The Craxford Family Magazine Red Pages

W



 


Birth

Matches 1 to 30 of 3377

1 2 3 4 5 ... 113» Next»

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Birth    Person ID 
1 John Routhan  1853Warkton, Kettering, Northamptonshire I25949
2 Abbott, Caroline  1828Cranford St Andrew, Kettering, Northamptonshire I24626
3 Abbott, Dinah  1827Cranford St Andrew, Kettering, Northamptonshire I24627
4 Abbott, Emma  1846Grafton Underwood, Northamptonshire I24628
5 Abbott, Mary  1803Twywell, Thrapston, Northamptonshire I24625
6 Abraham, John  1864Aberdare, Merthyr Tydfil, Mid Glamorgan, Wales I1578
7 Abraham, Phyllis  1897Newport, Monmouthshire, Wales I13554
8 Absalom, Harriott  1798Wandsworth, London I837
9 Adams, Elsie  25 Feb 1920Kibworth Beauchamp, Leicestershire I10416
10 Adams, Florence  1907Kibworth Beauchamp, Leicestershire I10405
11 Adams, George  1910Kibworth Beauchamp, Leicestershire I10406
12 Adams, Mary Elizabeth  1905Kibworth Beauchamp, Leicestershire I10404
13 Adcock, Clara Ada  11 Nov 1871Coventry, Warwickshire I22069
14 Addison, Ada  14 Nov 1882South Shields, Tyne and Wear I18735
15 Addison, Charles  1848North Shields, Tyne And Wear I18323
16 Addison, Frances Scott  1886South Shields, Tyne and Wear I18736
17 Addison, George  13 Dec 1843North Shields, Tyne And Wear I7346
18 Addison, George  Abt 1880South Shields, Tyne and Wear I7351
19 Addison, Isabella  Abt 1874South Shields, Tyne and Wear I7106
20 Addison, James  1890South Shields, Tyne and Wear I18334
21 Addison, John Henry  1833North Shields, Tyne And Wear I18319
22 Addison, Joseph  1838North Shields, Tyne And Wear I18321
23 Addison, Joseph  Abt 1879South Shields, Tyne and Wear I7350
24 Addison, Margaret  Abt 1870South Shields, Tyne and Wear I7348
25 Addison, Mary  1815Harringworth, Northamptonshire I20026
26 Addison, Mary Alice  Abt 1876South Shields, Tyne and Wear I7349
27 Addison, Mary Ann  1850North Shields, Tyne And Wear I18324
28 Addison, Meldrum  1869North Shields, Tyne And Wear I18332
29 Addison, Robert Lenton  1813Harringworth, Northamptonshire I20025
30 Addison, Sarah  1818Harringworth, Northamptonshire I20027

1 2 3 4 5 ... 113» Next»



Christened

Matches 1 to 30 of 467

1 2 3 4 5 ... 16» Next»

