The Craxford Family Magazine Red Pages

N



 


Birth

Matches 1 to 30 of 13143

1 2 3 4 5 ... 439» Next»

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Birth    Person ID 
1 John Routhan  1853Warkton, Kettering, Northamptonshire I25949
2 Abbott, Ambrose  1833Finedon, Northamptonshire I21499
3 Abbott, Caroline  1828Cranford St Andrew, Kettering, Northamptonshire I24626
4 Abbott, Dinah  1827Cranford St Andrew, Kettering, Northamptonshire I24627
5 Abbott, Emma  1846Grafton Underwood, Northamptonshire I24628
6 Abbott, George  1790Finedon, Northamptonshire I21495
7 Abbott, George  1831Finedon, Northamptonshire I21498
8 Abbott, Lily Sarah  1879Northampton, Northamptonshire I25498
9 Abbott, Mary  1803Twywell, Thrapston, Northamptonshire I24625
10 Abbott, Matilda  7 Aug 1835Finedon, Northamptonshire I9819
11 Abbott, Sarah Foreman  1806St Margaret's At Cliffe, Dover, Kent I9206
12 Abbott, Walter  1857Raunds, Northamptonshire I25497
13 Abbott, William  1826Finedon, Northamptonshire I21497
14 Ablett, Emily  Abt 1887Hallaton, Leicestershire I25773
15 Abraham, John  1864Aberdare, Merthyr Tydfil, Mid Glamorgan, Wales I1578
16 Abraham, Phyllis  1897Newport, Monmouthshire, Wales I13554
17 Absalom, Harriott  1798Wandsworth, London I837
18 Adams, Charlotte  1853Mountsorrel, Leicestershire I15864
19 Adams, Mary Jane  1848Northampton, Northamptonshire I23386
20 Adcock, Clara Ada  11 Nov 1871Coventry, Warwickshire I22069
21 Addison, Ada  14 Nov 1882South Shields, Tyne and Wear I18735
22 Addison, Anne M  1848Baston, Lincolnshire I20029
23 Addison, Charles  1848North Shields, Tyne And Wear I18323
24 Addison, Frances Scott  1886South Shields, Tyne and Wear I18736
25 Addison, George  13 Dec 1843North Shields, Tyne And Wear I7346
26 Addison, George  Abt 1880South Shields, Tyne and Wear I7351
27 Addison, Isabella  Abt 1874South Shields, Tyne and Wear I7106
28 Addison, James  1890South Shields, Tyne and Wear I18334
29 Addison, John Henry  1833North Shields, Tyne And Wear I18319
30 Addison, Joseph  1838North Shields, Tyne And Wear I18321

1 2 3 4 5 ... 439» Next»



Christened

Matches 1 to 30 of 2948

1 2 3 4 5 ... 99» Next»

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Christened    Person ID 
1 Abbott, Lizzie Wilson  6 May 1878St Peter and St Paul, Kettering, Northamptonshire I21519
2 Addison, Mary  15 Jul 1815Harringworth, Northamptonshire I20026
3 Addison, Robert Lenton  20 Mar 1813Harringworth, Northamptonshire I20025
4 Addison, Sarah  1 Oct 1818Harringworth, Northamptonshire I20027
5 Aldwinckle, Alice  29 Jan 1824Cottingham, Northamptonshire I23193
6 Aldwinckle, Alice  25 Oct 1835Cottingham, Northamptonshire I18053
7 Aldwinckle, Ann Grey  17 Sep 1837Cottingham, Northamptonshire I26155
8 Aldwinckle, Bartholomew  17 Nov 1814Cottingham, Northamptonshire I23226
9 Aldwinckle, Bartholomew  10 Aug 1815Cottingham, Northamptonshire I26140
10 Aldwinckle, Bartholomew  14 Dec 1824Cottingham, Northamptonshire I23211
11 Aldwinckle, Caroline  29 Jan 1824Cottingham, Northamptonshire I23194
12 Aldwinckle, Eliza  14 May 1820Cottingham, Northamptonshire I26172
13 Aldwinckle, Elizabeth  21 Apr 1805Cottingham, Northamptonshire I26182
14 Aldwinckle, Elizabeth  11 Aug 1813Cottingham, Northamptonshire I26174
15 Aldwinckle, Henry  29 Jan 1824Cottingham, Northamptonshire I23190
16 Aldwinckle, John Henry  31 Mar 1839Cottingham, Northamptonshire I26154
17 Aldwinckle, Mary  14 May 1820Cottingham, Northamptonshire I26173
18 Aldwinckle, Mary Elizabeth  8 Sep 1833Cottingham, Northamptonshire I26152
19 Aldwinckle, Rebecca  18 Jan 1824Cottingham, Northamptonshire I23192
20 Aldwinckle, Sarah Jane  29 Jul 1827Cottingham, Northamptonshire I23218
21 Aldwinckle, Sarah Jane  9 Jan 1841Cottingham, Northamptonshire I23203
22 Aldwinckle, Thomas  2 May 1708St Mary Magdalene, Cottingham, Northamptonshire I13744
23 Aldwinckle, Thomas  21 Jan 1740St Mary Magdalene, Cottingham, Northamptonshire I13746
24 Aldwinckle, Thomas  17 Nov 1811Cottingham, Northamptonshire I18095
25 Aldwinckle, Vincent Chapman  12 Dec 1824Cottingham, Northamptonshire I23212
26 Aldwinckle, William  10 Apr 1787Cottingham, Northamptonshire I26170
27 Aldwinckle, William  8 Jun 1806Cottingham, Northamptonshire I26138
28 Aldwinckle, William Woodcock  9 Aug 1841Cottingham, Northamptonshire I26153
29 Almond, Amos  24 Sep 1806Great Easton, Leicestershire I24265
30 Almond, Ann  23 Jun 1795Great Easton, Leicestershire I24207

