The Craxford Family Magazine Red Pages

T



 


Birth

Matches 1 to 30 of 13992

1 2 3 4 5 ... 467» Next»

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Birth    Person ID 
1 Atwells, Edward  Elham, Kent I8065
2 Hobbs, Benjamin  Elham, Kent I7804
3 Severn, Edna  Alfreton, Derbyshire I10316
4 Severn, Joyce  Alfreton, Derbyshire I10305
5 Sutton, Thomas  Luton, Bedfordshire I1975
6 Chapman, Thomas  Abt 1540Folkestone, Kent I8180
7 Chapman, George  Abt 1568Folkestone, Kent I8177
8 Roffe, Elizabeth Rolfe  Abt 1572Folkestone, Kent I8178
9 Chapman, Steven  Abt 1616Folkestone, Kent I8175
10 Craxford, Richard  1619Gretton, Northamptonshire I115
11 Mannouch, Edward  15 Aug 1619Egerton, Kent I2186
12 Craxford, Nicholas  Abt 1620Adstock, Buckinghamshire I194
13 Tilley, Daniel  Abt 1625Kibworth Beauchamp, Leicestershire I17567
14 Claypole, Elizabeth  1632Wing, Rutland I24538
15 Tansley, William  Abt 1632Gretton, Northamptonshire I10073
16 Claypole, Laurence  1634Wing, Rutland I24540
17 Banes, Sarah  Abt 1635Wing, Rutland I24542
18 Claypole, Edward  1635Wing, Rutland I24539
19 Claypole, Robert  1639Wing, Rutland I9829
20 Craxford, Mary  Bef 25 Dec 1642Gretton, Northamptonshire I117
21 Claypole, {--?--}  1644Wing, Rutland I24541
22 Tansley, Jane  1644Gretton, Northamptonshire I10086
23 Hollcoat, Elizabeth  Abt 1645Stoke Albany, Market Harborough, Leicestershire I374
24 Craxford, Richard  Jan 1645Gretton, Northamptonshire I118
25 Tansley, David  7 Mar 1647Gretton, Northamptonshire I10030
26 Craxford, William  Apr 1647Gretton, Northamptonshire I119
27 Craxford, Dorothy  Oct 1648Gretton, Northamptonshire I120
28 Claypole, Dorothea  1649Wing, Rutland I24536
29 Tilley, Robert  1649Kibworth Beauchamp, Leicestershire I17675
30 Swan, Eleanor  Abt 1650Gretton, Northamptonshire I125

1 2 3 4 5 ... 467» Next»



Christened

Matches 1 to 30 of 3045

1 2 3 4 5 ... 102» Next»

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Christened    Person ID 
1 Lenney, Eleanor  St Stephen's Church, South Shields, Tyne and Wear I900
2 Lenney, Harriet  St Hilda's Church, South Shields, Tyne And Wear I1765
3 Lenney, John  St Stephen's Church, South Shields, Tyne and Wear I901
4 Lenney, Mary Ann  St Bede's Church, South Shields, Tyne and Wear I1767
5 Lenney, Mary Young  St Stephen's Church, South Shields, Tyne and Wear I1779
6 Lenton, William  30/2/1735Gretton, Northamptonshire I19490
7 Offenberg, Frances  St Hilda's Church, South Shields, Tyne And Wear I1770
8 Offenberg, James  St Stephen's Church, South Shields, Tyne and Wear I905
9 Offenberg, James Nelson  St Hilda's Church, South Shields, Tyne And Wear I1771
10 Offenberg, John Lenney  St Hilda's Church, South Shields, Tyne And Wear I894
11 Tansley, Edward  18 Jan 1615Gretton, Northamptonshire I10048
12 Breedon, Mary  1 Apr 1617Thornton, Buckinghamshire I6389
13 Tansley, Joan  8 Feb 1618Gretton, Northamptonshire I10100
14 Breedon, Katherin  30 Dec 1619Thornton, Buckinghamshire I195
15 Breedon, William  15 Jan 1621Thornton, Buckinghamshire I6390
16 Tansley, John  7 Oct 1621Gretton, Northamptonshire I10101
17 Tansley, Lucy  24 Mar 1624Gretton, Northamptonshire I10102
18 Breedon, Hester  14 Jun 1624Thornton, Buckinghamshire I6391
19 Claypole, Laurence  1634Wing, Rutland I24540
20 Claypole, Edward  1 Jan 1636Wing, Rutland I24539
21 Tansley, William  5 Jan 1638Gretton, Northamptonshire I10143
22 Claypole, Robert  1 Sep 1639Wing, Rutland I9829
23 Tansley, Alice  16 Jan 1641Gretton, Northamptonshire I10085
24 Claypole, {--?--}  25 Jul 1644Wing, Rutland I24541
25 Craxford, William  11 Apr 1647Gretton, Northamptonshire I119
26 Craxford, Dorothy  14 Oct 1648Gretton, Northamptonshire I120
27 Claypole, Dorothea  9 Jan 1649Wing, Rutland I24536
28 Tansley, John  21 Oct 1649Gretton, Northamptonshire I10084
29 Craxford, John  16 Oct 1651Gretton, Northamptonshire I124
30 Tansley, Edward  26 Oct 1651Gretton, Northamptonshire I10054

