No | Husband |
Dates |
Wife | Dates |
Marriage Place | Date |
Type |
Sibling/Cousin/Same Person | |
Sibling/Cousin/Same Person | |
| |
---|
1 | John Worthington | 1740 to |
Rebecca Haseldine | 1735 to |
Sudborough, Northamptonshire | 1766 |
s-s | William Worthington | 1742 to |
Charlotte Haseldine | 1737 to |
Sudborough, Northamptonshire | 1776 |
2 | John Knight | 1750 to 1810 |
Mary Craxford | 1748 to 1773 |
St James the Great, Gretton, Northamptonshire | 1770 |
p-s | John Knight [2] | 1750 to 1810 |
Sarah Craxford | 1750 to 1790 |
St James the Great, Gretton, Northamptonshire | 1775 |
3 | John Tilley | 1748 to 1785 |
Mary Ellis | 1746 to 1787 |
St Mary Magdalene, Cottingham, Northamptonshire | 1771 |
s-s | Joseph Tilley | 1749 to 1830 |
Sarah Ellis | 1748 to 1810 |
Thorpe Langton, Leicestershire | 1774 |
4 | Richard Waterfield | 1753 to |
Mary Bates | 1755 to 1777 |
Great Easton, Leicestershire | 1774 |
p-s | Richard Waterfield [2] | 1753 to |
Rebecca Bates | 1758 to 1839 |
Great Easton, Leicestershire | 1779 |
5 | Benjamin Binley | 1763 to 1834 |
Sarah Tilley | 1758 to 1819 |
Foxton, Leicestershire | 1786 |
s-s | Thomas Binley | 1767 to 1821 |
Jane Tilley | 1753 to 1839 |
Foxton, Leicestershire | 1788 |
6 | Nathaniel Craxford | 1770 to 1841 |
Ann Binder | 1770 to 1829 |
St James the Great, Gretton, Northamptonshire | 1792 |
p-c | Nathaniel Craxford [2] | 1770 to 1841 |
Jane Binder | 1793 to 1834 |
Uppingham, Rutland | 1830 |
7 | John Claypole | 1768 to 1842 |
Alice Freestone | 1780 to 1832 |
Great Easton, Leicestershire | 1801 |
c-s | John Claypole | 1772 to 1856 |
Frances Freestone | 1778 to 1848 |
Great Easton, Leicestershire | 1801 |
8 | John Hector | 1803 to |
Elizabeth Clitherow | 1806 to |
St Peter's Church, Stanion, Northamptonshire | 1822 |
s-s | Robert Hector | 1808 to |
Martha Clitherow | 1810 to |
Stanion, Northamptonshire | 1830 |
9 | Francis Gutteridge | 1787 to |
Mary Claypole | 1789 to |
St Mary's Church, Medbourne, Leicestershire | 1822 |
s-s | Robert Gutteridge | 1799 to |
Ann Claypole | 1799 to |
St Margaret's Church, Leicester, Leicestershire | 1824 |
10 | John Mayes | 1808 to 1876 |
Ann Claypole | 1807 to 1865 |
Sudborough, Northamptonshire | 1830 |
s-s | Samuel Mayes | 1817 to 1881 |
Elizabeth Claypole | 1814 to 1882 |
Dingley, Northamptonshire | 1843 |
11 | George Jones | 1810 to |
Ann Rowell | 1809 to |
Cottingham, Northamptonshire | 1830 |
s-s | Thomas Jones | 1814 to |
Mary Rowell | 1810 to |
Cottingham, Northamptonshire | 1831 |
12 | William Pridmore | 1811 to 1895 |
Jane Satchell | 1813 to 1875 |
Gretton, Northamptonshire | 1833 |
s-s | Thomas Pridmore | 1815 to 1871 |
Ann Satchell | 1805 to |
St James the Great, Gretton, Northamptonshire | 1834 |
13 | James Tilley | 1813 to 1896 |
Anne Tilley | 1814 to 1896 |
Thorpe Langton, Leicestershire | 1835 |
c-c | Joseph Tilley | 1804 to 1863 |
Jane Tilley | 1816 to 1906 |
