The Craxford Family Magazine Red Pages

H



 


Birth

Matches 1 to 30 of 14426

1 2 3 4 5 ... 481» Next»

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Birth    Person ID 
1 John  1850Leicester, Leicestershire I27651
2 John Routhan  1853Warkton, Kettering, Northamptonshire I25949
3 Abbott, Albert  1866Finedon, Northamptonshire I27533
4 Abbott, Ambrose  1833Finedon, Northamptonshire I21499
5 Abbott, Caroline  1828Cranford St Andrew, Kettering, Northamptonshire I24626
6 Abbott, Caroline Matilda  1896Barton Seagrave, Northamptonshire I27550
7 Abbott, Dinah  1827Cranford St Andrew, Kettering, Northamptonshire I24627
8 Abbott, Emma  1846Grafton Underwood, Northamptonshire I24628
9 Abbott, Evelyn Mary  1890Kettering, Northamptonshire I27572
10 Abbott, Francis Bernard  6 Sep 1894Kettering, Northamptonshire I27541
11 Abbott, Frank Ernest  1861Finedon, Northamptonshire I27531
12 Abbott, Frank William  1893Barton Seagrave, Northamptonshire I27549
13 Abbott, George  1790Finedon, Northamptonshire I21495
14 Abbott, George  1831Finedon, Northamptonshire I21498
15 Abbott, Lily Sarah  1879Northampton, Northamptonshire I25498
16 Abbott, Margaret Jenny  1891Barton Seagrave, Northamptonshire I27551
17 Abbott, Mary  1803Twywell, Thrapston, Northamptonshire I24625
18 Abbott, Matilda  7 Aug 1835Finedon, Northamptonshire I9819
19 Abbott, Robert Ernest  1889Kettering, Northamptonshire I27540
20 Abbott, Thomas W  1872Finedon, Northamptonshire I27534
21 Abbott, Walter  1857Raunds, Northamptonshire I25497
22 Abbott, William  1826Finedon, Northamptonshire I21497
23 Ablett, Emily  Abt 1887Hallaton, Leicestershire I25773
24 Abraham, Esther  1829Earls Barton, Northamptonshire I27553
25 Abraham, John  1864Aberdare, Merthyr Tydfil, Mid Glamorgan, Wales I1578
26 Abraham, Phyllis  1897Newport, Monmouthshire, Wales I13554
27 Abram, Isaac  1915Leicester, Leicestershire I27307
28 Abram, Silas  Jan 1916Leicester, Leicestershire I27308
29 Abram, Silas Joseph  1874Leicester, Leicestershire I27306
30 Absalom, Harriott  1798Wandsworth, London I837

1 2 3 4 5 ... 481» Next»



Christened

Matches 1 to 30 of 3231

1 2 3 4 5 ... 108» Next»

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Christened    Person ID 
1 Abbott, Lizzie Wilson  6 May 1878St Peter and St Paul, Kettering, Northamptonshire I21519
2 Abbott, Robert Ernest  17 Mar 1889Barton Seagrave, Northamptonshire I27540
3 Adams, Archibald  23 May 1903Kibworth Beauchamp, Leicestershire I10376
4 Addison, Mary  15 Jul 1815Harringworth, Northamptonshire I20026
5 Addison, Robert Lenton  20 Mar 1813Harringworth, Northamptonshire I20025
6 Addison, Sarah  1 Oct 1818Harringworth, Northamptonshire I20027
7 Aldwinckle, Alice  2 Jan 1809Cottingham, Northamptonshire I27146
8 Aldwinckle, Alice  29 Jan 1824Cottingham, Northamptonshire I23193
9 Aldwinckle, Alice  25 Oct 1835Cottingham, Northamptonshire I18053
10 Aldwinckle, Ann  27 Dec 1807Cottingham, Northamptonshire I27147
11 Aldwinckle, Ann Grey  17 Sep 1837Cottingham, Northamptonshire I26155
12 Aldwinckle, Bartholomew  23 Apr 1773Cottingham, Northamptonshire I27145
13 Aldwinckle, Bartholomew  17 Nov 1814Cottingham, Northamptonshire I23226
14 Aldwinckle, Bartholomew  10 Aug 1815Cottingham, Northamptonshire I26140
15 Aldwinckle, Bartholomew  14 Dec 1824Cottingham, Northamptonshire I23211
16 Aldwinckle, Benjamin  20 Jan 1779Cottingham, Northamptonshire I27134
17 Aldwinckle, Caroline  29 Jan 1824Cottingham, Northamptonshire I23194
18 Aldwinckle, Eliza  14 May 1820Cottingham, Northamptonshire I26172
19 Aldwinckle, Elizabeth  25 Dec 1785Cottingham, Northamptonshire I27135
20 Aldwinckle, Elizabeth  21 Apr 1805Cottingham, Northamptonshire I26182
21 Aldwinckle, Elizabeth  11 Aug 1813Cottingham, Northamptonshire I26174
22 Aldwinckle, Henry  3 Jul 1780Cottingham, Northamptonshire I23189
23 Aldwinckle, Henry  29 Jan 1824Cottingham, Northamptonshire I23190
24 Aldwinckle, John  26 Apr 1812Cottingham, Northamptonshire I26194
25 Aldwinckle, John Henry  31 Mar 1839Cottingham, Northamptonshire I26154
26 Aldwinckle, Mary  21 Feb 1768Cottingham, Northamptonshire I27136
27 Aldwinckle, Mary  14 May 1820Cottingham, Northamptonshire I26173
28 Aldwinckle, Mary Elizabeth  8 Sep 1833Cottingham, Northamptonshire I26152
29 Aldwinckle, Pridmore  11 Nov 1771Cottingham, Northamptonshire I27137
30 Aldwinckle, Priscilla  6 Apr 1783Cottingham, Northamptonshire I27138