1 2 3 4 5 ... 102» Next»



Died

Matches 1 to 30 of 3759

1 2 3 4 5 ... 126» Next»

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Died    Person ID 
1 Naylor, May  Alfreton, Derbyshire I6196
2 Severn, Joseph  Alfreton, Derbyshire I10250
3 George, Robert  1594Leicestershire I696
4 Claypole, Elizabeth  1635Wing, Rutland I24538
5 Chapman, George  20 Jul 1635Folkestone, Kent I8177
6 Craxford, William  1647Gretton, Northamptonshire I119
7 Claypole, John  11 Jan 1658Wing, Rutland I24534
8 Craxford, William  1659Gretton, Northamptonshire I122
9 Blunkett, Dorothea  25 Sep 1659Wing, Rutland I24535
10 Craxford, Elizabeth  1660Gretton, Northamptonshire I121
11 Claypole, Mary  Aug 1669Medbourne, Leicestershire I9903
12 Claypole, Elizabeth  Bef Jan 1673Medbourne, Leicestershire I9905
13 Chapman, Steven  Abt 1679Folkestone, Kent I8175
14 Tilley, Daniel  Jul 1682Kibworth Beauchamp, Leicestershire I17567
15 Claypole, Mary  Sep 1682Medbourne, Leicestershire I9907
16 Claypole, Sarah  Mar 1683Medbourne, Leicestershire I9909
17 Hollcoat, Elizabeth  1686Gretton, Northamptonshire I374
18 Tilley, Ann  8 May 1691Smeeton Westerby, Leicestershire I17685
19 Tilley, John  22 Aug 1691Smeeton Westerby, Leicestershire I17686
20 Binley, John  1695Great Bowden, Leicestershire I15794
21 Craxford, Richard  1696Gretton, Northamptonshire I118
22 Tilley, Robert  1705Smeeton Westerby, Leicestershire I17675
23 Binley, John  1709Great Bowden, Leicestershire I15792
24 Claypole, Elizabeth  Jan 1711Medbourne, Leicestershire I11533
25 Anchor, Elizabeth  1713Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I15442
26 Bevil, Susannah  1713Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I15441
27 Tansley, Edward  Sep 1713Cottingham, Northamptonshire I1548
28 Anchor, James  1724Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I15440
29 Binley, Thomas  1725Braybrooke, Northamptonshire I15801
30 Binley, Benjamin  1726Braybrooke, Northamptonshire I15802

1 2 3 4 5 ... 126» Next»



Buried

Matches 1 to 30 of 1238

1 2 3 4 5 ... 42» Next»

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Buried    Person ID 
1 Atkins, Florence Kate  Hawkinge, Folkestone, Kent I8060
2 Fittall, Ronald Ernest  Uden War Cemetary, Netherlands I8979
3 Hannaford, Mary  St Pancras Church Cemetery, Widecombe-In-The-Moor, Devon I7037
4 Hood, Rowland Alfred  Hawkinge, Folkestone, Kent I8059
5 May, Rebecca  Canterbury Cemetery, Canterbury, Kent I2244
6 Nosworthy, James  St Pancras Church Cemetery, Widecombe-In-The-Moor, Devon I7055
7 Nosworthy, John  St Pancras Church Cemetery, Widecombe-In-The-Moor, Devon I7038
8 Nosworthy, Robert  St Pancras Church Cemetery, Widecombe-In-The-Moor, Devon I7043
9 Pay, Arthur John  Bouzincourt Ridge Cemetary, Albert, France I9120
10 [--?--], Ann  St Pancras Church Cemetery, Widecombe-In-The-Moor, Devon I7045
11 [--?--], Harriot  St Pancras Church Cemetery, Widecombe-In-The-Moor, Devon I7047
12 Breedon, Jane  20 Nov 1625Thornton, Buckinghamshire I6392
13 Craxford, William  7 Aug 1647St James the Great, Gretton, Northamptonshire I119
14 Claypole, John  12 Jan 1658Wing, Rutland I24534
15 Craxford, William  23 Feb 1659St James the Great, Gretton, Northamptonshire I122
16 Blunkett, Dorothea  26 Sep 1659Wing, Rutland I24535
17 Craxford, Elizabeth  6 Dec 1660St James the Great, Gretton, Northamptonshire I121
18 [--?--], Dorothy  30 Sep 1663Gretton, Northamptonshire I116
19 Claypole, Mary  9 Aug 1669Medbourne, Leicestershire I9903
20 Claypole, Mary  17 Sep 1682Medbourne, Leicestershire I9907
21 Claypole, Sarah  31 Mar 1683Medbourne, Leicestershire I9909
22 Tansley, David  6 Mar 1684Gretton, Northamptonshire I10050
23 Hollcoat, Elizabeth  26 Feb 1686St James the Great, Gretton, Northamptonshire I374
24 Craxford, Phyllis  8 Nov 1694St George the Martyr, Southwark, London I17013
25 [--?--], Eleanor  26 Mar 1695Gretton, Northamptonshire I10049
26 Craxford, Richard  28 Mar 1696St James the Great, Gretton, Northamptonshire I118
27 Craxford, Thomas  31 Oct 1699St James the Great, Gretton, Northamptonshire I587
28 Tansley, David  16 Dec 1705Gretton, Northamptonshire I10030
29 Tilley, Robert  18 Dec 1705St Wilfred's Church, Kibworth Beauchamp, Leicestershire I17675
30 Tansley, George  18 Oct 1706St Mary Magdalene, Cottingham, Northamptonshire I13688

