The Craxford Family Magazine Red Pages

T



 


Birth

Matches 1 to 30 of 13947

1 2 3 4 5 ... 465» Next»

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Birth    Person ID 
1 Ellen Freeman  1870Cleator Moor, Cumbria I19710
2 John Routhan  1853Warkton, Kettering, Northamptonshire I25949
3 Abbott, Ambrose  1833Finedon, Northamptonshire I21499
4 Abbott, Caroline  1828Cranford St Andrew, Kettering, Northamptonshire I24626
5 Abbott, Dinah  1827Cranford St Andrew, Kettering, Northamptonshire I24627
6 Abbott, Emma  1846Grafton Underwood, Northamptonshire I24628
7 Abbott, George  1790Finedon, Northamptonshire I21495
8 Abbott, George  1831Finedon, Northamptonshire I21498
9 Abbott, Lily Sarah  1879Northampton, Northamptonshire I25498
10 Abbott, Mary  1803Twywell, Thrapston, Northamptonshire I24625
11 Abbott, Matilda  7 Aug 1835Finedon, Northamptonshire I9819
12 Abbott, Sarah Foreman  1806St Margaret's At Cliffe, Dover, Kent I9206
13 Abbott, Walter  1857Raunds, Northamptonshire I25497
14 Abbott, William  1826Finedon, Northamptonshire I21497
15 Ablett, Emily  Abt 1887Hallaton, Leicestershire I25773
16 Abraham, John  1864Aberdare, Merthyr Tydfil, Mid Glamorgan, Wales I1578
17 Abraham, Phyllis  1897Newport, Monmouthshire, Wales I13554
18 Absalom, Harriott  1798Wandsworth, London I837
19 Adams, Ada  1894Leicester, Leicestershire I10401
20 Adams, Alfred  1889Leicester, Leicestershire I10399
21 Adams, Alice  Abt 1878Leicester, Leicestershire I10387
22 Adams, Ann  Abt 1857Leicester, Leicestershire I10380
23 Adams, Annie  1891Leicester, Leicestershire I10400
24 Adams, Archibald  20 Aug 1895Leicester, Leicestershire I10376
25 Adams, Charles  1871Leicester, Leicestershire I10384
26 Adams, Charlotte  1853Mountsorrel, Leicestershire I15864
27 Adams, Elizabeth  Abt 1854Leicester, Leicestershire I10379
28 Adams, Elsie  25 Feb 1920Kibworth Beauchamp, Leicestershire I10416
29 Adams, Florence  1907Kibworth Beauchamp, Leicestershire I10405
30 Adams, George  Abt 1859Leicester, Leicestershire I10381

1 2 3 4 5 ... 465» Next»



Christened

Matches 1 to 30 of 3027

1 2 3 4 5 ... 101» Next»

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Christened    Person ID 
1 Ellen Freeman  5 Jan 1871Cleator Moor, Cumbria I19710
2 Abbott, Lizzie Wilson  6 May 1878St Peter and St Paul, Kettering, Northamptonshire I21519
3 Adams, Archibald  23 May 1903Kibworth Beauchamp, Leicestershire I10376
4 Addison, Mary  15 Jul 1815Harringworth, Northamptonshire I20026
5 Addison, Robert Lenton  20 Mar 1813Harringworth, Northamptonshire I20025
6 Addison, Sarah  1 Oct 1818Harringworth, Northamptonshire I20027
7 Aldwinckle, Alice  29 Jan 1824Cottingham, Northamptonshire I23193
8 Aldwinckle, Bartholomew  17 Nov 1814Cottingham, Northamptonshire I23226
9 Aldwinckle, Bartholomew  14 Dec 1824Cottingham, Northamptonshire I23211
10 Aldwinckle, Caroline  29 Jan 1824Cottingham, Northamptonshire I23194
11 Aldwinckle, Henry  29 Jan 1824Cottingham, Northamptonshire I23190
12 Aldwinckle, Rebecca  18 Jan 1824Cottingham, Northamptonshire I23192
13 Aldwinckle, Sarah Jane  29 Jul 1827Cottingham, Northamptonshire I23218
14 Aldwinckle, Sarah Jane  9 Jan 1841Cottingham, Northamptonshire I23203
15 Aldwinckle, Thomas  2 May 1708St Mary Magdalene, Cottingham, Northamptonshire I13744
16 Aldwinckle, Thomas  21 Jan 1740St Mary Magdalene, Cottingham, Northamptonshire I13746
17 Aldwinckle, Thomas  17 Nov 1811Cottingham, Northamptonshire I18095
18 Aldwinckle, Vincent Chapman  12 Dec 1824Cottingham, Northamptonshire I23212
19 Almond, Amos  24 Sep 1806Great Easton, Leicestershire I24265
20 Almond, Ann  23 Jun 1795Great Easton, Leicestershire I24207
21 Almond, Edward  22 Feb 1795Great Easton, Leicestershire I24246
22 Almond, Edward  6 Feb 1803Great Easton, Leicestershire I24272
23 Almond, Edward  5 Jun 1809Great Easton, Leicestershire I24263
24 Almond, Elizabeth  2 Apr 1780Great Easton, Leicestershire I24257
25 Almond, Elizabeth  10 Oct 1798Great Easton, Leicestershire I24276
26 Almond, Elizabeth  10 Feb 1800Great Easton, Leicestershire I24273
27 Almond, Elizabeth  26 May 1823Great Easton, Leicestershire I25954
28 Almond, Frances  24 Jan 1786Great Easton, Leicestershire I24256
29 Almond, Humphrey  30 Jan 1797Great Easton, Leicestershire I24278
30 Almond, Humphrey  10 Jan 1798Great Easton, Leicestershire I24202

