The Craxford Family Magazine Red Pages

P



 


Birth

Matches 1 to 30 of 6913

1 2 3 4 5 ... 231» Next»

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Birth    Person ID 
1 John Routhan  1853Warkton, Kettering, Northamptonshire I25949
2 Abbott, Albert  1866Finedon, Northamptonshire I27533
3 Abbott, Alfred James  1852Great Addington, Northamptonshire I28589
4 Abbott, Ambrose  1833Finedon, Northamptonshire I21499
5 Abbott, Ann  1857Great Addington, Northamptonshire I28593
6 Abbott, Caroline  1828Cranford St Andrew, Kettering, Northamptonshire I24626
7 Abbott, Caroline Matilda  1896Barton Seagrave, Northamptonshire I27550
8 Abbott, Chapman  25 Jun 1860Great Addington, Northamptonshire I28595
9 Abbott, Charlotte  1862Great Addington, Northamptonshire I28596
10 Abbott, Comfort  1847Great Addington, Northamptonshire I28587
11 Abbott, Dinah  1827Cranford St Andrew, Kettering, Northamptonshire I24627
12 Abbott, Emma  1846Grafton Underwood, Northamptonshire I24628
13 Abbott, Evelyn Mary  1890Kettering, Northamptonshire I27572
14 Abbott, Fanny Elizabeth  1853Great Addington, Northamptonshire I28590
15 Abbott, Francis Bernard  6 Sep 1894Kettering, Northamptonshire I27541
16 Abbott, Frank Ernest  1861Finedon, Northamptonshire I27531
17 Abbott, Frank William  1893Barton Seagrave, Northamptonshire I27549
18 Abbott, George  1790Finedon, Northamptonshire I21495
19 Abbott, George  1831Finedon, Northamptonshire I21498
20 Abbott, John Charles  1848Great Addington, Northamptonshire I28588
21 Abbott, Lily Sarah  1879Northampton, Northamptonshire I25498
22 Abbott, Margaret Jenny  1891Barton Seagrave, Northamptonshire I27551
23 Abbott, Martha Tansley  1856Great Addington, Northamptonshire I28592
24 Abbott, Mary  1803Twywell, Thrapston, Northamptonshire I24625
25 Abbott, Matilda  7 Aug 1835Finedon, Northamptonshire I9819
26 Abbott, Robert Ernest  1889Kettering, Northamptonshire I27540
27 Abbott, Samuel  1858Great Addington, Northamptonshire I28594
28 Abbott, Thomas W  1872Finedon, Northamptonshire I27534
29 Abbott, Walter  1857Raunds, Northamptonshire I25497
30 Abbott, William  29 Oct 1820Great Addington, Northamptonshire I28586

1 2 3 4 5 ... 231» Next»



Christened

Matches 1 to 30 of 2141

1 2 3 4 5 ... 72» Next»

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Christened    Person ID 
1 Abbott, Ann  27 Dec 1857Great Addington, Northamptonshire I28593
2 Abbott, Chapman  30 Sep 1860Great Addington, Northamptonshire I28595
3 Abbott, Charlotte  14 Dec 1862Great Addington, Northamptonshire I28596
4 Abbott, Comfort  27 Jun 1847Great Addington, Northamptonshire I28587
5 Abbott, John Charles  29 Oct 1848Great Addington, Northamptonshire I28588
6 Abbott, Lizzie Wilson  6 May 1878St Peter and St Paul, Kettering, Northamptonshire I21519
7 Abbott, Martha Tansley  20 Apr 1856Great Addington, Northamptonshire I28592
8 Abbott, Robert Ernest  17 Mar 1889Barton Seagrave, Northamptonshire I27540
9 Abbott, Samuel  27 Feb 1859Great Addington, Northamptonshire I28594
10 Adams, Archibald  23 May 1903Kibworth Beauchamp, Leicestershire I10376
11 Addison, Mary  15 Jul 1815Harringworth, Northamptonshire I20026
12 Addison, Robert Lenton  20 Mar 1813Harringworth, Northamptonshire I20025
13 Addison, Sarah  1 Oct 1818Harringworth, Northamptonshire I20027
14 Aldwinckle, Alice  2 Jan 1809Cottingham, Northamptonshire I27146
15 Aldwinckle, Alice  29 Jan 1824Cottingham, Northamptonshire I23193
16 Aldwinckle, Alice  25 Oct 1835Cottingham, Northamptonshire I18053
17 Aldwinckle, Ann  27 Dec 1807Cottingham, Northamptonshire I27147
18 Aldwinckle, Ann Grey  17 Sep 1837Cottingham, Northamptonshire I26155
19 Aldwinckle, Bartholomew  23 Apr 1773Cottingham, Northamptonshire I27145
20 Aldwinckle, Bartholomew  17 Nov 1814Cottingham, Northamptonshire I23226
21 Aldwinckle, Bartholomew  10 Aug 1815Cottingham, Northamptonshire I26140
22 Aldwinckle, Bartholomew  14 Dec 1824Cottingham, Northamptonshire I23211
23 Aldwinckle, Benjamin  20 Jan 1779Cottingham, Northamptonshire I27134
24 Aldwinckle, Caroline  29 Jan 1824Cottingham, Northamptonshire I23194
25 Aldwinckle, Eliza  14 May 1820Cottingham, Northamptonshire I26172
26 Aldwinckle, Elizabeth  25 Dec 1785Cottingham, Northamptonshire I27135
27 Aldwinckle, Elizabeth  21 Apr 1805Cottingham, Northamptonshire I26182
28 Aldwinckle, Elizabeth  11 Aug 1813Cottingham, Northamptonshire I26174
29 Aldwinckle, Henry  3 Jul 1780Cottingham, Northamptonshire I23189
30 Aldwinckle, Henry  29 Jan 1824Cottingham, Northamptonshire I23190