1 2 3 4 5 ... 42» Next»



Adopted

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Adopted    Person ID 
1 Swann, Nellie Youle  Bef 1901Leicester, Leicestershire I232

Alt. Christening

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Alt. Christening    Person ID 
1 Craxford, Lucy  11 Feb 1859Gretton, Northamptonshire I48

Census return

Matches 1 to 3 of 3

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Census return    Person ID 
1 Naylor, Joseph  1891South Normanton, Derbyshire I403
2 Naylor, Alfred  1901Alfreton, Derbyshire I400
3 Naylor, Joseph  1901Alfreton, Derbyshire I403

Commemoration

Matches 1 to 30 of 69

1 2 3 Next»

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Commemoration    Person ID 
1 Nessworthy, Robert Robson  1915Ploegsteert Memorial, Mesen, Belgium I9509
2 Allett, Arthur  1916Alexandria (Chatby) Military Cemetery, Alexandria, Egypt I16184
3 Barley, Frederick  1916Chocques Military Cemetery, Chocques, Pas de Calais, France I12615
4 Carr, David  1916Ypres Menin Gate Memorial, Ieper, Belgium I13625
5 Craxford, George Guy  1916Bethune Cemetery, Pas De Calais, France I352
6 Craythorne, Lawson  1916Thiepval Memorial, Somme, France I21839
7 Dunkley, Henry Robinson  1916Rue du Bacquerot Graveyard, Laventie, Pas de Calais, France I17532
8 Naylor, Roy Eric Alan  1916Le Touret Military Cemetery, Le Touret, Pas de Calais, France I6067
9 Nessworthy, Matthew  1916Tyne Cot Cemetery and Memorial, West-Vlaanderen, Belgium I7109
10 Tansley, James William  1916Le Touret Military Cemetery, Le Touret, Pas de Calais, France I10216
11 Towndrow, Edward H  1916Le Touret Military Cemetery, Le Touret, Pas de Calais, France I23257
12 Wile, Ralph  1916Thiepval Memorial, Somme, France I9391
13 Wilson, George Thomas Tonkin  Jun 1916Sanctuary Wood Cemetary, Ypres, Belgium I9232
14 Adams, Archibald  1917Bethune Cemetery, Pas De Calais, France I10376
15 Francis, Walter  1917Malta Capucinni Naval Cemetery, Kalkara, Malta I8639
16 Griffin, Stanley Craxford  1917Amara War Cemetery, Iraq I11658
17 Nessworthy, Matthew  1917Tower Hill Memorial, Trinity Square, London I7091
18 Claypole, William  1918Dozinghem Military Cemetery, Krombeke, Poperinge, Belgium I1639
19 Crane, Ernest  1918Thiepval Memorial, Somme, France I16116
20 Craxford, Henry  1918St Laurence Church, Kirby Misperton, North Yorkshire I241
21 Ingram, George Alfred  1918Tyne Cot Cemetery and Memorial, West-Vlaanderen, Belgium I20533
22 Ingram, Harold  1918Tyne Cot Cemetery and Memorial, West-Vlaanderen, Belgium I20545
23 Lineker, Albert  1918Thelus Military Cemetery, Pas de Calais, France I12435
24 Martin, George James  1918Le Touret Military Cemetery, Le Touret, Pas de Calais, France I12063
25 Oram, Albert  1918Pozieres Memorial, Albert, Somme, France I21975
26 Tilley, Francis Omar  1918Abbeville Communal Cemetery Extension, Abbeville, Somme, France I11636
27 Villette, Charles Sidney  1918Ypres Menin Gate Memorial, Ieper, Belgium I20157
28 Wymant, Joseph  1918Kut War Cemetery, Kut, Iraq I20037
29 Thorpe, Ernest  18 Oct 1918Vadencourt British Cemetery, Maissemy, Aisne, France I25434
30 Anker, Percival Joseph  1919Bourlon Wood Cemetery, Bourlon, Pas de Calais, France I13274

1 2 3 Next»