1 2 3 4 5 ... 101» Next»



Died

Matches 1 to 30 of 3754

1 2 3 4 5 ... 126» Next»

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Died    Person ID 
1 Abbott, Lizzie Wilson  1967Kettering, Northamptonshire I21519
2 Abbott, Matilda  21 Sep 1911Finedon, Northamptonshire I9819
3 Abbott, Sarah Foreman  27 Oct 1877Kingsdown, Deal, Kent I9206
4 Absalom, Harriott  1 Mar 1862Folkestone, Kent I837
5 Adams, Charlotte  26 Aug 1905Leicestershire I15864
6 Adams, Mary  Abt 1841Hoxton, London I969
7 Adams, Mary Ann  Bef 1881Cottingham, Northamptonshire I16013
8 Adams, Sarah  1802Gretton, Northamptonshire I17252
9 Adcock, Clara Ada  1961Leicester, Leicestershire I22069
10 Addison, George  1936South Shields, Tyne and Wear I7346
11 Addison, Isabella  1936South Shields, Tyne and Wear I7106
12 Addison, Mary Alice  1936South Shields, Tyne and Wear I7349
13 Addison, Meldrum  1948South Shields, Tyne and Wear I18332
14 Addison, Robert Pridmore  Nov 1860Gretton, Northamptonshire I20030
15 Addison, Stephen Nott  10 Dec 1902North Shields, Tyne And Wear I18320
16 Adkins, Frances Annie  1957Corby, Northamptonshire I16175
17 Adkins, Henrietta  1910Leicester, Leicestershire I22068
18 Ainsley, Robert  Bef 1880South Shields, Tyne and Wear I18902
19 Aitken, James George  10 Jan 1960Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire I14348
20 Alcock, Dorothy  1851South Normanton, Derbyshire I23904
21 Aldwinckle, Bartholomew  Bef 1824Cottingham, Northamptonshire I23226
22 Aldwinckle, Rebecca  1880Cottingham, Northamptonshire I23192
23 Allen, Charles  Bef 1901South Shields, Tyne and Wear I17942
24 Allen, Lucy Henrietta  Dec 1967Skeffington, Leicestershire I25778
25 Allen, Margaret  1757Elham, Kent I7801
26 Allen, Maud Annie  1983Corby, Northamptonshire I15590
27 Allett, Arthur  15 Aug 1915Alexandria, Egypt I16184
28 Alley, Marion Estelle  29 Jun 1969Sarasota, Florida, USA I17928
29 Allsop, Richard  1818Geddington, Northamptonshire I18584
30 Allsop, William  Bef 1851Geddington, Northamptonshire I18433

1 2 3 4 5 ... 126» Next»



Buried

Matches 1 to 30 of 1238

1 2 3 4 5 ... 42» Next»

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Buried    Person ID 
1 Adams, Charlotte  29 Aug 1905Christ Church, Mountsorrel, Leicestershire I15864
2 Adams, Sarah  28 Mar 1802Gretton, Northamptonshire I17252
3 Addison, Robert Pridmore  17 Nov 1860Gretton, Northamptonshire I20030
4 Adkins, Henrietta  6 Sep 1910Welford Road Cemetery, Welford Road, Leicester, Leicestershire I22068
5 Aldwinckle, Rebecca  20 Nov 1880Cottingham, Northamptonshire I23192
6 Allen, Lucy Henrietta  6 Dec 1967Skeffington, Leicestershire I25778
7 Almond, Edward  23 Apr 1803Great Easton, Leicestershire I24246
8 Almond, Humphrey  13 Feb 1797Great Easton, Leicestershire I24278
9 Almond, Mary  15 Jan 1886St Andrews Church, Great Easton, Leicestershire I10225
10 Amos, Ann  10 Nov 1818St Werburgh Church, Blackwell, Derbyshire I12778
11 Anderson, Dorothy  26 Dec 1941Westoe Cemetery, South Shields, Tyne and Wear I843
12 Anker, David  11 Jan 1933Whittlesey Cemetery, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I13275
13 Anker, Frederick  Abt 11 Mar 1949Whittlesey Cemetery, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I13311
14 Anker, Isaac  28 Oct 1719Church of St Thomas A Becket, Ramsey, Cambridgeshire I15443
15 Ashby, Jane  21 Oct 1851St James the Great, Gretton, Northamptonshire I139
16 Ashby, Sarah  6 May 1855Great Easton, Leicestershire I9790
17 Asher, Catharine  22 Feb 1804Marston Trussell, Northamptonshire I25682
18 Asher, Mary Henrietta  6 Oct 1852Cottingham, Northamptonshire I22837
19 Asher, Sarah  26 Feb 1804Marston Trussell, Northamptonshire I25685
20 Atkins, Charles Harry  18 Nov 1884Cottingham, Northamptonshire I10437
21 Atkins, Florence Kate  Hawkinge, Folkestone, Kent I8060
22 Atkins, Mary  10 Nov 1939St Mary Magdalene, Cottingham, Northamptonshire I1640
23 Atkinson, Richard  13 May 2019Preston Cemetery, North Shields, Tyne and Wear I1080
24 Bainbridge, Mary  11 Aug 1895South Shields, Tyne and Wear I7310
25 Baker, Ann  21 Jun 1824Lyddington, Rutland I21806
26 Baker, Mary Ann  21 Jun 1937Lyddington, Rutland I21742
27 Baker, Robert  26 Apr 1845Lyddington, Rutland I22634
28 Baker, Thomas  10 Jan 1858Lyddington, Rutland I21739
29 Ball, Alice  23 May 1869Pinxton, Derbyshire I23456
30 Ball, Anthony  2 Oct 1793South Normanton, Derbyshire I22532