Thorpe Langton, Leicestershire | 1837 |
s-c | Catherine Tilley | 1818 to 1905 |
John Tilley | 1818 to 1895 |
Thorpe Langton, Leicestershire | 1841 |
14 | John Baker | 1809 to 1861 |
Sarah Claypole | 1810 to 1892 |
Great Easton, Leicestershire | 1839 |
s-s | William Baker | 1816 to 1883 |
Mary Claypole | 1804 to 1888 |
Great Easton, Leicestershire | 1843 |
s-h | Elizabeth Baker | 1823 to 1897 |
William Claypole | 1802 to 1875 |
| 1861 |
15 | Robert Pridmore | 1818 to 1886 |
Ann Readyhoff | 1818 to |
Gretton, Northamptonshire | 1841 |
s-s | James Pridmore | 1826 to 1900 |
Alice Susan Readyhoff | 1826 to 1898 |
St James the Great, Gretton, Northamptonshire | 1853 |
16 | Abraham Dawkins | 1819 to |
Alice Tilley | 1819 to |
Thorpe Langton, Leicestershire | 1841 |
s-s | Frederick Dawkins | 1824 to |
Ann Tilley | 1822 to |
Thorpe Langton, Leicestershire | 1844 |
17 | William Sculthorpe | 1817 to 1894 |
Sarah Crane | 1823 to |
St Mary Magdalene, Cottingham, Northamptonshire | 1843 |
s-c | Mary Sculthorpe | 1828 to 1904 |
Henry Crane | 1819 to 1885 |
St Mary Magdalene, Cottingham, Northamptonshire | 1853 |
s-c | John Sculthorpe | 1824 to 1899 |
Mary Ann Crane | 1813 to 1895 |
St Mary Magdalene, Cottingham, Northamptonshire | 1855 |
18 | Samuel Bacon | 1826 to |
Silence Renshaw | 1826 to |
South Normanton, Derbyshire | 1846 |
c-s | Stephen Bacon | 1826 to |
Hannah Renshaw | 1827 to |
South Normanton, Derbyshire | 1846 |
19 | John Claypole | 1825 to 1905 |
Hannah Morgan | 1826 to 1905 |
Register Office, Northampton, Northamptonshire | 1846 |
s-s | Frances Claypole | 1829 to 1854 |
Samuel Morgan | 1816 to 1889 |
Northampton, Northamptonshire | 1847 |
20 | Henry Claypole | 1823 to 1900 |
Mary Craythorne | 1825 to 1889 |
Great Easton, Leicestershire | 1847 |
s-s | Frederick Claypole | 1829 to 1911 |
Sarah Craythorne | 1823 to 1895 |
Great Easton, Leicestershire | 1850 |
21 | Harold Humphrey | 1823 to 1867 |
Esther Tansley | 1827 to 1894 |
St Mary Magdalene, Cottingham, Northamptonshire | 1847 |
s-s | Catherine Humphrey | 1825 to 1892 |
Samuel Tansley | 1821 to 1891 |
St Mary Magdalene, Cottingham, Northamptonshire | 1848 |
22 | William Sculthorpe | 1824 to |
Jane Bamford | 1827 to |
St Mary Magdalene, Cottingham, Northamptonshire | 1847 |
s-c | Rebecca Sculthorpe | 1820 to 1899 |
Robinson Bamford | 1830 to 1910 |
Cottingham, Northamptonshire | 1852 |
s-s | Hannah Claypole | 1833 to 1880 |
John Thomas Craythorne | 1832 to 1872 |
Great Easton, Leicestershire | 1853 |
23 | Frederick Stanger | 1824 to 1902 |
Ann Rhodes | 1823 to 1896 |
Great Easton, Leicestershire | 1848 |
s-s | George William Stanger | 1831 to 1908 |
Jane Rhodes | 1829 to |
Great Easton, Leicestershire | 1853 |
24 | Philip Rickard | 1824 to |
Rose Ann Cook | 1831 to 1876 |
St John the Baptist, Grandborough, Buckinghamshire | 1850 |
c-s | Thomas Newman | 1829 to 1910 |
Rachel Cook | 1837 to 1916 |
