The Craxford Family Magazine Red Pages

O



 


Birth

Matches 1 to 30 of 13576

1 2 3 4 5 ... 453» Next»

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Birth    Person ID 
1 Ellen Freeman  1870Cleator Moor, Cumbria I19710
2 John Routhan  1853Warkton, Kettering, Northamptonshire I25949
3 Abbott, Ambrose  1833Finedon, Northamptonshire I21499
4 Abbott, Caroline  1828Cranford St Andrew, Kettering, Northamptonshire I24626
5 Abbott, Dinah  1827Cranford St Andrew, Kettering, Northamptonshire I24627
6 Abbott, Emma  1846Grafton Underwood, Northamptonshire I24628
7 Abbott, George  1790Finedon, Northamptonshire I21495
8 Abbott, George  1831Finedon, Northamptonshire I21498
9 Abbott, Lily Sarah  1879Northampton, Northamptonshire I25498
10 Abbott, Mary  1803Twywell, Thrapston, Northamptonshire I24625
11 Abbott, Matilda  7 Aug 1835Finedon, Northamptonshire I9819
12 Abbott, Sarah Foreman  1806St Margaret's At Cliffe, Dover, Kent I9206
13 Abbott, Walter  1857Raunds, Northamptonshire I25497
14 Abbott, William  1826Finedon, Northamptonshire I21497
15 Ablett, Emily  Abt 1887Hallaton, Leicestershire I25773
16 Abraham, John  1864Aberdare, Merthyr Tydfil, Mid Glamorgan, Wales I1578
17 Abraham, Phyllis  1897Newport, Monmouthshire, Wales I13554
18 Absalom, Harriott  1798Wandsworth, London I837
19 Adams, Charlotte  1853Mountsorrel, Leicestershire I15864
20 Adams, Elsie  25 Feb 1920Kibworth Beauchamp, Leicestershire I10416
21 Adams, Florence  1907Kibworth Beauchamp, Leicestershire I10405
22 Adams, George  1910Kibworth Beauchamp, Leicestershire I10406
23 Adams, Mary Elizabeth  1905Kibworth Beauchamp, Leicestershire I10404
24 Adams, Mary Jane  1848Northampton, Northamptonshire I23386
25 Adcock, Clara Ada  11 Nov 1871Coventry, Warwickshire I22069
26 Addison, Ada  14 Nov 1882South Shields, Tyne and Wear I18735
27 Addison, Anne M  1848Baston, Lincolnshire I20029
28 Addison, Charles  1848North Shields, Tyne And Wear I18323
29 Addison, Frances Scott  1886South Shields, Tyne and Wear I18736
30 Addison, George  13 Dec 1843North Shields, Tyne And Wear I7346

1 2 3 4 5 ... 453» Next»



Christened

Matches 1 to 30 of 3029

1 2 3 4 5 ... 101» Next»

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Christened    Person ID 
1 Ellen Freeman  5 Jan 1871Cleator Moor, Cumbria I19710
2 Abbott, Lizzie Wilson  6 May 1878St Peter and St Paul, Kettering, Northamptonshire I21519
3 Adams, Archibald  23 May 1903Kibworth Beauchamp, Leicestershire I10376
4 Addison, Mary  15 Jul 1815Harringworth, Northamptonshire I20026
5 Addison, Robert Lenton  20 Mar 1813Harringworth, Northamptonshire I20025
6 Addison, Sarah  1 Oct 1818Harringworth, Northamptonshire I20027
7 Aldwinckle, Alice  2 Jan 1809Cottingham, Northamptonshire I27146
8 Aldwinckle, Alice  29 Jan 1824Cottingham, Northamptonshire I23193
9 Aldwinckle, Alice  25 Oct 1835Cottingham, Northamptonshire I18053
10 Aldwinckle, Ann  27 Dec 1807Cottingham, Northamptonshire I27147
11 Aldwinckle, Ann Grey  17 Sep 1837Cottingham, Northamptonshire I26155
12 Aldwinckle, Bartholomew  23 Apr 1773Cottingham, Northamptonshire I27145
13 Aldwinckle, Bartholomew  17 Nov 1814Cottingham, Northamptonshire I23226
14 Aldwinckle, Bartholomew  10 Aug 1815Cottingham, Northamptonshire I26140
15 Aldwinckle, Bartholomew  14 Dec 1824Cottingham, Northamptonshire I23211
16 Aldwinckle, Benjamin  20 Jan 1779Cottingham, Northamptonshire I27134
17 Aldwinckle, Caroline  29 Jan 1824Cottingham, Northamptonshire I23194
18 Aldwinckle, Eliza  14 May 1820Cottingham, Northamptonshire I26172
19 Aldwinckle, Elizabeth  25 Dec 1785Cottingham, Northamptonshire I27135
20 Aldwinckle, Elizabeth  21 Apr 1805Cottingham, Northamptonshire I26182
21 Aldwinckle, Elizabeth  11 Aug 1813Cottingham, Northamptonshire I26174
22 Aldwinckle, Henry  3 Jul 1780Cottingham, Northamptonshire I23189
23 Aldwinckle, Henry  29 Jan 1824Cottingham, Northamptonshire I23190
24 Aldwinckle, John  26 Apr 1812Cottingham, Northamptonshire I26194
25 Aldwinckle, John Henry  31 Mar 1839Cottingham, Northamptonshire I26154
26 Aldwinckle, Mary  21 Feb 1768Cottingham, Northamptonshire I27136
27 Aldwinckle, Mary  14 May 1820Cottingham, Northamptonshire I26173
28 Aldwinckle, Mary Elizabeth  8 Sep 1833Cottingham, Northamptonshire I26152
29 Aldwinckle, Pridmore  11 Nov 1771Cottingham, Northamptonshire I27137
30 Aldwinckle, Priscilla  6 Apr 1783Cottingham, Northamptonshire I27138

