, Kettering, Northamptonshire I25949
2 Abbott, Caroline  1828Cranford St Andrew, Kettering, Northamptonshire I24626
3 Abbott, Caroline Matilda  1896Barton Seagrave, Northamptonshire I27550
4 Abbott, Dinah  1827Cranford St Andrew, Kettering, Northamptonshire I24627
5 Abbott, Emma  1846Grafton Underwood, Northamptonshire I24628
6 Abbott, Evelyn Mary  1890Kettering, Northamptonshire I27572
7 Abbott, Francis Bernard  6 Sep 1894Kettering, Northamptonshire I27541
8 Abbott, Frank William  1893Barton Seagrave, Northamptonshire I27549
9 Abbott, Margaret Jenny  1891Barton Seagrave, Northamptonshire I27551
10 Abbott, Robert Ernest  1889Kettering, Northamptonshire I27540
11 Abbott, Sarah Foreman  1806St Margaret's At Cliffe, Dover, Kent I9206
12 Abraham, John  1864Aberdare, Merthyr Tydfil, Mid Glamorgan, Wales I1578
13 Addison, Mary  1815Harringworth, Northamptonshire I20026
14 Addison, Robert Lenton  1813Harringworth, Northamptonshire I20025
15 Addison, Robert Pridmore  Jul 1860Gretton, Northamptonshire I20030
16 Addison, Sarah  1818Harringworth, Northamptonshire I20027
17 Addison, William  Abt 1780Harringworth, Northamptonshire I20024
18 Adkin, Gladys May  18 Oct 1906Loughborough, Leicestershire I12903
19 Adkins, Daisy  1883Market Harborough, Leicestershire I27213
20 Adkins, Frances Annie  1877Market Harborough, Leicestershire I16175
21 Adkins, George  Abt 1850Market Harborough, Leicestershire I27211
22 Aldwinckle, Alice  Bef 1745Cottingham, Northamptonshire I13733
23 Aldwinckle, Alice  1809Cottingham, Northamptonshire I27146
24 Aldwinckle, Alice  1823Cottingham, Northamptonshire I23193
25 Aldwinckle, Alice  1853Cottingham, Northamptonshire I26190
26 Aldwinckle, Alice  1862Cottingham, Northamptonshire I27165
27 Aldwinckle, Amy Ann  1849Cottingham, Northamptonshire I26143
28 Aldwinckle, Ann  1807Cottingham, Northamptonshire I27147
29 Aldwinckle, Anna Louisa  1848Cottingham, Northamptonshire I23207
30 Aldwinckle, Bartholomew  1773Cottingham, Northamptonshire I27145

1 2 3 4 5 ... 268» Next»



Christened

Matches 1 to 30 of 2419

1 2 3 4 5 ... 81» Next»

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Christened    Person ID 
1 Abbott, Lizzie Wilson  6 May 1878St Peter and St Paul, Kettering, Northamptonshire I21519
2 Abbott, Robert Ernest  17 Mar 1889Barton Seagrave, Northamptonshire I27540
3 Addison, Mary  15 Jul 1815Harringworth, Northamptonshire I20026
4 Addison, Robert Lenton  20 Mar 1813Harringworth, Northamptonshire I20025
5 Addison, Sarah  1 Oct 1818Harringworth, Northamptonshire I20027
6 Aldwinckle, Alice  2 Jan 1809Cottingham, Northamptonshire I27146
7 Aldwinckle, Alice  29 Jan 1824Cottingham, Northamptonshire I23193
8 Aldwinckle, Alice  25 Oct 1835Cottingham, Northamptonshire I18053
9 Aldwinckle, Ann  27 Dec 1807Cottingham, Northamptonshire I27147
10 Aldwinckle, Ann Grey  17 Sep 1837Cottingham, Northamptonshire I26155
11 Aldwinckle, Bartholomew  23 Apr 1773Cottingham, Northamptonshire I27145
12 Aldwinckle, Bartholomew  17 Nov 1814Cottingham, Northamptonshire I23226
13 Aldwinckle, Bartholomew  10 Aug 1815Cottingham, Northamptonshire I26140
14 Aldwinckle, Bartholomew  14 Dec 1824Cottingham, Northamptonshire I23211
15 Aldwinckle, Benjamin  20 Jan 1779Cottingham, Northamptonshire I27134
16 Aldwinckle, Caroline  29 Jan 1824Cottingham, Northamptonshire I23194
17 Aldwinckle, Eliza  14 May 1820Cottingham, Northamptonshire I26172
18 Aldwinckle, Elizabeth  25 Dec 1785Cottingham, Northamptonshire I27135
19 Aldwinckle, Elizabeth  21 Apr 1805Cottingham, Northamptonshire I26182
20 Aldwinckle, Elizabeth  11 Aug 1813Cottingham, Northamptonshire I26174
21 Aldwinckle, Henry  3 Jul 1780Cottingham, Northamptonshire I23189
22 Aldwinckle, Henry  29 Jan 1824Cottingham, Northamptonshire I23190
23 Aldwinckle, John  26 Apr 1812Cottingham, Northamptonshire I26194
24 Aldwinckle, John Henry  31 Mar 1839Cottingham, Northamptonshire I26154
25 Aldwinckle, Mary  21 Feb 1768Cottingham, Northamptonshire I27136
26 Aldwinckle, Mary  14 May 1820Cottingham, Northamptonshire I26173
27 Aldwinckle, Mary Elizabeth  8 Sep 1833Cottingham, Northamptonshire I26152
28 Aldwinckle, Pridmore  11 Nov 1771Cottingham, Northamptonshire I27137
29 Aldwinckle, Priscilla  6 Apr 1783Cottingham, Northamptonshire I27138
30 Aldwinckle, Rebecca  18 Jan 1824Cottingham, Northamptonshire I23192