1 2 3 4 5 ... 108» Next»



Died

Matches 1 to 30 of 4130

1 2 3 4 5 ... 138» Next»

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Died    Person ID 
1 Abbott, Caroline Matilda  Mar 1897Kettering, Northamptonshire I27550
2 Abbott, Evelyn Mary  1891Kettering, Northamptonshire I27572
3 Abbott, Frank Ernest  8 Mar 1911Kettering, Northamptonshire I27531
4 Abbott, Lizzie Wilson  1967Kettering, Northamptonshire I21519
5 Abbott, Matilda  21 Sep 1911Finedon, Northamptonshire I9819
6 Abram, Silas  Jan 1916Leicester, Leicestershire I27308
7 Abram, Silas Joseph  Jan 1939Leicester, Leicestershire I27306
8 Adams, Charlotte  26 Aug 1905Leicestershire I15864
9 Adams, Mary  Abt 1841Hoxton, London I969
10 Adams, Mary Ann  Bef 1881Cottingham, Northamptonshire I16013
11 Adams, Sarah  1802Gretton, Northamptonshire I17252
12 Adcock, Clara Ada  1961Leicester, Leicestershire I22069
13 Addison, George  1936South Shields, Tyne and Wear I7346
14 Addison, Isabella  1936South Shields, Tyne and Wear I7106
15 Addison, Mary Alice  1936South Shields, Tyne and Wear I7349
16 Addison, Meldrum  1948South Shields, Tyne and Wear I18332
17 Addison, Robert Pridmore  Nov 1860Gretton, Northamptonshire I20030
18 Addison, Stephen Nott  10 Dec 1902North Shields, Tyne And Wear I18320
19 Adkins, Frances Annie  1957Corby, Northamptonshire I16175
20 Adkins, Henrietta  1910Leicester, Leicestershire I22068
21 Ainsley, Robert  Bef 1880South Shields, Tyne and Wear I18902
22 Aitken, James George  10 Jan 1960St Paul's Hospital, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire I14348
23 Alcock, Dorothy  1851South Normanton, Derbyshire I23904
24 Aldwinckle, Alice  1886Bringhurst, Leicestershire I18053
25 Aldwinckle, Bartholomew  Bef 1824Cottingham, Northamptonshire I23226
26 Aldwinckle, Bartholomew  15 Apr 1888Bedford, Bedfordshire I26140
27 Aldwinckle, Henry  1842Cottingham, Northamptonshire I23189
28 Aldwinckle, John  5 Nov 1854Cottingham, Northamptonshire I26136
29 Aldwinckle, Rebecca  1880Cottingham, Northamptonshire I23192
30 Aldwinckle, William  3 Jan 1891Kettering, Northamptonshire I26138

1 2 3 4 5 ... 138» Next»



Buried

Matches 1 to 30 of 1337

1 2 3 4 5 ... 45» Next»

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Buried    Person ID 
1 Abbott, Caroline Matilda  30 Mar 1897St Peter and St Paul, Kettering, Northamptonshire I27550
2 Abbott, Frank Ernest  10 Mar 1911Kettering, Northamptonshire I27531
3 Abram, Silas  10 Jan 1916Welford Road Cemetery, Welford Road, Leicester, Leicestershire I27308
4 Abram, Silas Joseph  20 Jan 1939Welford Road Cemetery, Welford Road, Leicester, Leicestershire I27306
5 Adams, Charlotte  29 Aug 1905Christ Church, Mountsorrel, Leicestershire I15864
6 Adams, Sarah  28 Mar 1802Gretton, Northamptonshire I17252
7 Addison, Robert Pridmore  17 Nov 1860Gretton, Northamptonshire I20030
8 Adkins, Henrietta  6 Sep 1910Welford Road Cemetery, Welford Road, Leicester, Leicestershire I22068
9 Aldwinckle, Bartholomew  Abt 18 Apr 1888Foster Hill Road Cemetery, Bedford, Bedfordshire I26140
10 Aldwinckle, Rebecca  20 Nov 1880Cottingham, Northamptonshire I23192
11 Allen, Lucy Henrietta  6 Dec 1967Skeffington, Leicestershire I25778
12 Almond, Edward  23 Apr 1803Great Easton, Leicestershire I24246
13 Almond, Humphrey  13 Feb 1797Great Easton, Leicestershire I24278
14 Almond, Mary  15 Jan 1886St Andrews Church, Great Easton, Leicestershire I10225
15 Amos, Ann  10 Nov 1818St Werburgh Church, Blackwell, Derbyshire I12778
16 Anderson, Dorothy  26 Dec 1941Westoe Cemetery, South Shields, Tyne and Wear I843
17 Anker, Anthony Roger  9 Jul 2009Lincolnshire I26333
18 Anker, Charles William  8 Oct 1959Wilford Hill Crematorium, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire I13277
19 Anker, David  11 Jan 1933Whittlesey Cemetery, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I13275
20 Anker, Edward  7 Dec 1977Chester Crematorium, Chester, Cheshire I13394
21 Anker, Frederick  Abt 11 Mar 1949Whittlesey Cemetery, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I13311
22 Anker, George Hollis  28 Apr 1809St Mary's Church, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I13336
23 Anker, Gertrude  Abt 22nd Aug 1915Whittlesey Cemetery, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I13278
24 Anker, Isaac  28 Oct 1719Church of St Thomas A Becket, Ramsey, Cambridgeshire I15443
25 Anker, Kenneth Roland  11 Jan 1964Mansield and District Crematorium, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire I26328
26 Arnett, Frances Emily  21 Aug 1897Welford Road Cemetery, Welford Road, Leicester, Leicestershire I27809
27 Arnett, Walter John  9 May 1949Gilroes Cemetery and Crematorium, Leicester, Leicestershire I27526
28 Ashby, Jane  21 Oct 1851St James the Great, Gretton, Northamptonshire I139
29 Ashby, Sarah  6 May 1855Great Easton, Leicestershire I9790
30 Asher, Catharine  22 Feb 1804Marston Trussell, Northamptonshire I25682