1 2 3 4 5 ... 101» Next»



Died

Matches 1 to 30 of 3776

1 2 3 4 5 ... 126» Next»

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Died    Person ID 
1 Ellen Freeman  1945Barrow-in-Furness, Cumbria I19710
2 Abbott, Lizzie Wilson  1967Kettering, Northamptonshire I21519
3 Abbott, Matilda  21 Sep 1911Finedon, Northamptonshire I9819
4 Abbott, Sarah Foreman  27 Oct 1877Kingsdown, Deal, Kent I9206
5 Absalom, Harriott  1 Mar 1862Folkestone, Kent I837
6 Adams, Mary  Abt 1841Hoxton, London I969
7 Adams, Mary Ann  Bef 1881Cottingham, Northamptonshire I16013
8 Adams, Sarah  1802Gretton, Northamptonshire I17252
9 Addison, George  1936South Shields, Tyne and Wear I7346
10 Addison, Isabella  1936South Shields, Tyne and Wear I7106
11 Addison, Mary Alice  1936South Shields, Tyne and Wear I7349
12 Addison, Meldrum  1948South Shields, Tyne and Wear I18332
13 Addison, Robert Pridmore  Nov 1860Gretton, Northamptonshire I20030
14 Addison, Stephen Nott  10 Dec 1902North Shields, Tyne And Wear I18320
15 Adkins, Frances Annie  1957Corby, Northamptonshire I16175
16 Ainsley, Robert  Bef 1880South Shields, Tyne and Wear I18902
17 Aitken, Eileen Edith  19 Jan 1983Camden, London I14349
18 Aitken, James George  10 Jan 1960St Paul's Hospital, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire I14348
19 Alcock, Dorothy  1851South Normanton, Derbyshire I23904
20 Aldwinckle, Bartholomew  Bef 1824Cottingham, Northamptonshire I23226
21 Aldwinckle, Henry  1842Cottingham, Northamptonshire I23189
22 Aldwinckle, John  5 Nov 1854Cottingham, Northamptonshire I26136
23 Aldwinckle, Rebecca  1880Cottingham, Northamptonshire I23192
24 Aldwinckle, William  3 Jan 1891Kettering, Northamptonshire I26138
25 Allen, Charles  Bef 1901South Shields, Tyne and Wear I17942
26 Allen, James  1921Market Harborough, Leicestershire I27115
27 Allen, Lucy Henrietta  Dec 1967Skeffington, Leicestershire I25778
28 Allen, Maud Annie  1983Corby, Northamptonshire I15590
29 Alley, Marion Estelle  29 Jun 1969Sarasota, Florida, USA I17928
30 Allsop, Richard  1818Geddington, Northamptonshire I18584

1 2 3 4 5 ... 126» Next»



Buried

Matches 1 to 30 of 1295

1 2 3 4 5 ... 44» Next»

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Buried    Person ID 
1 Abram, Silas  10 Jan 1916Welford Road Cemetery, Welford Road, Leicester, Leicestershire I27308
2 Abram, Silas Joseph  20 Jan 1939Welford Road Cemetery, Welford Road, Leicester, Leicestershire I27306
3 Adams, Charlotte  29 Aug 1905Christ Church, Mountsorrel, Leicestershire I15864
4 Adams, Sarah  28 Mar 1802Gretton, Northamptonshire I17252
5 Addison, Robert Pridmore  17 Nov 1860Gretton, Northamptonshire I20030
6 Adkins, Henrietta  6 Sep 1910Welford Road Cemetery, Welford Road, Leicester, Leicestershire I22068
7 Aldwinckle, Rebecca  20 Nov 1880Cottingham, Northamptonshire I23192
8 Allen, Lucy Henrietta  6 Dec 1967Skeffington, Leicestershire I25778
9 Almond, Edward  23 Apr 1803Great Easton, Leicestershire I24246
10 Almond, Humphrey  13 Feb 1797Great Easton, Leicestershire I24278
11 Almond, Mary  15 Jan 1886St Andrews Church, Great Easton, Leicestershire I10225
12 Anderson, Dorothy  26 Dec 1941Westoe Cemetery, South Shields, Tyne and Wear I843
13 Anker, Anthony Roger  9 Jul 2009Lincolnshire I26333
14 Anker, Charles William  8 Oct 1959Wilford Hill Crematorium, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire I13277
15 Anker, Edward  7 Dec 1977Chester Crematorium, Chester, Cheshire I13394
16 Anker, Isaac  28 Oct 1719Church of St Thomas A Becket, Ramsey, Cambridgeshire I15443
17 Anker, Kenneth Roland  11 Jan 1964Mansield and District Crematorium, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire I26328
18 Ashby, Jane  21 Oct 1851St James the Great, Gretton, Northamptonshire I139
19 Ashby, Sarah  6 May 1855Great Easton, Leicestershire I9790
20 Asher, Catharine  22 Feb 1804Marston Trussell, Northamptonshire I25682
21 Asher, Mary Henrietta  6 Oct 1852Cottingham, Northamptonshire I22837
22 Asher, Sarah  26 Feb 1804Marston Trussell, Northamptonshire I25685
23 Atkins, Charles Harry  18 Nov 1884Cottingham, Northamptonshire I10437
24 Atkins, Elizabeth  11 Apr 1917Welford Road Cemetery, Welford Road, Leicester, Leicestershire I26859
25 Atkins, Florence Kate  Hawkinge, Folkestone, Kent I8060
26 Atkins, Joshua  18 May 1845Cottingham, Northamptonshire I26876
27 Atkins, Mary  10 Nov 1939St Mary Magdalene, Cottingham, Northamptonshire I1640
28 Atkins, William  14 Aug 1864Cottingham, Northamptonshire I25966
29 Atkinson, Richard  13 May 2019Preston Cemetery, North Shields, Tyne and Wear I1080
30 Bainbridge, Mary  11 Aug 1895South Shields, Tyne and Wear I7310