1 2 3 4 5 ... 99» Next»



Died

Matches 1 to 30 of 3517

1 2 3 4 5 ... 118» Next»

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Died    Person ID 
1 Ellen Freeman  1945Barrow-in-Furness, Cumbria I19710
2 Abbott, Lizzie Wilson  1967Kettering, Northamptonshire I21519
3 Abbott, Matilda  21 Sep 1911Finedon, Northamptonshire I9819
4 Abbott, Sarah Foreman  27 Oct 1877Kingsdown, Deal, Kent I9206
5 Absalom, Harriott  1 Mar 1862Folkestone, Kent I837
6 Adams, Archibald  28 Nov 1916France I10376
7 Adams, Mary  Abt 1841Hoxton, London I969
8 Adams, Mary Ann  Bef 1881Cottingham, Northamptonshire I16013
9 Adams, Sarah  1802Gretton, Northamptonshire I17252
10 Addison, George  1936South Shields, Tyne and Wear I7346
11 Addison, Isabella  1936South Shields, Tyne and Wear I7106
12 Addison, Mary Alice  1936South Shields, Tyne and Wear I7349
13 Addison, Meldrum  1948South Shields, Tyne and Wear I18332
14 Addison, Robert Pridmore  Nov 1860Gretton, Northamptonshire I20030
15 Addison, Stephen Nott  10 Dec 1902North Shields, Tyne And Wear I18320
16 Adkins, Frances Annie  1957Corby, Northamptonshire I16175
17 Ainsley, Robert  Bef 1880South Shields, Tyne and Wear I18902
18 Aitken, Eileen Edith  19 Jan 1983Camden, London I14349
19 Alcock, Dorothy  1851South Normanton, Derbyshire I23904
20 Aldwinckle, Bartholomew  Bef 1824Cottingham, Northamptonshire I23226
21 Aldwinckle, John  5 Nov 1854Cottingham, Northamptonshire I26136
22 Aldwinckle, Rebecca  1880Cottingham, Northamptonshire I23192
23 Aldwinckle, William  3 Jan 1891Kettering, Northamptonshire I26138
24 Allen, Charles  Bef 1901South Shields, Tyne and Wear I17942
25 Allen, Lucy Henrietta  Dec 1967Skeffington, Leicestershire I25778
26 Allen, Margaret  1757Elham, Kent I7801
27 Allen, Maud Annie  1983Corby, Northamptonshire I15590
28 Allett, Arthur  15 Aug 1915Alexandria, Egypt I16184
29 Allsop, Richard  1818Geddington, Northamptonshire I18584
30 Allsop, William  Bef 1851Geddington, Northamptonshire I18433

1 2 3 4 5 ... 118» Next»



Buried

Matches 1 to 30 of 1119

1 2 3 4 5 ... 38» Next»

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Buried    Person ID 
1 Adams, Charlotte  29 Aug 1905Christ Church, Mountsorrel, Leicestershire I15864
2 Adams, Sarah  28 Mar 1802Gretton, Northamptonshire I17252
3 Addison, Robert Pridmore  17 Nov 1860Gretton, Northamptonshire I20030
4 Aldwinckle, Rebecca  20 Nov 1880Cottingham, Northamptonshire I23192
5 Allen, Lucy Henrietta  6 Dec 1967Skeffington, Leicestershire I25778
6 Almond, Edward  23 Apr 1803Great Easton, Leicestershire I24246
7 Almond, Humphrey  13 Feb 1797Great Easton, Leicestershire I24278
8 Almond, Mary  15 Jan 1886St Andrews Church, Great Easton, Leicestershire I10225
9 Anderson, Dorothy  26 Dec 1941Westoe Cemetery, South Shields, Tyne and Wear I843
10 Ashby, Jane  21 Oct 1851St James the Great, Gretton, Northamptonshire I139
11 Ashby, Sarah  6 May 1855Great Easton, Leicestershire I9790
12 Asher, Catharine  22 Feb 1804Marston Trussell, Northamptonshire I25682
13 Asher, Mary Henrietta  6 Oct 1852Cottingham, Northamptonshire I22837
14 Asher, Sarah  26 Feb 1804Marston Trussell, Northamptonshire I25685
15 Atkins, Charles Harry  18 Nov 1884Cottingham, Northamptonshire I10437
16 Atkins, Florence Kate  Hawkinge, Folkestone, Kent I8060
17 Atkins, Mary  10 Nov 1939St Mary Magdalene, Cottingham, Northamptonshire I1640
18 Atkinson, Richard  13 May 2019Preston Cemetery, North Shields, Tyne and Wear I1080
19 Bainbridge, Mary  11 Aug 1895South Shields, Tyne and Wear I7310
20 Baker, Ann  21 Jun 1824Lyddington, Rutland I21806
21 Baker, Mary Ann  21 Jun 1937Lyddington, Rutland I21742
22 Baker, Robert  26 Apr 1845Lyddington, Rutland I22634
23 Baker, Thomas  10 Jan 1858Lyddington, Rutland I21739
24 Ball, Alice  23 May 1869Pinxton, Derbyshire I23456
25 Ball, Anthony  2 Oct 1793South Normanton, Derbyshire I22532
26 Ball, Charles  28 Dec 1815St Michael and All Angels, South Normanton, Derbyshire I12880
27 Ball, Charlotte  12 Oct 1811South Normanton, Derbyshire I14899
28 Ball, Elizabeth  24 Nov 1795Pinxton, Derbyshire I23451
29 Ball, Elizabeth  9 Feb 1802Pinxton, Derbyshire I23450
30 Ball, Elizabeth  9 Mar 1806South Normanton, Derbyshire I14898