1 2 3 4 5 ... 72» Next»



Died

Matches 1 to 30 of 2178

1 2 3 4 5 ... 73» Next»

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Died    Person ID 
1 Abbott, Caroline Matilda  Mar 1897Kettering, Northamptonshire I27550
2 Abbott, Evelyn Mary  1891Kettering, Northamptonshire I27572
3 Abbott, Frank Ernest  8 Mar 1911Kettering, Northamptonshire I27531
4 Abbott, Lizzie Wilson  1967Kettering, Northamptonshire I21519
5 Abbott, Matilda  21 Sep 1911Finedon, Northamptonshire I9819
6 Abbott, William  1874Great Addington, Northamptonshire I28586
7 Adams, Mary Ann  Bef 1881Cottingham, Northamptonshire I16013
8 Adams, Sarah  1802Gretton, Northamptonshire I17252
9 Addison, Robert Pridmore  Nov 1860Gretton, Northamptonshire I20030
10 Adkins, Frances Annie  1957Corby, Northamptonshire I16175
11 Aitken, James George  10 Jan 1960St Paul's Hospital, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire I14348
12 Aldwinckle, Bartholomew  Bef 1824Cottingham, Northamptonshire I23226
13 Aldwinckle, Henry  1842Cottingham, Northamptonshire I23189
14 Aldwinckle, John  5 Nov 1854Cottingham, Northamptonshire I26136
15 Aldwinckle, Rebecca  1880Cottingham, Northamptonshire I23192
16 Aldwinckle, William  3 Jan 1891Kettering, Northamptonshire I26138
17 Allen, Joan Olive Irene  20 Jun 1921Wellingborough, Northamptonshire I27663
18 Allen, John  14 Dec 1919Wellingborough, Northamptonshire I27691
19 Allen, Maud Annie  11 Dec 1983Corby, Northamptonshire I15590
20 Allett, Arthur  15 Aug 1915Alexandria, Egypt I16184
21 Allsop, Richard  1818Geddington, Northamptonshire I18584
22 Allsop, William  Bef 1851Geddington, Northamptonshire I18433
23 Almond, Elizabeth  1873Rockingham, Northamptonshire I25954
24 Almond, John  1867Gretton, Northamptonshire I20346
25 Almond, Joseph  1897Gretton, Northamptonshire I20354
26 Almond, William  1879Brampton Ash, Northamptonshire I25895
27 Andrew, William Bale  26 Jul 1916Springston, New Zealand I14722
28 Andrews, Selina Agnes  1931Kettering, Northamptonshire I24461
29 Anker, Alice  1900Peterborough, Cambridgeshire I13285
30 Anker, William  1924Peterborough, Cambridgeshire I15490

1 2 3 4 5 ... 73» Next»



Buried

Matches 1 to 30 of 903

1 2 3 4 5 ... 31» Next»