1 2 3 4 5 ... 42» Next»



Adopted

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Adopted    Person ID 
1 Swann, Nellie Youle  Bef 1901Leicester, Leicestershire I232

Alt. Christening

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Alt. Christening    Person ID 
1 Craxford, Lucy  11 Feb 1859Gretton, Northamptonshire I48

Census return

Matches 1 to 3 of 3

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Census return    Person ID 
1 Naylor, Alfred  1901Alfreton, Derbyshire I400
2 Naylor, Joseph  1891South Normanton, Derbyshire I403
3 Naylor, Joseph  1901Alfreton, Derbyshire I403

Commemoration

Matches 1 to 30 of 69

1 2 3 Next»

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Commemoration    Person ID 
1 Adams, Archibald  1917Bethune Cemetery, Pas De Calais, France I10376
2 Allett, Arthur  1916Alexandria (Chatby) Military Cemetery, Alexandria, Egypt I16184
3 Anker, Albert George  1920Cologne Southern Cemetery, Cologne, Germany I13279
4 Anker, Percival Joseph  1919Bourlon Wood Cemetery, Bourlon, Pas de Calais, France I13274
5 Barley, Frederick  1916Chocques Military Cemetery, Chocques, Pas de Calais, France I12615
6 Bartholomew, Thomas Frederick  1950Yokohama Cremation Memorial, Hodogaya Ward, Yokohama, Japan I21786
7 Beadsworth, Harry  1932Thiepval Memorial, Somme, France I1355
8 Beadsworth, William Joseph  1927Ypres Menin Gate Memorial, Ieper, Belgium I10841
9 Biddall, Wilfred  1919Queant Road Cemetery, Buissy, Pas de Calais, France I19608
10 Bretland, Edward  1919Thiepval Memorial, Somme, France I13446
11 Carr, David  1916Ypres Menin Gate Memorial, Ieper, Belgium I13625
12 Chalmers, Ralph  1927Ypres Menin Gate Memorial, Ieper, Belgium I16693
13 Chalmers, Robert  1920Chocques Military Cemetery, Chocques, Pas de Calais, France I16694
14 Chalmers, Robert  24 Nov 1938Westminster Abbey, London I1224
15 Claypole, Arthur James  1919Adelaide Cemetery, Villers-Bretonneux, France I11111
16 Claypole, Charles Leslie  1920Ploegsteert Memorial, Mesen, Belgium I21336
17 Claypole, William  1918Dozinghem Military Cemetery, Krombeke, Poperinge, Belgium I1639
18 Coles, Frank  1920Portsmouth Naval Memorial, Portsmouth, Hampshire I18834
19 Collett, Frederick  1919Fosse No 10 Communal Cemetery Extension, Sains-en-Gohelle, Pas de Calais, France I21359
20 Crane, Ernest  1918Thiepval Memorial, Somme, France I16116
21 Craxford, George Guy  1916Bethune Cemetery, Pas De Calais, France I352
22 Craxford, Henry  1918St Laurence Church, Kirby Misperton, North Yorkshire I241
23 Craxford, William George  1948Hertford Heath War Memorial, Hertford Heath, Hertfordshire I287
24 Craxford, William George  1975Singapore Memorial, Kranji War Cemetery, Singapore, Singapore I287
25 Craythorne, Lawson  1916Thiepval Memorial, Somme, France I21839
26 Cuthbert, Alexander  1920Tower Hill Memorial, Trinity Square, London I847
27 Dunkley, Henry Robinson  1916Rue du Bacquerot Graveyard, Laventie, Pas de Calais, France I17532
28 Francis, Walter  1917Malta Capucinni Naval Cemetery, Kalkara, Malta I8639
29 Ginn, Emma  1945Civilian War Dead Rolls, St George's Chapel, Westminster, London I16983
30 Griffin, Stanley Craxford  1917Amara War Cemetery, Iraq I11658

1 2 3 Next»