1 2 3 4 5 ... 81» Next»



Died

Matches 1 to 30 of 2402

1 2 3 4 5 ... 81» Next»

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Died    Person ID 
1 Abbott, Caroline Matilda  Mar 1897Kettering, Northamptonshire I27550
2 Abbott, Evelyn Mary  1891Kettering, Northamptonshire I27572
3 Abbott, Frank Ernest  8 Mar 1911Kettering, Northamptonshire I27531
4 Abbott, Lizzie Wilson  1967Kettering, Northamptonshire I21519
5 Abbott, Sarah Foreman  27 Oct 1877Kingsdown, Deal, Kent I9206
6 Adams, Mary Ann  Bef 1881Cottingham, Northamptonshire I16013
7 Adams, Sarah  1802Gretton, Northamptonshire I17252
8 Addison, Robert Pridmore  Nov 1860Gretton, Northamptonshire I20030
9 Aldwinckle, Alice  1886Bringhurst, Leicestershire I18053
10 Aldwinckle, Bartholomew  Bef 1824Cottingham, Northamptonshire I23226
11 Aldwinckle, Henry  1842Cottingham, Northamptonshire I23189
12 Aldwinckle, John  5 Nov 1854Cottingham, Northamptonshire I26136
13 Aldwinckle, Rebecca  1880Cottingham, Northamptonshire I23192
14 Aldwinckle, William  3 Jan 1891Kettering, Northamptonshire I26138
15 Allen, James  1921Market Harborough, Leicestershire I27115
16 Allen, Joan Olive Irene  20 Jun 1921Wellingborough, Northamptonshire I27663
17 Allen, John  14 Dec 1919Wellingborough, Northamptonshire I27691
18 Allen, Lucy Henrietta  Dec 1967Skeffington, Leicestershire I25778
19 Allett, Arthur  15 Aug 1915Alexandria, Egypt I16184
20 Allsop, Richard  1818Geddington, Northamptonshire I18584
21 Allsop, William  Bef 1851Geddington, Northamptonshire I18433
22 Almond, Edward  Apr 1803Great Easton, Leicestershire I24246
23 Almond, Elizabeth  Bef 1800Great Easton, Leicestershire I24276
24 Almond, Elizabeth  1873Rockingham, Northamptonshire I25954
25 Almond, Humphrey  Feb 1797Great Easton, Leicestershire I24278
26 Almond, John  1867Gretton, Northamptonshire I20346
27 Almond, Joseph  1897Gretton, Northamptonshire I20354
28 Almond, Mary  9 Jan 1886Great Easton, Leicestershire I10225
29 Anchor, Elizabeth  1713Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I15442
30 Anchor, James  1724Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I15440

1 2 3 4 5 ... 81» Next»



Buried

Matches 1 to 30 of 1005

1 2 3 4 5 ... 34» Next»