Court

Matches 1 to 27 of 27

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Court    Person ID 
1 Craxford, Francis Cockerill  24 Sep 1834Crown Court, Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire I722
2 Craxford, David  11 Nov 1842Stamford, Lincolnshire I203
3 Sculthorpe, John  29 Nov 1844Kettering Petty Sessions, Kettering, Northamptonshire I16113
4 Tansley, David  2 May 1845Kettering Petty Sessions, Kettering, Northamptonshire I10146
5 Craxford, David  21 Oct 1847Rutland Sessions, Oakham, Rutland I203
6 Fracey, Mary  28 Mar 1857Stamford Quarter Sessions, Stamford, Lincolnshire I23669
7 Fracey, Mary  1858Brixton Prison, Brixton, London I23669
8 Fracey, Mary  1858Leicestershire Quarter Sessions, Leicester, Leicestershire I23669
9 Tilley, Francis  3 Mar 1858Leicestershire Quarter Sessions, Leicester, Leicestershire I17754
10 Tilley, Francis  15 Apr 1858Pentonville Prison, London I17754
11 Lenton, Amos  22 Feb 1862Wellingborough Petty Sessions, Wellingborough, Northamptonshire I20220
12 Tilley, Francis  10 Oct 1862Western Australia, Australia I17754
13 Ball, Manfred  Jan 1865Chesterfield County Police Court, Chesterfield, Derbyshire I25180
14 Tansley, Alfred  24 Oct 1866Kettering Petty Sessions, Kettering, Northamptonshire I10156
15 Claypole, Joseph  2 Jul 1870Bristol, Avon I12471
16 Tansley, David Peach  Nov 1883Police Court, Town Hall, Leicester, Leicestershire I10155
17 Craxford, David  6 Nov 1884Kettering Divisional Petty Sessions, Kettering, Northamptonshire I143
18 Craxford, David  18 Oct 1886Police Court, Kettering, Northamptonshire I143
19 Claypole, Mary Ellen  12 Jul 1889Wellingborough Petty Sessions, Wellingborough, Northamptonshire I9941
20 Tansley, David Peach  3 Oct 1889Police Court, Town Hall, Leicester, Leicestershire I10155
21 Craxford, David  Jul 1890Leicestershire Quarter Sessions, Leicester, Leicestershire I143
22 Craxford, Herbert Alfred  20 Aug 1891Kettering Divisional Petty Sessions, Kettering, Northamptonshire I585
23 Claypole, Thomas  1893HM Prison, Wakefield, West Yorkshire I11120
24 Craxford, John Robert  10 Feb 1894Town Hall, Leicester, Leicestershire I137
25 Jarman, Charles  Mar 1894Kettering Divisional Petty Sessions, Kettering, Northamptonshire I17476
26 Craxford, Joseph Redshaw  7 Feb 1898Petty Sessions, Oakham, Rutland I142
27 Tansley, David Bertram  16 Oct 1911Police Court, Town Hall, Leicester, Leicestershire I12583

Cremated

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Cremated    Person ID 
1 Curtis, Winifred Mary  16 May 2007Tunbridge Wells Cemetery Chapel, Tunbridge Wells, Kent I1922

Degrees & diplomas

Matches 1 to 4 of 4

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Degrees & diplomas    Person ID 
1 Craxford, Leonard George Lane  1907St John's College, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire I914
2 Craxford, Leonard George Lane  15 Jun 1912St John's College, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire I914
3 Thornton, Harold  Abt 1938University College, Leicester, Leicestershire I11823
4 Crauford, Peter Lane  1939Peterhouse College, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire I918

Education

Matches 1 to 26 of 26

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Education    Person ID 
1 Shardalow, Eliza Kate  1878-1883Hampstead, London I14559
2 Tilley, Emma Jane  1883Holy Trinity Church, Leicester, Leicestershire I17723
3 Liquorish, Florence  1887Ricardo Street School, Tower Hamlets, London I20002
4 Field, Frank Percival  1893Ruthin, Denbighshire, Wales I612
5 Chambers, Edward  9 Oct 1893Caldecott Primary School, Caldecott, Rutland I17341
6 Liquorish, Charles William  28 Aug 1899Ricardo Street School, Tower Hamlets, London I20006
7 Shardalow, Albert George  5 Jun 1900Holy Trinity Church, Paddington, London I16962
8 Chambers, George Robert  9 May 1892-3 Nov 1900Caldecott Primary School, Caldecott, Rutland I17334
9 Craxford, Arthur William  1901Burghley Road School, St Pancras, London I253
10 Shardalow, Henry Walter  2 Jun 1902Holy Trinity Church, Paddington, London I16963
11 Chambers, Matilda  4 Mar 1895-11 Jun 1903Caldecott Primary School, Caldecott, Rutland I17342
12 Chambers, Emily Catherine  8 Feb 1897-11 Apr 1905Caldecott Primary School, Caldecott, Rutland I17343
13 Chambers, Horace Pridmore  17 Mar 1896-12 May 1905Caldecott Primary School, Caldecott, Rutland I18238
14 Chambers, Lily  18 May 1896-29 Jun 1905Caldecott Primary School, Caldecott, Rutland I17345
15 Curtis, Thomas William  Between 1907 and 1935Canterbury Cathedral Choir School, Canterbury, Kent I2040
16 Chambers, Thomas William  8 Jan 900-28 Jun 1907Caldecott Primary School, Caldecott, Rutland I17344
17 Chambers, Ethel  14 Mar 1898-17 Oct 1907Caldecott Primary School, Caldecott, Rutland I18239
18 Chambers, Elizabeth  30 Jul 1900-2 Apr 1910Caldecott Primary School, Caldecott, Rutland I18240
19 Craxford, Edith May  1914Christ Church Church of England School, Leicester Street, Wolverhampton, West Midlands I1492
20 Craxford, Sydney Robert  1925Leamington College, Leamington Spa, Warwickshire I58
21 Matkin, Robert Geoffrey Swift  1928St Helens College, Uxbridge, Middlesex I19281
22 Cook, Hilda Mary  1930Alderman Newton's Girls School, Peacock Lane, Leicester, Leicestershire I2
23 Thornton, Alan  1930Wyggeston Grammer School For Boys, Leicester, Leicestershire I11938
24 Craxford, Frank Sydney  1933Blundell's School, Tiverton, Devon I827
25 Thornton, Harold  1935University College, Leicester, Leicestershire I11823
26 Crauford, Peter Lane  1934-1936Highgate School, North Road, Highgate, London I918