Court

Matches 1 to 27 of 27

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Court    Person ID 
1 Ball, Manfred  Jan 1865Chesterfield County Police Court, Chesterfield, Derbyshire I25180
2 Claypole, Joseph  2 Jul 1870Bristol, Avon I12471
3 Claypole, Mary Ellen  12 Jul 1889Wellingborough Petty Sessions, Wellingborough, Northamptonshire I9941
4 Claypole, Thomas  1893HM Prison, Wakefield, West Yorkshire I11120
5 Craxford, David  11 Nov 1842Stamford, Lincolnshire I203
6 Craxford, David  21 Oct 1847Rutland Sessions, Oakham, Rutland I203
7 Craxford, David  6 Nov 1884Kettering Divisional Petty Sessions, Kettering, Northamptonshire I143
8 Craxford, David  18 Oct 1886Police Court, Kettering, Northamptonshire I143
9 Craxford, David  Jul 1890Leicestershire Quarter Sessions, Leicester, Leicestershire I143
10 Craxford, Francis Cockerill  24 Sep 1834Crown Court, Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire I722
11 Craxford, Herbert Alfred  20 Aug 1891Kettering Divisional Petty Sessions, Kettering, Northamptonshire I585
12 Craxford, John Robert  10 Feb 1894Town Hall, Leicester, Leicestershire I137
13 Craxford, Joseph Redshaw  7 Feb 1898Petty Sessions, Oakham, Rutland I142
14 Fracey, Mary  28 Mar 1857Stamford Quarter Sessions, Stamford, Lincolnshire I23669
15 Fracey, Mary  1858Leicestershire Quarter Sessions, Leicester, Leicestershire I23669
16 Fracey, Mary  1858Brixton Prison, Brixton, London I23669
17 Jarman, Charles  Mar 1894Kettering Divisional Petty Sessions, Kettering, Northamptonshire I17476
18 Lenton, Amos  22 Feb 1862Wellingborough Petty Sessions, Wellingborough, Northamptonshire I20220
19 Sculthorpe, John  29 Nov 1844Kettering Petty Sessions, Kettering, Northamptonshire I16113
20 Tansley, Alfred  24 Oct 1866Kettering Petty Sessions, Kettering, Northamptonshire I10156
21 Tansley, David  2 May 1845Kettering Petty Sessions, Kettering, Northamptonshire I10146
22 Tansley, David Bertram  16 Oct 1911Police Court, Town Hall, Leicester, Leicestershire I12583
23 Tansley, David Peach  Nov 1883Police Court, Town Hall, Leicester, Leicestershire I10155
24 Tansley, David Peach  3 Oct 1889Police Court, Town Hall, Leicester, Leicestershire I10155
25 Tilley, Francis  3 Mar 1858Leicestershire Quarter Sessions, Leicester, Leicestershire I17754
26 Tilley, Francis  15 Apr 1858Pentonville Prison, London I17754
27 Tilley, Francis  10 Oct 1862Western Australia, Australia I17754

Cremated

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Cremated    Person ID 
1 Curtis, Winifred Mary  16 May 2007Tunbridge Wells Cemetery Chapel, Tunbridge Wells, Kent I1922

Degrees & diplomas

Matches 1 to 4 of 4

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Degrees & diplomas    Person ID 
1 Crauford, Peter Lane  1939Peterhouse College, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire I918
2 Craxford, Leonard George Lane  1907St John's College, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire I914
3 Craxford, Leonard George Lane  15 Jun 1912St John's College, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire I914
4 Thornton, Harold  Abt 1938University College, Leicester, Leicestershire I11823

Education

Matches 1 to 26 of 26

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Education    Person ID 
1 Chambers, Edward  9 Oct 1893Caldecott Primary School, Caldecott, Rutland I17341
2 Chambers, Elizabeth  30 Jul 1900-2 Apr 1910Caldecott Primary School, Caldecott, Rutland I18240
3 Chambers, Emily Catherine  8 Feb 1897-11 Apr 1905Caldecott Primary School, Caldecott, Rutland I17343
4 Chambers, Ethel  14 Mar 1898-17 Oct 1907Caldecott Primary School, Caldecott, Rutland I18239
5 Chambers, George Robert  9 May 1892-3 Nov 1900Caldecott Primary School, Caldecott, Rutland I17334
6 Chambers, Horace Pridmore  17 Mar 1896-12 May 1905Caldecott Primary School, Caldecott, Rutland I18238
7 Chambers, Lily  18 May 1896-29 Jun 1905Caldecott Primary School, Caldecott, Rutland I17345
8 Chambers, Matilda  4 Mar 1895-11 Jun 1903Caldecott Primary School, Caldecott, Rutland I17342
9 Chambers, Thomas William  8 Jan 900-28 Jun 1907Caldecott Primary School, Caldecott, Rutland I17344
10 Cook, Hilda Mary  1930Alderman Newton's Girls School, Peacock Lane, Leicester, Leicestershire I2
11 Crauford, Peter Lane  1934-1936Highgate School, North Road, Highgate, London I918
12 Craxford, Arthur William  1901Burghley Road School, St Pancras, London I253
13 Craxford, Edith May  1914Christ Church Church of England School, Leicester Street, Wolverhampton, West Midlands I1492
14 Craxford, Frank Sydney  1933Blundell's School, Tiverton, Devon I827
15 Craxford, Sydney Robert  1925Leamington College, Leamington Spa, Warwickshire I58
16 Curtis, Thomas William  Between 1907 and 1935Canterbury Cathedral Choir School, Canterbury, Kent I2040
17 Field, Frank Percival  1893Ruthin, Denbighshire, Wales I612
18 Liquorish, Charles William  28 Aug 1899Ricardo Street School, Tower Hamlets, London I20006
19 Liquorish, Florence  1887Ricardo Street School, Tower Hamlets, London I20002
20 Matkin, Robert Geoffrey Swift  1928St Helens College, Uxbridge, Middlesex I19281
21 Shardalow, Albert George  5 Jun 1900Holy Trinity Church, Paddington, London I16962
22 Shardalow, Eliza Kate  1878-1883Hampstead, London I14559
23 Shardalow, Henry Walter  2 Jun 1902Holy Trinity Church, Paddington, London I16963
24 Thornton, Alan  1930Wyggeston Grammer School For Boys, Leicester, Leicestershire I11938
25 Thornton, Harold  1935University College, Leicester, Leicestershire I11823
26 Tilley, Emma Jane  1883Holy Trinity Church, Leicester, Leicestershire I17723