1 2 3 4 5 ... 38» Next»



Alt. Christening

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Alt. Christening    Person ID 
1 Craxford, Lucy  11 Feb 1859Gretton, Northamptonshire I48

Census return

Matches 1 to 3 of 3

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Census return    Person ID 
1 Naylor, Alfred  1901Alfreton, Derbyshire I400
2 Naylor, Joseph  1891South Normanton, Derbyshire I403
3 Naylor, Joseph  1901Alfreton, Derbyshire I403

Commemoration

Matches 1 to 30 of 70

1 2 3 Next»

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Commemoration    Person ID 
1 Adams, Archibald  1917Bethune Cemetery, Pas De Calais, France I10376
2 Allett, Arthur  1916Alexandria (Chatby) Military Cemetery, Alexandria, Egypt I16184
3 Anker, Albert George  1920Cologne Southern Cemetery, Cologne, Germany I13279
4 Anker, Percival Joseph  1919Bourlon Wood Cemetery, Bourlon, Pas de Calais, France I13274
5 Barley, Frederick  1916Chocques Military Cemetery, Chocques, Pas de Calais, France I12615
6 Bartholomew, Thomas Frederick  1950Yokohama Cremation Memorial, Hodogaya Ward, Yokohama, Japan I21786
7 Beadsworth, Harry  1932Thiepval Memorial, Somme, France I1355
8 Beadsworth, William Joseph  1927Ypres Menin Gate Memorial, Ieper, Belgium I10841
9 Biddall, Wilfred  1919Queant Road Cemetery, Buissy, Pas de Calais, France I19608
10 Bretland, Edward  1919Thiepval Memorial, Somme, France I13446
11 Carr, David  1916Ypres Menin Gate Memorial, Ieper, Belgium I13625
12 Chalmers, Ralph  1927Ypres Menin Gate Memorial, Ieper, Belgium I16693
13 Chalmers, Robert  1920Chocques Military Cemetery, Chocques, Pas de Calais, France I16694
14 Chalmers, Robert  24 Nov 1938Westminster Abbey, London I1224
15 Claypole, Arthur James  1919Adelaide Cemetery, Villers-Bretonneux, France I11111
16 Claypole, Charles Leslie  1920Ploegsteert Memorial, Mesen, Belgium I21336
17 Claypole, William  1918Dozinghem Military Cemetery, Krombeke, Poperinge, Belgium I1639
18 Coles, Frank  1920Portsmouth Naval Memorial, Portsmouth, Hampshire I18834
19 Collett, Frederick  1919Fosse No 10 Communal Cemetery Extension, Sains-en-Gohelle, Pas de Calais, France I21359
20 Crane, Ernest  1918Thiepval Memorial, Somme, France I16116
21 Crane, George R  1918Arras Memorial, Pas de Calais, France I16115
22 Craxford, George Guy  1916Bethune Cemetery, Pas De Calais, France I352
23 Craxford, Henry  1918St Laurence Church, Kirby Misperton, North Yorkshire I241
24 Craxford, William George  1975Singapore Memorial, Kranji War Cemetery, Singapore, Singapore I287
25 Craythorne, Lawson  1916Thiepval Memorial, Somme, France I21839
26 Cuthbert, Alexander  1920Tower Hill Memorial, Trinity Square, London I847
27 Dunkley, Henry Robinson  1916Rue du Bacquerot Graveyard, Laventie, Pas de Calais, France I17532
28 Francis, Walter  1917Malta Capucinni Naval Cemetery, Kalkara, Malta I8639
29 Ginn, Emma  1945Civilian War Dead Rolls, St George's Chapel, Westminster, London I16983
30 Hobbs, Richard  1919St Peter's Church, Swingfield, Kent I7859

1 2 3 Next»