Emigration

Matches 1 to 30 of 52

1 2 Next»

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Emigration    Person ID 
1 Haywood, Joseph  7 Oct 1842Port Jackson, New South Wales, Australia I11450
2 Cox, Richard  16 Jul 1848Adelaide, South Australia, Australia I15010
3 Turland, Mary  16 Jul 1848Adelaide, South Australia, Australia I15011
4 Topham, Sarah  18 Oct 1848Port Jackson, New South Wales, Australia I11769
5 Giddons, Mary Ann  22 Mar 1849Branken Moor, Plymouth, Devon I18949
6 Tilley, Joseph  22 Mar 1849Branken Moor, Plymouth, Devon I18948
7 Inkle, Anne  May 1849SS Whitlby, Plymouth I23298
8 Panter, Thomas  May 1849SS Whitlby, Plymouth I25625
9 Panter, Thomas  May 1849SS Whitlby, Plymouth I17823
10 Claypole, Alfred  1856RMS Robert Small, London I9802
11 Brooksby, Eliza  24 Jan 1857RMS Carnatic, Plymouth, Devon I18966
12 Brooksby, James  24 Jan 1857RMS Carnatic, Plymouth, Devon I18964
13 Brooksby, James D  24 Jan 1857RMS Carnatic, Plymouth, Devon I18967
14 Brooksby, William W  24 Jan 1857RMS Carnatic, Plymouth, Devon I18965
15 Freeman, Charles  28 Apr 1900RMS Dunvegan Castle, Southampton, Hampshire I17760
16 Elliott, Mary  11 May 1901RMS Gaika, Southampton, Hampshire I18529
17 Freeman, Sydney  11 May 1901RMS Gaika, Southampton, Hampshire I18535
18 Carpenter, Harold Edward  21 Jul 1904SS Southwark, Liverpool, Merseyside I16591
19 Carpenter, Percy St John  21 Jul 1904SS Southwark, Liverpool, Merseyside I16592
20 Kemshead, Martha Elizabeth  16 Dec 1905RMS Braemar Castle, Southampton England - Durban South Africa, Atlantic Ocean I13845
21 Kemshead, George Albert  22 May 1908RMS Empress of India, Liverpool England-Montreal Canada, Atlantic Ocean I13065
22 Craxford, John  25 May 1912RMS Carthaginian, Liverpool, Merseyside I221
23 Anker, Percival Joseph  21 Mar 1913RMS Empress of Ireland, Liverpool England-St Johns New Brunswick Canada, Atlantic Ocean I13274
24 Foster, William  27 Jun 1914SS Letitia, Glasgow, Scotland I25987
25 Tilley, Edna  27 Jun 1914SS Letitia, Glasgow, Scotland I25972
26 Tilley, Marian  27 Jun 1914SS Letitia, Glasgow, Scotland I25986
27 Platt, Lucy Ellen  Jul 1914RMS Victorian, Liverpool, Merseyside I19282
28 Anker, Barbara  Oct 1916RMS Ausonia, Montreal, Canada I13186
29 Clark, Dorothy Ellen  Oct 1916RMS Ausonia, Montreal, Canada I13292
30 Kemshead, John James  13 Dec 1919SS Carmania, Liverpool England-Halifax Nova Scotia Canada, Atlantic Ocean I13066

1 2 Next»



Health

Matches 1 to 2 of 2

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Health    Person ID 
1 Craxford, Louisa Augusta  30 May 1859-17 Jul 1859Great Ormond Street Hospital, Great Ormond Street, London I377
2 Benson, Isabella  25 Mar 1965Humberstone Road, Leicester, Leicestershire I24930

Immigration

Matches 1 to 30 of 65

1 2 3 Next»