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Buried    Person ID 
1 Abbott, Caroline Matilda  30 Mar 1897St Peter and St Paul, Kettering, Northamptonshire I27550
2 Abbott, Frank Ernest  10 Mar 1911Kettering, Northamptonshire I27531
3 Adams, Sarah  28 Mar 1802Gretton, Northamptonshire I17252
4 Addison, Robert Pridmore  17 Nov 1860Gretton, Northamptonshire I20030
5 Aldwinckle, Rebecca  20 Nov 1880Cottingham, Northamptonshire I23192
6 Ashby, Jane  21 Oct 1851St James the Great, Gretton, Northamptonshire I139
7 Asher, Catharine  22 Feb 1804Marston Trussell, Northamptonshire I25682
8 Asher, Mary Henrietta  6 Oct 1852Cottingham, Northamptonshire I22837
9 Asher, Sarah  26 Feb 1804Marston Trussell, Northamptonshire I25685
10 Atkins, Charles Harry  18 Nov 1884Cottingham, Northamptonshire I10437
11 Atkins, Joshua  18 May 1845Cottingham, Northamptonshire I26876
12 Atkins, Mary  10 Nov 1939St Mary Magdalene, Cottingham, Northamptonshire I1640
13 Atkins, William  14 Aug 1864Cottingham, Northamptonshire I25966
14 Atkinson, Richard  13 May 2019Preston Cemetery, North Shields, Tyne and Wear I1080
15 Baker, Elizabeth  7 May 1897St Peter's Church, Belton, Rutland I13070
16 Ball, Alice  23 May 1869Pinxton, Derbyshire I23456
17 Ball, Elizabeth  24 Nov 1795Pinxton, Derbyshire I23451
18 Ball, Elizabeth  9 Feb 1802Pinxton, Derbyshire I23450
19 Ball, Elizabeth  1 May 1837Cottingham, Northamptonshire I145
20 Ball, Mary Selina  25 Sep 1924Burton Latimer, Northamptonshire I27581
21 Ball, Robert  1 Dec 1805Pinxton, Derbyshire I23453
22 Ball, Thomas  22 Jan 1810Pinxton, Derbyshire I23455
23 Bamford, Robert  31 Dec 1828Cottingham, Northamptonshire I24802
24 Bamford, Robinson  27 Aug 1910St Mary Magdalene, Cottingham, Northamptonshire I16190
25 Bamford, Thomas Pidgeon  24 Jun 1829Cottingham, Northamptonshire I24805
26 Barr, Emma  1 Jun 1908St Mary Magdalene, Cottingham, Northamptonshire I22764
27 Barrett, Jane  23 Oct 1834Thorpe Langton, Leicestershire I28083
28 Barry, Priscilla  26 Jul 1928Ivy Hill Cemetery, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA I17919
29 Barwick, Mary  6 May 1851Higham Ferrers, Northamptonshire I21300
30 Bates, Mary  27 Jun 1808Gretton, Northamptonshire I19463

1 2 3 4 5 ... 31» Next»



Alt. Christening

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Alt. Christening    Person ID 
1 Craxford, Lucy  11 Feb 1859Gretton, Northamptonshire I48

Commemoration

Matches 1 to 30 of 53

1 2 Next»

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Commemoration    Person ID 
1 Adams, Archibald  1917Bethune Cemetery, Pas De Calais, France I10376
2 Allett, Arthur  1916Alexandria (Chatby) Military Cemetery, Alexandria, Egypt I16184
3 Anker, Percival Joseph  1919Bourlon Wood Cemetery, Bourlon, Pas de Calais, France I13274
4 Barley, Frederick  1916Chocques Military Cemetery, Chocques, Pas de Calais, France I12615
5 Bartholomew, Thomas Frederick  1950Yokohama Cremation Memorial, Hodogaya Ward, Yokohama, Japan I21786
6 Beadsworth, Charles William  1920Pozieres Memorial, Albert, Somme, France I27282
7 Beadsworth, Harry  1932Thiepval Memorial, Somme, France I1355
8 Beadsworth, William Joseph  1927Ypres Menin Gate Memorial, Ieper, Belgium I10841
9 Biddall, Wilfred  1919Queant Road Cemetery, Buissy, Pas de Calais, France I19608
10 Bretland, Edward  1919Thiepval Memorial, Somme, France I13446
11 Carr, David  1916Ypres Menin Gate Memorial, Ieper, Belgium I13625
12 Chalmers, Ralph  1927Ypres Menin Gate Memorial, Ieper, Belgium I16693
13 Chalmers, Robert  1920Chocques Military Cemetery, Chocques, Pas de Calais, France I16694
14 Claypole, Charles Leslie  1920Ploegsteert Memorial, Mesen, Belgium I21336
15 Claypole, William  1918Dozinghem Military Cemetery, Krombeke, Poperinge, Belgium I1639
16 Coles, Frank  1920Portsmouth Naval Memorial, Portsmouth, Hampshire I18834
17 Collett, Frederick  1919Fosse No 10 Communal Cemetery Extension, Sains-en-Gohelle, Pas de Calais, France I21359
18 Crane, Ernest  1918Thiepval Memorial, Somme, France I16116
19 Crane, George R  1918Arras Memorial, Pas de Calais, France I16115
20 Craxford, George Guy  1916Bethune Cemetery, Pas De Calais, France I352
21 Craxford, Henry  1918St Laurence Church, Kirby Misperton, North Yorkshire I241
22 Craxford, Lionel George  1966St Brannock Parish Church, Braunton, Devon I258
23 Craxford, William George  1975Singapore Memorial, Kranji War Cemetery, Singapore, Singapore I287
24 Craythorne, Lawson  1916Thiepval Memorial, Somme, France I21839
25 Dunkley, Henry Robinson  1916Rue du Bacquerot Graveyard, Laventie, Pas de Calais, France I17532
26 Francis, Walter  1917Malta Capucinni Naval Cemetery, Kalkara, Malta I8639
27 Ginn, Emma  1945Civilian War Dead Rolls, St George's Chapel, Westminster, London I16983
28 Goode, George Thomas  1918Cabaret-Rouge British Cemetery, Souchez, Arras, Pas de Calais, France I26890
29 Hobbs, Richard  1919St Peter's Church, Swingfield, Kent I7859
30 Kemp, Leonard  1946Tripoli War Cemetery, Tripoli, Libya I13389