St John the Baptist, Grandborough, Buckinghamshire | 1854 |
25 | Benjamin Whitlock | 1825 to |
Eliza Sculthorpe | 1822 to |
St Mary Magdalene, Cottingham, Northamptonshire | 1850 |
s-s | William Whitlock | 1832 to |
Caroline Sculthorpe | 1833 to |
Market Harborough, Leicestershire | 1857 |
26 | Samuel Haywood | 1827 to 1876 |
Sarah Gaskin | 1831 to 1915 |
South Normanton, Derbyshire | 1851 |
s-c | George Haywood | 1842 to |
Effey Gaskin | 1841 to |
South Normanton, Derbyshire | 1861 |
27 | Jonathon Lenton | 1829 to |
Sophia Pridmore | 1834 to 1906 |
St James the Great, Gretton, Northamptonshire | 1852 |
s-c | Amos Lenton | 1838 to 1910 |
Mary Boon | 1831 to 1909 |
Gretton, Northamptonshire | 1865 |
28 | James Jarvis | 1833 to 1908 |
Matilda Coles | 1834 to 1903 |
Cottingham, Northamptonshire | 1855 |
s-s | Elizabeth Jarvis | 1836 to 1905 |
Charles Coles | 1840 to 1928 |
Cottingham, Northamptonshire | 1872 |
29 | Eli Spencer | 1838 to |
Elizabeth Haywood | 1839 to |
South Normanton, Derbyshire | 1857 |
s-c | Annie Spencer | 1849 to |
John Haywood | 1846 to 1912 |
South Normanton, Derbyshire | 1866 |
30 | Alfred Ingram | 1838 to 1877 |
Elizabeth Craxford | 1835 to 1904 |
St James the Great, Gretton, Northamptonshire | 1858 |
c-s | William Spence | 1838 to 1929 |
Julia Craxford | 1844 to 1928 |
St James the Great, Gretton, Northamptonshire | 1863 |
31 | William Townsend | 1830 to |
Esther Jelley | 1828 to |
Gumley, Market Harborough, Leicestershire | 1859 |
p-c | William Townsend [2] | 1830 to |
Emma Jelley | 1843 to |
Smeeton Westerby, Leicestershire | 1866 |
32 | Charles Waterfield | 1847 to |
Fanny Weston | 1838 to |
Shearsby, Leicestershire | 1860 |
s-s | Willie Waterfield | 1853 to |
Hannah Weston | 1852 to |
Shearsby, Leicestershire | 1874 |
33 | Thomas Phillips | 1834 to |
Maria Hughes | 1838 to |
Birmingham, West Midlands | 1860 |
s-s | Jane Phillips | 1845 to |
Joseph Hughes | 1843 to 1885 |
Birmingham, West Midlands | 1865 |
34 | Benjamin Craddock | 1836 to |
Harriet Claypole | 1838 to |
St John's Church, Cranford St John, Kettering, Northamptonshire | 1860 |
c-s | John Threadgold | 1837 to |
Ann Claypole | 1841 to |
St Mary Magdalene, Cottingham, Northamptonshire | 1863 |
s-s | William Craddock | 1839 to 1913 |
Zilpah Claypole | 1843 to 1919 |
St John's Church, Cranford St John, Kettering, Northamptonshire | 1861 |
35 | William Clarke | 1834 to 1918 |
Charlotte Panter | 1837 to 1908 |
Cottingham, Northamptonshire | 1860 |
s-s | Henry Clarke | 1839 to 1911 |
Eliza Panter | 1843 to 1912 |
Geddington, Northamptonshire | 1868 |
36 | Samuel Freeman | 1843 to 1878 |
Augusta Smith | 1842 to 1913 |
Maldon, Essex | 1861 |
s-s | George Sinclair Freeman | 1848 to 1909 |
Selina Smith | 1846 to 1922 |
St Cuthbert's Church, Darlington, County Durham | 1870 |
37 | William Morris | 1810 to 1873 |
Ann Boon | 1836 to 1912 |