1 2 3 4 5 ... 45» Next»



Adopted

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Adopted    Person ID 
1 Swann, Nellie Youle  Bef 1901Leicester, Leicestershire I232

Alt. Christening

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Alt. Christening    Person ID 
1 Craxford, Lucy  11 Feb 1859Gretton, Northamptonshire I48

Census return

Matches 1 to 3 of 3

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Census return    Person ID 
1 Naylor, Alfred  1901Alfreton, Derbyshire I400
2 Naylor, Joseph  1891South Normanton, Derbyshire I403
3 Naylor, Joseph  1901Alfreton, Derbyshire I403

Commemoration

Matches 1 to 30 of 37

1 2 Next»

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Commemoration    Person ID 
1 Adams, Archibald  1917Bethune Cemetery, Pas De Calais, France I10376
2 Allett, Arthur  1916Alexandria (Chatby) Military Cemetery, Alexandria, Egypt I16184
3 Anker, Albert George  1920Cologne Southern Cemetery, Cologne, Germany I13279
4 Barley, Frederick  1916Chocques Military Cemetery, Chocques, Pas de Calais, France I12615
5 Bartholomew, Thomas Frederick  1950Yokohama Cremation Memorial, Hodogaya Ward, Yokohama, Japan I21786
6 Beadsworth, Harry  1932Thiepval Memorial, Somme, France I1355
7 Bretland, Edward  1919Thiepval Memorial, Somme, France I13446
8 Chalmers, Robert  1920Chocques Military Cemetery, Chocques, Pas de Calais, France I16694
9 Claypole, William  1918Dozinghem Military Cemetery, Krombeke, Poperinge, Belgium I1639
10 Coles, Frank  1920Portsmouth Naval Memorial, Portsmouth, Hampshire I18834
11 Collett, Frederick  1919Fosse No 10 Communal Cemetery Extension, Sains-en-Gohelle, Pas de Calais, France I21359
12 Crane, Ernest  1918Thiepval Memorial, Somme, France I16116
13 Craxford, George Guy  1916Bethune Cemetery, Pas De Calais, France I352
14 Craxford, Henry  1918St Laurence Church, Kirby Misperton, North Yorkshire I241
15 Craxford, William George  1948Hertford Heath War Memorial, Hertford Heath, Hertfordshire I287
16 Craythorne, Lawson  1916Thiepval Memorial, Somme, France I21839
17 Cuthbert, Alexander  1920Tower Hill Memorial, Trinity Square, London I847
18 Ginn, Emma  1945Civilian War Dead Rolls, St George's Chapel, Westminster, London I16983
19 Goode, George Thomas  1918Cabaret-Rouge British Cemetery, Souchez, Arras, Pas de Calais, France I26890
20 Hobbs, Richard  1919St Peter's Church, Swingfield, Kent I7859
21 Hood, Christopher Thomas  1920Chatham Naval Memorial, Chatham, Kent I9159
22 Lineker, Albert  1918Thelus Military Cemetery, Pas de Calais, France I12435
23 Lineker, James Blackwell  1919Schoonselhof Cemetery, Antwerp, Belgium I10451
24 Matkin, Robert Geoffrey Swift  1943Tower Hill Memorial, Trinity Square, London I19281
25 Nessworthy, Matthew  1917Tower Hill Memorial, Trinity Square, London I7091
26 Nesworthy, James Ford  19441939-1945 War Cemetery, Charlottenburg, Berlin, Germany I7145
27 Pay, James Henry  1918Loos Memorial, Loos-en-Gohelle, Pas de Calais, France I9119
28 Rennells, William John Manning  1920Berlin South West Cemetery, Berlin, Germany I11744
29 Shardalow, Henry Walter  1945Civilian War Dead Rolls, St George's Chapel, Westminster, London I16963
30 Shardalow, Marie E  1945Civilian War Dead Rolls, St George's Chapel, Westminster, London I16984

1 2 Next»