1 2 3 4 5 ... 44» Next»



Alt. Christening

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Alt. Christening    Person ID 
1 Craxford, Lucy  11 Feb 1859Gretton, Northamptonshire I48

Census return

Matches 1 to 3 of 3

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Census return    Person ID 
1 Naylor, Alfred  1901Alfreton, Derbyshire I400
2 Naylor, Joseph  1891South Normanton, Derbyshire I403
3 Naylor, Joseph  1901Alfreton, Derbyshire I403

Commemoration

Matches 1 to 30 of 69

1 2 3 Next»

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Commemoration    Person ID 
1 Anker, Albert George  1920Cologne Southern Cemetery, Cologne, Germany I13279
2 Anker, Percival Joseph  1919Bourlon Wood Cemetery, Bourlon, Pas de Calais, France I13274
3 Barley, Frederick  1916Chocques Military Cemetery, Chocques, Pas de Calais, France I12615
4 Bartholomew, Thomas Frederick  1950Yokohama Cremation Memorial, Hodogaya Ward, Yokohama, Japan I21786
5 Beadsworth, Charles William  1920Pozieres Memorial, Albert, Somme, France I27282
6 Beadsworth, Harry  1932Thiepval Memorial, Somme, France I1355
7 Beadsworth, William Joseph  1927Ypres Menin Gate Memorial, Ieper, Belgium I10841
8 Biddall, Wilfred  1919Queant Road Cemetery, Buissy, Pas de Calais, France I19608
9 Bretland, Edward  1919Thiepval Memorial, Somme, France I13446
10 Carr, David  1916Ypres Menin Gate Memorial, Ieper, Belgium I13625
11 Chalmers, Ralph  1927Ypres Menin Gate Memorial, Ieper, Belgium I16693
12 Chalmers, Robert  1920Chocques Military Cemetery, Chocques, Pas de Calais, France I16694
13 Chalmers, Robert  24 Nov 1938Westminster Abbey, London I1224
14 Claypole, Arthur James  1919Adelaide Cemetery, Villers-Bretonneux, France I11111
15 Claypole, Charles Leslie  1920Ploegsteert Memorial, Mesen, Belgium I21336
16 Claypole, William  1918Dozinghem Military Cemetery, Krombeke, Poperinge, Belgium I1639
17 Coles, Frank  1920Portsmouth Naval Memorial, Portsmouth, Hampshire I18834
18 Collett, Frederick  1919Fosse No 10 Communal Cemetery Extension, Sains-en-Gohelle, Pas de Calais, France I21359
19 Crane, Ernest  1918Thiepval Memorial, Somme, France I16116
20 Crane, George R  1918Arras Memorial, Pas de Calais, France I16115
21 Craxford, Henry  1918St Laurence Church, Kirby Misperton, North Yorkshire I241
22 Craxford, John William  1920Basra Memorial, Iraq I57
23 Craxford, William George  1948Hertford Heath War Memorial, Hertford Heath, Hertfordshire I287
24 Craxford, William George  1975Singapore Memorial, Kranji War Cemetery, Singapore, Singapore I287
25 Craythorne, Lawson  1916Thiepval Memorial, Somme, France I21839
26 Cuthbert, Alexander  1920Tower Hill Memorial, Trinity Square, London I847
27 Dunkley, Henry Robinson  1916Rue du Bacquerot Graveyard, Laventie, Pas de Calais, France I17532
28 Dunkley, John Alfred  1920Basra Memorial, Iraq I17530
29 Ginn, Emma  1945Civilian War Dead Rolls, St George's Chapel, Westminster, London I16983
30 Goode, George Thomas  1918Cabaret-Rouge British Cemetery, Souchez, Arras, Pas de Calais, France I26890

1 2 3 Next»