St James the Great, Gretton, Northamptonshire | 1861 |
s-p | Alfred Morris | 1826 to 1905 |
Ann Boon [2] | 1836 to 1912 |
St Mary's Church, Leicester, Leicestershire | 1874 |
38 | Charles Burditt | 1836 to |
Ann Grey Aldwinckle | 1837 to |
Cottingham, Northamptonshire | 1862 |
s-s | John Alfred Burditt | 1830 to |
Alice Aldwinckle | 1835 to 1886 |
St Martin-in-the-Field, London | 1870 |
39 | Lewis Binley | 1839 to 1910 |
Matilda Tansley | 1836 to 1911 |
Cottingham, Northamptonshire | 1862 |
s-s | Jeffrey Binley | 1842 to 1914 |
Caroline Tansley | 1843 to 1922 |
Cottingham, Northamptonshire | 1865 |
40 | Frederick Jones | 1840 to |
Harriett Atkins | 1845 to 1865 |
Cottingham, Northamptonshire | 1865 |
s-c | John Jones | 1843 to 1878 |
Ann Panter | 1849 to 1917 |
Cottingham, Northamptonshire | 1873 |
41 | Thomas Newman | 1849 to |
Mary Foskett | 1846 to |
Grandborough, Buckinghamshire | 1867 |
s-s | Eliza Newman | 1851 to |
Noah Foskett | 1849 to |
Grandborough, Buckinghamshire | 1869 |
42 | Charles Bradshaw | 1847 to 1879 |
Sarah Ann Palmer | 1850 to |
Cottingham, Northamptonshire | 1868 |
s-s | George Bradshaw | 1861 to |
Hannah Palmer | 1859 to |
Hallaton, Leicestershire | 1885 |
43 | James Craxford | 1842 to 1896 |
Frances Alice Thomas | 1848 to 1932 |
St Clement's Church, Barnsbury, Islington, London | 1868 |
s-s | Mary Craxford | 1851 to |
Arthur Leonard Thomas | 1854 to |
Register Office, Islington, London | 1876 |
44 | Michael Georgeson | 1850 to 1899 |
Catherine Donkin | 1851 to 1876 |
Christ Church, North Shields, Tyne And Wear | 1871 |
s-s | George Georgeson | 1848 to 1912 |
Ellen Donkin | 1850 to |
South Shields, Tyne and Wear | 1876 |
45 | Joseph Naylor | 1855 to 1942 |
Elizabeth Marriott | 1855 to 1945 |
Birchwood Chapel, Somercotes, Derbyshire | 1877 |
c-s | Albert Edward Naylor | 1863 to 1920 |
Ellen Marriott | 1859 to 1933 |
South Normanton, Derbyshire | 1884 |
46 | Charles Wymant | 1856 to 1922 |
Mary Ann Boon | 1855 to 1883 |
Gretton, Northamptonshire | 1877 |
s-c | Martha Wymant | 1849 to 1930 |
Henry Boon | 1852 to 1916 |
Gretton, Northamptonshire | 1881 |
47 | John Jarvis | 1855 to 1918 |
Fanny Claypole | 1855 to 1901 |
Cottingham, Northamptonshire | 1877 |
s-c | Elizabeth Jarvis | 1862 to 1942 |
Joseph Claypole | 1861 to 1941 |
St Mary Magdalene, Cottingham, Northamptonshire | 1884 |
48 | Richard Readyhoff | 1860 to 1929 |
Charlotte Ward | 1861 to 1904 |
Oundle, Northamptonshire | 1878 |
c-s | George Henry Readyhoff | 1860 to 1891 |
Harriet Ward | 1868 to |
Nottingham, Nottinghamshire | 1890 |
s-s | George Readyhoff | 1857 to 1938 |
Elizabeth Ward | 1863 to 1928 |
Oundle, Northamptonshire | 1887 |
49 | Samuel Claypole | 1854 to 1900 |
Ellen Johnson | 1862 to 1944 |
| 1883 |
s-s | Sarah Ann Claypole | 1857 to 1940 |
Dixon Johnson | 1863 to 1957 |
Bringhurst, Leicestershire | 1887 |
50 | Joseph Haywood | 1862 to 1934 |
Elizabeth Lane | 1864 to 1949 |