Court

Matches 1 to 23 of 23

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Court    Person ID 
1 Ball, Manfred  Jan 1865Chesterfield County Police Court, Chesterfield, Derbyshire I25180
2 Claypole, Mary Ellen  12 Jul 1889Wellingborough Petty Sessions, Wellingborough, Northamptonshire I9941
3 Claypole, Thomas  1893HM Prison, Wakefield, West Yorkshire I11120
4 Craxford, David  11 Nov 1842Stamford, Lincolnshire I203
5 Craxford, David  21 Oct 1847Rutland Sessions, Oakham, Rutland I203
6 Craxford, David  6 Nov 1884Kettering Divisional Petty Sessions, Kettering, Northamptonshire I143
7 Craxford, David  18 Oct 1886Police Court, Kettering, Northamptonshire I143
8 Craxford, David  Jul 1890Leicestershire Quarter Sessions, Leicester, Leicestershire I143
9 Craxford, Francis Cockerill  24 Sep 1834Crown Court, Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire I722
10 Craxford, Herbert Alfred  20 Aug 1891Kettering Divisional Petty Sessions, Kettering, Northamptonshire I585
11 Craxford, John Robert  10 Feb 1894Town Hall, Leicester, Leicestershire I137
12 Craxford, Joseph Redshaw  7 Feb 1898Petty Sessions, Oakham, Rutland I142
13 Fracey, Mary  28 Mar 1857Stamford Quarter Sessions, Stamford, Lincolnshire I23669
14 Fracey, Mary  1858Leicestershire Quarter Sessions, Leicester, Leicestershire I23669
15 Jarman, Charles  Mar 1894Kettering Divisional Petty Sessions, Kettering, Northamptonshire I17476
16 Lenton, Amos  22 Feb 1862Wellingborough Petty Sessions, Wellingborough, Northamptonshire I20220
17 Sculthorpe, John  29 Nov 1844Kettering Petty Sessions, Kettering, Northamptonshire I16113
18 Tansley, Alfred  24 Oct 1866Kettering Petty Sessions, Kettering, Northamptonshire I10156
19 Tansley, David  2 May 1845Kettering Petty Sessions, Kettering, Northamptonshire I10146
20 Tansley, David Bertram  16 Oct 1911Police Court, Town Hall, Leicester, Leicestershire I12583
21 Tansley, David Peach  Nov 1883Police Court, Town Hall, Leicester, Leicestershire I10155
22 Tansley, David Peach  3 Oct 1889Police Court, Town Hall, Leicester, Leicestershire I10155
23 Tilley, Francis  3 Mar 1858Leicestershire Quarter Sessions, Leicester, Leicestershire I17754

Cremated

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Cremated    Person ID 
1 Curtis, Winifred Mary  16 May 2007Tunbridge Wells Cemetery Chapel, Tunbridge Wells, Kent I1922

Degrees & diplomas

Matches 1 to 5 of 5

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Degrees & diplomas    Person ID 
1 Crauford, Peter Lane  1939Peterhouse College, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire I918
2 Crauford, Peter Lane  Nov 1947Cambridge, Cambridgeshire I918
3 Craxford, Leonard George Lane  1907St John's College, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire I914
4 Craxford, Leonard George Lane  15 Jun 1912St John's College, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire I914
5 Thornton, Harold  Abt 1938University College, Leicester, Leicestershire I11823

Education

Matches 1 to 29 of 29

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Education    Person ID 
1 Chambers, Edward  9 Oct 1893Caldecott Primary School, Caldecott, Rutland I17341
2 Chambers, Elizabeth  30 Jul 1900-2 Apr 1910Caldecott Primary School, Caldecott, Rutland I18240
3 Chambers, Emily Catherine  8 Feb 1897-11 Apr 1905Caldecott Primary School, Caldecott, Rutland I17343
4 Chambers, Ethel  14 Mar 1898-17 Oct 1907Caldecott Primary School, Caldecott, Rutland I18239
5 Chambers, George Robert  9 May 1892-3 Nov 1900Caldecott Primary School, Caldecott, Rutland I17334
6 Chambers, Horace Pridmore  17 Mar 1896-12 May 1905Caldecott Primary School, Caldecott, Rutland I18238
7 Chambers, Lily  18 May 1896-29 Jun 1905Caldecott Primary School, Caldecott, Rutland I17345
8 Chambers, Matilda  4 Mar 1895-11 Jun 1903Caldecott Primary School, Caldecott, Rutland I17342
9 Chambers, Thomas William  8 Jan 900-28 Jun 1907Caldecott Primary School, Caldecott, Rutland I17344
10 Claypole, Arthur  16 Oct 1912Milford School, Milford, Belper, Derbyshire I9969
11 Claypole, Edwin  16 Oct 1912Milford School, Milford, Belper, Derbyshire I9970
12 Cook, Hilda Mary  1930Alderman Newton's Girls School, Peacock Lane, Leicester, Leicestershire I2
13 Crauford, Peter Lane  1934-1936Highgate School, North Road, Highgate, London I918
14 Craxford, Arthur William  1901Burghley Road School, St Pancras, London I253
15 Craxford, Edith May  1914Christ Church Church of England School, Leicester Street, Wolverhampton, West Midlands I1492
16 Craxford, Frank Sydney  1933Blundell's School, Tiverton, Devon I827
17 Craxford, Roy Victor  1926Dulwich, Surrey I1470
18 Craxford, Sydney Robert  1925Leamington College, Leamington Spa, Warwickshire I58
19 Curtis, Thomas William  Between 1907 and 1935Canterbury Cathedral Choir School, Canterbury, Kent I2040
20 Field, Frank Percival  1893Ruthin, Denbighshire, Wales I612
21 Liquorish, Charles William  28 Aug 1899Ricardo Street School, Tower Hamlets, London I20006
22 Liquorish, Florence  1887Ricardo Street School, Tower Hamlets, London I20002
23 Matkin, Robert Geoffrey Swift  1928St Helens College, Uxbridge, Middlesex I19281
24 Shardalow, Albert George  5 Jun 1900Holy Trinity Church, Paddington, London I16962
25 Shardalow, Eliza Kate  1878-1883Hampstead, London I14559
26 Shardalow, Henry Walter  2 Jun 1902Holy Trinity Church, Paddington, London I16963
27 Thornton, Alan  1930Wyggeston Grammer School For Boys, Leicester, Leicestershire I11938
28 Thornton, Harold  1935University College, Leicester, Leicestershire I11823
29 Tilley, Emma Jane  1883Holy Trinity Church, Leicester, Leicestershire I17723