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Buried    Person ID 
1 Abbott, Caroline Matilda  30 Mar 1897St Peter and St Paul, Kettering, Northamptonshire I27550
2 Abbott, Frank Ernest  10 Mar 1911Kettering, Northamptonshire I27531
3 Adams, Sarah  28 Mar 1802Gretton, Northamptonshire I17252
4 Addison, Robert Pridmore  17 Nov 1860Gretton, Northamptonshire I20030
5 Aldwinckle, Rebecca  20 Nov 1880Cottingham, Northamptonshire I23192
6 Allen, Lucy Henrietta  6 Dec 1967Skeffington, Leicestershire I25778
7 Almond, Edward  23 Apr 1803Great Easton, Leicestershire I24246
8 Almond, Humphrey  13 Feb 1797Great Easton, Leicestershire I24278
9 Almond, Mary  15 Jan 1886St Andrews Church, Great Easton, Leicestershire I10225
10 Amos, Ann  10 Nov 1818St Werburgh Church, Blackwell, Derbyshire I12778
11 Anker, Charles William  8 Oct 1959Wilford Hill Crematorium, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire I13277
12 Anker, David  11 Jan 1933Whittlesey Cemetery, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I13275
13 Anker, Frederick  Abt 11 Mar 1949Whittlesey Cemetery, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I13311
14 Anker, George Hollis  28 Apr 1809St Mary's Church, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I13336
15 Anker, Gertrude  Abt 22nd Aug 1915Whittlesey Cemetery, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I13278
16 Anker, Isaac  28 Oct 1719Church of St Thomas A Becket, Ramsey, Cambridgeshire I15443
17 Anker, Kenneth Roland  11 Jan 1964Mansield and District Crematorium, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire I26328
18 Arnett, Walter John  9 May 1949Gilroes Cemetery and Crematorium, Leicester, Leicestershire I27526
19 Ashby, Jane  21 Oct 1851St James the Great, Gretton, Northamptonshire I139
20 Ashby, Sarah  6 May 1855Great Easton, Leicestershire I9790
21 Asher, Mary Henrietta  6 Oct 1852Cottingham, Northamptonshire I22837
22 Atkins, Charles Harry  18 Nov 1884Cottingham, Northamptonshire I10437
23 Atkins, Florence Kate  Hawkinge, Folkestone, Kent I8060
24 Atkins, Joshua  18 May 1845Cottingham, Northamptonshire I26876
25 Atkins, Mary  10 Nov 1939St Mary Magdalene, Cottingham, Northamptonshire I1640
26 Atkins, William  14 Aug 1864Cottingham, Northamptonshire I25966
27 Baker, Ann  21 Jun 1824Lyddington, Rutland I21806
28 Baker, Mary Ann  21 Jun 1937Lyddington, Rutland I21742
29 Baker, Robert  26 Apr 1845Lyddington, Rutland I22634
30 Baker, Thomas  10 Jan 1858Lyddington, Rutland I21739

1 2 3 4 5 ... 34» Next»



Alt. Christening

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Alt. Christening    Person ID 
1 Craxford, Lucy  11 Feb 1859Gretton, Northamptonshire I48

Commemoration

Matches 1 to 30 of 36

1 2 Next»

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Commemoration    Person ID 
1 Allett, Arthur  1916Alexandria (Chatby) Military Cemetery, Alexandria, Egypt I16184
2 Anker, Albert George  1920Cologne Southern Cemetery, Cologne, Germany I13279
3 Bartholomew, Thomas Frederick  1950Yokohama Cremation Memorial, Hodogaya Ward, Yokohama, Japan I21786
4 Beadsworth, William Joseph  1927Ypres Menin Gate Memorial, Ieper, Belgium I10841
5 Carr, David  1916Ypres Menin Gate Memorial, Ieper, Belgium I13625
6 Chalmers, Ralph  1927Ypres Menin Gate Memorial, Ieper, Belgium I16693
7 Claypole, Charles Leslie  1920Ploegsteert Memorial, Mesen, Belgium I21336
8 Claypole, William  1918Dozinghem Military Cemetery, Krombeke, Poperinge, Belgium I1639
9 Collett, Frederick  1919Fosse No 10 Communal Cemetery Extension, Sains-en-Gohelle, Pas de Calais, France I21359
10 Craxford, William George  1975Singapore Memorial, Kranji War Cemetery, Singapore, Singapore I287
11 Dunkley, Henry Robinson  1916Rue du Bacquerot Graveyard, Laventie, Pas de Calais, France I17532
12 Ginn, Emma  1945Civilian War Dead Rolls, St George's Chapel, Westminster, London I16983
13 Goode, George Thomas  1918Cabaret-Rouge British Cemetery, Souchez, Arras, Pas de Calais, France I26890
14 Heath, Ernest William  1920Tehran War Cemetery, Gholhak, Tehran, Iran I28411
15 Hobbs, Richard  1919St Peter's Church, Swingfield, Kent I7859
16 Ingram, George Alfred  1918Tyne Cot Cemetery and Memorial, West-Vlaanderen, Belgium I20533
17 Ingram, Harold  1918Tyne Cot Cemetery and Memorial, West-Vlaanderen, Belgium I20545
18 Lineker, James Blackwell  1919Schoonselhof Cemetery, Antwerp, Belgium I10451
19 Matkin, Frederick Joseph  1945Kiel War Cemetery, Kiel, Germany I19283
20 Minkley, Leonard Walter  1918Tyne Cot Cemetery and Memorial, West-Vlaanderen, Belgium I27603
21 Nessworthy, Matthew  1916Tyne Cot Cemetery and Memorial, West-Vlaanderen, Belgium I7109
22 Nessworthy, Robert Robson  1915Ploegsteert Memorial, Mesen, Belgium I9509
23 Nesworthy, James Ford  19441939-1945 War Cemetery, Charlottenburg, Berlin, Germany I7145
24 Oliver, Frederick  1920Ypres Menin Gate Memorial, Ieper, Belgium I10596
25 Pay, James Henry  1918Loos Memorial, Loos-en-Gohelle, Pas de Calais, France I9119
26 Rennells, William John Manning  1920Berlin South West Cemetery, Berlin, Germany I11744
27 Shardalow, Henry Walter  1945Civilian War Dead Rolls, St George's Chapel, Westminster, London I16963
28 Shardalow, Marie E  1945Civilian War Dead Rolls, St George's Chapel, Westminster, London I16984
29 Templer, Charles Jacob  1919Nieuport, West-Vlaaderen, Belgium I20211
30 Terry, Charles John  1923Ypres Menin Gate Memorial, Ieper, Belgium I2295