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Christened    Person ID 
1 Adams, Archibald  23 May 1903Kibworth Beauchamp, Leicestershire I10376
2 Addison, Mary  15 Jul 1815Harringworth, Northamptonshire I20026
3 Addison, Robert Lenton  20 Mar 1813Harringworth, Northamptonshire I20025
4 Addison, Sarah  1 Oct 1818Harringworth, Northamptonshire I20027
5 Anderson, Margaret Jane  1 Jan 1845St Hilda's Church, South Shields, Tyne And Wear I7063
6 Anker, Abraham  2 Nov 1804St Mary's Church, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I13961
7 Anker, Abraham  27 Jan 1812St Mary's Church, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I13338
8 Anker, Abraham  7 Apr 1819St Andrew Church, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I13282
9 Anker, Abraham  13 Jun 1832St Mary's Church, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I14046
10 Anker, Abraham  9 Jul 1843St Mary's Church, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I13408
11 Anker, Abraham  26 May 1844St Mary's Church, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I13289
12 Anker, Abraham  14 Feb 1855St Mary's Church, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I13967
13 Anker, Abraham  14 Apr 1860St Mary's Church, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I14007
14 Anker, Alice  25 Sep 1842St Mary's Church, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I13285
15 Anker, Alice Ann  19 Jan 1865St Mary's Church, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I14011
16 Anker, Amey Todd  30 Nov 1832St Andrew Church, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I13995
17 Anker, Ann  30 Jul 1807St Mary's Church, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I14030
18 Anker, Ann  19 Sep 1812St Mary's Church, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I14038
19 Anker, Ann  3 Sep 1816St Andrew Church, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I14022
20 Anker, Anne  9 Aug 1808St Mary's Church, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I13973
21 Anker, Betsy  23 Oct 1836St Mary's Church, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I13411
22 Anker, Charles  20 Jan 1853St Mary's Church, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I13286
23 Anker, Charlotte  26 May 1810St Mary's Church, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I14032
24 Anker, Charlotte  10 Apr 1835St Andrew Church, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I13996
25 Anker, Eleanor  18 Dec 1800St Mary's Church, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I13976
26 Anker, Eliza Ann  21 Jan 1869St Mary's Church, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I14010
27 Anker, Elizabeth  20 Nov 1802St Mary's Church, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I13975
28 Anker, Elizabeth  30 Jul 1810St Mary's Church, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I14033
29 Anker, Elizabeth  15 Nov 1810St Mary's Church, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I14037
30 Anker, Elizabeth  10 Mar 1815St Mary's Church, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I14040

1 2 3 4 5 ... 16» Next»



Died

Matches 1 to 30 of 1004

1 2 3 4 5 ... 34» Next»

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Died    Person ID 
1 Ellen Freeman  1945Barrow-in-Furness, Cumbria I19710
2 Abbott, Sarah Foreman  27 Oct 1877Kingsdown, Deal, Kent I9206
3 Addison, George  1936South Shields, Tyne and Wear I7346
4 Addison, Isabella  1936South Shields, Tyne and Wear I7106
5 Addison, Mary Alice  1936South Shields, Tyne and Wear I7349
6 Addison, Meldrum  1948South Shields, Tyne and Wear I18332
7 Addison, Stephen Nott  10 Dec 1902North Shields, Tyne And Wear I18320
8 Ainsley, Robert  Bef 1880South Shields, Tyne and Wear I18902
9 Allen, Charles  Bef 1901South Shields, Tyne and Wear I17942
10 Amos, Ann  1818Blackwell, Derbyshire I12778
11 Anchor, Elizabeth  1713Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I15442
12 Anchor, James  1724Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I15440
13 Anderson, Dorothy  22 Dec 1941South Shields, Tyne and Wear I843
14 Anderson, Margaret Jane  27 Jan 1926North Shields, Tyne And Wear I7063
15 Anderson, Thomas  1890North Shields, Tyne And Wear I844
16 Andrew, Isaac  20 Nov 1949New Zealand I14685
17 Andrew, Leicester Selwyn  2 Sep 1987New Zealand I14686
18 Andrew, Samuel  11 Aug 1943New Zealand I14721
19 Andrew, William Bale  26 Jul 1916Springston, New Zealand I14722
20 Anker, Abraham  29 Mar 1819Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I13334
21 Anker, Abraham  1833St Andrew Church, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I14046
22 Anker, Abraham  24 Jan 1867Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I13408
23 Anker, Abraham  6 Nov 1886Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I13282
24 Anker, Alice Ann  1865Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I14011
25 Anker, Ann  1807St Mary's Church, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I14030
26 Anker, Ann  1831St Mary's Church, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I14022
27 Anker, Charles  3 Jan 1920Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I13286
28 Anker, David  7 Jan 1933Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I13275
29 Anker, Ernest  5 Nov 1986Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I13280
30 Anker, Fanny  1810Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I13337

1 2 3 4 5 ... 34» Next»



Buried

Matches 1 to 30 of 289

1 2 3 4 5 ... 10» Next»