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Immigration    Person ID 
1 Inkle, Anne  28 Jun 1849SS Whitby, Port Phillip Bay, Victoria, Australia I23298
2 Panter, Thomas  28 Jun 1849SS Whitby, Port Phillip Bay, Victoria, Australia I25625
3 Panter, Thomas  28 Jun 1849SS Whitby, Port Phillip Bay, Victoria, Australia I17823
4 Giddons, Mary Ann  3 Jul 1849Branken Moor, Adelaide, South Australia, Australia I18949
5 Tilley, Joseph  3 Jul 1849Branken Moor, Adelaide, South Australia, Australia I18948
6 Claypole, Alfred  23 May 1856RMS Robert Small, Botany Bay, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia I9802
7 Brooksby, Eliza  28 Apr 1857RMS Carnatic, Adelaide, South Australia, Australia I18966
8 Brooksby, James  28 Apr 1857RMS Carnatic, Adelaide, South Australia, Australia I18964
9 Brooksby, James D  28 Apr 1857RMS Carnatic, Adelaide, South Australia, Australia I18967
10 Brooksby, William W  28 Apr 1857RMS Carnatic, Adelaide, South Australia, Australia I18965
11 Tilley, Joseph Warren  21 Nov 1883RMS Dorunda, Brisbane, Queensland, Australia I22175
12 Craxford, Charlotte  Apr 1896RMS Gallia, Boston, Massachusetts, USA I65
13 Dickinson, Charles Frederick St George  Apr 1896RMS Gallia, Boston, Massachusetts, USA I21094
14 Dickinson, Elizabeth Newby  Apr 1896RMS Gallia, Boston, Massachusetts, USA I21095
15 Dickinson, William  Apr 1896RMS Gallia, Boston, Massachusetts, USA I10433
16 Freeman, Charles  Jul 1900RMS Dunvegan Castle, Cape Town, South Africa I17760
17 Elliott, Mary  Jul 1901RMS Gaika, Cape Town, South Africa I18529
18 Freeman, Sydney  Jul 1901RMS Gaika, Cape Town, South Africa I18535
19 Carpenter, Harold Edward  29 Jul 1904SS Southwark, Montreal, Quebec, Canada I16591
20 Carpenter, Percy St John  29 Jul 1904SS Southwark, Montreal, Quebec, Canada I16592
21 Matkin, Frederick George  Jul 1907RMS Virginian, Montreal, Canada I16619
22 Skelding, Thomas Samuel  Nov 1907RMS Oroya, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia I188
23 Carpenter, Anthony Goodchild  Abt 20 May 1910SS Lake Eerie, Montreal, Quebec, Canada I16594
24 Craxford, John  8 Jun 1912RMS Carthaginian, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada I221
25 Kemshead, Ethel May  Abt 22 Aug 1912RMS Virginian, Montreal, Canada I13778
26 Kemshead, Florence Ellen  Abt 22 Aug 1912RMS Virginian, Montreal, Canada I13067
27 Kemshead, George Albert  Abt 22 Aug 1912RMS Virginian, Montreal, Canada I12570
28 Kemshead, Margaret Ellen W  Abt 22 Aug 1912RMS Virginian, Montreal, Canada I13785
29 Tilley, Mary Elizabeth  Abt 22 Aug 1912RMS Virginian, Montreal, Canada I9871
30 Kemshead, Ethel May  19 Apr 1913Detroit, Michigan, USA I13778

1 2 3 Next»



Inquest

Matches 1 to 10 of 10

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Inquest    Person ID 
1 Craxford, Thomas  11 Oct 1834Peacock Inn, Market Harborough, Leicestershire I53
2 Craxford, John  12 Jul 1848Kettering, Northamptonshire I106
3 Craxford, Thomas  28 Mar 1851Uppingham, Rutland I565
4 Crane, Henry Alfred  5 Oct 1861Cottingham, Northamptonshire I9732
5 Craxford, Martha  30 Jan 1865St Pancras, London I11638
6 Anker, Abraham  25 Jan 1867Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I13408
7 Tansley, Clara Ada  19 Jun 1899Bridge Street School, Leicester, Leicestershire I25582
8 Tansley, Frank  29 Dec 1920Coroner for Southern District, Leicestershire I12580
9 Craxford, Elsie Jean  23 Jun 1927Hampstead, London I211
10 Benson, Isabella  22 Apr 1965Leicester, Leicestershire I24930

Medical

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Medical    Person ID 
1 Nessworthy, James Henry  18 Dec 1928William Street, Hebburn, Tyne and Wear I7107

Military Award

Matches 1 to 3 of 3

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Military Award    Person ID 
1 Craxford, Joe  1900South Africa I69
2 Crauford, Clive Lane  21 Dec 1944Touffreville, Caen, France I919
3 Craxford, Henry Joseph  1945Italy I1175

Military Discharge

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Military Discharge    Person ID 
1 Nessworthy, Matthew  5 Dec 1907Chatham, Kent I7091

Military Service

Matches 1 to 26 of 26

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Military Service    Person ID 
1 Craxford, William  1856-1861Portsmouth, Hampshire I22
2 Munton, Alfred Charles  Jul 1880-Jul 1900Chatham, Kent I22030
3 Hexter, William Charles  Between 1901and 1902South Africa I10729
4 Crane, Thomas  1911Fort St George, Madras, India I9718
5 Tansley, James William  1911Fort St George, Madras, India I10216
6 Tilley, Sidney Thomas  1911Fort St George, Madras, India I11634
7 Hexter, William Charles  1914University College, Bangor, Wales I10729
8 Hood, Christopher Thomas  1914North Sea I9159
9 Tansley, James Henry  1914Gallipoli, Turkey I13706
10 Allett, Arthur  1915Turkey I16184
11 Claypole, William Kenneth  1915Dover, Kent I13088
12 Jackson, Arthur  1915Suvla Bay, Gallipoli, Turkey I15339
13 Anker, Percival Joseph  12 Apr 1915Manitoba, Canada I13274
14 Francis, Walter  1914-1916Malta I8639
15 Cook, George  1917Malta I176
16 Craxford, James  1918Colchester, Essex I227
17 Tilley, Harold Ernest  1915-1918Tidworth, Wiltshire I22066
18 Hodges, Edgar Arthur  1914-1919Gallipoli, Turkey I15881
19 Strowger, Bessie Olive  Between 1939 and 1945Colchester, Essex I11828
20 Thornton, Alan  Between 1939 and 1945Middle East I11938
21 Craxford, George William  Between 1940 and 1942Egypt I1
22 Thornton, David  1940Far East I11822
23 Craxford, George William  Oct 1942El Alamein, Egypt I1
24 Craxford, George William  Between 1943 and 1945Naples, Italy I1
25 Craxford, Henry Joseph  1945Italy I1175
26 Chambers, Pridmore Henry  1 Oct 1879-28 Sep 1991Rifle Depot, Winchester, Hampshire I17243