1 2 Next»



Court

Matches 1 to 17 of 17

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Court    Person ID 
1 Ball, Manfred  Jan 1865Chesterfield County Police Court, Chesterfield, Derbyshire I25180
2 Claypole, Mary Ellen  12 Jul 1889Wellingborough Petty Sessions, Wellingborough, Northamptonshire I9941
3 Claypole, Thomas  9 Jun 1893HM Prison, Wakefield, West Yorkshire I11120
4 Craxford, David  6 Nov 1884Kettering Divisional Petty Sessions, Kettering, Northamptonshire I143
5 Craxford, David  18 Oct 1886Police Court, Kettering, Northamptonshire I143
6 Craxford, Herbert Alfred  20 Aug 1891Kettering Divisional Petty Sessions, Kettering, Northamptonshire I585
7 Craxford, Joseph Redshaw  7 Feb 1898Petty Sessions, Oakham, Rutland I142
8 Fracey, Mary  1858Brixton Prison, Brixton, London I23669
9 Jarman, Charles  Mar 1894Kettering Divisional Petty Sessions, Kettering, Northamptonshire I17476
10 Lenton, Amos  22 Feb 1862Wellingborough Petty Sessions, Wellingborough, Northamptonshire I20220
11 Sculthorpe, John  29 Nov 1844Kettering Petty Sessions, Kettering, Northamptonshire I16113
12 Tansley, Alfred  24 Oct 1866Kettering Petty Sessions, Kettering, Northamptonshire I10156
13 Tansley, David  2 May 1845Kettering Petty Sessions, Kettering, Northamptonshire I10146
14 Tansley, David Bertram  16 Oct 1911Police Court, Town Hall, Leicester, Leicestershire I12583
15 Tansley, David Peach  Nov 1883Police Court, Town Hall, Leicester, Leicestershire I10155
16 Tansley, David Peach  3 Oct 1889Police Court, Town Hall, Leicester, Leicestershire I10155
17 Tilley, Francis  15 Apr 1858Pentonville Prison, London I17754

Cremated

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Cremated    Person ID 
1 Curtis, Winifred Mary  16 May 2007Tunbridge Wells Cemetery Chapel, Tunbridge Wells, Kent I1922

Degrees & diplomas

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Degrees & diplomas    Person ID 
1 Crauford, Peter Lane  1939Peterhouse College, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire I918

Education

Matches 1 to 21 of 21

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Education    Person ID 
1 Chambers, Edward  9 Oct 1893Caldecott Primary School, Caldecott, Rutland I17341
2 Chambers, Elizabeth  30 Jul 1900-2 Apr 1910Caldecott Primary School, Caldecott, Rutland I18240
3 Chambers, Emily Catherine  8 Feb 1897-11 Apr 1905Caldecott Primary School, Caldecott, Rutland I17343
4 Chambers, Ethel  14 Mar 1898-17 Oct 1907Caldecott Primary School, Caldecott, Rutland I18239
5 Chambers, George Robert  9 May 1892-3 Nov 1900Caldecott Primary School, Caldecott, Rutland I17334
6 Chambers, Horace Pridmore  17 Mar 1896-12 May 1905Caldecott Primary School, Caldecott, Rutland I18238
7 Chambers, Lily  18 May 1896-29 Jun 1905Caldecott Primary School, Caldecott, Rutland I17345
8 Chambers, Matilda  4 Mar 1895-11 Jun 1903Caldecott Primary School, Caldecott, Rutland I17342
9 Chambers, Thomas William  8 Jan 900-28 Jun 1907Caldecott Primary School, Caldecott, Rutland I17344
10 Claypole, Arthur  16 Oct 1912Milford School, Milford, Belper, Derbyshire I9969
11 Claypole, Edwin  16 Oct 1912Milford School, Milford, Belper, Derbyshire I9970
12 Cook, Hilda Mary  1930Alderman Newton's Girls School, Peacock Lane, Leicester, Leicestershire I2
13 Cox, George David  1871-1873Spurgeon's College, London I14182
14 Craxford, Arthur William  1901Burghley Road School, St Pancras, London I253
15 Craxford, Edith May  1914Christ Church Church of England School, Leicester Street, Wolverhampton, West Midlands I1492
16 Craxford, Sydney Robert  1925Leamington College, Leamington Spa, Warwickshire I58
17 Joynes, James Edward  1896-1899Spurgeon's College, London I14970
18 Joynes, William  1890-1893Spurgeon's College, London I14978
19 Shardalow, Albert George  5 Jun 1900Holy Trinity Church, Paddington, London I16962
20 Shardalow, Eliza Kate  1878-1883Hampstead, London I14559
21 Shardalow, Henry Walter  2 Jun 1902Holy Trinity Church, Paddington, London I16963