Emigration

Matches 1 to 30 of 52

1 2 Next»

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Emigration    Person ID 
1 Anker, Barbara  Oct 1916RMS Ausonia, Montreal, Canada I13186
2 Anker, Barbara  21 May 1921RMS Empress of Britain, Liverpool, Merseyside I13186
3 Anker, Barbara  Jul 1932RMS Ausonia II, Montreal, Canada I13186
4 Anker, Gwendoline  25 May 1921RMS Empress of Britain, Liverpool, Merseyside I13293
5 Anker, Oliver David  20 Oct 1950SS Canton, Southampton England-Hong Kong China, Atlantic Ocean I13281
6 Anker, Percival Joseph  21 Mar 1913RMS Empress of Ireland, Liverpool England-St Johns New Brunswick Canada, Atlantic Ocean I13274
7 Brooksby, Eliza  24 Jan 1857RMS Carnatic, Plymouth, Devon I18966
8 Brooksby, James  24 Jan 1857RMS Carnatic, Plymouth, Devon I18964
9 Brooksby, James D  24 Jan 1857RMS Carnatic, Plymouth, Devon I18967
10 Brooksby, William W  24 Jan 1857RMS Carnatic, Plymouth, Devon I18965
11 Bryning, Elsie  13 Aug 1940SS Arundel Castle, Glasgow Scotland-Port Natal Durban South Africa, Atlantic Ocean I6203
12 Bryning, Elsie  13 May 1954SS Stirling Castle, Southampton England-Cape Town South Africa, Atlantic Ocean I6203
13 Carpenter, Harold Edward  21 Jul 1904SS Southwark, Liverpool, Merseyside I16591
14 Carpenter, Percy St John  21 Jul 1904SS Southwark, Liverpool, Merseyside I16592
15 Clark, Dorothy Ellen  Oct 1916RMS Ausonia, Montreal, Canada I13292
16 Clark, Dorothy Ellen  25 May 1921RMS Empress of Britain, Liverpool, Merseyside I13292
17 Claypole, Alfred  1856RMS Robert Small, London I9802
18 Claypole, William Abbott  24 Apr 1924RMS Athenia, Liverpool, Merseyside I13161
19 Cox, Richard  16 Jul 1848Adelaide, South Australia, Australia I15010
20 Crauford, Derek Percival  Mar 1951SS Stirling Castle, Durban, South Africa I1233
21 Crauford, Derek Percival  Apr 1952SS Oronsay, Gibraltar I1233
22 Crauford, Derek Percival  Sep 1956SS Mataroa, Balboa, Panama I1233
23 Craxford, Albert Oswald  13 May 1954SS Stirling Castle, Southampton England-Cape Town South Africa, Atlantic Ocean I1195
24 Craxford, Gerald  13 May 1954SS Stirling Castle, Southampton England-Cape Town South Africa, Atlantic Ocean I6204
25 Craxford, John  25 May 1912RMS Carthaginian, Liverpool, Merseyside I221
26 Elliott, Mary  11 May 1901RMS Gaika, Southampton, Hampshire I18529
27 Foster, William  27 Jun 1914SS Letitia, Glasgow, Scotland I25987
28 Freeman, Charles  28 Apr 1900RMS Dunvegan Castle, Southampton, Hampshire I17760
29 Freeman, Sydney  11 May 1901RMS Gaika, Southampton, Hampshire I18535
30 Giddons, Mary Ann  22 Mar 1849Branken Moor, Plymouth, Devon I18949

1 2 Next»



Health

Matches 1 to 2 of 2

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Health    Person ID 
1 Benson, Isabella  25 Mar 1965Humberstone Road, Leicester, Leicestershire I24930
2 Craxford, Louisa Augusta  30 May 1859-17 Jul 1859Great Ormond Street Hospital, Great Ormond Street, London I377

Immigration

Matches 1 to 30 of 65

1 2 3 Next»