South Normanton, Derbyshire | 1883 |
s-c | Elizabeth Haywood | 1864 to |
Charles Henry Lane | 1867 to |
South Normanton, Derbyshire | 1889 |
51 | Frank Ernest Abbott | 1861 to 1911 |
Mary Ann Chamberlain | 1861 to |
St Botolph's Church, Barton Seagrave, Northamptonshire | 1883 |
c-c | Alfred Ernest Claypole | 1876 to 1959 |
Hannah Maria Claypole | 1871 to 1958 |
Caldecott, Rutland | 1897 |
52 | George Crane | 1858 to 1927 |
Emma Eliza Coles | 1864 to 1947 |
St Mary Magdalene, Cottingham, Northamptonshire | 1884 |
s-c | Lewis Crane | 1866 to 1947 |
Ellen Elizabeth Jarman | 1871 to 1957 |
Cottingham, Northamptonshire | 1894 |
53 | James Pain Clipstone | 1866 to |
Alice Moore | 1867 to |
Geddington, Northamptonshire | 1888 |
s-s | Annie Clipstone | 1868 to |
William Jackson Moore | 1870 to |
Geddington, Northamptonshire | 1889 |
54 | George William Perkins | 1865 to 1897 |
Louisa Jane Claypole | 1864 to |
Great Easton, Leicestershire | 1888 |
s-c | Sarah Jane Perkins | 1869 to |
William Craythorne | 1857 to |
Great Easton, Leicestershire | 1904 |
55 | John Martin | 1857 to 1891 |
Julia Liquorish | 1864 to 1924 |
Caldecott, Rutland | 1889 |
s-p | Britton William Martin | 1868 to 1949 |
Julia Liquorish [2] | 1864 to 1924 |
| |
56 | George Mealing | 1874 to |
Louisa Jane Newman | 1874 to 1932 |
Grandborough, Buckinghamshire | 1897 |
s-c | Frank Mealing | 1877 to 1950 |
Kate Cook | 1880 to 1958 |
Watford, Hertfordshire | 1905 |
c-c | John Thomas W Claypole | 1880 to 1960 |
Maria Lavinia Evans | 1869 to 1952 |
Caldecott, Rutland | 1904 |
57 | Frederick Samuel Richmond | 1868 to |
Margaret Helena Colwell | 1870 to |
Lyddington, Rutland | 1897 |
s-s | George Thomas Richmond | 1870 to |
Mary Ellen Colwell | 1865 to |
Lyddington, Rutland | 1899 |
58 | Samuel Haywood | 1872 to |
Caroline Marriott | 1876 to |
South Normanton, Derbyshire | 1897 |
s-s | Maria Haywood | 1879 to |
William Wallis Marriott | 1875 to |
South Normanton, Derbyshire | 1898 |
59 | Herbert West | 1874 to 1942 |
Ellen Elizabeth Liquorish | 1877 to 1931 |
Trinity Wesleyan Chapel, Fernhead Road, Paddington, London | 1898 |
s-h | Flora West | 1883 to 1967 |
Robert Edward Liquorish | 1882 to 1957 |
Register Office, Ashby de La Zouch, Leicestershire | 1923 |
60 | George Bland | 1870 to |
Louisa Jane Calladine | 1872 to |
Nottingham, Nottinghamshire | 1898 |
s-s | Alfred Bland | 1858 to 1938 |
Clara Anne Calladine | 1867 to |
Nottingham, Nottinghamshire | 1911 |
61 | John H Foode | 1873 to |
Catherine Ann Squires | 1873 to |
St Peter's Church, Leicester, Leicestershire | 1899 |
s-s | Clara Foode | 1877 to |
William Henry Squires | 1880 to |
St Peter's Church, Leicester, Leicestershire | 1902 |
62 | Alfred Thomas Jackson | 1875 to 1950 |
Caroline Claypole | 1883 to 1963 |
Cottingham, Northamptonshire | 1902 |
c-c | Jeffrey Binley | 1874 to 1948 |
Amy Ann Jackson | 1881 to 1967 |