Court

Matches 1 to 27 of 27

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Court    Person ID 
1 Ball, Manfred  Jan 1865Chesterfield County Police Court, Chesterfield, Derbyshire I25180
2 Claypole, Joseph  2 Jul 1870Bristol, Avon I12471
3 Claypole, Mary Ellen  12 Jul 1889Wellingborough Petty Sessions, Wellingborough, Northamptonshire I9941
4 Claypole, Thomas  1893HM Prison, Wakefield, West Yorkshire I11120
5 Craxford, David  11 Nov 1842Stamford, Lincolnshire I203
6 Craxford, David  21 Oct 1847Rutland Sessions, Oakham, Rutland I203
7 Craxford, David  6 Nov 1884Kettering Divisional Petty Sessions, Kettering, Northamptonshire I143
8 Craxford, David  18 Oct 1886Police Court, Kettering, Northamptonshire I143
9 Craxford, David  Jul 1890Leicestershire Quarter Sessions, Leicester, Leicestershire I143
10 Craxford, Francis Cockerill  24 Sep 1834Crown Court, Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire I722
11 Craxford, Herbert Alfred  20 Aug 1891Kettering Divisional Petty Sessions, Kettering, Northamptonshire I585
12 Craxford, John Robert  10 Feb 1894Town Hall, Leicester, Leicestershire I137
13 Craxford, Joseph Redshaw  7 Feb 1898Petty Sessions, Oakham, Rutland I142
14 Fracey, Mary  28 Mar 1857Stamford Quarter Sessions, Stamford, Lincolnshire I23669
15 Fracey, Mary  1858Brixton Prison, Brixton, London I23669
16 Fracey, Mary  1858Leicestershire Quarter Sessions, Leicester, Leicestershire I23669
17 Jarman, Charles  Mar 1894Kettering Divisional Petty Sessions, Kettering, Northamptonshire I17476
18 Lenton, Amos  22 Feb 1862Wellingborough Petty Sessions, Wellingborough, Northamptonshire I20220
19 Sculthorpe, John  29 Nov 1844Kettering Petty Sessions, Kettering, Northamptonshire I16113
20 Tansley, Alfred  24 Oct 1866Kettering Petty Sessions, Kettering, Northamptonshire I10156
21 Tansley, David  2 May 1845Kettering Petty Sessions, Kettering, Northamptonshire I10146
22 Tansley, David Bertram  16 Oct 1911Police Court, Town Hall, Leicester, Leicestershire I12583
23 Tansley, David Peach  Nov 1883Police Court, Town Hall, Leicester, Leicestershire I10155
24 Tansley, David Peach  3 Oct 1889Police Court, Town Hall, Leicester, Leicestershire I10155
25 Tilley, Francis  3 Mar 1858Leicestershire Quarter Sessions, Leicester, Leicestershire I17754
26 Tilley, Francis  15 Apr 1858Pentonville Prison, London I17754
27 Tilley, Francis  10 Oct 1862Western Australia, Australia I17754

Cremated

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Cremated    Person ID 
1 Curtis, Winifred Mary  16 May 2007Tunbridge Wells Cemetery Chapel, Tunbridge Wells, Kent I1922

Degrees & diplomas

Matches 1 to 3 of 3

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Degrees & diplomas    Person ID 
1 Craxford, Leonard George Lane  1907St John's College, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire I914
2 Craxford, Leonard George Lane  15 Jun 1912St John's College, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire I914
3 Thornton, Harold  Abt 1938University College, Leicester, Leicestershire I11823

Education

Matches 1 to 29 of 29

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Education    Person ID 
1 Chambers, Edward  9 Oct 1893Caldecott Primary School, Caldecott, Rutland I17341
2 Chambers, Elizabeth  30 Jul 1900-2 Apr 1910Caldecott Primary School, Caldecott, Rutland I18240
3 Chambers, Emily Catherine  8 Feb 1897-11 Apr 1905Caldecott Primary School, Caldecott, Rutland I17343
4 Chambers, Ethel  14 Mar 1898-17 Oct 1907Caldecott Primary School, Caldecott, Rutland I18239
5 Chambers, George Robert  9 May 1892-3 Nov 1900Caldecott Primary School, Caldecott, Rutland I17334
6 Chambers, Horace Pridmore  17 Mar 1896-12 May 1905Caldecott Primary School, Caldecott, Rutland I18238
7 Chambers, Lily  18 May 1896-29 Jun 1905Caldecott Primary School, Caldecott, Rutland I17345
8 Chambers, Matilda  4 Mar 1895-11 Jun 1903Caldecott Primary School, Caldecott, Rutland I17342
9 Chambers, Thomas William  8 Jan 900-28 Jun 1907Caldecott Primary School, Caldecott, Rutland I17344
10 Cook, Hilda Mary  1930Alderman Newton's Girls School, Peacock Lane, Leicester, Leicestershire I2
11 Cox, George David  1871-1873Spurgeon's College, London I14182
12 Crauford, Peter Lane  1934-1936Highgate School, North Road, Highgate, London I918
13 Craxford, Arthur William  1901Burghley Road School, St Pancras, London I253
14 Craxford, Edith May  1914Christ Church Church of England School, Leicester Street, Wolverhampton, West Midlands I1492
15 Craxford, Frank Sydney  1933Blundell's School, Tiverton, Devon I827
16 Craxford, Sydney Robert  1925Leamington College, Leamington Spa, Warwickshire I58
17 Curtis, Thomas William  Between 1907 and 1935Canterbury Cathedral Choir School, Canterbury, Kent I2040
18 Field, Frank Percival  1893Ruthin, Denbighshire, Wales I612
19 Joynes, James Edward  1896-1899Spurgeon's College, London I14970
20 Joynes, William  1890-1893Spurgeon's College, London I14978
21 Liquorish, Charles William  28 Aug 1899Ricardo Street School, Tower Hamlets, London I20006
22 Liquorish, Florence  1887Ricardo Street School, Tower Hamlets, London I20002
23 Matkin, Robert Geoffrey Swift  1928St Helens College, Uxbridge, Middlesex I19281
24 Shardalow, Albert George  5 Jun 1900Holy Trinity Church, Paddington, London I16962
25 Shardalow, Eliza Kate  1878-1883Hampstead, London I14559
26 Shardalow, Henry Walter  2 Jun 1902Holy Trinity Church, Paddington, London I16963
27 Thornton, Alan  1930Wyggeston Grammer School For Boys, Leicester, Leicestershire I11938
28 Thornton, Harold  1935University College, Leicester, Leicestershire I11823
29 Tilley, Emma Jane  1883Holy Trinity Church, Leicester, Leicestershire I17723