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Immigration    Person ID 
1 Anker, Barbara  21 Oct 1916RMS Ausonia, Falmouth, Cornwall I13186
2 Anker, Barbara  1 Jun 1921RMS Empress of Britain, Quebec, Canada I13186
3 Anker, Gwendoline  1 Jun 1921RMS Empress of Britain, Quebec, Canada I13293
4 Anker, Gwendoline  Jul 1932RMS Ausonia II, Montreal, Canada I13293
5 Anker, Oliver David  30 Aug 1955SS Carthage, Hong Kong China-London England, Atlantic Ocean I13281
6 Beadsworth, Joseph  Sep 1925SS Berrima, Fremantle, Western Australia, Australia I10846
7 Brooksby, Eliza  28 Apr 1857RMS Carnatic, Adelaide, South Australia, Australia I18966
8 Brooksby, James  28 Apr 1857RMS Carnatic, Adelaide, South Australia, Australia I18964
9 Brooksby, James D  28 Apr 1857RMS Carnatic, Adelaide, South Australia, Australia I18967
10 Brooksby, William W  28 Apr 1857RMS Carnatic, Adelaide, South Australia, Australia I18965
11 Carpenter, Anthony Goodchild  Abt 20 May 1910SS Lake Eerie, Montreal, Quebec, Canada I16594
12 Carpenter, Harold Edward  29 Jul 1904SS Southwark, Montreal, Quebec, Canada I16591
13 Carpenter, Percy St John  29 Jul 1904SS Southwark, Montreal, Quebec, Canada I16592
14 Clark, Dorothy Ellen  21 Oct 1916RMS Ausonia, Falmouth, Cornwall I13292
15 Clark, Dorothy Ellen  1 Jun 1921RMS Empress of Britain, Quebec, Canada I13292
16 Clarke, Emily  6 Apr 1920SS Grampian, St John, New Brunswick, Canada I25749
17 Claypole, Alfred  23 May 1856RMS Robert Small, Botany Bay, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia I9802
18 Claypole, William Abbott  May 1924RMS Athenia, Quebec, Canada I13161
19 Crane, Edith Dora  Jun 1925RMS Bendigo, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia I18845
20 Crauford, Derek Percival  6 Apr 1951SS Stirling Castle, Southampton, Hampshire I1233
21 Crauford, Derek Percival  3 May 1952SS Oronsay, Southampton, Hampshire I1233
22 Crauford, Derek Percival  8 Jun 1956SS Mataroa, London I1233
23 Craxford, Ada Jane  21 Oct 1922SS Regina, Montreal, Canada I220
24 Craxford, Charlotte  Apr 1896RMS Gallia, Boston, Massachusetts, USA I65
25 Craxford, John  8 Jun 1912RMS Carthaginian, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada I221
26 Dickinson, Charles Frederick St George  Apr 1896RMS Gallia, Boston, Massachusetts, USA I21094
27 Dickinson, Elizabeth Newby  Apr 1896RMS Gallia, Boston, Massachusetts, USA I21095
28 Dickinson, William  Apr 1896RMS Gallia, Boston, Massachusetts, USA I10433
29 Elliott, George Thomas Edmund  Jun 1925RMS Bendigo, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia I18848
30 Elliott, Mary  Jul 1901RMS Gaika, Cape Town, South Africa I18529

1 2 3 Next»



Inquest

Matches 1 to 10 of 10

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Inquest    Person ID 
1 Anker, Abraham  25 Jan 1867Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I13408
2 Benson, Isabella  22 Apr 1965Leicester, Leicestershire I24930
3 Crane, Henry Alfred  5 Oct 1861Cottingham, Northamptonshire I9732
4 Craxford, Elsie Jean  23 Jun 1927Hampstead, London I211
5 Craxford, John  12 Jul 1848Kettering, Northamptonshire I106
6 Craxford, Martha  30 Jan 1865St Pancras, London I11638
7 Craxford, Thomas  11 Oct 1834Peacock Inn, Market Harborough, Leicestershire I53
8 Craxford, Thomas  28 Mar 1851Uppingham, Rutland I565
9 Tansley, Clara Ada  19 Jun 1899Bridge Street School, Leicester, Leicestershire I25582
10 Tansley, Frank  29 Dec 1920Coroner for Southern District, Leicestershire I12580

Medical

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Medical    Person ID 
1 Nessworthy, James Henry  18 Dec 1928William Street, Hebburn, Tyne and Wear I7107

Military Award

Matches 1 to 3 of 3

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Military Award    Person ID 
1 Crauford, Clive Lane  21 Dec 1944Touffreville, Caen, France I919
2 Craxford, Henry Joseph  1945Italy I1175
3 Craxford, Joe  1900South Africa I69

Military Discharge

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Military Discharge    Person ID 
1 Nessworthy, Matthew  5 Dec 1907Chatham, Kent I7091

Military Service

Matches 1 to 26 of 26

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Military Service    Person ID 
1 Allett, Arthur  1915Turkey I16184
2 Anker, Percival Joseph  12 Apr 1915Manitoba, Canada I13274
3 Chambers, Pridmore Henry  1 Oct 1879-28 Sep 1991Rifle Depot, Winchester, Hampshire I17243
4 Claypole, William Kenneth  1915Dover, Kent I13088
5 Cook, George  1917Malta I176
6 Crane, Thomas  1911Fort St George, Madras, India I9718
7 Craxford, George William  Between 1940 and 1942Egypt I1
8 Craxford, George William  Oct 1942El Alamein, Egypt I1
9 Craxford, George William  Between 1943 and 1945Naples, Italy I1
10 Craxford, Henry Joseph  1945Italy I1175
11 Craxford, James  1918Colchester, Essex I227
12 Craxford, William  1856-1861Portsmouth, Hampshire I22
13 Francis, Walter  1914-1916Malta I8639
14 Hexter, William Charles  Between 1901and 1902South Africa I10729
15 Hexter, William Charles  1914University College, Bangor, Wales I10729
16 Hodges, Edgar Arthur  1914-1919Gallipoli, Turkey I15881
17 Hood, Christopher Thomas  1914North Sea I9159
18 Jackson, Arthur  1915Suvla Bay, Gallipoli, Turkey I15339
19 Munton, Alfred Charles  Jul 1880-Jul 1900Chatham, Kent I22030
20 Strowger, Bessie Olive  Between 1939 and 1945Colchester, Essex I11828
21 Tansley, James Henry  1914Gallipoli, Turkey I13706
22 Tansley, James William  1911Fort St George, Madras, India I10216
23 Thornton, Alan  Between 1939 and 1945Middle East I11938
24 Thornton, David  1940Far East I11822
25 Tilley, Harold Ernest  1915-1918Tidworth, Wiltshire I22066
26 Tilley, Sidney Thomas  1911Fort St George, Madras, India I11634