Occupation

Matches 1 to 30 of 78

1 2 3 Next»

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Occupation    Person ID 
1 Preedy, George  Coventry, Warwickshire I6004
2 Preedy, Nathan  Walsgrave On Sowe, Coventry, Warwickshire I6002
3 Craxford, Robert  1791Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire I12035
4 Preedy, Benjamin  1800Coventry, Warwickshire I6000
5 Craxford, Robert  1802Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire I12035
6 Cockerill, Mary  1803Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire I390
7 Cockerill, Mary  1807-1808Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire I390
8 Craxford, William  1812Carpenter's Arms, Kensington, London I320
9 Cockerill, Mary  1812-1813Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire I390
10 Craxford, John  184118, Belvedere Road, Lambeth, London I836
11 Phillips, Thomas  1850Edgbaston, Birmingham, West Midlands I10615
12 Clipson, John  1851(36), West Street, Geddington, Northamptonshire I18392
13 Cooper, Elija  1851(71), Middleton, Northamptonshire I12560
14 Levick, Samuel  1851Welbeck Abbey, Worksop, Nottinghamshire I7479
15 Pridmore, George  1851(7), Bunker Hill, Glendon, Northamptonshire I25473
16 Craxford, Thomas  1852Rothwell, Kettering, Northamptonshire I149
17 Wymant, William  1853Seaton, Rutland I522
18 Craxford, Edwin Frederick  1861Folkestone, Kent I425
19 Craxford, Jane  1861Hoxton, London I171
20 Craxford, John  1861Folkestone, Kent I841
21 Norman, John  1861(3), Middleton, Northamptonshire I17800
22 Pridmore, James  1861(34), Brooke Lodge, Southwick, Northamptonshire I11489
23 Read, Ann Packwood  1861(36), Church Street, Shearsby, Leicestershire I15844
24 Roberts, Ellen  1861Grosvenor Street, Liverpool, Merseyside I6461
25 Claypole, Albert  1868All Saints Church, Clipston, Leicestershire I9930
26 Almond, Joseph  1871(117), Gretton, Northamptonshire I20354
27 Craxford, James  1871Tower of London, Aldgate, London I974
28 Preedy, Thomas  1871Pinley, Coventry, Warwickshire I6010
29 Tolputt, John Bennett  1861-1875Lower Sandgate Road, Folkestone, Kent I1032
30 Willey, Noah Harley  18784, Eastbourne Terrace, Paddington, London I17021

1 2 3 Next»



Penal

Matches 1 to 3 of 3

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Penal    Person ID 
1 Coles, John  1829New South Wales, Australia I12378
2 Craxford, Francis Cockerill  14 May 1835Sheerness, Kent I722
3 Craxford, Francis Cockerill  17 Oct 1835Hobart, Tasmania I722

Public Service

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Public Service    Person ID 
1 Ball, Samuel  1875Lees Lane, South Normanton, Derbyshire I6218

Residence

Matches 1 to 30 of 18270

1 2 3 4 5 ... 609» Next»

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Residence    Person ID 
1 Ball, Thomas  !841Blue Bell Yard, South Normanton, Derbyshire I12799
2 Borrow, William  20, Ironmonger Row, Islington, London I829
3 Panter, Joseph  (15), Barn Lodge, Rushton, Kettering, Northamptonshire I21994
4 Thorpe, Amos William Macey  11, Quadrant Leg Lane, Uppingham, Rutland I20179
5 Edwards, Frederick Darlow  18153, West Street, Northampton, Northamptonshire I25333
6 Robinson, Constance M  190(20), Leicester Road, Whitwick, Coalville, Leicestershire I21032
7 Tilley, Robert  1687Smeeton Westerby, Leicestershire I17675
8 Maling, Sarah  1688Smeeton Westerby, Leicestershire I17676
9 Tilley, Francis  1741Smeeton Westerby, Leicestershire I17688
10 Ellis, Sarah  1774Market Harborough, Leicestershire I12732
11 Tilley, Robert  1775Smeeton Westerby, Leicestershire I17691
12 Tilley, Robert  1775Smeeton Westerby, Leicestershire I17692
13 Craxford, John  1801Reed Mead Lane, Stepney, London I11843
14 Craxford, Christopher  1802West Drayton, Hillingdon, London I16816
15 Gavin, John  1811Royal Bank Close, Edinburgh, Scotland I18715
16 Wass, William  1812The Rose Inn, South Normanton, Derbyshire I23504
17 Craxford, Harriott  1813Henrietta Street, Bloomsbury, London I1310
18 Craxford, William  1813Henrietta Street, Bloomsbury, London I320
19 Easthop, Ann  1813Henrietta Street, Bloomsbury, London I325
20 Ward, William  1816Keeper's Lodge, Cottingham, Northamptonshire I22226
21 Hood, George  1818Old Coastguard Station, Reculver, Kent I8502
22 Craxford, Robert  1823Laxton, Corby, Northamptonshire I18
23 Mente, Frederick  4 Feb 1824Garden Row, Southwark, London I19104
24 Jackaman, Elizabeth  1825Pultney Street, Islington, London I16969
25 Shardalow, Drake  1825Pultney Street, Islington, London I16965
26 Shardalow, William Francis  1825Pultney Street, Islington, London I16995
27 Craxford, Louisa Ann  1826Tonbridge Street, St Pancras, London I12038
28 Hughes, John  1826Tonbridge Street, St Pancras, London I12039
29 Hughes, William John  1826Tonbridge Street, St Pancras, London I14467
30 Absalom, Harriott  1827Leonards Timber Yard, Pedlars Lane, Lambeth, London I837