Emigration

Matches 1 to 30 of 81

1 2 3 Next»

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Emigration    Person ID 
1 Anker, Barbara  Oct 1916RMS Ausonia, Montreal, Canada I13186
2 Anker, Barbara  21 May 1921RMS Empress of Britain, Liverpool, Merseyside I13186
3 Anker, Barbara  Jul 1932RMS Ausonia II, Montreal, Canada I13186
4 Anker, Gwendoline  25 May 1921RMS Empress of Britain, Liverpool, Merseyside I13293
5 Anker, Oliver David  20 Oct 1950SS Canton, Southampton England-Hong Kong China, Atlantic Ocean I13281
6 Anker, Percival Joseph  21 Mar 1913RMS Empress of Ireland, Liverpool England-St Johns New Brunswick Canada, Atlantic Ocean I13274
7 Beadsworth, Joseph  3 Sep 1925SS Berrima, London I10846
8 Boon, Elizabeth  Jun 1912RMS Ascania, London I11608
9 Brooksby, Eliza  24 Jan 1857RMS Carnatic, Plymouth, Devon I18966
10 Brooksby, James  24 Jan 1857RMS Carnatic, Plymouth, Devon I18964
11 Brooksby, James D  24 Jan 1857RMS Carnatic, Plymouth, Devon I18967
12 Brooksby, William W  24 Jan 1857RMS Carnatic, Plymouth, Devon I18965
13 Bryning, Elsie  13 Aug 1940SS Arundel Castle, Glasgow Scotland-Port Natal Durban South Africa, Atlantic Ocean I6203
14 Bryning, Elsie  13 May 1954SS Stirling Castle, Southampton England-Cape Town South Africa, Atlantic Ocean I6203
15 Carpenter, Anthony Goodchild  14 Oct 1910SS Lake Eerie, London I16594
16 Clark, Dorothy Ellen  Oct 1916RMS Ausonia, Montreal, Canada I13292
17 Clark, Dorothy Ellen  25 May 1921RMS Empress of Britain, Liverpool, Merseyside I13292
18 Clarke, Emily  23 Mar 1920SS Grampian, London I25749
19 Claypole, Alfred  1856RMS Robert Small, London I9802
20 Claypole, William Abbott  24 Apr 1924RMS Athenia, Liverpool, Merseyside I13161
21 Crane, Edith Dora  12 May 1925RMS Bendigo, London I18845
22 Crauford, Derek Percival  Mar 1951SS Stirling Castle, Durban, South Africa I1233
23 Crauford, Derek Percival  Apr 1952SS Oronsay, Gibraltar I1233
24 Crauford, Derek Percival  Mar 1954SS Highland Brigade, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil I1233
25 Crauford, Derek Percival  Sep 1956SS Mataroa, Balboa, Panama I1233
26 Craxford, Ada Jane  14 Oct 1922SS Regina, Liverpool, Merseyside I220
27 Craxford, Albert Oswald  13 May 1954SS Stirling Castle, Southampton England-Cape Town South Africa, Atlantic Ocean I1195
28 Craxford, Gerald  13 May 1954SS Stirling Castle, Southampton England-Cape Town South Africa, Atlantic Ocean I6204
29 Craxford, John  25 May 1912RMS Carthaginian, Liverpool, Merseyside I221
30 Croxton, George Christopher  Sep 1916RMS Minnedosa, Liverpool, Merseyside I19344

1 2 3 Next»



Health

Matches 1 to 3 of 3

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Health    Person ID 
1 Benson, Isabella  25 Mar 1965Humberstone Road, Leicester, Leicestershire I24930
2 Craxford, Louisa Augusta  30 May 1859-17 Jul 1859Great Ormond Street Hospital, Great Ormond Street, London I377
3 Liquorish, Harold  18 Mar 1882Rangoon, Burma I15913

Immigration

Matches 1 to 30 of 79

1 2 3 Next»