1 2 Next»



Court

Matches 1 to 10 of 10

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Court    Person ID 
1 Claypole, Mary Ellen  12 Jul 1889Wellingborough Petty Sessions, Wellingborough, Northamptonshire I9941
2 Craxford, David  6 Nov 1884Kettering Divisional Petty Sessions, Kettering, Northamptonshire I143
3 Craxford, David  18 Oct 1886Police Court, Kettering, Northamptonshire I143
4 Craxford, Francis Cockerill  24 Sep 1834Crown Court, Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire I722
5 Craxford, Herbert Alfred  20 Aug 1891Kettering Divisional Petty Sessions, Kettering, Northamptonshire I585
6 Jarman, Charles  Mar 1894Kettering Divisional Petty Sessions, Kettering, Northamptonshire I17476
7 Lenton, Amos  22 Feb 1862Wellingborough Petty Sessions, Wellingborough, Northamptonshire I20220
8 Sculthorpe, John  29 Nov 1844Kettering Petty Sessions, Kettering, Northamptonshire I16113
9 Tansley, Alfred  24 Oct 1866Kettering Petty Sessions, Kettering, Northamptonshire I10156
10 Tansley, David  2 May 1845Kettering Petty Sessions, Kettering, Northamptonshire I10146

Cremated

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Cremated    Person ID 
1 Curtis, Winifred Mary  16 May 2007Tunbridge Wells Cemetery Chapel, Tunbridge Wells, Kent I1922

Degrees & diplomas

Matches 1 to 5 of 5

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Degrees & diplomas    Person ID 
1 Crauford, Peter Lane  1939Peterhouse College, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire I918
2 Crauford, Peter Lane  Nov 1947Cambridge, Cambridgeshire I918
3 Craxford, Leonard George Lane  1907St John's College, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire I914
4 Craxford, Leonard George Lane  15 Jun 1912St John's College, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire I914
5 Thornton, Harold  Abt 1938University College, Leicester, Leicestershire I11823

Education

Matches 1 to 14 of 14

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Education    Person ID 
1 Cook, Hilda Mary  1930Alderman Newton's Girls School, Peacock Lane, Leicester, Leicestershire I2
2 Cox, George David  1871-1873Spurgeon's College, London I14182
3 Crauford, Peter Lane  1934-1936Highgate School, North Road, Highgate, London I918
4 Craxford, Arthur William  1901Burghley Road School, St Pancras, London I253
5 Craxford, Edith May  1914Christ Church Church of England School, Leicester Street, Wolverhampton, West Midlands I1492
6 Craxford, Sydney Robert  1925Leamington College, Leamington Spa, Warwickshire I58
7 Field, Frank Percival  1893Ruthin, Denbighshire, Wales I612
8 Joynes, James Edward  1896-1899Spurgeon's College, London I14970
9 Joynes, William  1890-1893Spurgeon's College, London I14978
10 Matkin, Robert Geoffrey Swift  1928St Helens College, Uxbridge, Middlesex I19281
11 Shardalow, Albert George  5 Jun 1900Holy Trinity Church, Paddington, London I16962
12 Shardalow, Henry Walter  2 Jun 1902Holy Trinity Church, Paddington, London I16963
13 Thornton, Alan  1930Wyggeston Grammer School For Boys, Leicester, Leicestershire I11938
14 Thornton, Harold  1935University College, Leicester, Leicestershire I11823

Emigration

Matches 1 to 30 of 36

1 2 Next»