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Buried    Person ID 
1 Adkins, Henrietta  6 Sep 1910Welford Road Cemetery, Welford Road, Leicester, Leicestershire I22068
2 Almond, Mary  15 Jan 1886St Andrews Church, Great Easton, Leicestershire I10225
3 Amos, Ann  10 Nov 1818St Werburgh Church, Blackwell, Derbyshire I12778
4 Anderson, Dorothy  26 Dec 1941Westoe Cemetery, South Shields, Tyne and Wear I843
5 Anker, David  11 Jan 1933Whittlesey Cemetery, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I13275
6 Anker, Frederick  Abt 11 Mar 1949Whittlesey Cemetery, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I13311
7 Atkins, Florence Kate  Hawkinge, Folkestone, Kent I8060
8 Atkinson, Richard  13 May 2019Preston Cemetery, North Shields, Tyne and Wear I1080
9 Bainbridge, Mary  11 Aug 1895South Shields, Tyne and Wear I7310
10 Ball, Emma  8 Nov 1874Swanwick, Derbyshire I23471
11 Ball, Jesse  23 Jul 1882North Wingfield, Derbyshire I24066
12 Bamford, Mary Ann  Oct 1893Welford Road Cemetery, Welford Road, Leicester, Leicestershire I12540
13 Band, Edward  Abt 6 Jul 1861Oakwood Cemetery, Metamora, Woodford, Illinois, USA I19576
14 Band, Hannah  Abt 28 Feb 1856Oakwood Cemetery, Metamora, Woodford, Illinois, USA I19577
15 Band, William M  Apr 1869Oakwood Cemetery, Metamora, Woodford, Illinois, USA I19574
16 Bates, Sarah Maria  24 Jan 1945Welford Road Cemetery, Welford Road, Leicester, Leicestershire I26053
17 Beadsworth, Denis Alec  7 Jul 1994Kettering Crematorium, Rothwell Road, Kettering, Northamptonshire I438
18 Beadsworth, Sarah Ann  2 Jul 1923Rothwell, Kettering, Northamptonshire I1332
19 Bellamy, Lizzie  Abt 28 Dec 1963Whittlesey Cemetery, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I13930
20 Biddall, Ivy  21 Feb 1901Welford Road Cemetery, Welford Road, Leicester, Leicestershire I19668
21 Biddall, Joseph Sinclair Freeman  Abt 27 Oct 1950Hawkhead Cemetery, Paisley, Renfrewshire, Scotland I19716
22 Biddall, Selena  Abt 9 Dec 1993Hawkhead Cemetery, Paisley, Renfrewshire, Scotland I19718
23 Binder, Alice  28 Feb 1787Weldon, Northamptonshire I24297
24 Binder, Benjamin  28 Dec 1798Weldon, Northamptonshire I24295
25 Binder, Elizabeth  13 Sep 1810Weldon, Northamptonshire I24298
26 Binder, Henry  7 Jun 1771Weldon, Northamptonshire I24292
27 Binder, Jane  4 Aug 1781Weldon, Northamptonshire I24291
28 Blowfield, Sarah Ann  1943Woodlawn Cemetery, Guelph, Wellington, Ontario, Canada I12436
29 Blunkett, Dorothea  26 Sep 1659Wing, Rutland I24535
30 Boon, Thomas  Sep 1918Lijssenthoek Military Cemetery, West Vlaanderen, Blegium I14158

1 2 3 4 5 ... 10» Next»