Emigration

Matches 1 to 30 of 58

1 2 Next»

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Emigration    Person ID 
1 Anker, Barbara  21 May 1921RMS Empress of Britain, Liverpool, Merseyside I13186
2 Anker, Gwendoline  25 May 1921RMS Empress of Britain, Liverpool, Merseyside I13293
3 Anker, Oliver David  20 Oct 1950SS Canton, Southampton England-Hong Kong China, Atlantic Ocean I13281
4 Anker, Percival Joseph  21 Mar 1913RMS Empress of Ireland, Liverpool England-St Johns New Brunswick Canada, Atlantic Ocean I13274
5 Arnett, Lilian Constance  30 May 1924Liverpool, Merseyside I27527
6 Brooksby, Eliza  24 Jan 1857RMS Carnatic, Plymouth, Devon I18966
7 Brooksby, James  24 Jan 1857RMS Carnatic, Plymouth, Devon I18964
8 Brooksby, James D  24 Jan 1857RMS Carnatic, Plymouth, Devon I18967
9 Brooksby, William W  24 Jan 1857RMS Carnatic, Plymouth, Devon I18965
10 Bryning, Elsie  13 Aug 1940SS Arundel Castle, Glasgow Scotland-Port Natal Durban South Africa, Atlantic Ocean I6203
11 Bryning, Elsie  13 May 1954SS Stirling Castle, Southampton England-Cape Town South Africa, Atlantic Ocean I6203
12 Carpenter, Harold Edward  21 Jul 1904SS Southwark, Liverpool, Merseyside I16591
13 Carpenter, Percy St John  21 Jul 1904SS Southwark, Liverpool, Merseyside I16592
14 Chamberlain, Alfred Edward  25 Apr 1925SS Letitia, Liverpool, Merseyside I21613
15 Chamberlain, Cynthia Mary Elizabeth  25 Apr 1925SS Letitia, Liverpool, Merseyside I27583
16 Chamberlain, Ralph  25 Apr 1925SS Letitia, Liverpool, Merseyside I27578
17 Clark, Dorothy Ellen  16 Sep 1914RMS Olympic, Liverpool, Merseyside I13292
18 Clark, Dorothy Ellen  25 May 1921RMS Empress of Britain, Liverpool, Merseyside I13292
19 Clarke, Emily  23 Mar 1920SS Grampian, London I25749
20 Claypole, Thomas John  3 Aug 1923RMS Doric, Liverpool, Merseyside I11113
21 Claypole, William Abbott  24 Apr 1924RMS Athenia, Liverpool, Merseyside I13161
22 Crauford, Derek Percival  Sep 1956SS Mataroa, Balboa, Panama I1233
23 Craxford, Ada Jane  14 Oct 1922SS Regina, Liverpool, Merseyside I220
24 Craxford, Albert Oswald  13 May 1954SS Stirling Castle, Southampton England-Cape Town South Africa, Atlantic Ocean I1195
25 Craxford, Gerald  13 May 1954SS Stirling Castle, Southampton England-Cape Town South Africa, Atlantic Ocean I6204
26 Craxford, John  25 May 1912RMS Carthaginian, Liverpool, Merseyside I221
27 Croxton, George Christopher  Sep 1916RMS Minnedosa, Liverpool, Merseyside I19344
28 Elliott, Mary  11 May 1901RMS Gaika, Southampton, Hampshire I18529
29 Freeman, Charles  28 Apr 1900RMS Dunvegan Castle, Southampton, Hampshire I17760
30 Freeman, Sydney  11 May 1901RMS Gaika, Southampton, Hampshire I18535

1 2 Next»



Health

Matches 1 to 3 of 3

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Health    Person ID 
1 Craxford, Louisa Augusta  30 May 1859-17 Jul 1859Great Ormond Street Hospital, Great Ormond Street, London I377
2 Dunkley, Laurence John  22 Oct 1917Portsmouth, Hampshire I21617
3 Rouse, Arthur Thomas  12 Mar 1915Cosham, Portsmouth, Hampshire I27764