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Emigration    Person ID 
1 Anker, Oliver David  20 Oct 1950SS Canton, Southampton England-Hong Kong China, Atlantic Ocean I13281
2 Anker, Percival Joseph  21 Mar 1913RMS Empress of Ireland, Liverpool England-St Johns New Brunswick Canada, Atlantic Ocean I13274
3 Bryning, Elsie  13 Aug 1940SS Arundel Castle, Glasgow Scotland-Port Natal Durban South Africa, Atlantic Ocean I6203
4 Bryning, Elsie  13 May 1954SS Stirling Castle, Southampton England-Cape Town South Africa, Atlantic Ocean I6203
5 Clarke, Emily  23 Mar 1920SS Grampian, London I25749
6 Crane, Edith Dora  12 May 1925RMS Bendigo, London I18845
7 Crauford, Derek Percival  Mar 1951SS Stirling Castle, Durban, South Africa I1233
8 Crauford, Derek Percival  Apr 1952SS Oronsay, Gibraltar I1233
9 Crauford, Derek Percival  Mar 1954SS Highland Brigade, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil I1233
10 Craxford, Ada Jane  14 Oct 1922SS Regina, Liverpool, Merseyside I220
11 Craxford, Albert Oswald  13 May 1954SS Stirling Castle, Southampton England-Cape Town South Africa, Atlantic Ocean I1195
12 Craxford, Gerald  13 May 1954SS Stirling Castle, Southampton England-Cape Town South Africa, Atlantic Ocean I6204
13 Craxford, John  25 May 1912RMS Carthaginian, Liverpool, Merseyside I221
14 Elliott, George Thomas Edmund  12 May 1925RMS Bendigo, London I18848
15 Elliott, Mary  11 May 1901RMS Gaika, Southampton, Hampshire I18529
16 Foster, William  27 Jun 1914SS Letitia, Glasgow, Scotland I25987
17 Freeman, Charles  28 Apr 1900RMS Dunvegan Castle, Southampton, Hampshire I17760
18 Freeman, Sydney  11 May 1901RMS Gaika, Southampton, Hampshire I18535
19 Jarman, Alick David  10 Sep 1931RMS Ingoma, London I17489
20 Kemshead, Ethel May  15 Aug 1912RMS Virginian, Liverpool, Merseyside I13778
21 Kemshead, Florence Ellen  15 Aug 1912RMS Virginian, Liverpool, Merseyside I13067
22 Kemshead, George Albert  22 May 1908RMS Empress of India, Liverpool England-Montreal Canada, Atlantic Ocean I13065
23 Kemshead, George Albert  15 Aug 1912RMS Virginian, Liverpool, Merseyside I12570
24 Kemshead, John James  13 Dec 1919SS Carmania, Liverpool England-Halifax Nova Scotia Canada, Atlantic Ocean I13066
25 Kemshead, Margaret Ellen W  15 Aug 1912RMS Virginian, Liverpool, Merseyside I13785
26 Kemshead, Martha Elizabeth  16 Dec 1905RMS Braemar Castle, Southampton England - Durban South Africa, Atlantic Ocean I13845
27 Kemshead, Vera M  13 Dec 1919SS Carmania, Liverpool England-Halifax Nova Scotia Canada, Atlantic Ocean I13787
28 Matkin, Frederick George  31/6/1907RMS Virginian, Liverpool, Merseyside I16619
29 Nessworthy, William Herbert  26 Jun 1923SS Largs Bay, London I7367
30 Phillips, Elizabeth  13 Dec 1919SS Carmania, Liverpool England-Halifax Nova Scotia Canada, Atlantic Ocean I13786

1 2 Next»



Health

Matches 1 to 2 of 2

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Health    Person ID 
1 Craxford, Louisa Augusta  30 May 1859-17 Jul 1859Great Ormond Street Hospital, Great Ormond Street, London I377
2 Liquorish, Harold  18 Mar 1882Rangoon, Burma I15913

Immigration

Matches 1 to 30 of 31

1 2 Next»