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Immigration    Person ID 
1 Anker, Barbara  21 Oct 1916RMS Ausonia, Falmouth, Cornwall I13186
2 Anker, Barbara  1 Jun 1921RMS Empress of Britain, Quebec, Canada I13186
3 Anker, Barbara  24 Jul 1932RMS Ausonia II, London I13186
4 Anker, Gwendoline  1 Jun 1921RMS Empress of Britain, Quebec, Canada I13293
5 Anker, Gwendoline  Jul 1932RMS Ausonia II, Montreal, Canada I13293
6 Anker, Gwendoline  24 Jul 1932RMS Ausonia II, London I13293
7 Anker, Oliver David  30 Aug 1955SS Carthage, Hong Kong China-London England, Atlantic Ocean I13281
8 Beadsworth, Joseph  Sep 1925SS Berrima, Fremantle, Western Australia, Australia I10846
9 Boon, Elizabeth  24 Jun 1912RMS Ascania, Quebec, Canada I11608
10 Brooksby, Eliza  28 Apr 1857RMS Carnatic, Adelaide, South Australia, Australia I18966
11 Brooksby, James  28 Apr 1857RMS Carnatic, Adelaide, South Australia, Australia I18964
12 Brooksby, James D  28 Apr 1857RMS Carnatic, Adelaide, South Australia, Australia I18967
13 Brooksby, William W  28 Apr 1857RMS Carnatic, Adelaide, South Australia, Australia I18965
14 Carpenter, Anthony Goodchild  Abt 20 May 1910SS Lake Eerie, Montreal, Quebec, Canada I16594
15 Carpenter, Harold Edward  29 Jul 1904SS Southwark, Montreal, Quebec, Canada I16591
16 Carpenter, Percy St John  29 Jul 1904SS Southwark, Montreal, Quebec, Canada I16592
17 Clark, Dorothy Ellen  23 Sep 1914RMS Olympic, New York, New York, USA I13292
18 Clark, Dorothy Ellen  21 Oct 1916RMS Ausonia, Falmouth, Cornwall I13292
19 Clark, Dorothy Ellen  1 Jun 1921RMS Empress of Britain, Quebec, Canada I13292
20 Clarke, Emily  6 Apr 1920SS Grampian, St John, New Brunswick, Canada I25749
21 Claypole, Alfred  23 May 1856RMS Robert Small, Botany Bay, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia I9802
22 Claypole, Thomas John  Aug 1923RMS Doric, Quebec, Canada I11113
23 Claypole, William Abbott  May 1924RMS Athenia, Quebec, Canada I13161
24 Crane, Charles  1884New York, New York, USA I11137
25 Crane, Edith Dora  Jun 1925RMS Bendigo, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia I18845
26 Crauford, Derek Percival  6 Apr 1951SS Stirling Castle, Southampton, Hampshire I1233
27 Crauford, Derek Percival  3 May 1952SS Oronsay, Southampton, Hampshire I1233
28 Crauford, Derek Percival  18 Mar 1954SS Highland Brigade, London I1233
29 Crauford, Derek Percival  8 Jun 1956SS Mataroa, London I1233
30 Craxford, Ada Jane  21 Oct 1922SS Regina, Montreal, Canada I220

1 2 3 Next»



Inquest

Matches 1 to 8 of 8

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Inquest    Person ID 
1 Crane, Henry Alfred  5 Oct 1861Cottingham, Northamptonshire I9732
2 Craxford, Elsie Jean  23 Jun 1927Hampstead, London I211
3 Craxford, John  12 Jul 1848Kettering, Northamptonshire I106
4 Craxford, Martha  30 Jan 1865St Pancras, London I11638
5 Craxford, Thomas  11 Oct 1834Peacock Inn, Market Harborough, Leicestershire I53
6 Craxford, Thomas  28 Mar 1851Uppingham, Rutland I565
7 Osborn, Eliza Sophia  3 Jan 1900London I506
8 Tansley, Frank  29 Dec 1920Coroner for Southern District, Leicestershire I12580

Medical

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Medical    Person ID 
1 Nessworthy, James Henry  18 Dec 1928William Street, Hebburn, Tyne and Wear I7107

Military Award

Matches 1 to 6 of 6

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Military Award    Person ID 
1 Crauford, Clive Lane  21 Dec 1944Touffreville, Caen, France I919
2 Hood, Christopher Thomas  1900China I9159
3 Nessworthy, William Robert  1916Le Sars, France I7081
4 Simpson, Thomas Liddell  9 Sep 1918Bapaume, Pas de Calais, France I883
5 Tilley, Francis Omar  1917France I11636
6 Walpole, John W  May 1915France I13667

Military Discharge

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Military Discharge    Person ID 
1 Nessworthy, Matthew  5 Dec 1907Chatham, Kent I7091

Military Service

Matches 1 to 30 of 73

1 2 3 Next»

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Military Service    Person ID 
1 Anker, Percival Joseph  12 Apr 1915Manitoba, Canada I13274
2 Anker, Percival Joseph  1918France I13274
3 Barley, Frederick  1915France I12615
4 Beadsworth, Harry  Between 1915 and 1916France I1355
5 Beadsworth, William Joseph  Between 1916 and 1917France I10841
6 Biddall, Wilfred  1918France I19608
7 Bretland, Edward  1916France I13446
8 Chambers, Pridmore Henry  1 Oct 1879-28 Sep 1991Rifle Depot, Winchester, Hampshire I17243
9 Claypole, Arthur James  1918France I11111
10 Claypole, Dennis Rowland  28 Sep 1916-28 Feb 1919France I13026
11 Claypole, William Kenneth  1915Dover, Kent I13088
12 Claypole, Willis  1914-1918France I9938
13 Collett, Frederick  1918France I21359
14 Crane, Ernest  1916France I16116
15 Crane, George R  28 Jan 1915France I16115
16 Crane, Thomas  1911Fort St George, Madras, India I9718
17 Crauford, Clive Lane  1944France I919
18 Craxford, Allen  1856-1862China I327
19 Craxford, Allen  1862-1866Rawalpindi, India I327
20 Craxford, Arthur William  Between Jan 1916 and Mar 1919France I253
21 Craxford, George Guy  Between 1914 and 1918France I352
22 Craxford, George William  Oct 1942El Alamein, Egypt I1
23 Craxford, George William  Between 1943 and 1945Naples, Italy I1
24 Craxford, Henry  Dec 1914-Apr 1919France I241
25 Craxford, John  25 Jun 1917France I221
26 Dickinson, Charles Frederick St George  1915-1918France I21094
27 Freeman, George Biddall  1915Woolwich, London I19607
28 Freeman, Richard  Sep 1915France I17793
29 Griffin, Frederick  1915-1916France I11657
30 Hexter, William Charles  1914University College, Bangor, Wales I10729