Immigration

Matches 1 to 29 of 29

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Immigration    Person ID 
1 Anker, Barbara  1 Jun 1921RMS Empress of Britain, Quebec, Canada I13186
2 Anker, Gwendoline  1 Jun 1921RMS Empress of Britain, Quebec, Canada I13293
3 Clark, Dorothy Ellen  23 Sep 1914RMS Olympic, New York, New York, USA I13292
4 Clark, Dorothy Ellen  1 Jun 1921RMS Empress of Britain, Quebec, Canada I13292
5 Clarke, Emily  6 Apr 1920SS Grampian, St John, New Brunswick, Canada I25749
6 Crauford, Derek Percival  6 Apr 1951SS Stirling Castle, Southampton, Hampshire I1233
7 Crauford, Derek Percival  3 May 1952SS Oronsay, Southampton, Hampshire I1233
8 Craxford, Charlotte  4 May 1896RMS Gallia, Liverpool, Merseyside I65
9 Dickinson, Charles Frederick St George  4 May 1896RMS Gallia, Liverpool, Merseyside I21094
10 Dickinson, Elizabeth Newby  4 May 1896RMS Gallia, Liverpool, Merseyside I21095
11 Dickinson, William  4 May 1896RMS Gallia, Liverpool, Merseyside I10433
12 Elliott, Mary  Jul 1901RMS Gaika, Cape Town, South Africa I18529
13 Freeman, Charles  Jul 1900RMS Dunvegan Castle, Cape Town, South Africa I17760
14 Freeman, Sydney  Jul 1901RMS Gaika, Cape Town, South Africa I18535
15 Inkle, Anne  28 Jun 1849SS Whitby, Port Phillip Bay, Victoria, Australia I23298
16 Nutt, Ada  1895Paris, Bear Lake, Idaho, USA I21550
17 Nutt, Annie  1895Paris, Bear Lake, Idaho, USA I21556
18 Nutt, Arthur  1895Paris, Bear Lake, Idaho, USA I21557
19 Nutt, Charles Frederick  1895Paris, Bear Lake, Idaho, USA I21553
20 Nutt, Ethel  1895Paris, Bear Lake, Idaho, USA I21552
21 Panter, Thomas  28 Jun 1849SS Whitby, Port Phillip Bay, Victoria, Australia I25625
22 Panther, Thomas  28 Jun 1849SS Whitby, Port Phillip Bay, Victoria, Australia I17823
23 Peet, Lucy Emma  1 Sep 1929RMS Empress of Australia, Quebec, Canada I21403
24 Sutton, Ann  1895Paris, Bear Lake, Idaho, USA I21548
25 Tilley, Daisy Edna  6 Apr 1920SS Grampian, St John, New Brunswick, Canada I25750
26 Tilley, Elsie May  6 Apr 1920SS Grampian, St John, New Brunswick, Canada I25751
27 Tilley, Iris Joan  6 Apr 1920SS Grampian, St John, New Brunswick, Canada I25752
28 Tilley, Samuel  6 Apr 1920SS Grampian, St John, New Brunswick, Canada I15715
29 Ward, Alice Emily  28 Jan 1945SS Andes, Liverpool, Merseyside I955

Inquest

Matches 1 to 6 of 6

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Inquest    Person ID 
1 Crane, Henry Alfred  5 Oct 1861Cottingham, Northamptonshire I9732
2 Craxford, Elsie Jean  23 Jun 1927Hampstead, London I211
3 Craxford, John  12 Jul 1848Kettering, Northamptonshire I106
4 Craxford, Martha  30 Jan 1865St Pancras, London I11638
5 Craxford, Thomas  11 Oct 1834Peacock Inn, Market Harborough, Leicestershire I53
6 Craxford, Thomas  28 Mar 1851Uppingham, Rutland I565

Military Award

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Military Award    Person ID 
1 Simpson, Thomas Liddell  9 Sep 1918Bapaume, Pas de Calais, France I883

Military Service

Matches 1 to 11 of 11

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Military Service    Person ID 
1 Carr, David  1914Ypres, Belgium I13625
2 Chambers, Pridmore Henry  1 Oct 1879-28 Sep 1991Rifle Depot, Winchester, Hampshire I17243
3 Craxford, Allen  1862-1866Rawalpindi, India I327
4 Craxford, George William  Between 1940 and 1942Egypt I1
5 Craxford, George William  Oct 1942El Alamein, Egypt I1
6 Craxford, George William  Between 1943 and 1945Naples, Italy I1
7 Craxford, William  1856-1861Portsmouth, Hampshire I22
8 Heath, Ernest William  10 May 1917Mesopotamia I28411
9 Hodges, Edgar Arthur  1914-1919Gallipoli, Turkey I15881
10 Jackson, Arthur  1915Suvla Bay, Gallipoli, Turkey I15339
11 Tansley, James Henry  1914Gallipoli, Turkey I13706