St Mary Magdalene, Cottingham, Northamptonshire | 1903 |
c-c | David Tansley | 1879 to 1949 |
Laura Emily Binley | 1881 to 1950 |
St Mary Magdalene, Cottingham, Northamptonshire | 1915 |
63 | James Henry King | 1877 to |
Sarah Jane Wymant | 1875 to |
St James the Great, Gretton, Northamptonshire | 1902 |
s-c | Ernest King | 1884 to |
Clara Ellen Wymant | 1879 to |
St Peter's Church, Deene, Northamptonshire | 1905 |
64 | John William Liquorish | 1879 to 1941 |
Fanny Harrison | 1879 to 1965 |
St John the Evangelist, Ryhall, Rutland | 1903 |
s-s | Robert Edward Liquorish [2] | 1882 to 1957 |
Sarah Elizabeth Harrison | 1882 to 1921 |
Cottingham, Northamptonshire | 1906 |
65 | Charles William Woolley | 1877 to |
Edith Wymant | 1880 to |
Baptist Church, Gretton, Northamptonshire | 1903 |
s-s | Matthew Woolley | 1886 to |
Elizabeth Wymant | 1881 to 1918 |
Gretton, Northamptonshire | 1911 |
66 | John Tom Wingell | 1873 to 1947 |
Nellie Tapley | 1882 to 1929 |
Holy Trinity Church, Leicester, Leicestershire | 1903 |
p-c | John Tom Wingell [2] | 1873 to 1947 |
Emily Catherine Chambers | 1892 to 1937 |
Caldecott, Rutland | 1930 |
67 | John Henry Claypole | 1878 to 1963 |
Rebecca Louisa Kemshead | 1884 to 1957 |
Cottingham, Northamptonshire | 1903 |
s-c | Arthur Thomas Claypole | 1880 to 1965 |
Mary Elizabeth Tilley | 1878 to 1916 |
Register Office, Kettering, Northamptonshire | 1903 |
68 | Isaac Andrew | 1875 to 1949 |
Edith Alice Cox | 1877 to 1947 |
Lincoln Baptist Church, Lincoln, New Zealand | 1905 |
s-s | Samuel Andrew | 1880 to 1943 |
Lydia Anne Cox | 1880 to 1959 |
Lincoln Baptist Church, Lincoln, New Zealand | 1906 |
69 | Edmund Thomas Curtis | 1879 to 1951 |
Louise Maria Cannings | 1876 to 1960 |
St Mildred's Parish Church, Canterbury, Kent | 1905 |
s-s | William Curtis | 1884 to 1940 |
Edith Marian Cannings | 1881 to 1967 |
St Mildred's Parish Church, Canterbury, Kent | 1906 |
70 | Alfred Perkins | 1883 to 1913 |
Mary Elizabeth Cannam | 1885 to 1955 |
Northamptonshire | 1909 |
s-s | Ernest Henry Perkins | 1884 to |
Emily Cannam | 1889 to |
Cottingham, Northamptonshire | 1912 |
71 | Ernest James Durrant | 1885 to 1970 |
Maud Mary Claypole | 1884 to 1969 |
Cottingham, Northamptonshire | 1909 |
s-s | Arthur Durrant | 1886 to 1968 |
Ada Elizabeth Claypole | 1890 to 1959 |
Cottingham, Northamptonshire | 1912 |
72 | Joseph William Julian | 1890 to |
Mary Ella Panter Vickers | 1888 to 1971 |
Boston, Lincolnshire | 1909 |
s-h | Harry Julian | 1896 to 1990 |
Harriet Evelyn Tansley | 1896 to 1989 |
| 1919 |
73 | Charles Crane | 1885 to 1948 |
Elizabeth Stapleton | 1892 to 1975 |
Cottingham, Northamptonshire | 1912 |
s-s | William Crane | 1890 to 1968 |
Ada Swann Stapleton | 1894 to 1946 |
Cottingham, Northamptonshire | 1920 |
74 | John Albert Binley Townsin | 1891 to 1970 |
Edith Julia Liquorish | 1887 to 1961 |
Cottingham, Northamptonshire | 1912 |