Court

Matches 1 to 26 of 26

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Court    Person ID 
1 Ball, Manfred  Jan 1865Chesterfield County Police Court, Chesterfield, Derbyshire I25180
2 Claypole, Joseph  2 Jul 1870Bristol, Avon I12471
3 Claypole, Mary Ellen  12 Jul 1889Wellingborough Petty Sessions, Wellingborough, Northamptonshire I9941
4 Claypole, Thomas  1893HM Prison, Wakefield, West Yorkshire I11120
5 Craxford, David  11 Nov 1842Stamford, Lincolnshire I203
6 Craxford, David  21 Oct 1847Rutland Sessions, Oakham, Rutland I203
7 Craxford, David  6 Nov 1884Kettering Divisional Petty Sessions, Kettering, Northamptonshire I143
8 Craxford, David  18 Oct 1886Police Court, Kettering, Northamptonshire I143
9 Craxford, David  Jul 1890Leicestershire Quarter Sessions, Leicester, Leicestershire I143
10 Craxford, Francis Cockerill  24 Sep 1834Crown Court, Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire I722
11 Craxford, Herbert Alfred  20 Aug 1891Kettering Divisional Petty Sessions, Kettering, Northamptonshire I585
12 Craxford, John Robert  10 Feb 1894Town Hall, Leicester, Leicestershire I137
13 Craxford, Joseph Redshaw  7 Feb 1898Petty Sessions, Oakham, Rutland I142
14 Fracey, Mary  28 Mar 1857Stamford Quarter Sessions, Stamford, Lincolnshire I23669
15 Fracey, Mary  1858Brixton Prison, Brixton, London I23669
16 Fracey, Mary  1858Leicestershire Quarter Sessions, Leicester, Leicestershire I23669
17 Jarman, Charles  Mar 1894Kettering Divisional Petty Sessions, Kettering, Northamptonshire I17476
18 Lenton, Amos  22 Feb 1862Wellingborough Petty Sessions, Wellingborough, Northamptonshire I20220
19 Sculthorpe, John  29 Nov 1844Kettering Petty Sessions, Kettering, Northamptonshire I16113
20 Tansley, Alfred  24 Oct 1866Kettering Petty Sessions, Kettering, Northamptonshire I10156
21 Tansley, David  2 May 1845Kettering Petty Sessions, Kettering, Northamptonshire I10146
22 Tansley, David Bertram  16 Oct 1911Police Court, Town Hall, Leicester, Leicestershire I12583
23 Tansley, David Peach  Nov 1883Police Court, Town Hall, Leicester, Leicestershire I10155
24 Tansley, David Peach  3 Oct 1889Police Court, Town Hall, Leicester, Leicestershire I10155
25 Tilley, Francis  3 Mar 1858Leicestershire Quarter Sessions, Leicester, Leicestershire I17754
26 Tilley, Francis  15 Apr 1858Pentonville Prison, London I17754

Degrees & diplomas

Matches 1 to 4 of 4

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Degrees & diplomas    Person ID 
1 Crauford, Peter Lane  1939Peterhouse College, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire I918
2 Craxford, Leonard George Lane  1907St John's College, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire I914
3 Craxford, Leonard George Lane  15 Jun 1912St John's College, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire I914
4 Thornton, Harold  Abt 1938University College, Leicester, Leicestershire I11823

Education

Matches 1 to 28 of 28

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Education    Person ID 
1 Chambers, Edward  9 Oct 1893Caldecott Primary School, Caldecott, Rutland I17341
2 Chambers, Elizabeth  30 Jul 1900-2 Apr 1910Caldecott Primary School, Caldecott, Rutland I18240
3 Chambers, Emily Catherine  8 Feb 1897-11 Apr 1905Caldecott Primary School, Caldecott, Rutland I17343
4 Chambers, Ethel  14 Mar 1898-17 Oct 1907Caldecott Primary School, Caldecott, Rutland I18239
5 Chambers, George Robert  9 May 1892-3 Nov 1900Caldecott Primary School, Caldecott, Rutland I17334
6 Chambers, Horace Pridmore  17 Mar 1896-12 May 1905Caldecott Primary School, Caldecott, Rutland I18238
7 Chambers, Lily  18 May 1896-29 Jun 1905Caldecott Primary School, Caldecott, Rutland I17345
8 Chambers, Matilda  4 Mar 1895-11 Jun 1903Caldecott Primary School, Caldecott, Rutland I17342
9 Chambers, Thomas William  8 Jan 900-28 Jun 1907Caldecott Primary School, Caldecott, Rutland I17344
10 Cook, Hilda Mary  1930Alderman Newton's Girls School, Peacock Lane, Leicester, Leicestershire I2
11 Cox, George David  1871-1873Spurgeon's College, London I14182
12 Crauford, Peter Lane  1934-1936Highgate School, North Road, Highgate, London I918
13 Craxford, Arthur William  1901Burghley Road School, St Pancras, London I253
14 Craxford, Edith May  1914Christ Church Church of England School, Leicester Street, Wolverhampton, West Midlands I1492
15 Craxford, Frank Sydney  1933Blundell's School, Tiverton, Devon I827
16 Craxford, Sydney Robert  1925Leamington College, Leamington Spa, Warwickshire I58
17 Curtis, Thomas William  Between 1907 and 1935Canterbury Cathedral Choir School, Canterbury, Kent I2040
18 Joynes, James Edward  1896-1899Spurgeon's College, London I14970
19 Joynes, William  1890-1893Spurgeon's College, London I14978
20 Liquorish, Charles William  28 Aug 1899Ricardo Street School, Tower Hamlets, London I20006
21 Liquorish, Florence  1887Ricardo Street School, Tower Hamlets, London I20002
22 Matkin, Robert Geoffrey Swift  1928St Helens College, Uxbridge, Middlesex I19281
23 Shardalow, Albert George  5 Jun 1900Holy Trinity Church, Paddington, London I16962
24 Shardalow, Eliza Kate  1878-1883Hampstead, London I14559
25 Shardalow, Henry Walter  2 Jun 1902Holy Trinity Church, Paddington, London I16963
26 Thornton, Alan  1930Wyggeston Grammer School For Boys, Leicester, Leicestershire I11938
27 Thornton, Harold  1935University College, Leicester, Leicestershire I11823
28 Tilley, Emma Jane  1883Holy Trinity Church, Leicester, Leicestershire I17723