1 2 3 Next»



Naturalization

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Naturalization    Person ID 
1 Powell, Betty Andrea  9 Dec 1949Los Angeles, California, USA I10732

Occupation

Matches 1 to 30 of 80

1 2 3 Next»

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Occupation    Person ID 
1 Almond, Joseph  1871(117), Gretton, Northamptonshire I20354
2 Ball, William  1911Alderman Newton's Boys School, Peacock Lane, Leicester, Leicestershire I235
3 Barrett, Oliver Ankerville  1914Bristol, Avon I10754
4 Borrow, William  London I829
5 Clark, Dorothy Ellen  1911Middlesex County Asylum, Napsbury, St Albans, Hertfordshire I13292
6 Clark, Elizabeth Ann  1911Middlesex County Asylum, Napsbury, St Albans, Hertfordshire I13544
7 Claypole, Albert  1868All Saints Church, Clipston, Leicestershire I9930
8 Claypole, Arthur  190649, Lancaster Avenue, Manchester, Greater Manchester I21322
9 Claypole, Clara Evelyn  1899Finedon Endowment Girls School, Finedon, Northamptonshire I21318
10 Claypole, Emily Brown  1901Mulso School, Wellingborough Road, Finedon, Northamptonshire I21316
11 Claypole, George Frederick  190649, Lancaster Avenue, Manchester, Greater Manchester I21325
12 Clipson, John  1851(36), West Street, Geddington, Northamptonshire I18392
13 Cockerill, Mary  1803Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire I390
14 Cockerill, Mary  1807-1808Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire I390
15 Cockerill, Mary  1812-1813Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire I390
16 Coles, John Thomas Crane  190130, Leicester Street, Evington, Leicester, Leicestershire I15414
17 Cook, Stanley George  195072, Westgate Street, Hunstanton, Norfolk I13184
18 Cook, Walter  1900-1910Primitive Methodist Church, Hinckley Road, Leicester, Leicestershire I179
19 Cooper, Elija  1851(71), Middleton, Northamptonshire I12560
20 Crane, Mary  1891(177), Cold Overton Road, Oakham, Rutland I12599
21 Craxford, Agnes Elizabeth  8 Jan 1912-1914Sawbridgeworth National School, Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire I260
22 Craxford, Charles William  191116, Bridge End, Leeds, West Yorkshire I238
23 Craxford, Edwin Frederick  1861Folkestone, Kent I425
24 Craxford, George William  Abt 1955Princess Road, Leicester, Leicestershire I1
25 Craxford, George William  Between 1960 and 1980Wenlock Road, Clerkenwell, London I1
26 Craxford, James  1871Tower of London, Aldgate, London I974
27 Craxford, Jane  1861Hoxton, London I171
28 Craxford, John  184118, Belvedere Road, Lambeth, London I836
29 Craxford, John  1861Folkestone, Kent I841
30 Craxford, Leonard George Lane  1911Rutland Chambers & Crauford, Lincoln's Inn, Holborn, London I914

1 2 3 Next»



Penal

Matches 1 to 3 of 3

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Penal    Person ID 
1 Coles, John  1829New South Wales, Australia I12378
2 Craxford, Francis Cockerill  14 May 1835Sheerness, Kent I722
3 Craxford, Francis Cockerill  17 Oct 1835Hobart, Tasmania I722

Public Service

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Public Service    Person ID 
1 Ball, Samuel  1875Lees Lane, South Normanton, Derbyshire I6218

Residence

Matches 1 to 30 of 17417

1 2 3 4 5 ... 581» Next»

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Residence    Person ID 
1 Ellen Freeman  1871(232), Caravan, Prudhoe, Hexham, Northumberland I19710
2 Ellen Freeman  1891(180), Sands Caravans, Claypath, Durham, County Durham I19710
3 Ellen Freeman  1901(240), Caravan Pit Heap, Jarrow, Tyne and Wear I19710
4 Ellen Freeman  1911Griffin Square, Frizington, Cumbria I19710
5 John Routhan  1861(131), Rockingham Road, Cottingham, Northamptonshire I25949
6 Abbott, Ambrose  1851(49), Finedon, Northamptonshire I21499
7 Abbott, Caroline  1851(20), Grafton Underwood, Northamptonshire I24626
8 Abbott, Dinah  1851(20), Grafton Underwood, Northamptonshire I24627
9 Abbott, Emma  1851(20), Grafton Underwood, Northamptonshire I24628
10 Abbott, George  1851(49), Finedon, Northamptonshire I21498
11 Abbott, George  1851(49), Finedon, Northamptonshire I21495
12 Abbott, Lily Sarah  188171, Duke Street, Northampton, Northamptonshire I25498
13 Abbott, Lizzie Wilson  1881(65), South West Street, Regent Street, Finedon, Northamptonshire I21519
14 Abbott, Lizzie Wilson  1891Brampton House, London Road, Kettering, Northamptonshire I21519
15 Abbott, Lizzie Wilson  19394, Tenter Lane, Finedon, Northamptonshire I21519
16 Abbott, Louisa  1891Brampton House, London Road, Kettering, Northamptonshire I21520
17 Abbott, Matilda  1851(49), Finedon, Northamptonshire I9819
18 Abbott, Matilda  1861(70), North West Street, Church Street, Finedon, Northamptonshire I9819
19 Abbott, Matilda  1871(4), Grove Cottages, Bell Hill, Finedon, Northamptonshire I9819
20 Abbott, Matilda  1881(5), Bedford Road, Milton Ernest, Bedfordshire I9819
21 Abbott, Matilda  189111, Mulso Road, Finedon, Northamptonshire I9819
22 Abbott, Matilda  1901(206), Mulso Road, Finedon, Northamptonshire I9819
23 Abbott, Matilda  1911(118), Mulso Road, Finedon, Northamptonshire I9819
24 Abbott, Walter  188171, Duke Street, Northampton, Northamptonshire I25497
25 Abbott, William  1851(49), Finedon, Northamptonshire I21497
26 Ablett, Emily  1911(104), West Langton, Market Harborough, Leicestershire I25773
27 Abraham, Phyllis  190127, Oxford Street, Griffithstown, Pontypool, Monmouthshire, Wales I13554
28 Absalom, Harriott  1827Leonards Timber Yard, Pedlars Lane, Lambeth, London I837
29 Absalom, Harriott  185181, Commercial Road, Lambeth, London I837
30 Absalom, Harriott  1861Belle Vue Cottage, Folkestone, Kent I837