Commemoration

Matches 1 to 27 of 27

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Commemoration    Person ID 
1 Anker, Percival Joseph  1919Bourlon Wood Cemetery, Bourlon, Pas de Calais, France I13274
2 Bartholomew, Thomas Frederick  1950Yokohama Cremation Memorial, Hodogaya Ward, Yokohama, Japan I21786
3 Chalmers, Robert  24 Nov 1938Westminster Abbey, London I1224
4 Craxford, William George  1948Hertford Heath War Memorial, Hertford Heath, Hertfordshire I287
5 Craxford, William George  1975Singapore Memorial, Kranji War Cemetery, Singapore, Singapore I287
6 Cuthbert, Alexander  1920Tower Hill Memorial, Trinity Square, London I847
7 Ginn, Emma  1945Civilian War Dead Rolls, St George's Chapel, Westminster, London I16983
8 Griffin, Stanley Craxford  1917Amara War Cemetery, Iraq I11658
9 Hobbs, Richard  1919St Peter's Church, Swingfield, Kent I7859
10 Ingram, George Alfred  1918Tyne Cot Cemetery and Memorial, West-Vlaanderen, Belgium I20533
11 Ingram, Harold  1918Tyne Cot Cemetery and Memorial, West-Vlaanderen, Belgium I20545
12 Kemp, Leonard  1946Tripoli War Cemetery, Tripoli, Libya I13389
13 Lineker, James Blackwell  1919Schoonselhof Cemetery, Antwerp, Belgium I10451
14 Matkin, Frederick Joseph  1945Kiel War Cemetery, Kiel, Germany I19283
15 Matkin, Robert Geoffrey Swift  1943Tower Hill Memorial, Trinity Square, London I19281
16 Nessworthy, Matthew  1916Tyne Cot Cemetery and Memorial, West-Vlaanderen, Belgium I7109
17 Nessworthy, Matthew  1917Tower Hill Memorial, Trinity Square, London I7091
18 Nesworthy, James Ford  19441939-1945 War Cemetery, Charlottenburg, Berlin, Germany I7145
19 Rennells, William John Manning  1920Berlin South West Cemetery, Berlin, Germany I11744
20 Shardalow, Henry Walter  1945Civilian War Dead Rolls, St George's Chapel, Westminster, London I16963
21 Shardalow, Marie E  1945Civilian War Dead Rolls, St George's Chapel, Westminster, London I16984
22 Simpson, Thomas Liddell  1919Westoe Cemetery, South Shields, Tyne and Wear I883
23 Templer, Charles Jacob  1919Nieuport, West-Vlaaderen, Belgium I20211
24 Townsin, Bertram Cecil  1944Runnymede Memorial, Englefield Green, Windsor, Berkshire I19200
25 Wile, George Robson  1920Guards Cemetery, Windy Corner, Cuinchy, Pas de Calais, France I9390
26 Wilson, George Thomas Tonkin  Jun 1916Sanctuary Wood Cemetary, Ypres, Belgium I9232
27 Wymant, Joseph  1918Kut War Cemetery, Kut, Iraq I20037

Court

Matches 1 to 9 of 9

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Court    Person ID 
1 Claypole, Mary Ellen  12 Jul 1889Wellingborough Petty Sessions, Wellingborough, Northamptonshire I9941
2 Claypole, Thomas  1893HM Prison, Wakefield, West Yorkshire I11120
3 Craxford, Francis Cockerill  24 Sep 1834Crown Court, Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire I722
4 Craxford, John Robert  10 Feb 1894Town Hall, Leicester, Leicestershire I137
5 Lenton, Amos  22 Feb 1862Wellingborough Petty Sessions, Wellingborough, Northamptonshire I20220
6 Tansley, David Bertram  16 Oct 1911Police Court, Town Hall, Leicester, Leicestershire I12583
7 Tansley, David Peach  Nov 1883Police Court, Town Hall, Leicester, Leicestershire I10155
8 Tansley, David Peach  3 Oct 1889Police Court, Town Hall, Leicester, Leicestershire I10155
9 Tilley, Francis  10 Oct 1862Western Australia, Australia I17754

Cremated

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Cremated    Person ID 
1 Curtis, Winifred Mary  16 May 2007Tunbridge Wells Cemetery Chapel, Tunbridge Wells, Kent I1922