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Immigration    Person ID 
1 Anker, Oliver David  30 Aug 1955SS Carthage, Hong Kong China-London England, Atlantic Ocean I13281
2 Clarke, Emily  6 Apr 1920SS Grampian, St John, New Brunswick, Canada I25749
3 Crane, Edith Dora  Jun 1925RMS Bendigo, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia I18845
4 Crauford, Derek Percival  6 Apr 1951SS Stirling Castle, Southampton, Hampshire I1233
5 Crauford, Derek Percival  18 Mar 1954SS Highland Brigade, London I1233
6 Craxford, Ada Jane  21 Oct 1922SS Regina, Montreal, Canada I220
7 Craxford, Charlotte  Apr 1896RMS Gallia, Boston, Massachusetts, USA I65
8 Craxford, Charlotte  4 May 1896RMS Gallia, Liverpool, Merseyside I65
9 Craxford, John  8 Jun 1912RMS Carthaginian, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada I221
10 Dickinson, Charles Frederick St George  Apr 1896RMS Gallia, Boston, Massachusetts, USA I21094
11 Dickinson, Charles Frederick St George  4 May 1896RMS Gallia, Liverpool, Merseyside I21094
12 Dickinson, Elizabeth Newby  Apr 1896RMS Gallia, Boston, Massachusetts, USA I21095
13 Dickinson, Elizabeth Newby  4 May 1896RMS Gallia, Liverpool, Merseyside I21095
14 Dickinson, William  Apr 1896RMS Gallia, Boston, Massachusetts, USA I10433
15 Dickinson, William  4 May 1896RMS Gallia, Liverpool, Merseyside I10433
16 Elliott, George Thomas Edmund  Jun 1925RMS Bendigo, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia I18848
17 Elliott, Mary  Jul 1901RMS Gaika, Cape Town, South Africa I18529
18 Freeman, Charles  Jul 1900RMS Dunvegan Castle, Cape Town, South Africa I17760
19 Freeman, Sydney  Jul 1901RMS Gaika, Cape Town, South Africa I18535
20 Kemshead, Ethel May  Abt 22 Aug 1912RMS Virginian, Montreal, Canada I13778
21 Kemshead, Ethel May  19 Apr 1913Detroit, Michigan, USA I13778
22 Kemshead, Florence Ellen  Abt 22 Aug 1912RMS Virginian, Montreal, Canada I13067
23 Kemshead, George Albert  Abt 22 Aug 1912RMS Virginian, Montreal, Canada I12570
24 Kemshead, Margaret Ellen W  Abt 22 Aug 1912RMS Virginian, Montreal, Canada I13785
25 Matkin, Frederick George  Jul 1907RMS Virginian, Montreal, Canada I16619
26 Nessworthy, William Herbert  Jul 1923SS Largs Bay, Fremantle, Western Australia, Australia I7367
27 Tilley, Daisy Edna  6 Apr 1920SS Grampian, St John, New Brunswick, Canada I25750
28 Tilley, Elsie May  6 Apr 1920SS Grampian, St John, New Brunswick, Canada I25751
29 Tilley, Iris Joan  6 Apr 1920SS Grampian, St John, New Brunswick, Canada I25752
30 Tilley, Mary Elizabeth  Abt 22 Aug 1912RMS Virginian, Montreal, Canada I9871

1 2 Next»



Inquest

Matches 1 to 6 of 6

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Inquest    Person ID 
1 Anker, Abraham  25 Jan 1867Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I13408
2 Crane, Henry Alfred  5 Oct 1861Cottingham, Northamptonshire I9732
3 Craxford, John  12 Jul 1848Kettering, Northamptonshire I106
4 Craxford, Thomas  11 Oct 1834Peacock Inn, Market Harborough, Leicestershire I53
5 Craxford, Thomas  28 Mar 1851Uppingham, Rutland I565
6 Tansley, Clara Ada  19 Jun 1899Bridge Street School, Leicester, Leicestershire I25582

Military Service

Matches 1 to 19 of 19

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Military Service    Person ID 
1 Binley, George William  1915Baghdad, Iraq I15992
2 Carr, David  1914Ypres, Belgium I13625
3 Claypole, William  1917Belgium I1639
4 Crane, Thomas  1911Fort St George, Madras, India I9718
5 Craxford, George William  Between 1940 and 1942Egypt I1
6 Craxford, George William  Oct 1942El Alamein, Egypt I1
7 Hexter, William Charles  1914University College, Bangor, Wales I10729
8 Hodges, Edgar Arthur  1914-1919Gallipoli, Turkey I15881
9 Jackson, Arthur  1915Suvla Bay, Gallipoli, Turkey I15339
10 Nesworthy, James Ford  Between 1940 and 1943Germany I7145
11 Oliver, Frederick  1914-1915Belgium I10596
12 Rouse, Arthur Thomas  Aug 1904-Jun 190861 Navigation Street, Leicester. I27764
13 Strowger, Bessie Olive  1944Belgium I11828
14 Tansley, James Henry  1914Gallipoli, Turkey I13706
15 Tansley, James William  1911Fort St George, Madras, India I10216
16 Tebbutt, Albert Jabez  1878Afghanistan I27409
17 Terry, Charles John  1915Flanders, Belgium I2295
18 Tilley, Sidney Thomas  1911Fort St George, Madras, India I11634
19 Walpole, Harold Edgar  Sep 1917-Nov 1918Belgium I13670

Naturalization

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Naturalization    Person ID 
1 Powell, Betty Andrea  9 Dec 1949Los Angeles, California, USA I10732

Occupation

Matches 1 to 30 of 34

1 2 Next»