Emigration

Matches 1 to 30 of 36

1 2 Next»

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Emigration    Person ID 
1 Anker, Oliver David  20 Oct 1950SS Canton, Southampton England-Hong Kong China, Atlantic Ocean I13281
2 Anker, Percival Joseph  21 Mar 1913RMS Empress of Ireland, Liverpool England-St Johns New Brunswick Canada, Atlantic Ocean I13274
3 Brooksby, Eliza  24 Jan 1857RMS Carnatic, Plymouth, Devon I18966
4 Brooksby, James  24 Jan 1857RMS Carnatic, Plymouth, Devon I18964
5 Brooksby, James D  24 Jan 1857RMS Carnatic, Plymouth, Devon I18967
6 Brooksby, William W  24 Jan 1857RMS Carnatic, Plymouth, Devon I18965
7 Bryning, Elsie  13 Aug 1940SS Arundel Castle, Glasgow Scotland-Port Natal Durban South Africa, Atlantic Ocean I6203
8 Bryning, Elsie  13 May 1954SS Stirling Castle, Southampton England-Cape Town South Africa, Atlantic Ocean I6203
9 Carpenter, Harold Edward  21 Jul 1904SS Southwark, Liverpool, Merseyside I16591
10 Carpenter, Percy St John  21 Jul 1904SS Southwark, Liverpool, Merseyside I16592
11 Claypole, William Abbott  24 Apr 1924RMS Athenia, Liverpool, Merseyside I13161
12 Cox, Richard  16 Jul 1848Adelaide, South Australia, Australia I15010
13 Crauford, Derek Percival  Mar 1951SS Stirling Castle, Durban, South Africa I1233
14 Crauford, Derek Percival  Mar 1954SS Highland Brigade, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil I1233
15 Craxford, Albert Oswald  13 May 1954SS Stirling Castle, Southampton England-Cape Town South Africa, Atlantic Ocean I1195
16 Craxford, Gerald  13 May 1954SS Stirling Castle, Southampton England-Cape Town South Africa, Atlantic Ocean I6204
17 Craxford, John  25 May 1912RMS Carthaginian, Liverpool, Merseyside I221
18 Elliott, Mary  11 May 1901RMS Gaika, Southampton, Hampshire I18529
19 Freeman, Charles  28 Apr 1900RMS Dunvegan Castle, Southampton, Hampshire I17760
20 Freeman, Sydney  11 May 1901RMS Gaika, Southampton, Hampshire I18535
21 Giddons, Mary Ann  22 Mar 1849Branken Moor, Plymouth, Devon I18949
22 Haywood, Joseph  7 Oct 1842Port Jackson, New South Wales, Australia I11450
23 Inkle, Anne  May 1849SS Whitlby, Plymouth, Devon I23298
24 Kemshead, John James  13 Dec 1919SS Carmania, Liverpool England-Halifax Nova Scotia Canada, Atlantic Ocean I13066
25 Kemshead, Martha Elizabeth  16 Dec 1905RMS Braemar Castle, Southampton England - Durban South Africa, Atlantic Ocean I13845
26 Kemshead, Vera M  13 Dec 1919SS Carmania, Liverpool England-Halifax Nova Scotia Canada, Atlantic Ocean I13787
27 Naylor, Margery Ann  1952RMS Queen Mary, Southampton I6211
28 Panter, Thomas  May 1849SS Whitlby, Plymouth, Devon I25625
29 Panther, Thomas  May 1849SS Whitlby, Plymouth, Devon I17823
30 Peet, Lucy Emma  24 Aug 1929RMS Empress of Australia, Southampton, Hampshire I21403

1 2 Next»



Health

Matches 1 to 4 of 4

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Health    Person ID 
1 Benson, Isabella  25 Mar 1965Humberstone Road, Leicester, Leicestershire I24930
2 Craxford, Louisa Augusta  30 May 1859-17 Jul 1859Great Ormond Street Hospital, Great Ormond Street, London I377
3 Dunkley, Laurence John  22 Oct 1917Portsmouth, Hampshire I21617
4 Rouse, Arthur Thomas  12 Mar 1915Cosham, Portsmouth, Hampshire I27764

Immigration

Matches 1 to 30 of 46

1 2 Next»