Education

Matches 1 to 8 of 8

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Education    Person ID 
1 Cook, Hilda Mary  1930Alderman Newton's Girls School, Peacock Lane, Leicester, Leicestershire I2
2 Craxford, Edith May  1914Christ Church Church of England School, Leicester Street, Wolverhampton, West Midlands I1492
3 Craxford, Roy Victor  1926Dulwich, Surrey I1470
4 Craxford, Sydney Robert  1925Leamington College, Leamington Spa, Warwickshire I58
5 Field, Frank Percival  1893Ruthin, Denbighshire, Wales I612
6 Liquorish, Charles William  28 Aug 1899Ricardo Street School, Tower Hamlets, London I20006
7 Liquorish, Florence  1887Ricardo Street School, Tower Hamlets, London I20002
8 Thornton, Alan  1930Wyggeston Grammer School For Boys, Leicester, Leicestershire I11938

Emigration

Matches 1 to 17 of 17

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Emigration    Person ID 
1 Anker, Percival Joseph  21 Mar 1913RMS Empress of Ireland, Liverpool England-St Johns New Brunswick Canada, Atlantic Ocean I13274
2 Bryning, Elsie  13 Aug 1940SS Arundel Castle, Glasgow Scotland-Port Natal Durban South Africa, Atlantic Ocean I6203
3 Bryning, Elsie  13 May 1954SS Stirling Castle, Southampton England-Cape Town South Africa, Atlantic Ocean I6203
4 Carpenter, Harold Edward  21 Jul 1904SS Southwark, Liverpool, Merseyside I16591
5 Carpenter, Percy St John  21 Jul 1904SS Southwark, Liverpool, Merseyside I16592
6 Craxford, Albert Oswald  13 May 1954SS Stirling Castle, Southampton England-Cape Town South Africa, Atlantic Ocean I1195
7 Craxford, Gerald  13 May 1954SS Stirling Castle, Southampton England-Cape Town South Africa, Atlantic Ocean I6204
8 Foster, William  27 Jun 1914SS Letitia, Glasgow, Scotland I25987
9 Haywood, Joseph  7 Oct 1842Port Jackson, New South Wales, Australia I11450
10 Inkle, Anne  May 1849SS Whitlby, Plymouth I23298
11 Panter, Thomas  May 1849SS Whitlby, Plymouth I25625
12 Panter, Thomas  May 1849SS Whitlby, Plymouth I17823
13 Powell, Betty Andrea  3 Sep 1946New York, New York, USA I10732
14 Tilley, Edna  27 Jun 1914SS Letitia, Glasgow, Scotland I25972
15 Tilley, Marian  27 Jun 1914SS Letitia, Glasgow, Scotland I25986
16 Topham, Sarah  18 Oct 1848Port Jackson, New South Wales, Australia I11769
17 Ward, Alice Emily  Jan 1945SS Andes, Capetown, South Africa I955

Immigration

Matches 1 to 30 of 31

1 2 Next»