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Occupation    Person ID 
1 Almond, Joseph  1871(117), Gretton, Northamptonshire I20354
2 Claypole, Arthur  190649, Lancaster Avenue, Manchester, Greater Manchester I21322
3 Claypole, Clara Evelyn  1899Finedon Endowment Girls School, Finedon, Northamptonshire I21318
4 Claypole, Emily Brown  1901Mulso School, Wellingborough Road, Finedon, Northamptonshire I21316
5 Claypole, George Frederick  190649, Lancaster Avenue, Manchester, Greater Manchester I21325
6 Clipson, John  1851(36), West Street, Geddington, Northamptonshire I18392
7 Cockerill, Mary  1803Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire I390
8 Cockerill, Mary  1807-1808Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire I390
9 Cockerill, Mary  1812-1813Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire I390
10 Coles, John Thomas Crane  190130, Leicester Street, Evington, Leicester, Leicestershire I15414
11 Cook, Stanley George  195072, Westgate Street, Hunstanton, Norfolk I13184
12 Craxford, Agnes Elizabeth  8 Jan 1912-1914Sawbridgeworth National School, Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire I260
13 Craxford, Charles William  191116, Bridge End, Leeds, West Yorkshire I238
14 Craxford, James  1871Tower of London, Aldgate, London I974
15 Craxford, Robert  1791Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire I12035
16 Craxford, Robert  1802Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire I12035
17 Craxford, Thomas  1852Rothwell, Kettering, Northamptonshire I149
18 Craxford, William  1812Carpenter's Arms, Kensington, London I320
19 Craxford, William James  1960Gloucester, Gloucestershire I275
20 Farmer, John Bretland  1911Imperial College, London I13476
21 Levick, Samuel  1851Welbeck Abbey, Worksop, Nottinghamshire I7479
22 May, Charles  1881The Barracks, Northgate, Canterbury, Kent I2245
23 May, Rebecca  188116, Eaton Terrace, Margate, Kent I2244
24 Phillips, Thomas  1850Edgbaston, Birmingham, West Midlands I10615
25 Preedy, Nathan  Walsgrave On Sowe, Coventry, Warwickshire I6002
26 Pridmore, George  1851(7), Bunker Hill, Glendon, Northamptonshire I25473
27 Pridmore, James  1861(34), Brooke Lodge, Southwick, Northamptonshire I11489
28 Roberts, Ellen  1861Grosvenor Street, Liverpool, Merseyside I6461
29 Stapleton, Gladys  1911Rushton Rectory, Kettering, Northamptonshire I25565
30 Thornton, Harold  1 Sep 1952King Edward Seventh Grammar School, King's Lynn, Norfolk I11823

1 2 Next»



Residence

Matches 1 to 30 of 13098

1 2 3 4 5 ... 437» Next»

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Residence    Person ID 
1 Ellen Freeman  1911Griffin Square, Frizington, Cumbria I19710
2 John  18511, Grove Street, Leicester, Leicestershire I27651
3 John Routhan  1861(131), Rockingham Road, Cottingham, Northamptonshire I25949
4 Abbott, Albert  1881(216), Broadway, Kettering, Northamptonshire I27533
5 Abbott, Caroline  1851(20), Grafton Underwood, Northamptonshire I24626
6 Abbott, Dinah  1851(20), Grafton Underwood, Northamptonshire I24627
7 Abbott, Emma  1851(20), Grafton Underwood, Northamptonshire I24628
8 Abbott, Francis Bernard  19011, Broadway, Kettering, Northamptonshire I27541
9 Abbott, Francis Bernard  1911London Road, Kettering, Northamptonshire I27541
10 Abbott, Francis Bernard  192517, Hallwood Road, Kettering, Northamptonshire I27541
11 Abbott, Frank Ernest  1881(216), Broadway, Kettering, Northamptonshire I27531
12 Abbott, Frank Ernest  18916, South Parade Terrace, London Road, Kettering, Northamptonshire I27531
13 Abbott, Frank Ernest  19011, Broadway, Kettering, Northamptonshire I27531
14 Abbott, Lizzie Wilson  1881(65), South West Street, Regent Street, Finedon, Northamptonshire I21519
15 Abbott, Lizzie Wilson  1891Brampton House, London Road, Kettering, Northamptonshire I21519
16 Abbott, Louisa  1891Brampton House, London Road, Kettering, Northamptonshire I21520
17 Abbott, Margaret Jenny  19011, Broadway, Kettering, Northamptonshire I27551
18 Abbott, Margaret Jenny  192136, Green Lane, Kettering, Northamptonshire I27551
19 Abbott, Matilda  1871(4), Grove Cottages, Bell Hill, Finedon, Northamptonshire I9819
20 Abbott, Robert Ernest  19011, Broadway, Kettering, Northamptonshire I27540
21 Abbott, Robert Ernest  1911London Road, Kettering, Northamptonshire I27540
22 Abbott, Thomas W  1881(216), Broadway, Kettering, Northamptonshire I27534
23 Abbott, William  1881(216), Broadway, Kettering, Northamptonshire I21497
24 Ablett, Emily  1911(104), West Langton, Market Harborough, Leicestershire I25773
25 Abraham, Phyllis  190127, Oxford Street, Griffithstown, Pontypool, Monmouthshire, Wales I13554
26 Absalom, Harriott  1861Belle Vue Cottage, Folkestone, Kent I837
27 Adams, Ada  19019, Stonebridge Street, North Evington, Leicester, Leicestershire I10401
28 Adams, Alfred  19019, Stonebridge Street, North Evington, Leicester, Leicestershire I10399
29 Adams, Annie  19019, Stonebridge Street, North Evington, Leicester, Leicestershire I10400
30 Adams, Archibald  18959, Stonebridge Street, North Evington, Leicester, Leicestershire I10376