1 2 3 4 5 ... 609» Next»



Retired

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Retired    Person ID 
1 Thornton, Harry  1947Leicester, Leicestershire I11821

Travel

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Travel    Person ID 
1 Craxford, Francis Cockerill  8 Oct 1852Launceston, Tasmania I722

Married

Matches 1 to 30 of 3597

1 2 3 4 5 ... 120» Next»

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Family    Married    Family ID 
1 Crane / Hoult  29/2/1877Register Office, Leicester, Leicestershire F8453
2 Shooter / Marriott  25?12/1909Brampton, Chesterfield, Derbyshire F12530
3 Tilley / Morton  4 Feb 1625North Kilworth, Husbands Bosworth, Leicestershire F10650
4 Claypole / Blunkett  1629Glaston, Rutland F12771
5 Tansley / Bosworth  1 Jun 1637Gretton, Northamptonshire F8495
6 Craxford / Breedon  30 Jan 1639Thornton, Buckinghamshire F52
7 Chapman / Elgar  2 Aug 1641Folkestone, Kent F7933
8 Tilley / [--?--]  Abt 1648Kibworth Beauchamp, Leicestershire F10649
9 Claypole / Banes  1662Wing, Rutland F12773
10 Clifton / Wyman  5 Dec 1666Medbourne, Leicestershire F8658
11 Craxford / Hollcoat  10 Oct 1667St James the Great, Gretton, Northamptonshire F39
12 Tansley / Tailby  9 Oct 1670Gretton, Northamptonshire F8487
13 Chapman / Mullett  28 Nov 1672Folkestone, Kent F7932
14 Tansley / [--?--]  1681Gretton, Northamptonshire F8496
15 Tansley / [--?--]  1681Gretton, Northamptonshire F8499
16 Mannouch / Francis  23 Jul 1682St Mary Bredin Church, Canterbury, Kent F662
17 Mannouch / Parkes  14 Nov 1682St Mary Bredin Church, Canterbury, Kent F661
18 Mannouch / Shoesmith  1 Jul 1685High Halden, Kent F663
19 Smith / Claypole  Feb 1687Medbourne, Leicestershire F8793
20 Tilley / Maling  22 Dec 1687Catthorpe, Lutterworth, Leicestershire F10675
21 Craxford / Swan  29 Dec 1689St James the Great, Gretton, Northamptonshire F40
22 Craxford / Timson  26 Oct 1690St James the Great, Gretton, Northamptonshire F35
23 Mannouch / Henneker  13 Jul 1693High Halden, Kent F664
24 Carr / Clifton  29 Oct 1693Medbourne, Leicestershire F8656
25 Claypole / Newton  26 Nov 1698Medbourne, Leicestershire F8450
26 Tansley / [--?--]  Abt 1700Gretton, Northamptonshire F8511
27 Tansley / Hector  18 Aug 1701St Mary Magdalene, Cottingham, Northamptonshire F453
28 Hobbs / Allen  23 Sep 1701Elham, Kent F7800
29 Chapman / Oates  18 Dec 1707Folkestone, Kent F7931
30 Anchor / Bevil  1709Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire F10033

1 2 3 4 5 ... 120» Next»



Witnesses

Matches 1 to 9 of 9

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Family    Witnesses    Family ID 
1 Stafford / Waterfield  1 Dec 1828Shearsby, Leicestershire F12932
2 Waterfield / Scott  3 Dec 1837Shearsby, Leicestershire F12934
3 Waterfield / Bootun  11 Feb 1844Leicester, Leicestershire F12939
4 Whyman / Norwood  17 Jul 1854South Normanton, Derbyshire F12965
5 Norwood / Wilkinson  24 Aug 1856South Normanton, Derbyshire F12963
6 Taylor / Norwood  8 Mar 1857South Normanton, Derbyshire F12966
7 Lane / Haywood  26 Dec 1889South Normanton, Derbyshire F13005
8 Stapleton / Pridmore  3 Feb 1893Gretton, Northamptonshire F13116
9 Foode / Squires  3 Apr 1899St Peter's Church, Leicester, Leicestershire F11976
Return to Top of Page

Internet Beacon Diamond Site - 2010
Project Honey Pot Safesurf web site