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Immigration    Person ID 
1 Anker, Barbara  21 Oct 1916RMS Ausonia, Falmouth, Cornwall I13186
2 Beadsworth, Joseph  Sep 1925SS Berrima, Fremantle, Western Australia, Australia I10846
3 Carpenter, Harold Edward  29 Jul 1904SS Southwark, Montreal, Quebec, Canada I16591
4 Carpenter, Percy St John  29 Jul 1904SS Southwark, Montreal, Quebec, Canada I16592
5 Clark, Dorothy Ellen  23 Sep 1914RMS Olympic, New York, New York, USA I13292
6 Clark, Dorothy Ellen  21 Oct 1916RMS Ausonia, Falmouth, Cornwall I13292
7 Clarke, Emily  6 Apr 1920SS Grampian, St John, New Brunswick, Canada I25749
8 Claypole, Alfred  23 May 1856RMS Robert Small, Botany Bay, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia I9802
9 Crane, Charles  1884New York, New York, USA I11137
10 Elliott, Mary  Jul 1901RMS Gaika, Cape Town, South Africa I18529
11 Freeman, Charles  Jul 1900RMS Dunvegan Castle, Cape Town, South Africa I17760
12 Freeman, Sydney  Jul 1901RMS Gaika, Cape Town, South Africa I18535
13 Green, Ethel May  18 Oct 1919RMS Berrima, Fremantle, Western Australia, Australia I25733
14 Inkle, Anne  28 Jun 1849SS Whitby, Port Phillip Bay, Victoria, Australia I23298
15 Naylor, Margery Ann  1952RMS Queen Mary, New York, New York, USA I6211
16 Nessworthy, William Herbert  Jul 1923SS Largs Bay, Fremantle, Western Australia, Australia I7367
17 Nutt, Kate  10 Sep 1883New York, New York, USA I21554
18 Oakes, Sarah Ann  1884New York, New York, USA I16167
19 Panter, Thomas  28 Jun 1849SS Whitby, Port Phillip Bay, Victoria, Australia I25625
20 Panter, Thomas  28 Jun 1849SS Whitby, Port Phillip Bay, Victoria, Australia I17823
21 Pollard, Susannah  7 Jun 1913RMS Benalla, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia I11513
22 Saltmarsh, George H  1953RMS Queen Mary, New York, New York, USA I22474
23 Sculthorpe, Harvey  1884New York, New York, USA I16169
24 Stanton, Beatrice  7 Jun 1913RMS Benalla, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia I19647
25 Stanton, Thomas William  7 Jun 1913RMS Benalla, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia I19648
26 Stanton, Thomas William  7 Jun 1913RMS Benalla, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia I19646
27 Tilley, Daisy Edna  6 Apr 1920SS Grampian, St John, New Brunswick, Canada I25750
28 Tilley, Elsie May  6 Apr 1920SS Grampian, St John, New Brunswick, Canada I25751
29 Tilley, Iris Joan  6 Apr 1920SS Grampian, St John, New Brunswick, Canada I25752
30 Tilley, Samuel  6 Apr 1920SS Grampian, St John, New Brunswick, Canada I15715

1 2 Next»



Inquest

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Inquest    Person ID 
1 Anker, Abraham  25 Jan 1867Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I13408

Medical

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Medical    Person ID 
1 Nessworthy, James Henry  18 Dec 1928William Street, Hebburn, Tyne and Wear I7107

Military Service

Matches 1 to 5 of 5

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Military Service    Person ID 
1 Chambers, Pridmore Henry  1 Oct 1879-28 Sep 1991Rifle Depot, Winchester, Hampshire I17243
2 Craxford, Allen  1862-1866Rawalpindi, India I327
3 Freeman, George Biddall  1915Woolwich, London I19607
4 Hexter, William Charles  1914University College, Bangor, Wales I10729
5 Tilley, Harold Ernest  1915-1918Tidworth, Wiltshire I22066

Occupation

Matches 1 to 30 of 34

1 2 Next»