Emigration

Matches 1 to 30 of 89

1 2 3 Next»

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Emigration    Person ID 
1 Anker, Barbara  Oct 1916RMS Ausonia, Montreal, Canada I13186
2 Anker, Barbara  21 May 1921RMS Empress of Britain, Liverpool, Merseyside I13186
3 Anker, Barbara  Jul 1932RMS Ausonia II, Montreal, Canada I13186
4 Anker, Gwendoline  25 May 1921RMS Empress of Britain, Liverpool, Merseyside I13293
5 Anker, Oliver David  20 Oct 1950SS Canton, Southampton England-Hong Kong China, Atlantic Ocean I13281
6 Anker, Percival Joseph  21 Mar 1913RMS Empress of Ireland, Liverpool England-St Johns New Brunswick Canada, Atlantic Ocean I13274
7 Beadsworth, Joseph  3 Sep 1925SS Berrima, London I10846
8 Boon, Elizabeth  Jun 1912RMS Ascania, London I11608
9 Brooksby, Eliza  24 Jan 1857RMS Carnatic, Plymouth, Devon I18966
10 Brooksby, James  24 Jan 1857RMS Carnatic, Plymouth, Devon I18964
11 Brooksby, James D  24 Jan 1857RMS Carnatic, Plymouth, Devon I18967
12 Brooksby, William W  24 Jan 1857RMS Carnatic, Plymouth, Devon I18965
13 Bryning, Elsie  13 Aug 1940SS Arundel Castle, Glasgow Scotland-Port Natal Durban South Africa, Atlantic Ocean I6203
14 Bryning, Elsie  13 May 1954SS Stirling Castle, Southampton England-Cape Town South Africa, Atlantic Ocean I6203
15 Carpenter, Anthony Goodchild  14 Oct 1910SS Lake Eerie, London I16594
16 Carpenter, Harold Edward  21 Jul 1904SS Southwark, Liverpool, Merseyside I16591
17 Carpenter, Percy St John  21 Jul 1904SS Southwark, Liverpool, Merseyside I16592
18 Clark, Dorothy Ellen  16 Sep 1914RMS Olympic, Liverpool, Merseyside I13292
19 Clark, Dorothy Ellen  Oct 1916RMS Ausonia, Montreal, Canada I13292
20 Clark, Dorothy Ellen  25 May 1921RMS Empress of Britain, Liverpool, Merseyside I13292
21 Clarke, Emily  23 Mar 1920SS Grampian, London I25749
22 Claypole, Alfred  1856RMS Robert Small, London I9802
23 Claypole, Thomas John  3 Aug 1923RMS Doric, Liverpool, Merseyside I11113
24 Claypole, William Abbott  24 Apr 1924RMS Athenia, Liverpool, Merseyside I13161
25 Cox, Richard  16 Jul 1848Adelaide, South Australia, Australia I15010
26 Crane, Edith Dora  12 May 1925RMS Bendigo, London I18845
27 Crauford, Derek Percival  Mar 1951SS Stirling Castle, Durban, South Africa I1233
28 Crauford, Derek Percival  Apr 1952SS Oronsay, Gibraltar I1233
29 Crauford, Derek Percival  Mar 1954SS Highland Brigade, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil I1233
30 Crauford, Derek Percival  Sep 1956SS Mataroa, Balboa, Panama I1233

1 2 3 Next»



Health

Matches 1 to 3 of 3

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Health    Person ID 
1 Benson, Isabella  25 Mar 1965Humberstone Road, Leicester, Leicestershire I24930
2 Craxford, Louisa Augusta  30 May 1859-17 Jul 1859Great Ormond Street Hospital, Great Ormond Street, London I377
3 Liquorish, Harold  18 Mar 1882Rangoon, Burma I15913

Immigration

Matches 1 to 30 of 80

1 2 3 Next»