Occupation

Matches 1 to 30 of 30

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Occupation    Person ID 
1 Almond, Joseph  1871(117), Gretton, Northamptonshire I20354
2 Ball, William  1911Alderman Newton's Boys School, Peacock Lane, Leicester, Leicestershire I235
3 Clark, Dorothy Ellen  1911Middlesex County Asylum, Napsbury, St Albans, Hertfordshire I13292
4 Clark, Elizabeth Ann  1911Middlesex County Asylum, Napsbury, St Albans, Hertfordshire I13544
5 Claypole, Albert  1868All Saints Church, Clipston, Leicestershire I9930
6 Claypole, Clara Evelyn  1899Finedon Endowment Girls School, Finedon, Northamptonshire I21318
7 Claypole, Emily Brown  1901Mulso School, Wellingborough Road, Finedon, Northamptonshire I21316
8 Clipson, John  1851(36), West Street, Geddington, Northamptonshire I18392
9 Cook, Walter  1900-1910Primitive Methodist Church, Hinckley Road, Leicester, Leicestershire I179
10 Cooper, Elija  1851(71), Middleton, Northamptonshire I12560
11 Craxford, George William  Abt 1955Princess Road, Leicester, Leicestershire I1
12 Craxford, Thomas  1852Rothwell, Kettering, Northamptonshire I149
13 Craxford, Vera Lilian Mary  1938Rushden, Northamptonshire I7491
14 Craxford, William  1812Carpenter's Arms, Kensington, London I320
15 Davies, Norman Hector  Between 1935 and 196964, Muirhead Avenue East, Liverpool, Merseyside I728
16 Davies, Norman Hector  196966, Muirhead Avenue East, Liverpool, Merseyside I728
17 Farmer, John Bretland  1911Imperial College, London I13476
18 Hobbs, Richard  1891Chequers Public House, Wootton, Kent I7851
19 Levick, Samuel  1851Welbeck Abbey, Worksop, Nottinghamshire I7479
20 Naylor, John  1896Cotes Park No1 & 2 mine, Alfreton, Derbyshire I193
21 Norman, John  1861(3), Middleton, Northamptonshire I17800
22 Pattinson, Mary Jane  1914269, Buddle Road, Benwell, Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear I9428
23 Preedy, Thomas  1871Pinley, Coventry, Warwickshire I6010
24 Pridmore, George  1851(7), Bunker Hill, Glendon, Northamptonshire I25473
25 Pridmore, James  1861(34), Brooke Lodge, Southwick, Northamptonshire I11489
26 Roberts, Ellen  1861Grosvenor Street, Liverpool, Merseyside I6461
27 Stapleton, Gladys  1911Rushton Rectory, Kettering, Northamptonshire I25565
28 Stevenson, Malcolm  1925Cyprus I16695
29 Underhill, Charles William  1891Mount Pleasant Road, Carlton, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire I6482
30 Willey, Noah Harley  18784, Eastbourne Terrace, Paddington, London I17021

Residence

Matches 1 to 30 of 10832

1 2 3 4 5 ... 362» Next»

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Residence    Person ID 
1 Ellen Freeman  1871(232), Caravan, Prudhoe, Hexham, Northumberland I19710
2 Ellen Freeman  1891(180), Sands Caravans, Claypath, Durham, County Durham I19710
3 Ellen Freeman  1901(240), Caravan Pit Heap, Jarrow, Tyne and Wear I19710
4 John Routhan  1861(131), Rockingham Road, Cottingham, Northamptonshire I25949
5 Abbott, Albert  1881(216), Broadway, Kettering, Northamptonshire I27533
6 Abbott, Ambrose  1851(49), Finedon, Northamptonshire I21499
7 Abbott, Caroline  1851(20), Grafton Underwood, Northamptonshire I24626
8 Abbott, Dinah  1851(20), Grafton Underwood, Northamptonshire I24627
9 Abbott, Emma  1851(20), Grafton Underwood, Northamptonshire I24628
10 Abbott, Francis Bernard  19011, Broadway, Kettering, Northamptonshire I27541
11 Abbott, Francis Bernard  1911London Road, Kettering, Northamptonshire I27541
12 Abbott, Francis Bernard  192517, Hallwood Road, Kettering, Northamptonshire I27541
13 Abbott, Frank Ernest  1881(216), Broadway, Kettering, Northamptonshire I27531
14 Abbott, Frank Ernest  18916, South Parade Terrace, London Road, Kettering, Northamptonshire I27531
15 Abbott, Frank Ernest  19011, Broadway, Kettering, Northamptonshire I27531
16 Abbott, George  1851(49), Finedon, Northamptonshire I21498
17 Abbott, George  1851(49), Finedon, Northamptonshire I21495
18 Abbott, Lily Sarah  188171, Duke Street, Northampton, Northamptonshire I25498
19 Abbott, Lizzie Wilson  1881(65), South West Street, Regent Street, Finedon, Northamptonshire I21519
20 Abbott, Lizzie Wilson  1891Brampton House, London Road, Kettering, Northamptonshire I21519
21 Abbott, Lizzie Wilson  19394, Tenter Lane, Finedon, Northamptonshire I21519
22 Abbott, Louisa  1891Brampton House, London Road, Kettering, Northamptonshire I21520
23 Abbott, Margaret Jenny  19011, Broadway, Kettering, Northamptonshire I27551
24 Abbott, Margaret Jenny  192136, Green Lane, Kettering, Northamptonshire I27551
25 Abbott, Matilda  1851(49), Finedon, Northamptonshire I9819
26 Abbott, Matilda  1861(70), North West Street, Church Street, Finedon, Northamptonshire I9819
27 Abbott, Matilda  1871(4), Grove Cottages, Bell Hill, Finedon, Northamptonshire I9819
28 Abbott, Matilda  189111, Mulso Road, Finedon, Northamptonshire I9819
29 Abbott, Matilda  1901(206), Mulso Road, Finedon, Northamptonshire I9819
30 Abbott, Matilda  1911(118), Mulso Road, Finedon, Northamptonshire I9819