1 2 3 4 5 ... 581» Next»



Retired

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Retired    Person ID 
1 Thornton, Harold  1980King's Lynn, Norfolk I11823

Sports

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Sports    Person ID 
1 Craxford, Roy Victor  1924-1927Isle of Man I1470

Travel

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Travel    Person ID 
1 Craxford, Francis Cockerill  8 Oct 1852Launceston, Tasmania I722

Will

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Will    Person ID 
1 Mente, Frederick  25 Sep 1850London I1311

Married

Matches 1 to 30 of 3200

1 2 3 4 5 ... 107» Next»

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Family    Married    Family ID 
1 /   31 Oct 1898St James The Apostle Parish Church, Dover, Kent F606
2 / Hamlyn  12 Apr 1784Widecombe-In-The-Moor, Devon F7035
3 / Haywood  1880South Normanton, Derbyshire F8836
4 / Langmead  24 Sep 1933London F619
5 / Preedy  22 Aug 1859St Thomas' Church, Coventry, Warwickshire F737
6 / Preedy  13 Oct 1872All Saints Church, Coventry, Warwickshire F744
7 / Preedy  31 Aug 1873St Mark's Church, Coventry, Warwickshire F743
8 / Preedy  Dec 1900Coventry, Warwickshire F751
9 / Preedy  25 Dec 1902St Mark's Church, Coventry, Warwickshire F750
10 / Sculthorpe  17 May 1836Cottingham, Northamptonshire F10275
11 / West  1941Birmingham. F13037
12 Abbott / Miller  12 Oct 1813Finedon, Northamptonshire F11758
13 Abbott / Pridmore  1878Northampton, Northamptonshire F13097
14 Abraham / Craxford  12 Mar 1887Ebenezer Baptist Chapel, Griffithstown, Pontypool, Monmouthshire, Wales F464
15 Acaster / Tilley  1942Cottingham, Northamptonshire F10310
16 Adams / Claypole  1927Solihull, West Midlands F9701
17 Adams / Pridmore  6 Aug 1888St Barnabus Church, New Humberstone, Leicester, Leicestershire F8573
18 Adams / Scotti  1914London F11749
19 Addison / Ireland  6 Feb 1804Gretton, Northamptonshire F11319
20 Addison / Nott  26 Jun 1831Earsden, Tyne and Wear F10857
21 Addison / Pridmore  1843Gretton, Northamptonshire F11320
22 Ager / Nott  1923North Shields, Tyne And Wear F11000
23 Aitken / Cook  16 Apr 1927St John the Evangelist, Watford, Hertfordshire F9718
24 Aldwinckle / Dexter  4 Feb 1765Cottingham, Northamptonshire F12329
25 Aldwinckle / Gray  1831Corby, Northamptonshire F13308
26 Aldwinckle / Horspool  4 Nov 1847Draughton, Northamptonshire F13309
27 Aldwinckle / Peake  29 Jun 1864Cottingham, Northamptonshire F13331
28 Aldwinckle / Pridmore  26 Jun 1734Rockingham, Northamptonshire F9556
29 Aldwinckle / Rayson  30 Jul 1840St Mary Magdalene, Cottingham, Northamptonshire F10786
30 Aldwinckle / Reynolds  11 Feb 1847Cottingham, Northamptonshire F12336

1 2 3 4 5 ... 107» Next»



Witnesses

Matches 1 to 5 of 5

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Family    Witnesses    Family ID 
1 Lane / Haywood  26 Dec 1889South Normanton, Derbyshire F13005
2 Norwood / Wilkinson  24 Aug 1856South Normanton, Derbyshire F12963
3 Stapleton / Pridmore  3 Feb 1893Gretton, Northamptonshire F13116
4 Taylor / Norwood  8 Mar 1857South Normanton, Derbyshire F12966
5 Whyman / Norwood  17 Jul 1854South Normanton, Derbyshire F12965
Return to Top of Page

Internet Beacon Diamond Site - 2010
Project Honey Pot Safesurf web site