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Immigration    Person ID 
1 Anker, Barbara  21 Oct 1916RMS Ausonia, Falmouth, Cornwall I13186
2 Anker, Barbara  1 Jun 1921RMS Empress of Britain, Quebec, Canada I13186
3 Anker, Barbara  24 Jul 1932RMS Ausonia II, London I13186
4 Anker, Gwendoline  1 Jun 1921RMS Empress of Britain, Quebec, Canada I13293
5 Anker, Gwendoline  Jul 1932RMS Ausonia II, Montreal, Canada I13293
6 Anker, Gwendoline  24 Jul 1932RMS Ausonia II, London I13293
7 Anker, Oliver David  30 Aug 1955SS Carthage, Hong Kong China-London England, Atlantic Ocean I13281
8 Brooksby, Eliza  28 Apr 1857RMS Carnatic, Adelaide, South Australia, Australia I18966
9 Brooksby, James  28 Apr 1857RMS Carnatic, Adelaide, South Australia, Australia I18964
10 Brooksby, James D  28 Apr 1857RMS Carnatic, Adelaide, South Australia, Australia I18967
11 Brooksby, William W  28 Apr 1857RMS Carnatic, Adelaide, South Australia, Australia I18965
12 Carpenter, Anthony Goodchild  Abt 20 May 1910SS Lake Eerie, Montreal, Quebec, Canada I16594
13 Carpenter, Harold Edward  29 Jul 1904SS Southwark, Montreal, Quebec, Canada I16591
14 Carpenter, Percy St John  29 Jul 1904SS Southwark, Montreal, Quebec, Canada I16592
15 Clark, Dorothy Ellen  23 Sep 1914RMS Olympic, New York, New York, USA I13292
16 Clark, Dorothy Ellen  21 Oct 1916RMS Ausonia, Falmouth, Cornwall I13292
17 Clark, Dorothy Ellen  1 Jun 1921RMS Empress of Britain, Quebec, Canada I13292
18 Clarke, Emily  6 Apr 1920SS Grampian, St John, New Brunswick, Canada I25749
19 Claypole, Alfred  23 May 1856RMS Robert Small, Botany Bay, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia I9802
20 Claypole, Thomas John  Aug 1923RMS Doric, Quebec, Canada I11113
21 Crane, Charles  1884New York, New York, USA I11137
22 Crane, Edith Dora  Jun 1925RMS Bendigo, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia I18845
23 Crauford, Derek Percival  6 Apr 1951SS Stirling Castle, Southampton, Hampshire I1233
24 Crauford, Derek Percival  3 May 1952SS Oronsay, Southampton, Hampshire I1233
25 Crauford, Derek Percival  18 Mar 1954SS Highland Brigade, London I1233
26 Crauford, Derek Percival  8 Jun 1956SS Mataroa, London I1233
27 Craxford, Ada Jane  21 Oct 1922SS Regina, Montreal, Canada I220
28 Craxford, Charlotte  Apr 1896RMS Gallia, Boston, Massachusetts, USA I65
29 Craxford, Charlotte  4 May 1896RMS Gallia, Liverpool, Merseyside I65
30 Craxford, John  8 Jun 1912RMS Carthaginian, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada I221

1 2 3 Next»



Inquest

Matches 1 to 9 of 9

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Inquest    Person ID 
1 Crane, Henry Alfred  5 Oct 1861Cottingham, Northamptonshire I9732
2 Crane, Neville John  15 Jan 1946Ashford, Kent I27226
3 Craxford, Elsie Jean  23 Jun 1927Hampstead, London I211
4 Craxford, John  12 Jul 1848Kettering, Northamptonshire I106
5 Craxford, Martha  30 Jan 1865St Pancras, London I11638
6 Craxford, Thomas  11 Oct 1834Peacock Inn, Market Harborough, Leicestershire I53
7 Osborn, Eliza Sophia  3 Jan 1900London I506
8 Tansley, Clara Ada  19 Jun 1899Bridge Street School, Leicester, Leicestershire I25582
9 Tansley, Frank  29 Dec 1920Coroner for Southern District, Leicestershire I12580

Military Award

Matches 1 to 2 of 2

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Military Award    Person ID 
1 Crauford, Clive Lane  21 Dec 1944Touffreville, Caen, France I919
2 Craxford, Joe  1900South Africa I69

Military Service

Matches 1 to 18 of 18

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Military Service    Person ID 
1 Anker, Percival Joseph  12 Apr 1915Manitoba, Canada I13274
2 Chambers, Pridmore Henry  1 Oct 1879-28 Sep 1991Rifle Depot, Winchester, Hampshire I17243
3 Claypole, William Kenneth  1915Dover, Kent I13088
4 Crane, Thomas  1911Fort St George, Madras, India I9718
5 Craxford, James  1918Colchester, Essex I227
6 Craxford, William  1856-1861Portsmouth, Hampshire I22
7 Freeman, George Biddall  1915Woolwich, London I19607
8 Hexter, William Charles  Between 1901and 1902South Africa I10729
9 Hexter, William Charles  1914University College, Bangor, Wales I10729
10 Hodges, Edgar Arthur  1914-1919Gallipoli, Turkey I15881
11 Hood, Christopher Thomas  1914North Sea I9159
12 Jackson, Arthur  1915Suvla Bay, Gallipoli, Turkey I15339
13 Nessworthy, Ambrose  1917-1918Somme, France I7112
14 Strowger, Bessie Olive  Between 1939 and 1945Colchester, Essex I11828
15 Tansley, James Henry  1914Gallipoli, Turkey I13706
16 Tansley, James William  1911Fort St George, Madras, India I10216
17 Tilley, Harold Ernest  1915-1918Tidworth, Wiltshire I22066
18 Tilley, Sidney Thomas  1911Fort St George, Madras, India I11634