1 2 3 4 5 ... 437» Next»



Retired

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Retired    Person ID 
1 Thornton, Harold  1980King's Lynn, Norfolk I11823

Will

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Will    Person ID 
1 Anker, Albert George  18 May 1920Peterborough, Cambridgeshire I13279

Married

Matches 1 to 30 of 2227

1 2 3 4 5 ... 75» Next»

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Family    Married    Family ID 
1 / Sculthorpe  17 May 1836Cottingham, Northamptonshire F10275
2 / West  1941Birmingham, West Midlands F13037
3 Abbott / Chamberlain  4 Apr 1883St Botolph's Church, Barton Seagrave, Northamptonshire F13739
4 Abbott / Tiner  1919Kettering, Northamptonshire F13747
5 Abraham / Craxford  12 Mar 1887Ebenezer Baptist Chapel, Griffithstown, Pontypool, Monmouthshire, Wales F464
6 Abram / Gilbert  25 Dec 1912St John the Baptist Church, Knighton, Leicester, Leicestershire F13660
7 Acaster / Tilley  1942Cottingham, Northamptonshire F10310
8 Addison / Ireland  6 Feb 1804Gretton, Northamptonshire F11319
9 Addison / Pridmore  1843Gretton, Northamptonshire F11320
10 Adkins / Eagle  1871Market Harborough, Leicestershire F13634
11 Aitken / Cook  16 Apr 1927St John the Evangelist, Watford, Hertfordshire F9718
12 Aldwinckle / Bunkley  6 Sep 1759Cottingham, Northamptonshire F13610
13 Aldwinckle / Dexter  4 Feb 1765Cottingham, Northamptonshire F12329
14 Aldwinckle / Hobbs  1893Cottingham, Northamptonshire F13616
15 Aldwinckle / Horspool  4 Nov 1847Draughton, Northamptonshire F13309
16 Aldwinckle / Peake  29 Jun 1864Cottingham, Northamptonshire F13331
17 Aldwinckle / Pridmore  26 Jun 1734Rockingham, Northamptonshire F9556
18 Aldwinckle / Rayson  30 Jul 1840St Mary Magdalene, Cottingham, Northamptonshire F10786
19 Aldwinckle / Reynolds  11 Feb 1847Cottingham, Northamptonshire F12336
20 Aldwinckle / Sculthorpe  1 Nov 1804Cottingham, Northamptonshire F12328
21 Aldwinckle / Sumpter  6 May 1812Cottingham, Northamptonshire F13324
22 Aldwinckle / Woodcock  30 Mar 1806Cottingham, Northamptonshire F13307
23 Aldwinckle / Woodcock  19 Mar 1840Cottingham, Northamptonshire F12331
24 Allen / Lattimer  27 Oct 1909Gretton, Northamptonshire F12035
25 Allen / Mackness  12 Apr 1881St John the Evangelist, Drury Lane, London F13700
26 Allen / Underwood  1912Wellingborough, Northamptonshire F13796
27 Allett / Brewster  1915Newark, Nottinghamshire F10882
28 Allsop / Clipson  3 Aug 1766Geddington, Northamptonshire F10923
29 Almond / Boon  28 Nov 1861Gretton, Northamptonshire F11399
30 Almond / Green  1902Stoke Albany, Market Harborough, Leicestershire F13227

1 2 3 4 5 ... 75» Next»



Witnesses

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Family    Witnesses    Family ID 
1 Stapleton / Pridmore  3 Feb 1893Gretton, Northamptonshire F13116
Return to Top of Page

Internet Beacon Diamond Site - 2010
Project Honey Pot Safesurf web site