s-s | Edith Rosina Townsin | 1894 to 1973 |
Charles Herbert Liquorish | 1891 to 1968 |
Cottingham, Northamptonshire | 1914 |
75 | Amos Crane | 1890 to 1954 |
Rose Lyons | 1895 to 1971 |
Newmarket, Suffolk | 1912 |
s-p | William Crane [2] | 1890 to 1968 |
Rose Lyons [2] | 1895 to 1971 |
Corby, Northamptonshire | 1956 |
76 | Frederick Crane | 1890 to |
Florence Minns | 1891 to |
Cottingham, Northamptonshire | 1913 |
c-c | Kenneth Neville Crane | 1898 to 1978 |
Annie Elizabeth Goode | 1896 to |
Cottingham, Northamptonshire | 1929 |
77 | George William Claypole | 1882 to |
Margaret Mary Hagues | 1894 to |
Harringworth, Northamptonshire | 1913 |
s-s | Mary Jane Claypole | 1892 to |
George Hagues | 1892 to |
Uppingham, Rutland | 1920 |
78 | Robert Nessworthy | 1894 to 1971 |
Annie Forsyth Watson | 1896 to 1936 |
St Paul's Church, Winlaton, Tyne and Wear | 1916 |
s-s | Matthew Nessworthy | 1892 to 1984 |
Jane Miller Watson | 1895 to 1973 |
St Paul's Church, Winlaton, Tyne and Wear | 1919 |
79 | Frank Tansley | 1877 to 1920 |
Isabella Benson | 1897 to 1965 |
Register Office, Leicester, Leicestershire | 1919 |
s-p | David Bertram Tansley | 1886 to 1965 |
Isabella Benson [2] | 1897 to 1965 |
Leicester, Leicestershire | 1929 |
80 | Charles Frederick Tilley | 1897 to |
Gertrude Ada Bryan | 1897 to |
South Luffenham, Rutland | 1921 |
c-s | George Herbert Everett Tilley | 1896 to 1970 |
Florrie Louisa Bryan | 1900 to 1987 |
Coventry, Warwickshire | 1926 |
81 | Stephen John Thomas Claypole | 1911 to 1985 |
Ethel Elizabeth Incles | 1912 to |
Kettering, Northamptonshire | 1932 |
s-c | Albert Wilfred Claypole | 1912 to 1973 |
Ruby Alice Glithero | 1912 to 1979 |
Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire | 1933 |
82 | Matthew Frederick Wallace | 1898 to 1970 |
Elsie E Simpson | 1899 to 1980 |
South Shields, Tyne and Wear | 1932 |
s-s | George Wallace | 1904 to |
Dorothy Simpson | 1901 to |
South Shields, Tyne and Wear | 1951 |
83 | Cyril Rayton | 1911 to |
Lizzie Timms | 1910 to 1997 |
Rugby, Warwickshire | 1933 |
s-s | Frederick Rayton | 1905 to |
Hilda Timms | 1913 to 2000 |
| |
84 | Albert H Vye | 1912 to |
Florence M Coles | 1914 to |
Market Harborough, Leicestershire | 1934 |
s-s | Frederick W Vye | 1920 to |
Gladys M Coles | 1921 to 1921 |
Northamptonshire | 1940 |
85 | Herbert Havord | 1905 to 1965 |
Gertrude Meek | 1910 to 1998 |
High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire | 1934 |
s-s | Henry Allen Havord | 1910 to |
Doris Meek | 1920 to |
Wycombe, Buckinghamshire | 1939 |
86 | Sydney George Stanger | 1916 to |
Nancy E Andrews | 1917 to |
Great Easton, Leicestershire | 1940 |
s-c | Harold Ernest Stanger | 1921 to |
Vera Annie Claypole | 1921 to |
Market Harborough, Leicestershire | 1941 |
87 | Living | |
Living | |
| |
c-s | Anthony C Crane | 1939 to 2021 |
Living | |
| |
88 | Living | |
Living | |
| |
s-s | Living | |
Living | |
| |