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Immigration    Person ID 
1 Anker, Barbara  21 Oct 1916RMS Ausonia, Falmouth, Cornwall I13186
2 Anker, Oliver David  30 Aug 1955SS Carthage, Hong Kong China-London England, Atlantic Ocean I13281
3 Brooksby, Eliza  28 Apr 1857RMS Carnatic, Adelaide, South Australia, Australia I18966
4 Brooksby, James  28 Apr 1857RMS Carnatic, Adelaide, South Australia, Australia I18964
5 Brooksby, James D  28 Apr 1857RMS Carnatic, Adelaide, South Australia, Australia I18967
6 Brooksby, William W  28 Apr 1857RMS Carnatic, Adelaide, South Australia, Australia I18965
7 Carpenter, Harold Edward  29 Jul 1904SS Southwark, Montreal, Quebec, Canada I16591
8 Carpenter, Percy St John  29 Jul 1904SS Southwark, Montreal, Quebec, Canada I16592
9 Clark, Dorothy Ellen  21 Oct 1916RMS Ausonia, Falmouth, Cornwall I13292
10 Clarke, Emily  6 Apr 1920SS Grampian, St John, New Brunswick, Canada I25749
11 Claypole, Alfred  23 May 1856RMS Robert Small, Botany Bay, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia I9802
12 Claypole, William Abbott  May 1924RMS Athenia, Quebec, Canada I13161
13 Crauford, Derek Percival  6 Apr 1951SS Stirling Castle, Southampton, Hampshire I1233
14 Crauford, Derek Percival  3 May 1952SS Oronsay, Southampton, Hampshire I1233
15 Crauford, Derek Percival  18 Mar 1954SS Highland Brigade, London I1233
16 Craxford, Charlotte  Apr 1896RMS Gallia, Boston, Massachusetts, USA I65
17 Craxford, John  8 Jun 1912RMS Carthaginian, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada I221
18 Dickinson, Charles Frederick St George  Apr 1896RMS Gallia, Boston, Massachusetts, USA I21094
19 Dickinson, Elizabeth Newby  Apr 1896RMS Gallia, Boston, Massachusetts, USA I21095
20 Dickinson, William  Apr 1896RMS Gallia, Boston, Massachusetts, USA I10433
21 Elliott, Mary  Jul 1901RMS Gaika, Cape Town, South Africa I18529
22 Freeman, Charles  Jul 1900RMS Dunvegan Castle, Cape Town, South Africa I17760
23 Freeman, Sydney  Jul 1901RMS Gaika, Cape Town, South Africa I18535
24 Giddons, Mary Ann  3 Jul 1849Branken Moor, Adelaide, South Australia, Australia I18949
25 Inkle, Anne  28 Jun 1849SS Whitby, Port Phillip Bay, Victoria, Australia I23298
26 Kemshead, Ethel May  19 Apr 1913Detroit, Michigan, USA I13778
27 Matkin, Joseph Hugh  Jan 1917SS Andania, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada I16622
28 Nutt, Ada  1895Paris, Bear Lake, Idaho, USA I21550
29 Nutt, Annie  1895Paris, Bear Lake, Idaho, USA I21556
30 Nutt, Arthur  1895Paris, Bear Lake, Idaho, USA I21557

1 2 Next»



Inquest

Matches 1 to 10 of 10

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Inquest    Person ID 
1 Anker, Abraham  25 Jan 1867Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I13408
2 Benson, Isabella  22 Apr 1965Leicester, Leicestershire I24930
3 Crane, Henry Alfred  5 Oct 1861Cottingham, Northamptonshire I9732
4 Crane, Neville John  15 Jan 1946Ashford, Kent I27226
5 Craxford, Elsie Jean  23 Jun 1927Hampstead, London I211
6 Craxford, John  12 Jul 1848Kettering, Northamptonshire I106
7 Craxford, Thomas  11 Oct 1834Peacock Inn, Market Harborough, Leicestershire I53
8 Craxford, Thomas  28 Mar 1851Uppingham, Rutland I565
9 Tansley, Clara Ada  19 Jun 1899Bridge Street School, Leicester, Leicestershire I25582
10 Tansley, Frank  29 Dec 1920Coroner for Southern District, Leicestershire I12580

Medical

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Medical    Person ID 
1 Nessworthy, James Henry  18 Dec 1928William Street, Hebburn, Tyne and Wear I7107

Military Award

Matches 1 to 2 of 2

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Military Award    Person ID 
1 Craxford, Joe  1900South Africa I69
2 Hood, Christopher Thomas  1900China I9159

Military Discharge

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Military Discharge    Person ID 
1 Nessworthy, Matthew  5 Dec 1907Chatham, Kent I7091

Military Service

Matches 1 to 12 of 12

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Military Service    Person ID 
1 Binley, George William  1915Baghdad, Iraq I15992
2 Chambers, Pridmore Henry  1 Oct 1879-28 Sep 1991Rifle Depot, Winchester, Hampshire I17243
3 Craxford, Allen  1856-1862China I327
4 Craxford, James  1918Colchester, Essex I227
5 Craxford, William  1856-1861Portsmouth, Hampshire I22
6 Freeman, George Biddall  1915Woolwich, London I19607
7 Hexter, William Charles  Between 1901and 1902South Africa I10729
8 Hood, Christopher Thomas  1914North Sea I9159
9 Munton, Alfred Charles  Jul 1880-Jul 1900Chatham, Kent I22030
10 Strowger, Bessie Olive  Between 1939 and 1945Colchester, Essex I11828
11 Tebbutt, Albert Jabez  1878Afghanistan I27409
12 Tilley, Harold Ernest  1915-1918Tidworth, Wiltshire I22066