Occupation

Matches 1 to 30 of 78

1 2 3 Next»

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Occupation    Person ID 
1 Almond, Joseph  1871(117), Gretton, Northamptonshire I20354
2 Ball, William  1911Alderman Newton's Boys School, Peacock Lane, Leicester, Leicestershire I235
3 Barrett, Oliver Ankerville  1914Bristol, Avon I10754
4 Benson, Edward  18914, Ruby Street, Leicester, Leicestershire I25460
5 Clark, Dorothy Ellen  1911Middlesex County Asylum, Napsbury, St Albans, Hertfordshire I13292
6 Clark, Elizabeth Ann  1911Middlesex County Asylum, Napsbury, St Albans, Hertfordshire I13544
7 Claypole, Albert  1868All Saints Church, Clipston, Leicestershire I9930
8 Claypole, Arthur  190649, Lancaster Avenue, Manchester, Greater Manchester I21322
9 Claypole, Clara Evelyn  1899Finedon Endowment Girls School, Finedon, Northamptonshire I21318
10 Claypole, Emily Brown  1901Mulso School, Wellingborough Road, Finedon, Northamptonshire I21316
11 Claypole, George Frederick  190649, Lancaster Avenue, Manchester, Greater Manchester I21325
12 Clipson, John  1851(36), West Street, Geddington, Northamptonshire I18392
13 Cockerill, Mary  1803Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire I390
14 Cockerill, Mary  1807-1808Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire I390
15 Cockerill, Mary  1812-1813Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire I390
16 Coles, John Thomas Crane  190130, Leicester Street, Evington, Leicester, Leicestershire I15414
17 Cook, Stanley George  195072, Westgate Street, Hunstanton, Norfolk I13184
18 Cook, Walter  1900-1910Primitive Methodist Church, Hinckley Road, Leicester, Leicestershire I179
19 Cooper, Elija  1851(71), Middleton, Northamptonshire I12560
20 Crane, Mary  1891(177), Cold Overton Road, Oakham, Rutland I12599
21 Craxford, Agnes Elizabeth  8 Jan 1912-1914Sawbridgeworth National School, Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire I260
22 Craxford, Charles William  191116, Bridge End, Leeds, West Yorkshire I238
23 Craxford, Edwin Frederick  1861Folkestone, Kent I425
24 Craxford, George William  Abt 1955Princess Road, Leicester, Leicestershire I1
25 Craxford, James  1871Tower of London, Aldgate, London I974
26 Craxford, Jane  1861Hoxton, London I171
27 Craxford, John  184118, Belvedere Road, Lambeth, London I836
28 Craxford, John  1861Folkestone, Kent I841
29 Craxford, Leonard George Lane  1911Rutland Chambers & Crauford, Lincoln's Inn, Holborn, London I914
30 Craxford, Robert  1791Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire I12035

1 2 3 Next»



Penal

Matches 1 to 3 of 3

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Penal    Person ID 
1 Coles, John  1829New South Wales, Australia I12378
2 Craxford, Francis Cockerill  14 May 1835Sheerness, Kent I722
3 Craxford, Francis Cockerill  17 Oct 1835Hobart, Tasmania I722

Public Service

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Public Service    Person ID 
1 Ball, Samuel  1875Lees Lane, South Normanton, Derbyshire I6218

Residence

Matches 1 to 30 of 18244

1 2 3 4 5 ... 609» Next»

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Residence    Person ID 
1 Ellen Freeman  1871(232), Caravan, Prudhoe, Hexham, Northumberland I19710
2 Ellen Freeman  1891(180), Sands Caravans, Claypath, Durham, County Durham I19710
3 Ellen Freeman  1901(240), Caravan Pit Heap, Jarrow, Tyne and Wear I19710
4 Ellen Freeman  1911Griffin Square, Frizington, Cumbria I19710
5 John Routhan  1861(131), Rockingham Road, Cottingham, Northamptonshire I25949
6 Abbott, Ambrose  1851(49), Finedon, Northamptonshire I21499
7 Abbott, Caroline  1851(20), Grafton Underwood, Northamptonshire I24626
8 Abbott, Dinah  1851(20), Grafton Underwood, Northamptonshire I24627
9 Abbott, Emma  1851(20), Grafton Underwood, Northamptonshire I24628
10 Abbott, George  1851(49), Finedon, Northamptonshire I21498
11 Abbott, George  1851(49), Finedon, Northamptonshire I21495
12 Abbott, Lily Sarah  188171, Duke Street, Northampton, Northamptonshire I25498
13 Abbott, Lizzie Wilson  1881(65), South West Street, Regent Street, Finedon, Northamptonshire I21519
14 Abbott, Lizzie Wilson  1891Brampton House, London Road, Kettering, Northamptonshire I21519
15 Abbott, Lizzie Wilson  19394, Tenter Lane, Finedon, Northamptonshire I21519
16 Abbott, Louisa  1891Brampton House, London Road, Kettering, Northamptonshire I21520
17 Abbott, Matilda  1851(49), Finedon, Northamptonshire I9819
18 Abbott, Matilda  1861(70), North West Street, Church Street, Finedon, Northamptonshire I9819
19 Abbott, Matilda  1871(4), Grove Cottages, Bell Hill, Finedon, Northamptonshire I9819
20 Abbott, Matilda  1881(5), Bedford Road, Milton Ernest, Bedfordshire I9819
21 Abbott, Matilda  189111, Mulso Road, Finedon, Northamptonshire I9819
22 Abbott, Matilda  1901(206), Mulso Road, Finedon, Northamptonshire I9819
23 Abbott, Matilda  1911(118), Mulso Road, Finedon, Northamptonshire I9819
24 Abbott, Walter  188171, Duke Street, Northampton, Northamptonshire I25497
25 Abbott, William  1851(49), Finedon, Northamptonshire I21497
26 Ablett, Emily  1911(104), West Langton, Market Harborough, Leicestershire I25773
27 Abraham, Phyllis  190127, Oxford Street, Griffithstown, Pontypool, Monmouthshire, Wales I13554
28 Absalom, Harriott  1827Leonards Timber Yard, Pedlars Lane, Lambeth, London I837
29 Absalom, Harriott  185181, Commercial Road, Lambeth, London I837
30 Absalom, Harriott  1861Belle Vue Cottage, Folkestone, Kent I837