Naturalization

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Naturalization    Person ID 
1 Powell, Betty Andrea  9 Dec 1949Los Angeles, California, USA I10732

Occupation

Matches 1 to 30 of 81

1 2 3 Next»

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Occupation    Person ID 
1 Almond, Joseph  1871(117), Gretton, Northamptonshire I20354
2 Ball, William  1911Alderman Newton's Boys School, Peacock Lane, Leicester, Leicestershire I235
3 Barrett, Oliver Ankerville  1914Bristol, Avon I10754
4 Borrow, William  London I829
5 Clark, Dorothy Ellen  1911Middlesex County Asylum, Napsbury, St Albans, Hertfordshire I13292
6 Clark, Elizabeth Ann  1911Middlesex County Asylum, Napsbury, St Albans, Hertfordshire I13544
7 Claypole, Albert  1868All Saints Church, Clipston, Leicestershire I9930
8 Claypole, Clara Evelyn  1899Finedon Endowment Girls School, Finedon, Northamptonshire I21318
9 Claypole, Emily Brown  1901Mulso School, Wellingborough Road, Finedon, Northamptonshire I21316
10 Clipson, John  1851(36), West Street, Geddington, Northamptonshire I18392
11 Cockerill, Mary  1803Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire I390
12 Cockerill, Mary  1807-1808Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire I390
13 Cockerill, Mary  1812-1813Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire I390
14 Coles, John Thomas Crane  190130, Leicester Street, Evington, Leicester, Leicestershire I15414
15 Cook, Stanley George  195072, Westgate Street, Hunstanton, Norfolk I13184
16 Cook, Walter  1900-1910Primitive Methodist Church, Hinckley Road, Leicester, Leicestershire I179
17 Cooper, Elija  1851(71), Middleton, Northamptonshire I12560
18 Crane, Mary  1891(177), Cold Overton Road, Oakham, Rutland I12599
19 Craxford, Agnes Elizabeth  8 Jan 1912-1914Sawbridgeworth National School, Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire I260
20 Craxford, Charles William  191116, Bridge End, Leeds, West Yorkshire I238
21 Craxford, Edwin Frederick  1861Folkestone, Kent I425
22 Craxford, George William  Abt 1955Princess Road, Leicester, Leicestershire I1
23 Craxford, George William  Between 1960 and 1980Wenlock Road, Clerkenwell, London I1
24 Craxford, James  1871Tower of London, Aldgate, London I974
25 Craxford, Jane  1861Hoxton, London I171
26 Craxford, John  184118, Belvedere Road, Lambeth, London I836
27 Craxford, John  1861Folkestone, Kent I841
28 Craxford, Leonard George Lane  1911Rutland Chambers & Crauford, Lincoln's Inn, Holborn, London I914
29 Craxford, Robert  1791Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire I12035
30 Craxford, Robert  1802Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire I12035

1 2 3 Next»



Penal

Matches 1 to 2 of 2

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Penal    Person ID 
1 Coles, John  1829New South Wales, Australia I12378
2 Craxford, Francis Cockerill  17 Oct 1835Hobart, Tasmania I722

Public Service

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Public Service    Person ID 
1 Ball, Samuel  1875Lees Lane, South Normanton, Derbyshire I6218

Residence

Matches 1 to 30 of 18994

1 2 3 4 5 ... 634» Next»

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Residence    Person ID 
1 Ellen Freeman  1871(232), Caravan, Prudhoe, Hexham, Northumberland I19710
2 Ellen Freeman  1891(180), Sands Caravans, Claypath, Durham, County Durham I19710
3 Ellen Freeman  1901(240), Caravan Pit Heap, Jarrow, Tyne and Wear I19710
4 Ellen Freeman  1911Griffin Square, Frizington, Cumbria I19710
5 John Routhan  1861(131), Rockingham Road, Cottingham, Northamptonshire I25949
6 Abbott, Ambrose  1851(49), Finedon, Northamptonshire I21499
7 Abbott, Caroline  1851(20), Grafton Underwood, Northamptonshire I24626
8 Abbott, Dinah  1851(20), Grafton Underwood, Northamptonshire I24627
9 Abbott, Emma  1851(20), Grafton Underwood, Northamptonshire I24628
10 Abbott, George  1851(49), Finedon, Northamptonshire I21498
11 Abbott, George  1851(49), Finedon, Northamptonshire I21495
12 Abbott, Lily Sarah  188171, Duke Street, Northampton, Northamptonshire I25498
13 Abbott, Lizzie Wilson  1881(65), South West Street, Regent Street, Finedon, Northamptonshire I21519
14 Abbott, Lizzie Wilson  1891Brampton House, London Road, Kettering, Northamptonshire I21519
15 Abbott, Lizzie Wilson  19394, Tenter Lane, Finedon, Northamptonshire I21519
16 Abbott, Louisa  1891Brampton House, London Road, Kettering, Northamptonshire I21520
17 Abbott, Matilda  1851(49), Finedon, Northamptonshire I9819
18 Abbott, Matilda  1861(70), North West Street, Church Street, Finedon, Northamptonshire I9819
19 Abbott, Matilda  1871(4), Grove Cottages, Bell Hill, Finedon, Northamptonshire I9819
20 Abbott, Matilda  1881(5), Bedford Road, Milton Ernest, Bedfordshire I9819
21 Abbott, Matilda  189111, Mulso Road, Finedon, Northamptonshire I9819
22 Abbott, Matilda  1901(206), Mulso Road, Finedon, Northamptonshire I9819
23 Abbott, Matilda  1911(118), Mulso Road, Finedon, Northamptonshire I9819
24 Abbott, Walter  188171, Duke Street, Northampton, Northamptonshire I25497
25 Abbott, William  1851(49), Finedon, Northamptonshire I21497
26 Ablett, Emily  1911(104), West Langton, Market Harborough, Leicestershire I25773
27 Abraham, Phyllis  190127, Oxford Street, Griffithstown, Pontypool, Monmouthshire, Wales I13554
28 Absalom, Harriott  1827Leonards Timber Yard, Pedlars Lane, Lambeth, London I837
29 Absalom, Harriott  185181, Commercial Road, Lambeth, London I837
30 Absalom, Harriott  1861Belle Vue Cottage, Folkestone, Kent I837