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Occupation    Person ID 
1 Ball, William  1911Alderman Newton's Boys School, Peacock Lane, Leicester, Leicestershire I235
2 Claypole, Clara Evelyn  1899Finedon Endowment Girls School, Finedon, Northamptonshire I21318
3 Claypole, Emily Brown  1901Mulso School, Wellingborough Road, Finedon, Northamptonshire I21316
4 Clipson, John  1851(36), West Street, Geddington, Northamptonshire I18392
5 Cook, Stanley George  195072, Westgate Street, Hunstanton, Norfolk I13184
6 Craxford, Agnes Elizabeth  8 Jan 1912-1914Sawbridgeworth National School, Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire I260
7 Craxford, Charles William  191116, Bridge End, Leeds, West Yorkshire I238
8 Craxford, George William  Between 1960 and 1980Wenlock Road, Clerkenwell, London I1
9 Craxford, James  1871Tower of London, Aldgate, London I974
10 Craxford, Sydney Robert  197624, Field Lane, Letchworth, Hertfordshire I58
11 Craxford, Thomas  1852Rothwell, Kettering, Northamptonshire I149
12 Georgeson, Ann Dale  188920, Rudyerd Street, North Shields, Tyne and Wear I10963
13 Hobbs, Richard  1891Chequers Public House, Wootton, Kent I7851
14 Hobbs, Richard  1901Endeavour Inn, Wootton, Kent I7851
15 Levick, Samuel  1851Welbeck Abbey, Worksop, Nottinghamshire I7479
16 Lowe, Frederick Charles  1939111, Broad Street, Coventry, Warwickshire I21221
17 Martin, Walter George  188212, York Street, Southwark, London I268
18 Matkin, Charles  1870Woburn, Bedfordshire I244
19 Pattinson, Mary Jane  1914269, Buddle Road, Benwell, Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear I9428
20 Phillips, Thomas  1850Edgbaston, Birmingham, West Midlands I10615
21 Preedy, Benjamin  1800Coventry, Warwickshire I6000
22 Preedy, George  Coventry, Warwickshire I6004
23 Preedy, George  1901Foleshill, Warwickshire I6019
24 Preedy, Nathan  Walsgrave On Sowe, Coventry, Warwickshire I6002
25 Preedy, Thomas  1871Pinley, Coventry, Warwickshire I6010
26 Preedy, Thomas  1881Coventry, Warwickshire I6010
27 Preedy, Thomas  1901Foleshill, Warwickshire I6018
28 Preedy, Thomas  1891-1901Coventry, Warwickshire I6010
29 Pridmore, James  1861(34), Brooke Lodge, Southwick, Northamptonshire I11489
30 Smith, Rose Margaret  1889National School, Wold Newton, Lincolnshire I255

1 2 Next»



Penal

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Penal    Person ID 
1 Coles, John  1829New South Wales, Australia I12378

Residence

Matches 1 to 30 of 6378

1 2 3 4 5 ... 213» Next»

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Residence    Person ID 
1 Ellen Freeman  1901(240), Caravan Pit Heap, Jarrow, Tyne and Wear I19710
2 Abbott, Caroline  1851(20), Grafton Underwood, Northamptonshire I24626
3 Abbott, Dinah  1851(20), Grafton Underwood, Northamptonshire I24627
4 Abbott, Emma  1851(20), Grafton Underwood, Northamptonshire I24628
5 Abbott, Lizzie Wilson  1881(65), South West Street, Regent Street, Finedon, Northamptonshire I21519
6 Abbott, Matilda  1861(70), North West Street, Church Street, Finedon, Northamptonshire I9819
7 Ablett, Emily  1911(104), West Langton, Market Harborough, Leicestershire I25773
8 Abraham, Phyllis  190127, Oxford Street, Griffithstown, Pontypool, Monmouthshire, Wales I13554
9 Adams, Ada  1911White Street, Kibworth Beauchamp, Leicestershire I10401
10 Adams, Alfred  1911White Street, Kibworth Beauchamp, Leicestershire I10399
11 Adams, Ann  187126, Woodboy Street, Leicester, Leicestershire I10380
12 Adams, Annie  1911White Street, Kibworth Beauchamp, Leicestershire I10400
13 Adams, Archibald  1911White Street, Kibworth Beauchamp, Leicestershire I10376
14 Adams, Charles  187126, Woodboy Street, Leicester, Leicestershire I10384
15 Adams, Charlotte  1881Bonaw Quarry, Ardchattan, Argyllshire, Scotland I15864
16 Adams, Elizabeth  187126, Woodboy Street, Leicester, Leicestershire I10379
17 Adams, Florence  1911White Street, Kibworth Beauchamp, Leicestershire I10405
18 Adams, George  187126, Woodboy Street, Leicester, Leicestershire I10381
19 Adams, George  1911White Street, Kibworth Beauchamp, Leicestershire I10406
20 Adams, Joseph  187126, Woodboy Street, Leicester, Leicestershire I10375
21 Adams, Joseph  1888New Park Cottage, North Evington, Leicester, Leicestershire I10375
22 Adams, Joseph  1911White Street, Kibworth Beauchamp, Leicestershire I10375
23 Adams, Mary Elizabeth  1911White Street, Kibworth Beauchamp, Leicestershire I10404
24 Adams, Sarah  187126, Woodboy Street, Leicester, Leicestershire I10382
25 Adams, Sarah Gertrude  1911White Street, Kibworth Beauchamp, Leicestershire I10402
26 Adams, Thomas  187126, Woodboy Street, Leicester, Leicestershire I10383
27 Adams, Thomas  187126, Woodboy Street, Leicester, Leicestershire I10377
28 Adams, William Joseph  1911White Street, Kibworth Beauchamp, Leicestershire I10403
29 Adamson, James Carr  188133, Howdon Road, North Shields, Tyne and Wear I10956
30 Adcock, Clara Ada  190134, Wilberforce Road, Leicester, Leicestershire I22069