1 2 3 4 5 ... 362» Next»



Will

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Will    Person ID 
1 Anker, Albert George  18 May 1920Peterborough, Cambridgeshire I13279

Married

Matches 1 to 30 of 1935

1 2 3 4 5 ... 65» Next»

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Family    Married    Family ID 
1 /   31 Oct 1898St James The Apostle Parish Church, Dover, Kent F606
2 / Sculthorpe  17 May 1836Cottingham, Northamptonshire F10275
3 Abbott / Chamberlain  4 Apr 1883St Botolph's Church, Barton Seagrave, Northamptonshire F13739
4 Abbott / Miller  12 Oct 1813Finedon, Northamptonshire F11758
5 Abbott / Parker  1851Northamptonshire F13740
6 Abbott / Pridmore  1878Northampton, Northamptonshire F13097
7 Abbott / Tansley  2 Nov 1846Little Addington, Northamptonshire F14047
8 Abbott / Tiner  1919Kettering, Northamptonshire F13747
9 Abraham / Craxford  12 Mar 1887Ebenezer Baptist Chapel, Griffithstown, Pontypool, Monmouthshire, Wales F464
10 Abram / Gilbert  25 Dec 1912St John the Baptist Church, Knighton, Leicester, Leicestershire F13660
11 Acaster / Tilley  1942Cottingham, Northamptonshire F10310
12 Adams / Lineker  24 Mar 1913St Wilfred's Church, Kibworth Beauchamp, Leicestershire F8579
13 Addison / Ireland  6 Feb 1804Gretton, Northamptonshire F11319
14 Addison / Pridmore  1843Gretton, Northamptonshire F11320
15 Aldwinckle / Bunkley  6 Sep 1759Cottingham, Northamptonshire F13610
16 Aldwinckle / Dexter  4 Feb 1765Cottingham, Northamptonshire F12329
17 Aldwinckle / Gray  1831Corby, Northamptonshire F13308
18 Aldwinckle / Hobbs  1893Cottingham, Northamptonshire F13616
19 Aldwinckle / Horspool  4 Nov 1847Draughton, Northamptonshire F13309
20 Aldwinckle / Peake  29 Jun 1864Cottingham, Northamptonshire F13331
21 Aldwinckle / Pridmore  26 Jun 1734Rockingham, Northamptonshire F9556
22 Aldwinckle / Rayson  30 Jul 1840St Mary Magdalene, Cottingham, Northamptonshire F10786
23 Aldwinckle / Reynolds  11 Feb 1847Cottingham, Northamptonshire F12336
24 Aldwinckle / Sculthorpe  1 Nov 1804Cottingham, Northamptonshire F12328
25 Aldwinckle / Sumpter  6 May 1812Cottingham, Northamptonshire F13324
26 Aldwinckle / Woodcock  30 Mar 1806Cottingham, Northamptonshire F13307
27 Aldwinckle / Woodcock  19 Mar 1840Cottingham, Northamptonshire F12331
28 Allen / Lattimer  27 Oct 1909Gretton, Northamptonshire F12035
29 Allen / Underwood  25 Aug 1907St Katherine's Church, Northampton, Northamptonshire F13774
30 Allen / Underwood  1912Wellingborough, Northamptonshire F13796

1 2 3 4 5 ... 65» Next»



Witnesses

Matches 1 to 2 of 2

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Family    Witnesses    Family ID 
1 Foode / Squires  3 Apr 1899St Peter's Church, Leicester, Leicestershire F11976
2 Stapleton / Pridmore  3 Feb 1893Gretton, Northamptonshire F13116
Return to Top of Page

Internet Beacon Diamond Site - 2010
Project Honey Pot Safesurf web site