1 2 3 4 5 ... 634» Next»



Retired

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Retired    Person ID 
1 Thornton, Harold  1980King's Lynn, Norfolk I11823

Sports

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Sports    Person ID 
1 Craxford, Roy Victor  1924-1927Isle of Man I1470

Travel

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Travel    Person ID 
1 Craxford, Francis Cockerill  8 Oct 1852Launceston, Tasmania I722

Will

Matches 1 to 2 of 2

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Will    Person ID 
1 Anker, Albert George  18 May 1920Peterborough, Cambridgeshire I13279
2 Mente, Frederick  25 Sep 1850London I1311

Married

Matches 1 to 30 of 3405

1 2 3 4 5 ... 114» Next»

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Family    Married    Family ID 
1 /   31 Oct 1898St James The Apostle Parish Church, Dover, Kent F606
2 / Hamlyn  12 Apr 1784Widecombe-In-The-Moor, Devon F7035
3 / Haywood  1880South Normanton, Derbyshire F8836
4 / Langmead  24 Sep 1933London F619
5 / Owen  Mar 1872Foleshill, Warwickshire F758
6 / Preedy  22 Aug 1859St Thomas' Church, Coventry, Warwickshire F737
7 / Preedy  13 Oct 1872All Saints Church, Coventry, Warwickshire F744
8 / Preedy  31 Aug 1873St Mark's Church, Coventry, Warwickshire F743
9 / Preedy  Dec 1900Coventry, Warwickshire F751
10 / Preedy  25 Dec 1902St Mark's Church, Coventry, Warwickshire F750
11 / Sculthorpe  17 May 1836Cottingham, Northamptonshire F10275
12 Abbott / Miller  12 Oct 1813Finedon, Northamptonshire F11758
13 Abbott / Pridmore  1878Northampton, Northamptonshire F13097
14 Abraham / Craxford  12 Mar 1887Ebenezer Baptist Chapel, Griffithstown, Pontypool, Monmouthshire, Wales F464
15 Abram / Gilbert  25 Dec 1912St John the Baptist Church, Knighton, Leicester, Leicestershire F13660
16 Acaster / Tilley  1942Cottingham, Northamptonshire F10310
17 Adams / Claypole  1927Solihull, West Midlands F9701
18 Adams / Lineker  24 Mar 1913St Wilfred's Church, Kibworth Beauchamp, Leicestershire F8579
19 Adams / Pridmore  6 Aug 1888St Barnabus Church, New Humberstone, Leicester, Leicestershire F8573
20 Adams / Scotti  1914London F11749
21 Adams / Stacey  8 Apr 1888Watford, Hertfordshire F13465
22 Addison / Ireland  6 Feb 1804Gretton, Northamptonshire F11319
23 Addison / Pridmore  1843Gretton, Northamptonshire F11320
24 Adkins / Eagle  1871Market Harborough, Leicestershire F13634
25 Ager / Nott  1923North Shields, Tyne And Wear F11000
26 Aitken / Cook  16 Apr 1927St John the Evangelist, Watford, Hertfordshire F9718
27 Aldwinckle / Bunkley  6 Sep 1759Cottingham, Northamptonshire F13610
28 Aldwinckle / Dexter  4 Feb 1765Cottingham, Northamptonshire F12329
29 Aldwinckle / Gray  1831Corby, Northamptonshire F13308
30 Aldwinckle / Hobbs  1893Cottingham, Northamptonshire F13616

1 2 3 4 5 ... 114» Next»



Witnesses

Matches 1 to 5 of 5

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Family    Witnesses    Family ID 
1 Lane / Haywood  26 Dec 1889South Normanton, Derbyshire F13005
2 Norwood / Wilkinson  24 Aug 1856South Normanton, Derbyshire F12963
3 Stapleton / Pridmore  3 Feb 1893Gretton, Northamptonshire F13116
4 Taylor / Norwood  8 Mar 1857South Normanton, Derbyshire F12966
5 Whyman / Norwood  17 Jul 1854South Normanton, Derbyshire F12965
Return to Top of Page

Internet Beacon Diamond Site - 2010
Project Honey Pot Safesurf web site