1 2 3 4 5 ... 213» Next»



Married

Matches 1 to 30 of 860

1 2 3 4 5 ... 29» Next»

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Family    Married    Family ID 
1 / Hamlyn  12 Apr 1784Widecombe-In-The-Moor, Devon F7035
2 / Owen  Mar 1872Foleshill, Warwickshire F758
3 / Preedy  22 Aug 1859St Thomas' Church, Coventry, Warwickshire F737
4 / Preedy  13 Oct 1872All Saints Church, Coventry, Warwickshire F744
5 / Preedy  31 Aug 1873St Mark's Church, Coventry, Warwickshire F743
6 / Preedy  Dec 1900Coventry, Warwickshire F751
7 / Preedy  25 Dec 1902St Mark's Church, Coventry, Warwickshire F750
8 Abraham / Craxford  12 Mar 1887Ebenezer Baptist Chapel, Griffithstown, Pontypool, Monmouthshire, Wales F464
9 Adams / Claypole  1927Solihull, West Midlands F9701
10 Adams / Lineker  24 Mar 1913St Wilfred's Church, Kibworth Beauchamp, Leicestershire F8579
11 Adams / Pridmore  6 Aug 1888St Barnabus Church, New Humberstone, Leicester, Leicestershire F8573
12 Addison / Nott  26 Jun 1831Earsden, Tyne and Wear F10857
13 Ager / Nott  1923North Shields, Tyne And Wear F11000
14 Aitken / Cook  16 Apr 1927St John the Evangelist, Watford, Hertfordshire F9718
15 Allen / Rewcastle  1873South Shields, Tyne and Wear F10745
16 Allen / Waterfield  6 Jan 1820Kibworth Beauchamp, Leicestershire F12785
17 Allett / Brewster  1915Newark, Nottinghamshire F10882
18 Anchor / Bevil  1709Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire F10033
19 Anderson / Rochester  1863North Shields, Tyne And Wear F224
20 Andrew / Batt  6 Feb 1863New Zealand F9831
21 Andrew / Cox  13 Apr 1905Lincoln Baptist Church, Lincoln, New Zealand F9817
22 Andrew / Cox  26 Apr 1906Lincoln Baptist Church, Lincoln, New Zealand F9830
23 Andrew / Godfrey  8 Apr 1936New Zealand F9818
24 Anker / Ashpool  4 Apr 1866Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire F9440
25 Anker / Bedford  13 Jul 1918Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire F9434
26 Anker / Bellamy  1903Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire F9609
27 Anker / Butt  1921Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire F9442
28 Anker / Carte  Feb 1947Georgetown, Penang, Malaysia F10884
29 Anker / Cheshire  22 Feb 1842St Mary's Church, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire F9623
30 Anker / Cook  1882Whittlesey Cemetery, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire F10044

1 2 3 4 5 ... 29» Next»


Return to Top of Page

Internet Beacon Diamond Site - 2010
Project Honey Pot Safesurf web site