1 2 3 4 5 ... 609» Next»



Retired

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Retired    Person ID 
1 Thornton, Harry  1947Leicester, Leicestershire I11821

Travel

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Travel    Person ID 
1 Craxford, Francis Cockerill  8 Oct 1852Launceston, Tasmania I722

Married

Matches 1 to 30 of 3575

1 2 3 4 5 ... 120» Next»

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Family    Married    Family ID 
1 /   31 Oct 1898St James The Apostle Parish Church, Dover, Kent F606
2 / Hamlyn  12 Apr 1784Widecombe-In-The-Moor, Devon F7035
3 / Haywood  1880South Normanton, Derbyshire F8836
4 / Preedy  22 Aug 1859St Thomas' Church, Coventry, Warwickshire F737
5 / Preedy  13 Oct 1872All Saints Church, Coventry, Warwickshire F744
6 / Preedy  31 Aug 1873St Mark's Church, Coventry, Warwickshire F743
7 / Preedy  Dec 1900Coventry, Warwickshire F751
8 / Preedy  25 Dec 1902St Mark's Church, Coventry, Warwickshire F750
9 / Sculthorpe  17 May 1836Cottingham, Northamptonshire F10275
10 Abbott / Miller  12 Oct 1813Finedon, Northamptonshire F11758
11 Abbott / Pridmore  1878Northampton, Northamptonshire F13097
12 Abraham / Craxford  12 Mar 1887Ebenezer Baptist Chapel, Griffithstown, Pontypool, Monmouthshire, Wales F464
13 Acaster / Tilley  1942Cottingham, Northamptonshire F10310
14 Adams / Claypole  1927Solihull, West Midlands F9701
15 Adams / Elkington  1852Leicester, Leicestershire F8574
16 Adams / Lineker  24 Mar 1913St Wilfred's Church, Kibworth Beauchamp, Leicestershire F8579
17 Adams / Pridmore  6 Aug 1888St Barnabus Church, New Humberstone, Leicester, Leicestershire F8573
18 Addison / Ireland  6 Feb 1804Gretton, Northamptonshire F11319
19 Addison / Nott  26 Jun 1831Earsden, Tyne and Wear F10857
20 Addison / Pridmore  1843Gretton, Northamptonshire F11320
21 Ager / Nott  1923North Shields, Tyne And Wear F11000
22 Aitken / Cook  16 Apr 1927St John the Evangelist, Watford, Hertfordshire F9718
23 Aldwinckle / Dexter  4 Feb 1765Cottingham, Northamptonshire F12329
24 Aldwinckle / Pridmore  26 Jun 1734Rockingham, Northamptonshire F9556
25 Aldwinckle / Rayson  30 Jul 1840St Mary Magdalene, Cottingham, Northamptonshire F10786
26 Aldwinckle / Reynolds  11 Feb 1847Cottingham, Northamptonshire F12336
27 Aldwinckle / Sculthorpe  1 Nov 1804Cottingham, Northamptonshire F12328
28 Aldwinckle / Woodcock  19 Mar 1840Cottingham, Northamptonshire F12331
29 Allen / Lattimer  27 Oct 1909Gretton, Northamptonshire F12035
30 Allen / Rewcastle  1873South Shields, Tyne and Wear F10745

1 2 3 4 5 ... 120» Next»



Witnesses

Matches 1 to 9 of 9

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Family    Witnesses    Family ID 
1 Foode / Squires  3 Apr 1899St Peter's Church, Leicester, Leicestershire F11976
2 Lane / Haywood  26 Dec 1889South Normanton, Derbyshire F13005
3 Norwood / Wilkinson  24 Aug 1856South Normanton, Derbyshire F12963
4 Stafford / Waterfield  1 Dec 1828Shearsby, Leicestershire F12932
5 Stapleton / Pridmore  3 Feb 1893Gretton, Northamptonshire F13116
6 Taylor / Norwood  8 Mar 1857South Normanton, Derbyshire F12966
7 Waterfield / Bootun  11 Feb 1844Leicester, Leicestershire F12939
8 Waterfield / Scott  3 Dec 1837Shearsby, Leicestershire F12934
9 Whyman / Norwood  17 Jul 1854South Normanton, Derbyshire F12965
Return to Top of Page

Internet Beacon Diamond Site - 2010
Project Honey Pot Safesurf web site