Occupation

Matches 1 to 30 of 68

1 2 3 Next»

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Occupation    Person ID 
1 Almond, Joseph  1871(117), Gretton, Northamptonshire I20354
2 Ball, William  1911Alderman Newton's Boys School, Peacock Lane, Leicester, Leicestershire I235
3 Benson, Edward  18914, Ruby Street, Leicester, Leicestershire I25460
4 Clark, Dorothy Ellen  1911Middlesex County Asylum, Napsbury, St Albans, Hertfordshire I13292
5 Clark, Elizabeth Ann  1911Middlesex County Asylum, Napsbury, St Albans, Hertfordshire I13544
6 Claypole, Albert  1868All Saints Church, Clipston, Leicestershire I9930
7 Claypole, Arthur  190649, Lancaster Avenue, Manchester, Greater Manchester I21322
8 Claypole, Clara Evelyn  1899Finedon Endowment Girls School, Finedon, Northamptonshire I21318
9 Claypole, Emily Brown  1901Mulso School, Wellingborough Road, Finedon, Northamptonshire I21316
10 Claypole, George Frederick  190649, Lancaster Avenue, Manchester, Greater Manchester I21325
11 Clipson, John  1851(36), West Street, Geddington, Northamptonshire I18392
12 Cockerill, Mary  1803Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire I390
13 Cockerill, Mary  1807-1808Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire I390
14 Cockerill, Mary  1812-1813Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire I390
15 Coles, John Thomas Crane  190130, Leicester Street, Evington, Leicester, Leicestershire I15414
16 Cook, Stanley George  195072, Westgate Street, Hunstanton, Norfolk I13184
17 Cook, Walter  1900-1910Primitive Methodist Church, Hinckley Road, Leicester, Leicestershire I179
18 Cooper, Elija  1851(71), Middleton, Northamptonshire I12560
19 Crane, Mary  1891(177), Cold Overton Road, Oakham, Rutland I12599
20 Craxford, Agnes Elizabeth  8 Jan 1912-1914Sawbridgeworth National School, Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire I260
21 Craxford, Charles William  191116, Bridge End, Leeds, West Yorkshire I238
22 Craxford, George William  Abt 1955Princess Road, Leicester, Leicestershire I1
23 Craxford, Jane  1861Hoxton, London I171
24 Craxford, John  184118, Belvedere Road, Lambeth, London I836
25 Craxford, Leonard George Lane  1911Rutland Chambers & Crauford, Lincoln's Inn, Holborn, London I914
26 Craxford, Robert  1791Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire I12035
27 Craxford, Robert  1802Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire I12035
28 Craxford, Sydney Robert  197624, Field Lane, Letchworth, Hertfordshire I58
29 Craxford, Thomas  1852Rothwell, Kettering, Northamptonshire I149
30 Craxford, Vera Lilian Mary  1938Rushden, Northamptonshire I7491

1 2 3 Next»



Penal

Matches 1 to 3 of 3

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Penal    Person ID 
1 Coles, John  1829New South Wales, Australia I12378
2 Craxford, Francis Cockerill  14 May 1835Sheerness, Kent I722
3 Craxford, Francis Cockerill  17 Oct 1835Hobart, Tasmania I722

Public Service

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Public Service    Person ID 
1 Ball, Samuel  1875Lees Lane, South Normanton, Derbyshire I6218

Residence

Matches 1 to 30 of 19666

1 2 3 4 5 ... 656» Next»

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Residence    Person ID 
1 Ellen Freeman  1871(232), Caravan, Prudhoe, Hexham, Northumberland I19710
2 Ellen Freeman  1891(180), Sands Caravans, Claypath, Durham, County Durham I19710
3 Ellen Freeman  1901(240), Caravan Pit Heap, Jarrow, Tyne and Wear I19710
4 John  18511, Grove Street, Leicester, Leicestershire I27651
5 John Routhan  1861(131), Rockingham Road, Cottingham, Northamptonshire I25949
6 Abbott, Albert  1881(216), Broadway, Kettering, Northamptonshire I27533
7 Abbott, Ambrose  1851(49), Finedon, Northamptonshire I21499
8 Abbott, Caroline  1851(20), Grafton Underwood, Northamptonshire I24626
9 Abbott, Dinah  1851(20), Grafton Underwood, Northamptonshire I24627
10 Abbott, Emma  1851(20), Grafton Underwood, Northamptonshire I24628
11 Abbott, Francis Bernard  19011, Broadway, Kettering, Northamptonshire I27541
12 Abbott, Francis Bernard  1911London Road, Kettering, Northamptonshire I27541
13 Abbott, Francis Bernard  192517, Hallwood Road, Kettering, Northamptonshire I27541
14 Abbott, Frank Ernest  1881(216), Broadway, Kettering, Northamptonshire I27531
15 Abbott, Frank Ernest  18916, South Parade Terrace, London Road, Kettering, Northamptonshire I27531
16 Abbott, Frank Ernest  19011, Broadway, Kettering, Northamptonshire I27531
17 Abbott, George  1851(49), Finedon, Northamptonshire I21498
18 Abbott, George  1851(49), Finedon, Northamptonshire I21495
19 Abbott, Lily Sarah  188171, Duke Street, Northampton, Northamptonshire I25498
20 Abbott, Lizzie Wilson  1881(65), South West Street, Regent Street, Finedon, Northamptonshire I21519
21 Abbott, Lizzie Wilson  1891Brampton House, London Road, Kettering, Northamptonshire I21519
22 Abbott, Lizzie Wilson  19394, Tenter Lane, Finedon, Northamptonshire I21519
23 Abbott, Louisa  1891Brampton House, London Road, Kettering, Northamptonshire I21520
24 Abbott, Margaret Jenny  19011, Broadway, Kettering, Northamptonshire I27551
25 Abbott, Margaret Jenny  192136, Green Lane, Kettering, Northamptonshire I27551
26 Abbott, Matilda  1851(49), Finedon, Northamptonshire I9819
27 Abbott, Matilda  1861(70), North West Street, Church Street, Finedon, Northamptonshire I9819
28 Abbott, Matilda  1871(4), Grove Cottages, Bell Hill, Finedon, Northamptonshire I9819
29 Abbott, Matilda  1881(5), Bedford Road, Milton Ernest, Bedfordshire I9819
30 Abbott, Matilda  189111, Mulso Road, Finedon, Northamptonshire I9819

1 2 3 4 5 ... 656» Next»



Retired

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Retired    Person ID 
1 Thornton, Harry  1947Leicester, Leicestershire I11821

Will

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Will    Person ID 
1 Anker, Albert George  18 May 1920Peterborough, Cambridgeshire I13279

Married

Matches 1 to 30 of 3861

1 2 3 4 5 ... 129» Next»

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Family    Married    Family ID 
1 /   31 Oct 1898St James The Apostle Parish Church, Dover, Kent F606
2 / Hamlyn  12 Apr 1784Widecombe-In-The-Moor, Devon F7035
3 / Haywood  1880South Normanton, Derbyshire F8836
4 / Owen  Mar 1872Foleshill, Warwickshire F758
5 / Preedy  22 Aug 1859St Thomas' Church, Coventry, Warwickshire F737
6 / Preedy  13 Oct 1872All Saints Church, Coventry, Warwickshire F744
7 / Preedy  31 Aug 1873St Mark's Church, Coventry, Warwickshire F743
8 / Preedy  Dec 1900Coventry, Warwickshire F751
9 / Preedy  25 Dec 1902St Mark's Church, Coventry, Warwickshire F750
10 / Sculthorpe  17 May 1836Cottingham, Northamptonshire F10275
11 / Phipps  1936Leicester, Leicestershire F13771
12 / West  1941Birmingham, West Midlands F13037
13 Abbott / Chamberlain  4 Apr 1883St Botolph's Church, Barton Seagrave, Northamptonshire F13739
14 Abbott / Miller  12 Oct 1813Finedon, Northamptonshire F11758
15 Abbott / Parker  1851Northamptonshire F13740
16 Abbott / Pridmore  1878Northampton, Northamptonshire F13097
17 Abbott / Tiner  1919Kettering, Northamptonshire F13747
18 Abraham / Craxford  12 Mar 1887Ebenezer Baptist Chapel, Griffithstown, Pontypool, Monmouthshire, Wales F464
19 Abram / Gilbert  25 Dec 1912St John the Baptist Church, Knighton, Leicester, Leicestershire F13660
20 Acaster / Tilley  1942Cottingham, Northamptonshire F10310
21 Adams / Claypole  1927Solihull, West Midlands F9701
22 Adams / Elkington  1852Leicester, Leicestershire F8574
23 Adams / Lineker  24 Mar 1913St Wilfred's Church, Kibworth Beauchamp, Leicestershire F8579
24 Adams / Pridmore  6 Aug 1888St Barnabus Church, New Humberstone, Leicester, Leicestershire F8573
25 Adams / Stacey  8 Apr 1888Watford, Hertfordshire F13465
26 Addison / Ireland  6 Feb 1804Gretton, Northamptonshire F11319
27 Addison / Pridmore  1843Gretton, Northamptonshire F11320
28 Adkins / Eagle  1871Market Harborough, Leicestershire F13634
29 Ager / Nott  1923North Shields, Tyne And Wear F11000
30 Aitken / Cook  16 Apr 1927St John the Evangelist, Watford, Hertfordshire F9718

1 2 3 4 5 ... 129» Next»



Witnesses

Matches 1 to 9 of 9

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Family    Witnesses    Family ID 
1 Foode / Squires  3 Apr 1899St Peter's Church, Leicester, Leicestershire F11976
2 Lane / Haywood  26 Dec 1889South Normanton, Derbyshire F13005
3 Norwood / Wilkinson  24 Aug 1856South Normanton, Derbyshire F12963
4 Stafford / Waterfield  1 Dec 1828Shearsby, Leicestershire F12932
5 Stapleton / Pridmore  3 Feb 1893Gretton, Northamptonshire F13116
6 Taylor / Norwood  8 Mar 1857South Normanton, Derbyshire F12966
7 Waterfield / Bootun  11 Feb 1844Leicester, Leicestershire F12939
8 Waterfield / Scott  3 Dec 1837Shearsby, Leicestershire F12934
9 Whyman / Norwood  17 Jul 1854South Normanton, Derbyshire F12965
Return to Top of Page

Internet Beacon Diamond Site - 2010
Project Honey Pot Safesurf web site